History for 2017 May 18th to May 20th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2017 Results - Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Drake Stadium - Site License
2017 Iowa State Track & Field Championship - 5/18/2017 to 5/20/2017
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 149 Girls DMR 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:06.86 5/19/2006 Tipton, Tipton
C Kotz, B Latare, M Miller, A Miller
All-Time: ! 3:59.48 2016 Assumption, Davenport, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cascade, WD 4:10.86 3 10
1) Annie Meyer 12 2) Anne Ryan 11
3) Rachel Trumm 10 4) Rebecca McDermott 12
2 Aplntn-Parksbg 4:12.22 1 8
1) Avery Groen 10 2) Megan Johnson 09
3) Ivy Nolte 11 4) Sophia Jungling 09
3 Monticello 4:12.80 3 6
1) Anna Loes 11 2) Taylor McDonald 11
3) Jordyn Patterson 11 4) Corinne Gadient 10
4 Albia 4:16.49 3 5
1) Jenah McCarty 11 2) Kyleigh Guthridge 10
3) Erin Heaton 11 4) Jordan Winke 12
5 Unity Chrst, OC 4:17.50 3 4
1) Madison Blankespoor 09 2) Anmarie Stuit 11
3) Mikayla Turek 10 4) Jordan Bos 12
6 Underwood 4:18.27 3 3
1) Erin McMains 09 2) Hannah James 11
3) Cecilia Myers 11 4) Karley Larson 11
7 KP-WC 4:18.82 3 2
1) Abby Petersen 11 2) Bri Jensen 11
3) Madison Goodwin 10 4) Suzanne Putze 11
8 PCM, Monroe 4:18.99 3 1
1) Ashley Miller 11 2) Sierra Foster 09
3) Rachel Stafford 12 4) Paytan Schut 10
9 Denver 4:19.31 2
1) Haley Barkau 11 2) Alana Barrett 10
3) Alison Waterman 10 4) Alice Vervaecke 12
10 S Winn, Calmar 4:19.45 2
1) Morgan Martin 12 2) Ellie Loesch 10
3) Felicity Taylor 11 4) Josie Kriener 12
11 Sioux Center 4:20.84 2
1) Natalee Greenfield 09 2) Alyssa Mulder 10
3) Jessica Harald 12 4) Andrea Verburg 12
12 Western Christ 4:21.12 2
1) Olivia Granstra 09 2) Cori DeJong 11
3) Jessi DeJager 11 4) Macay Van'tHul 09
13 Okoboji, Milford 4:23.39 2
1) Marlayna Bennett 09 2) Ali Goerhing 11
3) Kallyn Stumbo 09 4) Magan Christopherson 09
14 Dike-NH 4:23.87 3
1) Josie Claude 11 2) Bailey Fettkether 12
3) Madison Hedges 11 4) Alayna Kollasch 12
15 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4:24.43 2
1) Kenzie Zomer 09 2) Britney Rus 11
3) Lizzy Blum 09 4) Sammy Blum 12
16 Osage 4:26.72 1
1) Katelyn Halbach 10 2) Melanie Bye 09
3) Rylie Olson 10 4) Megan Mooberry 12
17 ACGC 4:29.22 1
1) Mady Smith 11 2) Olivia Laabs 09
3) Sara Schmeling 11 4) Kate Crawford 09
18 South Cent Cal 4:29.25 1
1) Jessica Hicks 11 2) Maddie Jones 10
3) Sydney Batz 12 4) Megan Hardy 12
19 Northeast, GL 4:32.47 1
1) Alecca Gray 11 2) Maddie Kaczinski 12
3) Tonita Webster 12 4) Carly Hasken 11
20 Mid-Prairie, W 4:32.78 2
1) Kessa Jones 10 2) Greta Schmidt 12
3) Abbagail Evans 09 4) Abby Tornow 12
21 Wapello 4:34.39 1
1) Karlee Carey 12 2) Kenna Lanz 10
3) Tiffany Parsons 11 4) Kirstyn Hank 11
22 Red Oak 4:38.02 1
1) Sydney Streicher 11 2) Dana Marsden 12
3) Juhi Boeye 11 4) Ellie Rengstorf 09
-- Central Sprngs DQ 1
1) Jenna Konig 12 2) Kessa Fingalsen 10
3) Maria Franke 12 4) Kaylee Parks 11
-- Waukon DQ 2
1) Lanci Bulman 12 2) Regan Wasson 12
3) Alyssa Nesseim 09 4) Lauren Elliott 11
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 27 2) Mid-Prairie, W 26
3) Pocahon Area 22 4) Unity Chrst, OC 17
5) N Fayette Val 16 5) Monticello 16
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 14 8) Western Christ 13.33
9) Pella Christian 12 10) Albia 11.33
11) Sioux Center 11 11) Panorama, P 11
11) W Marshall, SC 11 14) W Central Valley 10
14) OA-BCIG 10 14) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
14) Alta/Aurelia 10 14) Tipton 10
14) Davis County, B 10 20) South Hardin 8
20) North Cedar, S 8 20) Sheldon 8
20) Jesup 8 24) Camanche 6
24) Cent Decatur, L 6 24) Louisa-Musc 6
24) Madrid 6 24) West Branch 6
29) New Hampton 5 29) Underwood 5
29) Central Sprngs 5 29) Cherokee, Wash 5
33) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 34) Treynor 4
34) ACGC 4 36) PCM, Monroe 3
36) Bellevue 3 36) Anamosa 3
36) Van Meter 3 36) Shenandoah 3
36) AHSTW 3 42) KP-WC 2
42) Osage 2 42) Eagle Grove 2
45) Emmetsburg 1 45) Columbus, CJ 1
45) Beckman, D 1 45) Sumner-Fredrksbg 1
Event 150 Girls DMR 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:03.14 5/19/2006 Fairfield, Fairfield
A Bowers, A Bandy, A Kuiken, J Kuiken
All-Time: ! 3:59.48 2016 Assumption, Davenport, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Decorah 4:09.67 3 10
1) Kayla Quandahl 12 2) Sarah Mikkelson 11
3) Brooke Berns 09 4) Katie Nimrod 11
2 Crestwood 4:11.99 3 8
1) Brynn Bodermann 11 2) Annie Mast 10
3) Katie Saner 10 4) Ellie Friesen 11
3 Wahlert, Dub 4:12.83 3 6
1) Claire Broderick 09 2) Sabrina Smith 11
3) Molly McDonald 09 4) Ellie Osterberger 11
4 North Polk, A 4:13.95 2 5
1) Eva Schoenberg 09 2) Macy Gill 12
3) Maria Gorham 11 4) Amelia Lesher 11
5 Central DeWitt 4:14.11 3 4
1) Crystal Burke 09 2) Carly Small 09
3) Sarah Watson 12 4) Julia Campbell 11
6 Assumption 4:16.53 3 3
1) Lea Nelson 10 2) Mary Grace Carroll 11
3) Olivia Lansing 10 4) Julia Schumacher 11
7 Knoxville 4:18.57 1 2
1) Bailey Carter 12 2) Abbey Jackson 09
3) Emery Neer 10 4) Katie Keitges 09
8 ADM, Adel 4:18.59 2 1
1) Lizzy Lohmann 09 2) Elle Hook 09
3) Anna Kenny 10 4) Sadie Juergens 10
9 LeMars 4:19.45 3
1) Katie McAllister 11 2) Dakotah Owens 11
3) Sydney Rand 12 4) Chloe Calhoun 09
10 Humboldt 4:20.49 1
1) Claire Varangkounh 09 2) Rachel Darling 11
3) Beth Duffield 12 4) Bryce Gidel 09
11 Denison-Schlswg 4:20.99 1
1) Whitney Weiss 11 2) Alex Mohr 10
3) Vanessa Gunderson 10 4) Raegan Andersen 10
12 Mt Vernon 4:21.32 3
1) Libby Ryan 12 2) Rory Light 10
3) Maggie Davis 12 4) Ella Brase 10
13 Center Point 4:21.42 2
1) Lauren Easton 12 2) LaMia Sisk 11
3) Katherine Daubs 11 4) Adrianna Katcher 09
14 Ia Falls-Alden 4:21.80 2
1) Allie Ford 09 2) McKenzie Barr 10
3) Maddy Juhl 10 4) Grace Juhl 10
15 Winterset 4:23.26 1
1) Natalie Hansen 11 2) Macy Johnson 12
3) Ally Pickering 11 4) Layken Gurwell 12
16 Vinton-Shellbrg 4:23.99 3
1) Hannah Kalous 11 2) Hanna Timmerman 09
3) Sarah Schminke 10 4) Grace Horst 10
17 Pella 4:24.20 1
1) Metsje Miller 10 2) Kristin Rundle 12
3) Caroline McMartin 09 4) Payton Phelps 12
18 Mt Pleasant 4:26.33 2
1) Katie Ensminger 11 2) Jenna Hummell 10
3) Maggie Cristoforo 09 4) Taylor Murray 11
19 W Delaware 4:26.63 1
1) Sydney Morris 09 2) Kira Vaske 11
3) Katelyn Mangold 12 4) Abby Loecke 11
20 Spencer 4:28.48 1
1) Katelyn Nissen 10 2) Abby Weeks 10
3) Morgan Roberts 11 4) Jenna Dirkx 11
21 Independence 4:28.82 2
1) Kaitlin Niedert 12 2) Izzy Dunlap 11
3) Kaylee Hosch 10 4) Jadyn Schultz 09
22 Fort Madison 4:29.72 2
1) Kamryn Bailey 11 2) Maddy McVey 09
3) Sierra Howardson 11 4) Brett Schneider 11
23 Perry 4:32.43 1
1) Rachel Kinney 12 2) Breanna Penenger 11
3) Haley Vaughn 12 4) Sidney Vancil 11
-- Creston FS 2
1) Cayla Maitlen 11 2) Kiersten Latham 11
3) Makenna Hudson 09 4) Brielle Baker 10
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 37 2) Decorah 31
3) Pella 30 4) Wahlert, Dub 24
5) North Polk, A 17 6) S Tama Cty, Tama 16
7) Bishop Heelan 15 8) Crestwood 14
9) Spencer 13 10) Humboldt 12
10) Carlisle 12 12) Harlan 10
12) Marion 10 12) Grinnell 10
12) Gilbert 10 12) Benton Comm 10
12) Creston 10 18) Greene County 8
18) Winterset 8 18) Center Point 8
18) Washington 8 22) Oskaloosa 7.50
23) SB-Luton 6 23) Mt Vernon 6
23) Norwalk 6 26) Denison-Schlswg 5.50
27) Boone 5 27) Xavier, CR 5
27) MOC-FV 5 27) Charles City 5
27) Solon 5 32) W Delaware 4
32) Central DeWitt 4 34) DC-Grimes 3
34) Clear Crk-Amana 3 36) Knoxville 2
36) Union, LaPorte C 2 38) Waverly-SR 1
38) ADM, Adel 1 38) Chariton 1
Event 53 Boys 110 M Hurdles 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 13.91 5/18/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Santi 12 Madrid 14.57q 1.1 1
2 Riley Barrett 12 Aplntn-Parksbg 15.04q 1.0 3
3 Will McAllister 12 Cascade, WD 15.14q 1.0 3
4 Mason Timmerman 12 Cherokee, Wash 15.17q 1.1 1
5 Jack Garber 10 BCLUW 15.22q 1.0 2
6 Kyle Lowe 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 15.32q 1.0 2 15.311
7 Jace Burrow 11 N Fayette Val 15.32q 1.0 3 15.316
8 Lucas Shatava 12 Clarinda 15.32q 1.0 2 15.318
9 Jared Weiland 12 Alta/Aurelia 15.33 1.1 1
10 Tyler Freese 12 Underwood 15.35 1.1 1
11 Sayer Woodson 11 Oelwein 15.38 1.1 1
12 Avery Martensen 10 Monticello 15.41 1.0 3
13 Dexter Hooyer 12 Sioux Center 15.47 1.0 2
14 Wesley Zell 12 Tipton 15.49 1.0 3
15 Nick Durnin 12 Dike-NH 15.52 1.0 2
16 Kaden Willemssen 11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 15.57 1.0 3
17 Sam Thompson 11 Van Meter 15.73 1.0 2 15.726
18 Cooper Kabela 12 West Branch 15.73 1.1 1 15.728
19 Isaac Lafleur 12 Cherokee, Wash 15.74 1.0 3
20 Parker Crispin 12 Clear Lake 15.80 1.1 1
21 Mason Lanhart 12 Camanche 15.85 1.0 2
22 Cole Dustin 10 PCM, Monroe 15.90 1.1 1
23 Cade Crall 11 Albia 16.06 1.0 3
24 Jacob O'Connor 12 Clarion-Goldfd-Dows 16.41 1.0 2
Event 54 Boys 110 M Hurdles 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.03 5/23/2014 Connor Ham, Solon
All-Time: ! 13.91 5/18/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lantz Reed 12 Boone 14.24q 2.3 1
2 Gratt Reed 09 Atlantic 14.79q 0.6 2
3 Dallas Wright 12 Carlisle 14.83q -1.0 3
4 Luke Ira 11 Solon 14.87q 0.6 2
5 Devan Baldus 12 Boone 14.94q 0.6 2
6 Blair Brooks 11 Marion 14.97q 2.3 1
7 Jake Lowe 11 Mt Pleasant 15.11q -1.0 3
8 Brad Benshoof 12 Winterset 15.33q 2.3 1
9 Jacob Prohaska 12 DC-Grimes 15.34 0.6 2
10 Colton Monson 12 Humboldt 15.39 0.6 2
11 Cole Burns 11 Mt Pleasant 15.46 0.6 2
12 Alex Sharp 11 Gilbert 15.50 -1.0 3
13 Damon Clapper 11 DC-Grimes 15.64 0.6 2 15.632
14 Jacob Roher 12 Decorah 15.64 -1.0 3 15.635
15 Koal Marshall 11 Benton Comm 15.76 2.3 1
16 Sam Upah 12 Ballard 15.78 2.3 1
17 Trent Davis 12 Knoxville 15.89 0.6 2
18 Drew Olsen 10 Bishop Heelan 15.93 2.3 1
19 Kyle Kliever 12 LeMars 15.94 -1.0 3
20 Max Murphy 10 SB-Luton 15.99 2.3 1
21 Ryan Rogers 12 Wahlert, Dub 16.08 -1.0 3
22 Chris Guest 11 Crestwood 16.10 -1.0 3
23 Andrew Black 12 Carlisle 16.30 -1.0 3
-- Caleb Bex 12 Washington FS 2.3 1
Event 50 Girls 100 M Hurdles 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.33 5/23/2009 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lisa Tucker 12 Cascade, WD 15.45q 1.2 1
2 Faith Meyer 12 Pocahon Area 15.52q 1.7 3
3 Kristin Culp 12 W Central Valley 15.59q -0.5 2
4 Isabelle Gradwell 11 W Marshall, SC 15.75q 1.2 1
5 Sarah Vorwerk 12 Mediapolis 15.99q 1.7 3
6 Morgan Johnk 10 Panorama, P 16.04q 1.2 1
7 Solanna Zimmerman 12 Clarke, O 16.07q 1.7 3
8 Bryn Groff 12 Sheldon 16.15q -0.5 2 16.141
9 Alecca Gray 11 Northeast, GL 16.15 -0.5 2 16.144
10 Kelsey Koch 10 Forest City 16.15 -0.5 2 16.149
11 Jaycie Schueman 12 AHSTW 16.18 1.2 1
12 Ashley Overberg 12 Emmetsburg 16.28 1.7 3
13 Noelle Green 12 Cascade, WD 16.31 -0.5 2
14 Heather Boeckenstedt 10 Beckman, D 16.34 -0.5 2
15 Jada Carlson 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 16.36 -0.5 2
16 Emma Atwood 10 Cent Decatur, L 16.38 1.2 1
17 Sailor Hinegardner 11 CMB, Baxter 16.46 1.7 3
18 Cassy Miller 12 Hampton-Dumont 16.68 -0.5 2
19 Hailey Cavan 09 S Hamilton, J 16.78 1.2 1
20 Briana Ver Steegh 12 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 16.87 1.7 3
21 Shania Boyd 12 Columbus, CJ 16.90 1.2 1
22 Hannah Irlbeck 10 Kuemper Cath 17.04 1.7 3
23 Konnor Sudmann 10 Treynor 17.27 1.2 1
24 Bailey Zimmerman 12 Clarke, O 21.62 1.7 3
Event 51 Girls 100 M Hurdles 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.90 5/23/2009 Nicole Hunter, Creston
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sienna Durr 11 Grinnell 14.82q 2.6 2
2 Grace Martensen 10 Benton Comm * 14.90q 0.8 1
3 Megan Hudson 12 Union, LaPorte C 15.09q 0.7 3
4 Catherine Yeoman 11 Mt Vernon 15.30q 2.6 2
5 Aricka Lambson 11 Carlisle 15.32q 0.7 3
6 Emma Thoreson 12 Pella 15.37q 2.6 2
7 Allison Bruck 12 Harlan 15.56q 0.7 3
8 Jocelyn Haack 10 Carlisle 15.57q 0.8 1
9 Janey Saunders 12 Maquoketa 15.62 0.7 3
10 Sami Schepers 11 ADM, Adel 15.70 2.6 2
11 Bailey Vance 12 Wahlert, Dub 15.72 2.6 2
12 Theresa Lampe 11 Xavier, CR 15.76 0.8 1
13 Carsyn Vance 11 DC-Grimes 15.98 0.7 3
14 Jayda Tolentino 11 Saydel 16.05 2.6 2
15 Haley Beckert 12 Waverly-SR 16.14 2.6 2
16 Allison Buckert 12 Mt Pleasant 16.22 0.8 1
17 Olivia Hamilton 11 Spencer 16.34 0.8 1
18 Sunday Faya 12 Denison-Schlswg 16.42 0.8 1
19 Alexis Sands 12 Solon 16.44 0.8 1
20 Lillia Tate 11 Keokuk 16.49 2.6 2
21 Sam McGowan 11 Bishop Heelan 16.60 0.8 1
22 Lexi Weeks 12 Winterset 16.62 0.7 3
23 Annie Leopold 09 Mt Vernon 16.63 0.7 3
24 Jada Wyrick 12 Boone 18.18 0.7 3
Event 81 Boys 4x200 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.14 5/20/2016 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
X Williams, J Smith, S Ferguson, I Trousil
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Albia 1:28.14 3 10
1) Tony Leshen 12 2) Tyler Stringfellow 11
3) Kyle Sinnott 12 4) Jacob Clouse 12
2 Beckman, D 1:31.50 3 8 1:31.491
1) Riley Fangman 09 2) Mark Brown 11
3) Joel Vaske 11 4) Evan Wulfekuhle 09
3 Anamosa 1:31.50 3 6 1:31.494
1) Alex Cabrera 12 2) Michael Martensen 12
3) Jay McLean 12 4) Joe Fish 11
4 Camanche 1:31.68 3 5
1) Mason Lanhart 12 2) Chase Grim 10
3) Dylan Hundley 12 4) David Gonzalez 12
5 Emmetsburg 1:31.98 3 4
1) Aaron Hutchinson 12 2) Brent Wesley 12
3) Blake Vermulm 11 4) Grant Deitering 12
6 Western Christ 1:32.46 2 3
1) Justin Grevengoed 12 2) Ben Granstra 11
3) Ben Gesink 12 4) Tyson Kooima 12
7 AHSTW 1:33.08 2 2
1) Sam Peterson 11 2) Cordale Armstrong 11
3) Jake Martin 11 4) Gage Clay 11
8 North Cedar, S 1:33.42 3 1
1) Jacob Jensen 12 2) Bryce Bemer 12
3) Miles McCullough 11 4) Greg Hansen 11
9 Monticello 1:33.70 3
1) Max Keleher 11 2) Gavin Cooper 10
3) Andrew Mescher 11 4) Taylor Manternach 12
10 PCM, Monroe 1:33.88 2
1) Wes Cummings 10 2) Brayton VanDyke 10
3) Preston VanWyk 10 4) Noah Anderson 11
11 Kuemper Cath 1:34.01 2
1) Von Kraus 12 2) Izak Baumhover 11
3) Jacob Schaefer 12 4) Gage Gunnerson 12
12 Central Lee, D 1:34.49 1
1) Adam Rooney 11 2) Austin Gaylord 11
3) Tyler Hopp 10 4) Chase Tennant 12
13 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:34.74 1
1) Thomas Doeden 10 2) Dalton Hatting 10
3) Rylan Marco 10 4) Colvin Jenness 11
14 Tri-Center, N 1:34.90 1
1) Collin Brink 12 2) Marcus Mumm 12
3) Lane Ausdemore 11 4) Jake Wohlers 12
15 Pleasantville 1:35.12 2
1) Griffen McBride 12 2) Austin Flesher 12
3) Triston Mount 10 4) Thomas Ragan 11
16 Pocahon Area 1:35.13 2
1) Andrew Klaassen 12 2) Ryan Anderson 09
3) Shea Ruffridge 11 4) Chase Boeve 11
17 Columbus Cath 1:35.25 1
1) Sam Buser 11 2) Nathan Corrigan 11
3) Kaden Ludwig 10 4) Tristan Wright 10
18 ACGC 1:36.22 1
1) Jacob Joliet 12 2) Caden Wardyn 11
3) Justin Plowman 11 4) Dylan Soper 10
19 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:37.72 3
1) Jacob Schafer 12 2) Riley Teunissen 11
3) Shane Solberg 12 4) Cody Post 10
20 S Winn, Calmar 1:39.48 1
1) Alex Holthaus 12 2) Matthew Holthaus 12
3) Rodney Schwartzhoff 11 4) Nathan Ward 12
-- Woodward Acad DNF 1
1) Royzel Henderson 11 2) Javontez McCray 10
3) Kiante Paul 11 4) Carlmain Lottie-Harris 12
-- Roland-Story DQ 1
1) Brett Staton 12 2) Matt Moore 12
3) Lydon Heifner 11 4) Patrick Marlow 12
-- Cascade, WD DQ 2
1) Mitchell Gibbs 11 2) Bryce Simon 12
3) Carter Holmes 12 4) Logan Otting 10
-- Estherville-LC DQ 2
1) Ryan McDonald 11 2) Briar Rowley 10
3) Robert Sheridan 12 4) Myles McDonald 12
===================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) KP-WC 36 2) Madrid 27
3) Beckman, D 20 3) Albia 20
3) Kuemper Cath 20 6) Anamosa 19
7) Mid-Prairie, W 17 7) Dike-NH 17
9) Treynor 16 10) Northeast, GL 14
11) Western Christ 13 11) Denver 13
13) Regina, IC 12 14) Aplntn-Parksbg 10
14) Ogden 10 14) Sibley-Ocheyedan 10
17) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Unity Chrst, OC 7
18) Jesup 7 20) East Sac County 6
20) Davis County, B 6 20) Cherokee, Wash 6
20) Wilton 6 20) S Winn, Calmar 6
25) Panorama, P 5 25) Camanche 5
25) Oelwein 5 28) Emmetsburg 4
28) Alta/Aurelia 4 28) Monticello 4
28) Sioux Center 4 28) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4
33) Sheldon 3 33) Clear Lake 3
33) N Fayette Val 3 33) Waukon 3
33) Southeast Valley 3 38) S Hamilton, J 2
38) DSM Christian 2 38) AHSTW 2
38) E Marshall, L 2 38) Cascade, WD 2
43) Cent Decatur, L 1 43) Underwood 1
43) North Cedar, S 1 43) Woodward Acad 1
Event 83 Boys 4x200 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.87 5/20/2016 SB-Luton, SB-Luton
M George, R McGregor, D Girres, B Wall
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 DC-Grimes 1:29.82 3 10
1) Sean Madsen 11 2) Thomas Erickson 11
3) Trey Washington 12 4) Cade Bertrand 11
2 W Burlington/ND 1:30.30 3 8
1) Jax Lamm 10 2) Drake Day 10
3) Jamar Lewis 11 4) Isaiah Trousil 12
3 Marion 1:30.48 3 6
1) Chris Mohwinkle 11 2) Grant Meth 11
3) Blair Brooks 11 4) Owen Carstensen 12
4 Glenwood 1:31.09 3 5
1) Joey Saddler 11 2) Matt Bowden 12
3) Nate Kennedy 11 4) Mavrick Decker 12
5 SB-Luton 1:31.62 3 4
1) Jorma Schwedler 09 2) Zach Shultz 10
3) Chris Kroll 12 4) Ryley McGregor 12
6 Central DeWitt 1:31.76 2 3
1) Terry Harris 12 2) Brady Ellison 11
3) Matt Burke 12 4) Nick Smith 11
7 Benton Comm 1:32.15 2 2
1) Connor Sindt 12 2) Blake Osborn 09
3) Parker Nolan 11 4) Riley Nolan 11
8 Gilbert 1:32.33 2 1
1) Steven Lawrence 12 2) Ajay Reed 11
3) Landon Howard 10 4) Cody Dvorak 12
9 Wahlert, Dub 1:32.66 1
1) Matt Riley 12 2) Coby Adams 10
3) Danny McDermott 10 4) Alden Kuntz 10
10 LeMars 1:32.78 1
1) Andrew Waskow 11 2) JT Engebretson 11
3) Eric Grasz 11 4) Colin Nemmers 12
11 West Liberty 1:32.87 2
1) Michael Hartman 11 2) Seth Feldman 10
3) Noah Feldman 12 4) Tanner Iske 11
12 Waverly-SR 1:32.94 2
1) Dazhir Hughes 12 2) Keaton Hughes 12
3) Jacob Downing 11 4) Rodrigue Sagbo 11
13 Mt Vernon 1:32.96 2
1) Cale Snedden 11 2) Jayden Weber 11
3) Tyler Elliott 10 4) Coy Martin 11
14 Nevada 1:33.13 3
1) Om'Unique Wilkerson 11 2) Jakob Strottman 10
3) Joven Nelson 10 4) Ricky Pizano 11
15 Williamsburg 1:33.56 1
1) Mathyan Powell 10 2) Isaiahn Powell 12
3) Derek Greiner 12 4) Gage Hazen-Fabor 10
16 ADM, Adel 1:33.59 1
1) Kade Barcus 12 2) Austin Flora 12
3) David Howard 12 4) Trey Volz 11
17 Humboldt 1:33.76 1
1) Drew Thomas 12 2) Jamison Heinz 09
3) Matt Miller 09 4) Denny Pederson 11
18 Webster City 1:33.83 1
1) Payton Kannuan 12 2) Zane Carter 12
3) Lincoln LaSourd 09 4) Zane Williams 11
19 Norwalk 1:34.40 2
1) Kobey Embrey 11 2) Romalis Weathers 11
3) Jake Gudenkauf 12 4) Scott Anderson 09
20 Charles City 1:34.43 1
1) Zion Jordan 12 2) Brandon Bluhm 12
3) Jaden Foster 12 4) Arjay David 11
21 Harlan 1:34.78 1
1) Austin Smith 12 2) Jake McLaughlin 10
3) Deren Schmitz 11 4) Nick Foss 11
22 Xavier, CR 1:38.59 2
1) Jax Junge 11 2) Aaron Larson 10
3) John Rocca 12 4) Kaiden Cuevas 09
-- Vinton-Shellbrg DQ 3
1) Conner Miracle 12 2) Conner Bendull 12
3) Blake Bohnsack 11 4) Will Dudley 10
-- Atlantic DQ 3
1) Gratt Reed 09 2) Tyler Moen 09
3) Zade Niklasen 10 4) Dillon Sonntag 11
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 42 2) Mt Vernon 41
3) SB-Luton 21 3) Carlisle 21
5) Boone 20 5) Mt Pleasant 20
7) DC-Grimes 18 8) Gilbert 17
9) Oskaloosa 14.75 10) Central DeWitt 13
10) Glenwood 13 12) Pella 12
13) Decorah 10.75 14) Algona 10
14) Solon 10 14) Center Point 10
14) Spencer 10 18) Norwalk 9
18) Spirit Lake 9 20) Wahlert, Dub 8.75
21) W Burlington/ND 8 22) Harlan 6
22) West Liberty 6 22) Crestwood 6
25) Bond-Farrar 5 25) Grinnell 5
27) Xavier, CR 4 27) Vinton-Shellbrg 4
27) S Tama Cty, Tama 4 30) Winterset 3
30) Atlantic 3 32) Bishop Heelan 2
32) Benton Comm 2 34) Ia Falls-Alden 1
35) Nevada 0.75
Event 80 Girls 4x200 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.94 5/16/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cascade, WD 1:44.65 3 10
1) Celine Rickels 12 2) Anne Ryan 11
3) Annie Meyer 12 4) Rachel Trumm 10
2 Western Christ 1:45.31 3 8
1) Taylor Rus 11 2) Bailey Nelson 10
3) Emily VanGinkel 12 4) Erika Feenstra 12
3 Madrid 1:46.79 3 6
1) Hunter Raymond 12 2) Victoria Jacobs 12
3) Anna Owensby 11 4) Rylan Santi 11
4 W Marshall, SC 1:47.31 3 5 1:47.305
1) Emma Meyer 11 2) Avril Sinning 09
3) Kayla Cripps 10 4) Allison Hilleman 12
5 Pella Christian 1:47.31 3 4 1:47.309
1) Erica Nikkel 09 2) Mary Kate Bandstra 10
3) Morgan Fopma 10 4) Evie Armstrong 10
6 Pocahon Area 1:47.94 2 3
1) Ashlynn Weiudaur 12 2) Faith Meyer 12
3) Jessica Sump 09 4) Kaylee Shivers 09
7 OA-BCIG 1:48.38 2 2
1) Jordyn Fredericks 11 2) Sarah Cotton 10
3) Calli Wareham 11 4) Sydney Durbin 10
8 Cherokee, Wash 1:49.34 2 1
1) Madison Hodgdon 12 2) Megan Brown 10
3) Brianna Sleezer 11 4) Kassidy Pingel 10
9 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:49.39 1
1) Lona Hoogeveen 11 2) Sydney Damstra 09
3) Lizzy Blum 09 4) Britney Rus 11
10 Sioux Center 1:49.46 1
1) Aubrey Sandbulte 12 2) Ellie Schley 10
3) Natalee Greenfield 09 4) Camryn Cleveringa 11
11 West Branch 1:49.63 2
1) Tatum Koenig 11 2) Jaylen Votroubek 09
3) Kaiya Luneckas 09 4) Paige Miller 12
12 Treynor 1:49.78 2
1) Regan Harter 10 2) Sarah Fremstad 10
3) McKayla Olsen 12 4) Megan Carley 10
13 Underwood 1:49.85 1
1) Erin McMains 09 2) Hannah James 11
3) Emma Bonnet 12 4) Cecilia Myers 11
14 Beckman, D 1:50.02 1
1) Isabelle Bennett 10 2) Eillie Bildstein 10
3) Addie McDermott 10 4) Sydney Steffen 10
15 Denver 1:50.26 2
1) Alison Waterman 10 2) Alice Vervaecke 12
3) Haley Barkau 11 4) Alana Barrett 10
16 New Hampton 1:50.48 3
1) Rachel Rinken 09 2) Kaelyn Ambrose 11
3) Bailey Knowlton 11 4) Darian Wegner 12
17 Louisa-Musc 1:50.85 2
1) Isabelle True 10 2) Hailey Sanders 09
3) Madi Schriener 09 4) Lani Hillard 12
18 KP-WC 1:50.91 1
1) Abby Petersen 11 2) Madison Goodwin 10
3) Madison Wurth 11 4) Bri Jensen 11
19 Van Buren 1:51.79 1
1) Ceyda Nazli 11 2) Chloe Davidson 09
3) Madison Bartholomew 09 4) Grace Davidson 09
20 Clarion-Goldfd-Dows 1:52.27 1
1) Ana Johnson 12 2) Meleah Johnson 11
3) Kenna Kruger 11 4) Courtney Harle 09
21 Roland-Story 1:52.36 2
1) Anne Wilgenbusch 10 2) Juliann Clark 09
3) Taryn Johnston 10 4) Lynette Wuebker 12
-- Davis County, B DQ 1
1) Jaylynn Sharp 12 2) Morgan Snyder 11
3) Alexis Smith 11 4) Alysa Shirkey 09
-- South Cent Cal DQ 3
1) Jessica Hicks 11 2) Sydney Batz 12
3) Keagan King 10 4) Allison Birks 12
-- Sumner-Fredrksbg DQ 3
1) Becca Pagel 12 2) Jenna Brandt 11
3) Ivy Hirsch 10 4) Krayton Allen 11
===================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 27 2) Mid-Prairie, W 26
3) Pocahon Area 22 4) Unity Chrst, OC 17
5) N Fayette Val 16 5) Monticello 16
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 14 8) Western Christ 13.33
9) Pella Christian 12 10) Albia 11.33
11) Sioux Center 11 11) Panorama, P 11
11) W Marshall, SC 11 14) W Central Valley 10
14) OA-BCIG 10 14) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
14) Alta/Aurelia 10 14) Tipton 10
14) Davis County, B 10 20) South Hardin 8
20) North Cedar, S 8 20) Sheldon 8
20) Jesup 8 24) Camanche 6
24) Cent Decatur, L 6 24) Louisa-Musc 6
24) Madrid 6 24) West Branch 6
29) New Hampton 5 29) Underwood 5
29) Central Sprngs 5 29) Cherokee, Wash 5
33) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 34) Treynor 4
34) ACGC 4 36) PCM, Monroe 3
36) Bellevue 3 36) Anamosa 3
36) Van Meter 3 36) Shenandoah 3
36) AHSTW 3 42) KP-WC 2
42) Osage 2 42) Eagle Grove 2
45) Emmetsburg 1 45) Columbus, CJ 1
45) Beckman, D 1 45) Sumner-Fredrksbg 1
Event 82 Girls 4x200 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:43.00 5/20/2005 Denison-Schleswig, Denison-Schl
L Swanson, C Carstensen, S Glenn, L Wiebers
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wahlert, Dub 1:41.77* 3 10
1) Jackie Ganshirt 12 2) Anna Sherman 11
3) Libby Wedewer 09 4) Bailey Hasken 11
2 Benton Comm 1:42.22* 2 8
1) Grace Martensen 10 2) Ellie Masten 11
3) Shelby Hulsebus 11 4) Elizabeth Masten 11
3 Pella 1:44.38 3 6
1) Kiki Pingel 12 2) Elsie Thoreson 09
3) Metsje Miller 10 4) Annika Pingel 11
4 Assumption 1:44.77 3 5
1) Lea Nelson 10 2) Jasmine Harris 12
3) Peyton Hanley 10 4) Mary Grace Carroll 11
5 Mt Vernon 1:46.10 3 4
1) Ella Wischmeyer 09 2) Annie Rhomberg 10
3) Libby Ryan 12 4) Rory Light 10
6 Decorah 1:46.66 3 3
1) Brooke Berns 09 2) Sarah Mikkelson 11
3) Rylea Ranum 11 4) Rose Gullekson 10
7 Union, LaPorte C 1:49.32 2 2
1) Anna Garwood 12 2) Aubrey Schmidt 09
3) Maggie Driscol 12 4) Hailee Brown 11
8 Marion 1:49.33 2 1
1) Chloe Trca 10 2) Lauren Lee 12
3) Maddy Redmond 10 4) Livvy Draves 10
9 Solon 1:49.44 3
1) Taylor Ryan 10 2) Khaylor Fleck 09
3) Bryn Hanrahan 12 4) Abby Smith 10
10 Algona 1:49.68 2
1) Abigail Holmes 09 2) Sydney Hoover 09
3) Abby Groen 10 4) Amanda Hentges 12
11 Gilbert 1:49.70 1
1) Riley Nelson 10 2) Jordyn Milhous 09
3) Rahel Baer 11 4) Makalya Houser 11
12 Glenwood 1:49.74 2
1) Devon Bomer 11 2) Bailey Ostrander 10
3) Jaeda Wilson 09 4) Sadey Allgood 10
13 Spencer 1:49.75 3
1) Ashlyn Nissen 10 2) Jalen Rost 12
3) Abbie Brown 11 4) Kailee Hopkins 11
14 LeMars 1:49.92 2
1) Katie McAllister 11 2) Haylee Cooper 10
3) Halie Schwartz 11 4) Dakotah Owens 11
15 Norwalk 1:50.40 1
1) Clare Anderson 12 2) Gianna Belizzi 10
3) Abbie Bunch 10 4) Shae Campbell 11
16 Vinton-Shellbrg 1:50.55 1
1) LaDorshae Mull 12 2) Sarah Schminke 10
3) Hannah Kalous 11 4) Hanna Timmerman 09
17 Harlan 1:50.98 3
1) Sidney Craig 11 2) Chloe Hansen 10
3) Molly Gubbels 11 4) Alyssa Sotelo 11
18 Grinnell 1:51.08 1
1) Maddie Wilkins 12 2) Kamryn Juni 12
3) Addyson Petig 09 4) Macy Harris 10
19 W Burlington/ND 1:51.55 1
1) Jashira Baylark 12 2) Kelyin Chng 10
3) Hope Ward 09 4) Katie Jackson 10
20 Oskaloosa 1:51.81 1
1) Emma Kelderman 10 2) Savannah Wiltse 10
3) Cara Roquet 12 4) Shalandra Shilling 12
21 Washington 1:52.14 2
1) Ashley Telleen 10 2) Isabel Bailey 10
3) Leah Marek 09 4) Jenah Greiner 10
22 Creston 1:52.57 1
1) Kiersten Latham 11 2) Stephanie Hemsworth 11
3) Kesia Stewart 10 4) Cayla Maitlen 11
23 Carlisle 1:54.65 1
1) Rylee Richards 12 2) Marissa Reed 12
3) Agatha Beier 12 4) Paige Mercer 10
-- DC-Grimes DNF 2
1) Abby Ryan 11 2) Ashley Murrow 11
3) Ally Ferguson 11 4) Abby Weddle 11
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 37 2) Decorah 31
3) Pella 30 4) Wahlert, Dub 24
5) North Polk, A 17 6) S Tama Cty, Tama 16
7) Bishop Heelan 15 8) Crestwood 14
9) Spencer 13 10) Humboldt 12
10) Carlisle 12 12) Harlan 10
12) Marion 10 12) Grinnell 10
12) Gilbert 10 12) Benton Comm 10
12) Creston 10 18) Greene County 8
18) Winterset 8 18) Center Point 8
18) Washington 8 22) Oskaloosa 7.50
23) SB-Luton 6 23) Mt Vernon 6
23) Norwalk 6 26) Denison-Schlswg 5.50
27) Boone 5 27) Xavier, CR 5
27) MOC-FV 5 27) Charles City 5
27) Solon 5 32) W Delaware 4
32) Central DeWitt 4 34) DC-Grimes 3
34) Clear Crk-Amana 3 36) Knoxville 2
36) Union, LaPorte C 2 38) Waverly-SR 1
38) ADM, Adel 1 38) Chariton 1
Event 62 Boys 400 M Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 51.62 1995 Brent MacLagen, Jefferson-Scranton
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Brown 11 Beckman, D 54.32 3 10
2 Brett Daley 12 Treynor 54.35 3 8
3 Eli Barrett 12 Denver 54.77 3 6
4 Riley Barrett 12 Aplntn-Parksbg 55.11 3 5
5 Peyton Miller 11 Mid-Prairie, W 55.77 3 4
6 Mitchell Snitker 11 Waukon 55.88 3 3
7 Kyle Lowe 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 56.05 3 2
8 Jeremiah George 12 Woodward Acad 56.34 2 1
9 Lucas Shatava 12 Clarinda 56.62 2
10 Sayer Woodson 11 Oelwein 56.64 3
11 Cody Hayes 12 Clarinda 57.24 1
12 Abel Mena 11 Columbus, CJ 57.63 1
13 Braydon Fisher 11 New Hampton 57.75 2
14 Gauge Van Haalen 11 Pleasantville 57.86 1
15 Tyler Miller 11 Madrid 58.28 1
16 Jaxson Ocker 10 Centerville 58.36 1
17 Izak Baumhover 11 Kuemper Cath 58.52 2
18 Fletcher Anderson 12 Denver 58.83 1
19 Kaleb Schneider 11 Northeast, GL 59.43 2
20 Trenton Goode 12 Davis County, B 1:00.90 1
21 Brandon Finch 11 Forest City 1:01.47 2
-- Ethan Albright 10 Okoboji, Milford FS 2
-- Zach Lester 11 Clear Lake DNS 1
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 36 2) Madrid 27
3) Beckman, D 20 3) Albia 20
3) Kuemper Cath 20 6) Anamosa 19
7) Mid-Prairie, W 17 7) Dike-NH 17
9) Treynor 16 10) Northeast, GL 14
11) Western Christ 13 11) Denver 13
13) Regina, IC 12 14) Aplntn-Parksbg 10
14) Ogden 10 14) Sibley-Ocheyedan 10
17) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Unity Chrst, OC 7
18) Jesup 7 20) East Sac County 6
20) Davis County, B 6 20) Cherokee, Wash 6
20) Wilton 6 20) S Winn, Calmar 6
25) Panorama, P 5 25) Camanche 5
25) Oelwein 5 28) Emmetsburg 4
28) Alta/Aurelia 4 28) Monticello 4
28) Sioux Center 4 28) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4
33) Sheldon 3 33) Clear Lake 3
33) N Fayette Val 3 33) Waukon 3
33) Southeast Valley 3 38) S Hamilton, J 2
38) DSM Christian 2 38) AHSTW 2
38) E Marshall, L 2 38) Cascade, WD 2
43) Cent Decatur, L 1 43) Underwood 1
43) North Cedar, S 1 43) Woodward Acad 1
Event 63 Boys 400 M Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 51.35 5/20/2005 Greg Offerman, Charles City
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas Wright 12 Carlisle 53.20 3 10
2 Devan Baldus 12 Boone 54.30 3 8
3 Avery Van Zee 11 Pella 54.89 2 6
4 Alex Sharp 11 Gilbert 55.07 3 5
5 Bennett Spry 12 Oskaloosa 55.26 3 4
6 Gratt Reed 09 Atlantic 55.56 3 3
7 Austin Chase 11 Algona 55.59 2 2
8 Zach Renken 12 Spirit Lake 55.98 3 1
9 Joe Friend 11 Wahlert, Dub 55.99 3
10 Garrett Skalnik 11 DC-Grimes 56.14 2
11 Jake Lowe 11 Mt Pleasant 56.34 2
12 Brennan Bock 11 Carroll 56.42 2
13 Michael Hartman 11 West Liberty 56.71 1
14 Devin Smith 10 Center Point 57.01 2
15 Jayden Weber 11 Mt Vernon 57.43 1
16 Quinten Sommers 10 North Polk, A 57.57 1 57.564
17 Stephen Shuka 12 Gilbert 57.57 2 57.569
18 TJ Stephenson 11 Saydel 57.90 1
19 Grant Franzenburg 12 Benton Comm 57.99 1
20 Derek Toy 12 Clear Crk-Amana 58.06 1
21 Ben Wadle 10 LeMars 58.08 1
22 Austin Tye 12 Glenwood 59.39 1
23 Braden Stovie 10 Xavier, CR 59.57 2
-- JoJo Frost 12 Center Point DQ 3
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 42 2) Mt Vernon 41
3) SB-Luton 21 3) Carlisle 21
5) Boone 20 5) Mt Pleasant 20
7) DC-Grimes 18 8) Gilbert 17
9) Oskaloosa 14.75 10) Central DeWitt 13
10) Glenwood 13 12) Pella 12
13) Decorah 10.75 14) Algona 10
14) Solon 10 14) Center Point 10
14) Spencer 10 18) Norwalk 9
18) Spirit Lake 9 20) Wahlert, Dub 8.75
21) W Burlington/ND 8 22) Harlan 6
22) West Liberty 6 22) Crestwood 6
25) Bond-Farrar 5 25) Grinnell 5
27) Xavier, CR 4 27) Vinton-Shellbrg 4
27) S Tama Cty, Tama 4 30) Winterset 3
30) Atlantic 3 32) Bishop Heelan 2
32) Benton Comm 2 34) Ia Falls-Alden 1
35) Nevada 0.75
Event 58 Girls 400 M Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.62 5/20/2011 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kristin Culp 12 W Central Valley 1:04.84 3 10
2 Annika Wall 12 Jesup 1:05.50 3 8
3 Paige Miller 12 West Branch 1:05.79 3 6
4 Hannah Wagner 12 Central Sprngs 1:06.68 3 5
5 Anmarie Stuit 11 Unity Chrst, OC 1:06.74 2 4
6 Jaycie Schueman 12 AHSTW 1:07.44 3 3
7 Mikayla Turek 10 Unity Chrst, OC 1:07.45 2 2
8 Ryin Lehmann 10 N Fayette Val 1:07.87 2 1
9 Morgan Fopma 10 Pella Christian 1:08.13 3
10 Isabelle Gradwell 11 W Marshall, SC 1:08.25 2
11 Lisa Tucker 12 Cascade, WD 1:08.43 2
12 Sarah Vorwerk 12 Mediapolis 1:09.15 3
13 Olivia Laabs 09 ACGC 1:09.46 1
14 Tessa Fields 11 North Cedar, S 1:09.47 2
15 Calli Wareham 11 OA-BCIG 1:09.55 1
16 Shania Boyd 12 Columbus, CJ 1:09.74 1
17 Jayci Vos 12 PCM, Monroe 1:10.28 3
18 Alicia Turnquist 11 Alta/Aurelia 1:10.33 1
19 Jenna Willett 12 BCLUW 1:10.36 2
20 Lynette Wuebker 12 Roland-Story 1:10.65 2
21 Adrianna Holmes 11 Shenandoah 1:11.19 1
22 Hailey Sanders 09 Louisa-Musc 1:11.31 1
23 Helena Fantz 12 N Fayette Val 1:11.40 1
24 Jillian Heitland 11 Garner-Hay/Vent 1:12.32 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 27 2) Mid-Prairie, W 26
3) Pocahon Area 22 4) Unity Chrst, OC 17
5) N Fayette Val 16 5) Monticello 16
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 14 8) Western Christ 13.33
9) Pella Christian 12 10) Albia 11.33
11) Sioux Center 11 11) Panorama, P 11
11) W Marshall, SC 11 14) W Central Valley 10
14) OA-BCIG 10 14) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
14) Alta/Aurelia 10 14) Tipton 10
14) Davis County, B 10 20) South Hardin 8
20) North Cedar, S 8 20) Sheldon 8
20) Jesup 8 24) Camanche 6
24) Cent Decatur, L 6 24) Louisa-Musc 6
24) Madrid 6 24) West Branch 6
29) New Hampton 5 29) Underwood 5
29) Central Sprngs 5 29) Cherokee, Wash 5
33) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 34) Treynor 4
34) ACGC 4 36) PCM, Monroe 3
36) Bellevue 3 36) Anamosa 3
36) Van Meter 3 36) Shenandoah 3
36) AHSTW 3 42) KP-WC 2
42) Osage 2 42) Eagle Grove 2
45) Emmetsburg 1 45) Columbus, CJ 1
45) Beckman, D 1 45) Sumner-Fredrksbg 1
Event 59 Girls 400 M Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.53 5/21/2010 Holly Salzbrenner, Mt Vernon/Li
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Nimrod 11 Decorah 1:03.48 3 10
2 Allison Yuska 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 1:05.03 3 8
3 Kiki Pingel 12 Pella 1:05.57 3 6
4 Emily Holterhaus 10 Pella 1:07.03 3 5
5 Sydney Brase 12 Marion 1:07.09 3 4
6 Jocelyn Haack 10 Carlisle 1:07.20 2 3
7 Gabbi Bullard 09 Solon 1:07.22 3 2
8 Haley Beckert 12 Waverly-SR 1:07.66 2 1
9 Maggie Cristoforo 09 Mt Pleasant 1:07.79 1
10 Madison Sexton 11 Decorah 1:08.00 2
11 Olivia Hamilton 11 Spencer 1:08.06 2
12 Vanessa Gunderson 10 Denison-Schlswg 1:08.25 1
13 Aluna Olaniyi 11 Fairfield 1:08.55 2
14 Ashley Telleen 10 Washington 1:08.71 2
15 Emma Kelderman 10 Oskaloosa 1:08.73 3
16 Brett Schneider 11 Fort Madison 1:08.76 2
17 Carlee Gassman 09 Norwalk 1:09.06 3
18 Nina Marquardt 11 Xavier, CR 1:09.81 1
19 Sophie Nicol 11 Solon 1:10.23 2
20 Teylor Rindone 11 Algona 1:10.60 1
21 Annie Leopold 09 Mt Vernon 1:11.57 1
22 Madyln Danner 10 Boone 1:12.34 1
23 Avery Mather 09 Nevada 1:12.84 1 1:12.831
24 Katelyn Wilwerding 10 Glenwood 1:12.84 1 1:12.834
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 37 2) Decorah 31
3) Pella 30 4) Wahlert, Dub 24
5) North Polk, A 17 6) S Tama Cty, Tama 16
7) Bishop Heelan 15 8) Crestwood 14
9) Spencer 13 10) Humboldt 12
10) Carlisle 12 12) Harlan 10
12) Marion 10 12) Grinnell 10
12) Gilbert 10 12) Benton Comm 10
12) Creston 10 18) Greene County 8
18) Winterset 8 18) Center Point 8
18) Washington 8 22) Oskaloosa 7.50
23) SB-Luton 6 23) Mt Vernon 6
23) Norwalk 6 26) Denison-Schlswg 5.50
27) Boone 5 27) Xavier, CR 5
27) MOC-FV 5 27) Charles City 5
27) Solon 5 32) W Delaware 4
32) Central DeWitt 4 34) DC-Grimes 3
34) Clear Crk-Amana 3 36) Knoxville 2
36) Union, LaPorte C 2 38) Waverly-SR 1
38) ADM, Adel 1 38) Chariton 1
Event 111 Boys DMR 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:26.16 5/16/2008 Mid-Prairie, Mid-Prairie
T Miller, C Bontrager, L Silbaugh, A Stockstell
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Anamosa 3:33.00 3 10
1) Alex Cabrera 12 2) Michael Martensen 12
3) Joe Fish 11 4) Noah Sams 11
2 KP-WC 3:33.40 3 8
1) Ben Burbach 12 2) Coby Fischer 12
3) Payton Kuchel 11 4) Alec Still 12
3 East Sac County 3:35.54 3 6
1) Trevor Aschinger 12 2) Marcus Green 11
3) Carter Babe 11 4) Konner Roth 12
4 Northeast, GL 3:36.46 2 5
1) Kyle Dell 12 2) Ben Lange 12
3) Braeden Hoyer 10 4) Wyatt Schmidt 11
5 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 3:38.49 3 4
1) Jacob Schafer 12 2) Riley Teunissen 11
3) Isaac Munoz 11 4) Billy Rankin 10
6 Denver 3:39.55 3 3
1) Kaden Isaacson 11 2) Tyler Kroeze 11
3) Eli Barrett 12 4) Curren Matthias 12
7 Cascade, WD 3:39.76 2 2
1) Carter Holmes 12 2) Bryce Simon 12
3) John Larkin 12 4) Conor Otting 12
8 Mid-Prairie, W 3:39.92 3 1
1) Quinn Schmidt 10 2) Terrhyn Jacoby 11
3) Cary Schaefer 11 4) Andrew Schwartz 12
9 Central Sprngs 3:40.13 2
1) Sebastian Beck 11 2) Zack Santee 11
3) Kalen Eastman 12 4) Daniel Hennigar 12
10 S Hamilton, J 3:41.59 1
1) Tanner Volkmann 11 2) Drake Thompson 12
3) Jared Fisher 12 4) Devon Fisher 12
11 South Cent Cal 3:41.60 1
1) Tanner Macke 11 2) Chase McAlister 10
3) Nic Englin 11 4) Spencer Moon 10
12 Unity Chrst, OC 3:41.98 2
1) Sam Byker 11 2) Jonah Vander Kooi 11
3) Travis Zevenbergen 12 4) Jacob Vander Plaats 12
13 OA-BCIG 3:42.85 2
1) Dylan Wunschel 12 2) Philip Brooks 09
3) Devon Fritz 12 4) Isaac Endrulat 11
14 Underwood 3:43.42 1
1) Hunter Goehring 11 2) Gavin Dominguez 10
3) Blake Patten 12 4) Isaiah Humphrey 12
15 Regina, IC 3:44.20 1
1) Christian Iben 12 2) Jayden Kies 11
3) Jack Jensen 12 4) Ryan Bonthius 11
16 Osage 3:44.28 1
1) Thurston Taets 11 2) Gage Belz 09
3) Skyler Buss 12 4) Ben Huftalin 12
17 Mediapolis 3:45.89 1
1) Brady Pfeiff 11 2) Caleb Siegle 11
3) Brennan Swafford 11 4) Nolan Schmidgall 09
18 E Marshall, L 3:46.31 1
1) Brandon Fogt 11 2) Paden Lang 12
3) Logan Nicholson 11 4) Eli Anderson 11
19 Aplntn-Parksbg 3:46.80 2
1) Thomas Dominy 11 2) Grady Brungard 11
3) Riley Barrett 12 4) Mason Tyler 11
20 Woodward Acad 3:47.21 2
1) Royzel Henderson 11 2) Javontez McCray 10
3) Ammari Johnson 12 4) Rashawn Marshall 09
21 Central Lee, D 4:06.79 2
1) Adam Rooney 11 2) Austin Gaylord 11
3) Tyler Hopp 10 4) Chase Tennant 12
-- Clear Lake DNF 3
1) Speed Toyne 11 2) Nick Eggers 12
3) Karter Anderson 11 4) Zach Lester 11
-- Monticello DQ 3
1) Taylor Manternach 12 2) Andrew Mescher 11
3) Max Keleher 11 4) Tyler Hospodarsky 12
-- Cherokee, Wash DQ 1
1) Isaac Lafleur 12 2) Tyler Zeiman 11
3) Lucas De la cierva montre 11 4) Joel VanDelune 12
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 36 2) Madrid 27
3) Beckman, D 20 3) Albia 20
3) Kuemper Cath 20 6) Anamosa 19
7) Mid-Prairie, W 17 7) Dike-NH 17
9) Treynor 16 10) Northeast, GL 14
11) Western Christ 13 11) Denver 13
13) Regina, IC 12 14) Aplntn-Parksbg 10
14) Ogden 10 14) Sibley-Ocheyedan 10
17) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Unity Chrst, OC 7
18) Jesup 7 20) East Sac County 6
20) Davis County, B 6 20) Cherokee, Wash 6
20) Wilton 6 20) S Winn, Calmar 6
25) Panorama, P 5 25) Camanche 5
25) Oelwein 5 28) Emmetsburg 4
28) Alta/Aurelia 4 28) Monticello 4
28) Sioux Center 4 28) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4
33) Sheldon 3 33) Clear Lake 3
33) N Fayette Val 3 33) Waukon 3
33) Southeast Valley 3 38) S Hamilton, J 2
38) DSM Christian 2 38) AHSTW 2
38) E Marshall, L 2 38) Cascade, WD 2
43) Cent Decatur, L 1 43) Underwood 1
43) North Cedar, S 1 43) Woodward Acad 1
Event 113 Boys DMR 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:27.65 2004 Davenport Assumption, Dav. Assumption
B. Irmen, J. Conklin, M. Craddick, B. Adams
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Central DeWitt 3:33.26 3 10
1) Brady Ellison 11 2) Nick Smith 11
3) Elijah Boesch 11 4) Will DeHaan 11
2 Mt Vernon 3:34.16 3 8
1) Cale Snedden 11 2) Coy Martin 11
3) Jack Cochrane 12 4) Jeremy Krogmann 12
3 Decorah 3:36.13 2 6
1) Cade Klimesh 12 2) Dawson Holkesvik 11
3) Jackson Varney 11 4) Andrew Kephart 11
4 SB-Luton 3:36.37 3 5
1) Zach Shultz 10 2) Ryley McGregor 12
3) Chris Kroll 12 4) Gabe Hannemann 10
5 Oskaloosa 3:38.83 2 4
1) J'Von Harris 12 2) Casey Hill 10
3) Bennett Spry 12 4) Carter Huyser 10
6 Winterset 3:39.80 1 3
1) Brad Benshoof 12 2) Carter Tryon 11
3) Tyler VanPelt 12 4) Easton Darling 09
7 Spirit Lake 3:40.14 3 2
1) Matthew Moody 12 2) Dawson Ahrenstorff 12
3) Ryan Maris 12 4) Adam Skopec 11
8 Mt Pleasant 3:40.79 2 1
1) Brady Sartorius 11 2) Pat Canby 12
3) Rylan Seberg 09 4) Jacob Stukerjurgen 10
9 Chariton 3:42.07 2
1) Brady Hamilton 10 2) Payton Lavender 09
3) Bryce Exline 12 4) Isaiah Tuigong 11
10 MOC-FV 3:43.53 1
1) Noah Flemming 10 2) Conner Huss 11
3) Jack Vander Voort 12 4) Parker Wierda 11
11 Bishop Heelan 3:44.56 3
1) Drew Olsen 10 2) RJ Breen 09
3) Joe Yaneff 10 4) Adam Friessen 12
12 Algona 3:45.20 2
1) Nick Stein 12 2) Skyler Groen 10
3) Aasmund Selbekk 11 4) Trey Engen 10
13 Waverly-SR 3:45.46 2
1) Reese Wilson 10 2) Jack Seward 11
3) Kaden Dewey 09 4) Sam Kepford 10
14 Vinton-Shellbrg 3:45.50 1
1) Seth Lazenby 11 2) Keegan Thompson 10
3) Justin Bartz 11 4) Cole Tharp 11
15 Benton Comm 3:46.45 3
1) Connor Sindt 12 2) Parker Nolan 11
3) Nick Thompson 11 4) Dylan Spina 10
16 Wahlert, Dub 3:46.74 1
1) Kolton Bartow 11 2) Nick Moran 12
3) Jace Kunkel 11 4) Luke Schaefer 11
17 Williamsburg 3:48.90 1
1) Ben Ling 11 2) Ben Subbert 11
3) Jacob Allen 10 4) Gavin Ritchie 12
18 DC-Grimes 3:49.29 2
1) Nathan Brown 12 2) Tanner Epple 11
3) Cole Benson 11 4) Trenton Meggers 11
19 Gilbert 3:50.65 1
1) Ethan Stuber 10 2) Logan Litchfield 11
3) Mark Steffen 10 4) Keegan Sturdy 10
20 Atlantic 3:50.77 3
1) Zade Niklasen 10 2) Tyler Moen 09
3) Dillon Sonntag 11 4) Jaxson Eden 11
21 Knoxville 3:50.81 3
1) Trent Davis 12 2) Titius Champman 11
3) Joe Hollinrake 11 4) Justin Little 12
22 West Liberty 3:51.62 1
1) AJ Lenz 10 2) Jackson Gingerich 09
3) Nathan Schemmel 11 4) Coy Ruess 10
23 Fort Madison 3:52.71 1
1) Alex Gully 11 2) Joseph Grabowski 12
3) Quentin Schneider 09 4) Aaron Steffensmeier 11
-- Assumption DQ 2
1) Jayce Levy 11 2) Tyler Kulhanek 09
3) Jared Grubbs 12 4) Chase Brandt 12
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 42 2) Mt Vernon 41
3) SB-Luton 21 3) Carlisle 21
5) Boone 20 5) Mt Pleasant 20
7) DC-Grimes 18 8) Gilbert 17
9) Oskaloosa 14.75 10) Central DeWitt 13
10) Glenwood 13 12) Pella 12
13) Decorah 10.75 14) Algona 10
14) Solon 10 14) Center Point 10
14) Spencer 10 18) Norwalk 9
18) Spirit Lake 9 20) Wahlert, Dub 8.75
21) W Burlington/ND 8 22) Harlan 6
22) West Liberty 6 22) Crestwood 6
25) Bond-Farrar 5 25) Grinnell 5
27) Xavier, CR 4 27) Vinton-Shellbrg 4
27) S Tama Cty, Tama 4 30) Winterset 3
30) Atlantic 3 32) Bishop Heelan 2
32) Benton Comm 2 34) Ia Falls-Alden 1
35) Nevada 0.75
Event 72 Girls 4x100 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.30 5/17/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cascade, WD 49.76q 1
1) Molly McElmeel 09 2) Anne Ryan 11
3) Annie Meyer 12 4) Celine Rickels 12
2 Madrid 50.59q 3
1) Hunter Raymond 12 2) Victoria Jacobs 12
3) Anna Owensby 11 4) Rylan Santi 11
3 Sumner-Fredrksbg 50.62q 2
1) Becca Pagel 12 2) Jordan Burrows 09
3) Ivy Hirsch 10 4) Krayton Allen 11
4 Davis County, B 50.63q 3
1) Jaylynn Sharp 12 2) Augusta Hamaker 12
3) Alexis Smith 11 4) Alysa Shirkey 09
5 Pella Christian 51.06q 3
1) Chloe Morgan 09 2) Mary Kate Bandstra 10
3) Erica Nikkel 09 4) Evie Armstrong 10
6 Monticello 51.17q 1
1) Ciara Edwards 12 2) Maddie Lambert 11
3) Kaylee Stephen 11 4) Anna Loes 11
7 MO Valley 51.35q 3 51.342
1) Asia Hughes 11 2) Cailynn Gilpin 12
3) Meggan Coberly 12 4) Jessica Norman 11
7 Western Christ 51.35q 2 51.342
1) Taylor Rus 11 2) Olivia Granstra 09
3) Emily VanGinkel 12 4) Erika Feenstra 12
9 Sibley-Ocheyedan 51.38 1 51.371
1) Jada Carlson 12 2) Jill Berkland 12
3) Peyton Crichton 12 4) Erin Schwarzkopf 12
10 Pocahon Area 51.38 2 51.374
1) Ashlynn Weiudaur 12 2) Elle Ruffridge 12
3) Grace Meyer 12 4) Kaylee Shivers 09
11 Anamosa 51.39 3
1) Sammy Prybil 10 2) Sophie Wilt 11
3) Taylor Zaruba 11 4) Olivia Nebergall 09
12 Albia 51.49 1
1) Hannah Isley 11 2) Mary Shepard 12
3) Erin Heaton 11 4) Kyleigh Guthridge 10
13 Treynor 51.71 2
1) Konnor Sudmann 10 2) Megan Carley 10
3) Regan Harter 10 4) McKayla Olsen 12
14 OA-BCIG 51.83 3
1) Jordyn Fredericks 11 2) Sarah Cotton 10
3) Summit Nielsen 12 4) Sydney Durbin 10
15 Dike-NH 51.94 1
1) Josie Claude 11 2) Sydney Petersen 11
3) Bailey Fettkether 12 4) Madison Hedges 11
16 South Cent Cal 52.01 2
1) Jessica Hicks 11 2) Sydney Batz 12
3) Keagan King 10 4) Allison Birks 12
17 Van Buren 52.07 1
1) Ceyda Nazli 11 2) Chloe Davidson 09
3) Madison Bartholomew 09 4) Grace Davidson 09
18 North Cedar, S 52.16 1
1) Brittyn Wilhau 11 2) Darby Hawtrey 11
3) Andrea Wachendorf 09 4) Lexi Crist 11
19 S Hamilton, J 52.36 2
1) Hailey Cavan 09 2) Alissa Moss 12
3) Anna Moss 11 4) Ady Wintermote 12
20 ACGC 52.43 2
1) Rachel Rumelhart 12 2) Sara Schmeling 11
3) Mady Smith 11 4) Savana Fuller 10
21 Hampton-Dumont 52.50 3
1) Cassy Miller 12 2) Courtney Miller 09
3) Nadilee Eiklenborg 12 4) Claire Wragge 09
22 Highland, R 52.53 2
1) Sarah Schneider 10 2) Kelsey Hora 12
3) Kristy Thomann 10 4) Aly Stokes 10
23 KP-WC 52.71 3
1) Abby Petersen 11 2) Madison Goodwin 10
3) Madison Wurth 11 4) Bri Jensen 11
24 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 52.72 1
1) Lona Hoogeveen 11 2) Charli Bomgaars 09
3) Cassie Van Beek 12 4) Britney Rus 11
Event 74 Girls 4x100 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 48.56 5/19/2005 Denison-Schleswig, Denison-Schl
C Burtnett, N Claussen, L Swanson, L Wiebers
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wahlert, Dub 49.03q 1
1) Jackie Ganshirt 12 2) Anna Sherman 11
3) Libby Wedewer 09 4) Bailey Hasken 11
2 Benton Comm 49.14q 2
1) Gabbi Garman 11 2) Ellie Masten 11
3) Elizabeth Masten 11 4) Grace Martensen 10
3 Pella 49.16q 3
1) Emma Thoreson 12 2) Metsje Miller 10
3) Paighton Malek 11 4) Emily Vos 11
4 Assumption 49.77q 2
1) Lea Nelson 10 2) Jasmine Harris 12
3) Peyton Hanley 10 4) Mary Grace Carroll 11
5 ADM, Adel 50.35q 3
1) Sydney Bertman 12 2) Josi Lonneman 09
3) Sami Schepers 11 4) Keaton Kester 11
6 Mt Vernon 50.57q 1
1) Ella Wischmeyer 09 2) Catherine Yeoman 11
3) Libby Ryan 12 4) Annie Rhomberg 10
7 Decorah 50.58q 2
1) Rose Gullekson 10 2) Kayla Quandahl 12
3) Kylie Kerndt 12 4) Brynne Valkosky 11
8 DC-Grimes 50.67q 1
1) Abby Ryan 11 2) Abby Weddle 11
3) Ashley Murrow 11 4) Tatum Jorgensen 12
9 Bishop Heelan 50.74 3
1) Elsy Meis 11 2) Madison Jochum 10
3) Katie Rizk 11 4) Maddie Brown 12
10 Norwalk 50.81 2
1) Clare Anderson 12 2) Carlee Gassman 09
3) Shae Campbell 11 4) Tarynn Rodman 09
11 Solon 51.30 1
1) Bryn Hanrahan 12 2) Molly Duckett 11
3) Alexis Sands 12 4) Erin Kerkhoff 10
12 Union, LaPorte C 51.47 2
1) Megan Hudson 12 2) Maggie Driscol 12
3) Hailee Brown 11 4) Kaitlin Holschlag 12
13 Spencer 51.59 3
1) Ashlyn Nissen 10 2) Kailee Hopkins 11
3) Katelyn Nissen 10 4) Jalen Rost 12
14 Algona 51.69 1
1) Sam Hood 11 2) Janna Julius 12
3) Abby Groen 10 4) Amanda Hentges 12
15 Carlisle 51.72 3
1) Aricka Lambson 11 2) Marissa Reed 12
3) Agatha Beier 12 4) Taylor Dubois 12
16 Winterset 51.81 2
1) Natalie Hansen 11 2) Brittany Wasden 10
3) Ellie McDonald 12 4) Macy Johnson 12
17 Vinton-Shellbrg 51.85 1
1) LaDorshae Mull 12 2) Sarah Schminke 10
3) Hannah Kalous 11 4) Hanna Timmerman 09
18 Nevada 51.99 1
1) Jordan McKinney 12 2) Samara Sharp 09
3) Caitlyn Sharp 10 4) Emily Plate 10
19 S Tama Cty, Tama 52.11 2
1) Shae Slaven 12 2) Lauren Yuska 12
3) Stacey Slaven 10 4) Ashton Graham 10
20 Xavier, CR 52.15 3
1) Grace Miller 11 2) Anna Parr 11
3) Theresa Lampe 11 4) Kaylie Skoumal 09
21 W Burlington/ND 52.17 3
1) Jazmine Taylor 12 2) Hope Ward 09
3) Jashira Baylark 12 4) Katie Jackson 10
22 Boone 52.34 3
1) Ellen Castle 10 2) Jada Wyrick 12
3) Jayde Orsack 12 4) Dianna Slight 12
23 Denison-Schlswg 52.45 2
1) Paige Davis 09 2) Sarah Branning 12
3) Alex Mohr 10 4) Whitney Weiss 11
24 Harlan 53.03 1
1) Sidney Craig 11 2) Allison Bruck 12
3) Alyssa Sotelo 11 4) Chloe Hansen 10
Event 73 Boys 4x100 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.44 5/22/2015 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
T Williams, B Wrede, I Trousil, X Williams
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Albia 42.97q 1
1) Tony Leshen 12 2) Drew Winke 10
3) Jacob Clouse 12 4) Kyle Sinnott 12
2 Beckman, D 43.78q 2
1) Riley Fangman 09 2) Mark Brown 11
3) Joel Vaske 11 4) Evan Wulfekuhle 09
3 Camanche 44.18q 3
1) Mason Lanhart 12 2) David Gonzalez 12
3) Dylan Hundley 12 4) Chase Grim 10
4 North Cedar, S 44.40q 3
1) Jacob Jensen 12 2) Bryce Bemer 12
3) Miles McCullough 11 4) Greg Hansen 11
5 N Fayette Val 44.45q 2
1) Tanner Kuhens 12 2) Zach Massman 10
3) Tylen Burrow 12 4) Jace Burrow 11
6 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 44.56q 3
1) Jacob Schafer 12 2) Cody Post 10
3) Shane Solberg 12 4) Riley Teunissen 11
7 Woodward Acad 44.63q 2
1) Darnell Green 12 2) Royzel Henderson 11
3) Javontez McCray 10 4) Ruben Islas 12
8 Kuemper Cath 44.65q 1
1) Von Kraus 12 2) Miles Rupiper 11
3) Jacob Schaefer 12 4) Gage Gunnerson 12
9 Western Christ 44.70 1
1) Justin Grevengoed 12 2) Ben Granstra 11
3) Ben Gesink 12 4) Tyson Kooima 12
10 Roland-Story 44.72 1
1) Brett Staton 12 2) Kyle Selby 09
3) Lydon Heifner 11 4) Patrick Marlow 12
11 Pocahon Area 44.90 1
1) Andrew Klaassen 12 2) Ryan Anderson 09
3) Chase Boeve 11 4) Tyler Behrendsen 12
12 S Winn, Calmar 44.91 3
1) Alex Holthaus 12 2) Noah Kuboushek 12
3) Rodney Schwartzhoff 11 4) Nathan Ward 12
13 Emmetsburg 44.92 1
1) Aaron Hutchinson 12 2) Brent Wesley 12
3) Blake Vermulm 11 4) Grant Deitering 12
14 Monticello 44.93 2
1) Max Keleher 11 2) Andrew Tjaden 12
3) Andrew Mescher 11 4) Taylor Manternach 12
15 Estherville-LC 44.95 2
1) Ryan McDonald 11 2) Evan Olesen 11
3) Robert Sheridan 12 4) Myles McDonald 12
16 Madrid 45.01 3
1) Brody Hoyt 12 2) Colton Theisen 09
3) Logan Gray 11 4) Devin Braunschweig 12
17 Regina, IC 45.26 2
1) Christian Iben 12 2) Michael Conlon 11
3) Jack Jensen 12 4) Jayden Kies 11
18 Cherokee, Wash 45.32 3
1) Tyler Zeiman 11 2) Mason Timmerman 12
3) Michael Herwig 12 4) Lucas De la cierva montre 11
19 Anamosa 45.39 2
1) Alex Cabrera 12 2) Michael Martensen 12
3) Logan Seeley 11 4) Eian Countryman 11
20 E Marshall, L 45.46 1
1) Levi Needham 12 2) Zane Johnson 11
3) Paden Lang 12 4) Brandon Fogt 11
21 South Cent Cal 45.60 1
1) Tanner Macke 11 2) Josh Van Hulzen 10
3) Chase McAlister 10 4) Jared Birks 10
22 Sibley-Ocheyedan 45.83 2
1) Kyle Lowe 12 2) Dalton Hatting 10
3) Jonlee Johnson 10 4) Rylan Marco 10
23 Central Lee, D 45.99 3
1) Adam Rooney 11 2) Austin Gaylord 11
3) Tyler Hopp 10 4) Chase Tennant 12
-- AHSTW DQ 3
1) Sam Peterson 11 2) Jake Martin 11
3) Korbin Martin 10 4) Gage Clay 11
Event 75 Boys 4x100 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.18 2008 Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Xavier, CR
D Kramer, D Woolner, C Reed, B Colston
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DC-Grimes 42.96q 1
1) Sean Madsen 11 2) Rancy Freeman 10
3) Nathan Brown 12 4) Trey Washington 12
2 W Burlington/ND 43.54q 3
1) Jax Lamm 10 2) Brian Brem 11
3) Jamar Lewis 11 4) Isaiah Trousil 12
3 SB-Luton 43.79q 2
1) Zach Shultz 10 2) Britton Delperdang 10
3) Ryley McGregor 12 4) Ty Boekelman 11
4 Central DeWitt 43.81q 3
1) Terry Harris 12 2) Brady Ellison 11
3) Collin Ridgley 12 4) Nick Smith 11
5 Marion 43.92q 2
1) Ryan Bettenga 12 2) Chris Mohwinkle 11
3) Dawson Kirk 11 4) Owen Carstensen 12
6 Gilbert 44.28q 1
1) Steven Lawrence 12 2) Landon Howard 10
3) Ajay Reed 11 4) Cody Dvorak 12
7 Waverly-SR 44.39q 1
1) Rodrigue Sagbo 11 2) Keaton Hughes 12
3) Ben Hemer 10 4) Jacob Downing 11
8 Spencer 44.46q 3
1) Hunter Miller 12 2) Cooper Fox 11
3) Cade Hopkins 11 4) Walker Coldren 11
9 Saydel 44.49 1
1) TJ Stephenson 11 2) Bobby Hassett 11
3) Andrew Malone 10 4) Craig Garrison 11
10 Grinnell 44.52 2
1) Luke Roudabush 12 2) Tanner Strand 10
3) Jake Simon 12 4) Sam Allen 12
11 Ia Falls-Alden 44.55 3
1) Tyjon Rose 11 2) Logan Aldinger 09
3) Devin Sheridan 11 4) Weston Meyer 12
12 Greene County 44.57 2
1) Logan Lansman 12 2) Chase Stoline 12
3) Colby Kafer 09 4) Nick Schroeder 12
13 Nevada 44.63 1
1) Robert Edwards 10 2) Preston Cattanach 11
3) Jakob Strottman 10 4) Joven Nelson 10
14 Vinton-Shellbrg 44.71 2 44.705
1) Conner Miracle 12 2) Conner Bendull 12
3) Blake Bohnsack 11 4) Seth Lazenby 11
15 Norwalk 44.71 3 44.709
1) Kobey Embrey 11 2) Romalis Weathers 11
3) Jake Gudenkauf 12 4) Scott Anderson 09
16 Williamsburg 44.73 3
1) Mathyan Powell 10 2) Isaiahn Powell 12
3) Gage Hazen-Fabor 10 4) Derek Greiner 12
17 Benton Comm 44.90 3
1) Connor Sindt 12 2) Josh Marcus 12
3) Parker Nolan 11 4) Riley Nolan 11
18 Assumption 45.00 2
1) Grant Simpson 09 2) Jayce Levy 11
3) Nick Straub 11 4) Jon Bassier 11
19 Xavier, CR 45.03 2
1) Jax Junge 11 2) Aaron Larson 10
3) John Rocca 12 4) Kaiden Cuevas 09
20 West Liberty 45.05 1 45.042
1) Michael Hartman 11 2) Seth Feldman 10
3) Noah Feldman 12 4) Tanner Iske 11
21 Harlan 45.05 1 45.048
1) Jon Owens 10 2) Jake McLaughlin 10
3) Deren Schmitz 11 4) Nick Foss 11
22 Bishop Heelan 45.19 2
1) Camden Lee 09 2) Timmy Winders 12
3) Andrew Tobin 10 4) Hunter Hope 11
23 Glenwood 45.31 3
1) Joey Saddler 11 2) Nate Nebel 12
3) Kolton Wilwerding 12 4) Matt Bowden 12
24 Mt Pleasant 45.52 1
1) Zach Beason 10 2) Brady Sartorius 11
3) Rylan Seberg 09 4) Pat Canby 12
Event 88 Girls 4x400 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.52 5/19/2012 Cascade, WD, Cascade, WD
A Green, A Meyer, T Helmle, A Gibbs
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Cedar, S 4:03.54q 1
1) Martha Jesuit 12 2) Cassie Cox 10
3) Tessa Fields 11 4) Grace Proesch 11
2 Western Christ 4:03.64q 1
1) Bailey Nelson 10 2) Macay Van'tHul 09
3) Emily VanGinkel 12 4) Erika Feenstra 12
3 Monticello 4:04.32q 3
1) Taylor McDonald 11 2) Gabrielle Steiner 09
3) Jordyn Patterson 11 4) Paige Holub 11
4 Pocahon Area 4:04.98q 2
1) Grace Meyer 12 2) Elle Ruffridge 12
3) Faith Meyer 12 4) Kaylee Shivers 09
5 PCM, Monroe 4:05.78q 1
1) Jayci Vos 12 2) Paytan Schut 10
3) Sierra Foster 09 4) Rachel Stafford 12
6 West Branch 4:07.39q 3
1) Tatum Koenig 11 2) Jaylen Votroubek 09
3) Kaiya Luneckas 09 4) Paige Miller 12
7 Cascade, WD 4:07.50q 2
1) Rachel Trumm 10 2) Marie Knepper 10
3) Abby Welter 09 4) Rebecca McDermott 12
8 Sioux Center 4:07.86q 3
1) Aubrey Sandbulte 12 2) Alexis Toering 11
3) Jessica Harald 12 4) Andrea Verburg 12
9 Tri-Center, N 4:07.93 3
1) Lilly Dahir 10 2) Courtney Chapman 12
3) Brooklyn Hundt 10 4) Amanda Brich 09
10 Unity Chrst, OC 4:08.64 3
1) Anmarie Stuit 11 2) Katie Broers 12
3) Madison Blankespoor 09 4) Mikayla Turek 10
11 New Hampton 4:09.00 2
1) Darian Wegner 12 2) Bailey Knowlton 11
3) Isabel Leichtman 11 4) Rachel Rinken 09
12 Treynor 4:09.37 2
1) Regan Harter 10 2) Megan Carley 10
3) Sienna Black 11 4) Noel James 10
13 Alta/Aurelia 4:11.07 3
1) Mary Barnes 11 2) Alicia Turnquist 11
3) Lauren Rohwer 11 4) Lily Peterson 11
14 W Marshall, SC 4:11.35 2
1) Emma Meyer 11 2) Georgia Porter 12
3) Shannon Breja 12 4) Kayla Cripps 10
15 Panorama, P 4:11.84 1
1) Bailey Beckman 10 2) Morgan Johnk 10
3) Brianna Hoffman 11 4) Devyn Kemble 11
16 Central Sprngs 4:13.39 1
1) Jenna Konig 12 2) Maria Franke 12
3) Kaylee Parks 11 4) Hannah Wagner 12
17 Mediapolis 4:13.73 2
1) Rian Gerber 11 2) Ellie Gerber 09
3) Jasmine Brown 10 4) Sarah Vorwerk 12
18 Madrid 4:14.68 3
1) Hannah Henriksen 10 2) Taylor Renze 10
3) Arabella Hau 10 4) Hunter Raymond 12
19 Sumner-Fredrksbg 4:15.72 2
1) Jenna Brandt 11 2) Madelyn Nederhoff 10
3) Jordan Burrows 09 4) Ivy Hirsch 10
20 Roland-Story 4:15.73 2
1) Kylie Tjernagel 09 2) Taryn Johnston 10
3) Juliann Clark 09 4) Lynette Wuebker 12
21 Dike-NH 4:15.87 1
1) Alayna Kollasch 12 2) Courtney Bolhuis 11
3) Baylee Petersen 11 4) Madison Hedges 11
22 Denver 4:16.39 3
1) Alison Waterman 10 2) Haley Barkau 11
3) Alana Barrett 10 4) Alice Vervaecke 12
23 Clarinda 4:17.75 1
1) Skie Campbell 12 2) Taylor Wedemeyer 10
3) Shelby VanFosson 12 4) Lauren Bair 11
24 Mid-Prairie, W 4:29.56 1
1) Abby Tornow 12 2) Abbagail Evans 09
3) Kitty Conway 10 4) Greta Schmidt 12
Event 90 Girls 4x400 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:54.15 5/20/2006 Harlan, Harlan
L Hough, K Moore, J Williams, B Moore
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Decorah 4:01.10q 2
1) Kayla Quandahl 12 2) Sarah Mikkelson 11
3) Brooke Berns 09 4) Katie Nimrod 11
2 Wahlert, Dub 4:02.27q 1
1) Kaylee Osterberger 11 2) Ellie Osterberger 11
3) Holly Hohmann 11 4) Molly McDonald 09
3 Bishop Heelan 4:02.47q 1
1) Brooke Doohen 11 2) Anna Albenesius 12
3) Amber Aesoph 09 4) Madison Jochum 10
4 Norwalk 4:03.09q 2
1) Clare Anderson 12 2) Tarynn Rodman 09
3) Carlee Gassman 09 4) Taylor Vanderholt 11
5 Mt Vernon 4:04.22q 2
1) Rory Light 10 2) Maggie Davis 12
3) Ella Brase 10 4) Faith Anton 12
6 Independence 4:04.29q 1
1) Kaylee Hosch 10 2) Madison Larson 10
3) Taylor Wendt 10 4) Kaitlin Niedert 12
7 Solon 4:04.30q 3
1) Taylor Ryan 10 2) Cayley Annis 09
3) Abby Smith 10 4) Erin Kerkhoff 10
8 Pella 4:04.75q 3
1) Kiki Pingel 12 2) Elsie Thoreson 09
3) Emily Holterhaus 10 4) Annika Pingel 11
9 Waverly-SR 4:07.02 1
1) Grace Hoins 12 2) Haley Beckert 12
3) Krissa Larson 11 4) Jayme Willemssen 11
10 Carlisle 4:07.12 1
1) Jocelyn Haack 10 2) Taylor Dubois 12
3) Madi Hoekstra 11 4) Aricka Lambson 11
11 Gilbert 4:08.24 2
1) Maggie Pollard 11 2) Jordyn Milhous 09
3) Cara Heuer 09 4) Carly Rahn 12
12 Grinnell 4:09.01 3
1) Sienna Durr 11 2) Macy Harris 10
3) Kamryn Juni 12 4) Addyson Petig 09
13 Assumption 4:09.12 2
1) Olivia Lansing 10 2) Natalie Moore 09
3) Peyton Hanley 10 4) Liz Fennelly 12
14 Marion 4:09.37 2
1) Livvy Draves 10 2) Kay Mundy 09
3) Sydney Brase 12 4) Lauren Lee 12
15 Humboldt 4:09.73 2
1) Beth Duffield 12 2) Olivia Hildreth 12
3) Kate Curran 12 4) Gabby Kent 11
16 ADM, Adel 4:10.29 3
1) Anna Kenny 10 2) Elle Hook 09
3) Lizzy Lohmann 09 4) Sadie Juergens 10
17 LeMars 4:10.59 1
1) Sydney Rand 12 2) Katie McAllister 11
3) Kara Albrecht 09 4) Chloe Calhoun 09
18 Spencer 4:12.18 3
1) Grace Hamilton 09 2) Mollie Williams 09
3) Morgan Roberts 11 4) Jenna Dirkx 11
19 North Polk, A 4:17.55 2
1) Eva Schoenberg 09 2) Sierra Lambert 11
3) Kennedy Wendel 10 4) Sophie Blanchard 11
20 Creston 4:17.69 3
1) Brielle Baker 10 2) Breanna Wallace 11
3) Cayla Maitlen 11 4) Makenna Hudson 09
21 Fairfield 4:17.82 3
1) Sami Fritz 12 2) Aluna Olaniyi 11
3) Kara Jeffrey 10 4) Malory Jones 10
22 Glenwood 4:18.55 3
1) Jaeda Wilson 09 2) Danielle Hardcastle 10
3) Sadey Allgood 10 4) Devon Bomer 11
23 W Burlington/ND 4:20.38 1
1) Hope Ward 09 2) Kelyin Chng 10
3) Morgan Flowers 10 4) Katie Jackson 10
24 Carroll 4:26.43 1
1) Josie Pate 11 2) Emma Perkins 09
3) Sydney Renning 12 4) Taylor Mohr 10
Event 89 Boys 4x400 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:18.09 5/21/2016 Albia, Albia
T Leshen, K Sinnott, J Clouse, A Moore
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Albia 3:22.80q 1
1) Tony Leshen 12 2) Kyle Sinnott 12
3) Drew Winke 10 4) Jacob Clouse 12
2 Dike-NH 3:26.48q 3
1) Ryan Moore 10 2) Broden Coulter 12
3) Nick Durnin 12 4) Connor Blough 12
3 DSM Christian 3:27.52q 1
1) Calvin Matthes 10 2) Mason Wubben 11
3) Brandon Loverude 12 4) Nathan Herbers 12
4 Anamosa 3:27.72q 2
1) Jay McLean 12 2) Eian Countryman 11
3) Noah Sams 11 4) Joe Fish 11
5 Beckman, D 3:28.06q 2
1) Joel Vaske 11 2) Evan Wulfekuhle 09
3) Luke Hageman 11 4) Mark Brown 11
6 KP-WC 3:28.27q 2
1) Ben Burbach 12 2) Anthony Baird 11
3) Eric Hoffman 10 4) Payton Kuchel 11
7 Forest City 3:29.91q 2
1) Richard Gildemeister 12 2) Brandon Finch 11
3) Noah Segerstrom 12 4) Grady Hovenga 11
8 Pleasantville 3:30.05q 3
1) Griffen McBride 12 2) Gauge Van Haalen 11
3) Thomas Ragan 11 4) Hunter Tyree 11
9 Jesup 3:30.14 3
1) Derek Weitzenkamp 10 2) Alex Moore 11
3) Cole VanBrocklin 11 4) Ethan Wyant 12
10 Treynor 3:30.81 3
1) Brett Daley 12 2) Dillon Faubel 11
3) Trey Castle 12 4) Chase Reed 12
11 Mediapolis 3:31.14 1
1) Jagger Gourley 10 2) Caleb Siegle 11
3) Brennan Swafford 11 4) Tristan Timmerman 12
12 Mid-Prairie, W 3:31.24 3
1) Cary Schaefer 11 2) Peyton Miller 11
3) Marshal Teets 11 4) Quinn Schmidt 10
13 N Fayette Val 3:31.42 1
1) Mac Whelan 10 2) Tanner Kuhens 12
3) Sam Thomas 12 4) Dylan Larson 12
14 Cascade, WD 3:31.46 2
1) Mitchell Gibbs 11 2) Conor Otting 12
3) Carter Holmes 12 4) John Larkin 12
15 Tipton 3:32.36 1
1) Dalton Clark 12 2) Isak Skeie 12
3) Dillon McCollough 12 4) Quinten Mesick 11
16 Waukon 3:32.81 1
1) Hunter Jensen 12 2) Abe Schwartz 11
3) Isaiah Welch 11 4) Mitchell Snitker 11
17 MO Valley 3:32.93 1
1) Duke Kyle 10 2) Gage Graeve 11
3) Grant Guinan 10 4) Colton Ford 11
18 Woodward Acad 3:34.30 3
1) Rashawn Marshall 09 2) Carlmain Lottie-Harris 12
3) Ammari Johnson 12 4) Jeremiah George 12
19 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 3:34.45 2
1) Jacob Schafer 12 2) Isaac Munoz 11
3) Billy Rankin 10 4) Cade Moser 11
20 East Sac County 3:35.18 3
1) Konner Roth 12 2) Dylan Baumhover 12
3) Sam Scott 12 4) Carter Babe 11
21 Underwood 3:35.35 2
1) Blake Patten 12 2) Jalen Humphrey 10
3) Hunter Goehring 11 4) Isaiah Humphrey 12
22 Denver 3:36.61 3
1) Tyler Kroeze 11 2) Curren Matthias 12
3) Colin Beck 11 4) Fletcher Anderson 12
23 S Hamilton, J 3:37.64 1
1) Jared Fisher 12 2) Devon Fisher 12
3) Logan Peters 10 4) Tanner Volkmann 11
24 OA-BCIG 3:44.27 2
1) Isaac Endrulat 11 2) Devon Fritz 12
3) Philip Brooks 09 4) Dylan Wunschel 12
Event 91 Boys 4x400 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:18.24 2009 Bishop Heelan, SC, Bishop Heel
P Ives, M Malloy, N Berger, B Dougherty
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SB-Luton 3:23.85q 1
1) Jorma Schwedler 09 2) Chris Kroll 12
3) Ty Boekelman 11 4) Britton Delperdang 10
2 Center Point 3:23.91q 1
1) Blake Lindsey 12 2) Jon Karteus 11
3) Devin Smith 10 4) JoJo Frost 12
3 Perry 3:24.63q 3
1) Reece Dunlap 11 2) Alexis Garrido 11
3) Brandon Kenyon 11 4) Adan Medina 12
4 Glenwood 3:25.30q 2
1) Kohen Watson 11 2) Seth Little 12
3) Mavrick Decker 12 4) Nate Kennedy 11
5 Gilbert 3:25.53q 3
1) Garrison Holck 11 2) Eric Swart 11
3) Alex Sharp 11 4) Will Greder 11
6 LeMars 3:26.12q 1
1) Andrew Waskow 11 2) JT Engebretson 11
3) Eric Grasz 11 4) Colin Nemmers 12
7 Spirit Lake 3:26.75q 2
1) Adam Skopec 11 2) Dawson Ahrenstorff 12
3) Ryan Maris 12 4) Zach Renken 12
8 Mt Vernon 3:26.88q 2
1) Cale Snedden 11 2) Zach Krogmann 12
3) Jeremy Krogmann 12 4) Jack Cochrane 12
9 Atlantic 3:28.05 3
1) Zade Niklasen 10 2) Dillon Sonntag 11
3) Zeke Whetstone 09 4) Gratt Reed 09
10 Vinton-Shellbrg 3:28.07 2
1) Blake Bohnsack 11 2) Conner Bendull 12
3) Cole Smith 12 4) Tyler Bartz 12
11 Marion 3:28.67 2
1) Chris Mohwinkle 11 2) Connor Whalen 09
3) Cole Hemann 09 4) Grant Meth 11
12 Grinnell 3:28.71 1
1) Joe Simon 10 2) Brett Gibson 10
3) Jake Simon 12 4) Sam Allen 12
13 Wahlert, Dub 3:29.01 1
1) Nathan Tranel 12 2) Luke Schaefer 11
3) Sam Herrig 12 4) Luke Hilby 11
14 Ia Falls-Alden 3:29.05 3
1) Lucas Haverkamp 10 2) Brady Janssen 11
3) Brock Steinfeldt 11 4) Devin Sheridan 11
15 Carlisle 3:29.81 1
1) Cutler Palar 11 2) Ben Rowray 11
3) Riley Derrickson 11 4) Max Goodhue 11
16 Winterset 3:29.96 3
1) Tyler VanPelt 12 2) Easton Darling 09
3) Carter Tryon 11 4) Brad Benshoof 12
17 Boone 3:30.08 2
1) Devan Baldus 12 2) Clay Cornelis 11
3) Bret Price 10 4) Tyler Casotti 10
18 DC-Grimes 3:30.54 3
1) Thomas Erickson 11 2) Trenton Meggers 11
3) Steve Borneman 11 4) Cade Bertrand 11
19 Xavier, CR 3:30.61 3
1) Josh Gerke 12 2) Nathan Skala 10
3) Braden Stovie 10 4) Kaiden Cuevas 09
20 Pella 3:32.65 2
1) Nathaniel Robinson 11 2) Zion Miller 12
3) Josh Van Dusseldorp 12 4) Avery Van Zee 11
21 Mt Pleasant 3:37.21 1
1) Ryan Hutchinson 12 2) Nolan Quade 12
3) Tate Shull 10 4) Zach Beason 10
22 Bishop Heelan 3:37.41 3
1) Jesse Lease 12 2) Michael Rizk 09
3) Joe Yaneff 10 4) Drew Olsen 10
23 West Liberty 3:37.71 2
1) Tanner Iske 11 2) Justis Dengler 11
3) Seth Feldman 10 4) Noah Feldman 12
24 Knoxville 3:40.86 1
1) Titius Champman 11 2) Justin Little 12
3) Trent Davis 12 4) Joe Hollinrake 11
Event 108 Girls 800 SMR 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:48.80 5/23/2015 Hudson, Hudson
L Kolterman, A Mosley, D Reicherts, M Bell
All-Time: ! 1:44.89 5/23/2015 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley
E Paul, J Simon, E Whigham, A Swanson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Danville 1:51.50 3 10
1) Grace Grothe 11 2) Alexis Bauer 11
3) Kathryn Luers 11 4) Alyssa Pfadenhauer 10
2 Maple Valley-A-O 1:52.23 3 8
1) JoHannah McKibben 11 2) Karlee Wolf 12
3) Jordyn Pester 11 4) Morgan Todd 12
3 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:53.00 3 6
1) Makayla Nims 11 2) Maggie Mueller 09
3) Darma Tripp 12 4) Regan Sylvester 11
4 Alburnett 1:53.45 3 5
1) Kylie Volesky 10 2) Remington Comried 10
3) Maddy Schuchmann 10 4) Madison Osborn 10
5 Montezuma 1:53.73 3 4
1) Brianna Massengale 09 2) Riley Gatton 10
3) Cassidy Watts 11 4) Shateah Wetering 09
6 Grundy Center 1:54.37 3 3
1) Landry Luhring 11 2) Brooke Flater 10
3) Kyah Luhring 09 4) Hailey Wallis 10
7 Janesville 1:54.42 2 2
1) Grace Hovenga 10 2) Victoria Hazard 12
3) Briana Baker-Bruce 10 4) Lily Liekweg 10
8 Springville 1:54.69 2 1
1) Rylee Chapman 10 2) Ashlee Bell 12
3) Madi Wagaman 11 4) Rylee Menster 11
9 Maquoketa Valley 1:54.83 3
1) Brianna Mensen 12 2) Ashley Stogdill 12
3) Samantha Wall 10 4) Aspen Britt 12
10 Mount Ayr 1:55.14 1
1) Alyssa Johnson 11 2) Caylie Hickman 11
3) Keirston Klommhaus 10 4) Bailey Anderson 11
11 N Linn, TM 1:55.32 3
1) Emily Anderson 11 2) Madisyn Woods 11
3) Ashley Tull 11 4) Hannah Bridgewater 09
12 HLV, Victor 1:55.33 2
1) Emma Cheney 11 2) Mariah Doran 11
3) Haley Coats 10 4) Macie Boots 10
13 Pekin 1:55.43 2
1) Zoey Wright 10 2) Cate Roth 09
3) Kaylee Linder 12 4) Emilee Linder 09
14 Central, Elkader 1:55.54 2
1) Riley Schroeder 09 2) Gabrielle Lenth 11
3) Mary Kate Wille 10 4) Ciera Deitchler 10
15 Tripoli 1:56.00 2
1) Ali Harms 12 2) Samara Harms 10
3) Brianna Lobeck 09 4) Ellie Steere 09
16 West Hancock 1:56.05 2
1) Brigid Smith 11 2) Faith Hammer 12
3) Emily Ryerson 09 4) Kaylee Hudspeth 12
17 St. Edmond, FD 1:56.18 1
1) Josephine Perry 09 2) Devyn Scott 10
3) Erin Flattery 10 4) Megan Flattery 12
18 Nodaway Vall 1:56.88 1
1) Sami Harris 12 2) Sadie Marnin 11
3) Paige McElfish 12 4) Rachel Scheel 12
19 Gehlen Cath, L 1:57.14 1
1) Kate Hill 09 2) Abbie Dickman 11
3) Brooke Harpenau 12 4) Katelyn Langel 10
20 Lisbon 1:57.47 1
1) Grace Clark 10 2) Emilee Hamann 12
3) Reegan Happel 10 4) Madelyn Morningstar 11
21 Cent Lyon, RR 1:57.70 1
1) Carly Snyder 12 2) Ashley Boer 12
3) Callie Yeakel 10 4) Elle Petersen 10
22 St. Albert, CB 1:58.73 1
1) Bailey White 10 2) Clara Genereux 11
3) Khloe Niesen 11 4) Jordyn Blaha 09
23 Easton Valley 1:59.09 2
1) Kelsey Feller 11 2) Sydney Stoll 09
3) Hailey Messerich 11 4) Sara Kilburg 10
24 Nwood-Kensett 1:59.57 1
1) Tyra Sledge 12 2) Terran Haberman 12
3) Taylor Jorgensen 11 4) Raquel Robinson 11
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Sigourney 48 2) Maple Valley-A-O 46
3) Danville 45.50 4) East Mills 36
5) Pekin 34 6) Logan-Magnolia 32
7) Clayton Ridge 24 8) Sioux Ctrl, SR 23
9) AGWSR 21.50 10) HM-Sanborn 20.50
11) Grundy Center 19 12) North Butler 18
13) Fremont-Mills 17 13) Sidney 17
15) Montezuma 16 16) Springville 15
16) Alburnett 15 18) Bedford 14
19) HLV, Victor 13 19) Lake Mills 13
21) Maquoketa Valley 12 22) Clarksville 11
22) East Union, A 11 22) New London 11
22) Central, Elkader 11 26) West Fork, S 10.50
27) Lawton-Bronson 10 27) Meskwaki Settle 10
27) Rockford 10 30) Gehlen Cath, L 9
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 9 30) Bishop Garrigan 9
33) W Sioux Hwardn 8 33) Janesville 8
33) Iowa Valley, M 8 33) Akron-Westfield 8
33) Lamoni 8 33) Saint Ansgar 8
39) Manson NW Web 7 40) Griswold 6
40) Cent Lyon, RR 6 40) Earlham 6
40) Marquette Cath 6 44) Don Bosco, G 5
44) E Buchanan, W 5 46) Colo-Nesco 4.50
47) Kee, Lansing 4 48) Mount Ayr 3.50
49) Nodaway Vall 3 49) B-G-M, Brook 3
49) Lynnville-Sully 3 49) Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 3
53) West Hancock 2 53) Central City 2
53) Nwood-Kensett 2 53) N Linn, TM 2
53) Tripoli 2 53) Riceville 2
59) North Iowa, BC 1 59) Wapsie Val, F 1
59) Hudson 1
Event 110 Girls 800 SMR 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:46.35 5/22/2010 Dike-NH, Dike-NH
A Dove, M Daley, N Hensley, H Willms
All-Time: ! 1:44.89 5/23/2015 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley
E Paul, J Simon, E Whigham, A Swanson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Aplntn-Parksbg 1:52.05 3 10
1) Ellie Wolff 12 2) Gabby Hanken 12
3) Ivy Nolte 11 4) Sophia Jungling 09
2 Alta/Aurelia 1:52.30 3 8
1) Grace Depuma 11 2) Rowan Kolpin 10
3) Brittany Turnquist 10 4) Lily Peterson 11
3 Denver 1:52.60 2 6
1) Haley Barkau 11 2) Bella Laures 09
3) Alana Barrett 10 4) Alison Waterman 10
4 Cascade, WD 1:52.62 3 5
1) Annie Meyer 12 2) Anne Ryan 11
3) Celine Rickels 12 4) Rachel Trumm 10
5 Pella Christian 1:52.77 3 4
1) Chloe Morgan 09 2) Erica Nikkel 09
3) Evie Armstrong 10 4) Mary Kate Bandstra 10
6 Davis County, B 1:52.94 3 3
1) Morgan Snyder 11 2) Augusta Hamaker 12
3) Alexis Smith 11 4) Alysa Shirkey 09
7 North Cedar, S 1:53.09 3 2
1) Martha Jesuit 12 2) Darby Hawtrey 11
3) Cassie Cox 10 4) Grace Proesch 11
8 Treynor 1:53.19 3 1
1) Regan Harter 10 2) McKayla Olsen 12
3) Megan Carley 10 4) Noel James 10
9 Panorama, P 1:53.26 2
1) Bailey Beckman 10 2) Carson Fisher 11
3) Kassidy Bremer 10 4) Devyn Kemble 11
10 Western Christ 1:53.43 2
1) Taylor Rus 11 2) Olivia Granstra 09
3) Emily VanGinkel 12 4) Bailey Nelson 10
11 Pocahon Area 1:54.01 2
1) Ashlynn Weiudaur 12 2) Elle Ruffridge 12
3) Kaylee Shivers 09 4) Grace Meyer 12
12 Tri-Center, N 1:54.30 1
1) Jill Manhart 12 2) Addy Fischer 10
3) Brooklyn Hundt 10 4) Amanda Brich 09
13 W Marshall, SC 1:54.36 3
1) Emma Meyer 11 2) Avril Sinning 09
3) Allison Hilleman 12 4) Kayla Cripps 10
14 Van Meter 1:54.50 1
1) Mackenzie Blomgren 10 2) Taylor Drummond 09
3) Natalie Barth 09 4) Meagan Blomgren 10
15 Underwood 1:54.51 2
1) Erin McMains 09 2) Hannah James 11
3) Emma Bonnet 12 4) Cecilia Myers 11
16 PCM, Monroe 1:54.95 2
1) Tatum Nearmyer 12 2) Sierra Foster 09
3) Ashley Miller 11 4) Rachel Stafford 12
17 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:55.12 1
1) Becca Pagel 12 2) Emma Wedemeier 11
3) Krayton Allen 11 4) Ivy Hirsch 10
18 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:55.14 1
1) Lona Hoogeveen 11 2) Charli Bomgaars 09
3) Britney Rus 11 4) Lizzy Blum 09
19 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:56.00 1
1) Jada Carlson 12 2) Jill Berkland 12
3) Peyton Crichton 12 4) Erin Schwarzkopf 12
20 South Cent Cal 1:56.14 2
1) Jessica Hicks 11 2) Maddie Jones 10
3) Keagan King 10 4) Sydney Batz 12
21 Regina, IC 1:56.75 1
1) Madeline Adam 09 2) Elizabeth Klesner 12
3) Emma Corkery 12 4) Grace Swenning 12
22 Red Oak 1:57.01 1
1) Sydney Streicher 11 2) Sierra Athen 11
3) Dana Marsden 12 4) Juhi Boeye 11
-- Osage DQ 2
1) Taylor Spitz 12 2) Katelyn Halbach 10
3) Rylie Olson 10 4) Brenna Jacobs 11
-- New Hampton DNS 1
1) Brittney White 10 2) Natalie Hoey 10
3) Kaelyn Ambrose 11 4) Rachel Rinken 09
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 65 2) Mid-Prairie, W 58
3) Pocahon Area 44 4) Monticello 42
5) Madrid 34 6) Western Christ 31.33
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 30 8) Pella Christian 25
8) W Marshall, SC 25 10) North Cedar, S 22
11) Albia 21.33 12) Davis County, B 19
13) Alta/Aurelia 18 14) Unity Chrst, OC 17
15) Panorama, P 16 15) Sioux Center 16
15) W Central Valley 16 15) N Fayette Val 16
19) Sumner-Fredrksbg 15 20) PCM, Monroe 11
20) Louisa-Musc 11 22) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
22) Tipton 10 22) OA-BCIG 10
22) Sheldon 10 26) Clarke, O 9
26) West Branch 9 28) South Hardin 8
28) Jesup 8 28) Underwood 8
31) Osage 7 31) Van Meter 7
31) Beckman, D 7 31) Anamosa 7
35) ACGC 6 35) Camanche 6
35) Cent Decatur, L 6 35) Denver 6
39) Cherokee, Wash 5 39) New Hampton 5
39) Central Sprngs 5 39) Treynor 5
43) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 44) Sibley-Ocheyedan 4
45) Bellevue 3 45) Mediapolis 3
45) Shenandoah 3 45) KP-WC 3
45) AHSTW 3 50) Emmetsburg 2
50) S Winn, Calmar 2 50) South Cent Cal 2
50) Eagle Grove 2 54) MO Valley 1
54) Columbus, CJ 1
Event 112 Girls 800 SMR 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:47.17 5/19/2007 Wahlert Dubuque, Wahlert Dubu
B Flynn, S Schadl, E Walker, J Ganshirt
All-Time: ! 1:44.89 5/23/2015 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley
E Paul, J Simon, E Whigham, A Swanson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pella 1:47.90 3 10
1) Emma Thoreson 12 2) Paighton Malek 11
3) Emily Vos 11 4) Annika Pingel 11
2 Bishop Heelan 1:48.31 3 8
1) Katie Rizk 11 2) Ellie Cropley 11
3) Maddie Brown 12 4) Madison Jochum 10
3 Assumption 1:48.84 3 6
1) Lea Nelson 10 2) Natalie Moore 09
3) Mary Grace Carroll 11 4) Carly King 10
4 Wahlert, Dub 1:49.08 3 5
1) Bailey Vance 12 2) Bailey Hasken 11
3) Anna Sherman 11 4) Molly McDonald 09
5 Decorah 1:49.35 3 4
1) Rose Gullekson 10 2) Brynne Valkosky 11
3) Kayla Quandahl 12 4) Brooke Berns 09
6 Boone 1:49.39 3 3
1) Ellen Castle 10 2) Jada Wyrick 12
3) Madyln Danner 10 4) Dianna Slight 12
7 Benton Comm 1:50.14 3 2
1) Gabbi Garman 11 2) Laura Maschino 11
3) Ellie Masten 11 4) Shelby Hulsebus 11
8 Norwalk 1:50.66 3 1
1) Clare Anderson 12 2) Shae Campbell 11
3) Tarynn Rodman 09 4) Taylor Vanderholt 11
9 ADM, Adel 1:50.81 2
1) Sydney Bertman 12 2) Josi Lonneman 09
3) Keaton Kester 11 4) Anna Kenny 10
10 Solon 1:51.65 2
1) Bryn Hanrahan 12 2) Alexis Sands 12
3) Taylor Ryan 10 4) Erin Kerkhoff 10
11 Denison-Schlswg 1:52.01 2
1) Sarah Branning 12 2) Alex Mohr 10
3) Whitney Weiss 11 4) Ellie Mendlik 11
12 DC-Grimes 1:52.05 2
1) Abby Ryan 11 2) Ashley Murrow 11
3) Abby Weddle 11 4) Tatum Jorgensen 12
13 Union, LaPorte C 1:52.65 2
1) Jasmyn Bush 09 2) Hailee Brown 11
3) Megan Hudson 12 4) Maggie Driscol 12
14 North Polk, A 1:52.75 1
1) Eva Schoenberg 09 2) Sierra Lambert 11
3) Macy Gill 12 4) Maria Gorham 11
15 Marion 1:52.88 2
1) Chloe Trca 10 2) Maddy Redmond 10
3) Lauren Lee 12 4) Livvy Draves 10
16 Mt Vernon 1:53.59 1
1) Ella Wischmeyer 09 2) Catherine Yeoman 11
3) Rory Light 10 4) Maggie Davis 12
17 Independence 1:54.24 2
1) Sydney Hearn 10 2) Allie Jo Zeiser 09
3) Kaylee Hosch 10 4) Kaitlin Niedert 12
18 Greene County 1:54.34 1
1) Megan Doran 09 2) Megan Durbin 11
3) Melanie Doran 10 4) Olivia Hansen 12
19 S Tama Cty, Tama 1:54.44 1
1) Shae Slaven 12 2) Ashton Graham 10
3) Lauren Yuska 12 4) Allison Yuska 12
20 W Burlington/ND 1:54.54 1
1) Jazmine Taylor 12 2) Jashira Baylark 12
3) Hope Ward 09 4) Katie Jackson 10
21 Central DeWitt 1:54.62 2
1) Crystal Burke 09 2) Jessica Grell 12
3) Sarah Watson 12 4) Julia Campbell 11
22 Spencer 1:55.31 1
1) Ashlyn Nissen 10 2) Abbie Brown 11
3) Kailee Hopkins 11 4) Mollie Williams 09
23 Humboldt 1:55.99 1
1) Kelsey Peters 12 2) Mady Lange 09
3) Beth Duffield 12 4) Gabby Kent 11
24 Algona 1:57.51 1
1) Sam Hood 11 2) Abby Groen 10
3) Sydney Hoover 09 4) Abigail Holmes 09
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Assumption 93 2) Pella 77
3) Wahlert, Dub 49 4) Decorah 47
5) Benton Comm 44 6) Crestwood 30
7) Bishop Heelan 27 8) ADM, Adel 25
9) Carlisle 23 10) Mt Vernon 20
10) North Polk, A 20 12) Union, LaPorte C 19
13) Grinnell 18 14) Gilbert 16
14) S Tama Cty, Tama 16 16) Center Point 14
16) Humboldt 14 16) Solon 14
19) Spencer 13 19) Harlan 13
19) Washington 13 19) Boone 13
23) Norwalk 12 24) Creston 10
24) Knoxville 10 24) Marion 10
27) Greene County 8 27) Winterset 8
29) Oskaloosa 7.50 30) Charles City 7
30) Central DeWitt 7 32) SB-Luton 6
32) Xavier, CR 6 32) DC-Grimes 6
35) Denison-Schlswg 5.50 36) MOC-FV 5
37) W Delaware 4 38) Clear Crk-Amana 3
38) Maquoketa 3 40) Waverly-SR 1
40) Fort Madison 1 40) Independence 1
40) Chariton 1
Event 114 Girls 800 SMR 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.89 5/23/2015 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Val
E Paul, J Simon, E Whigham, A Swanson
All-Time: ! 1:44.89 5/23/2015 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley
E Paul, J Simon, E Whigham, A Swanson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 1:45.77 3 10
1) Delaney Taylor 10 2) Sydney Winger 11
3) Elma Vojic 11 4) Lily Campbell 11
2 Linn-Mar 1:46.03 3 8
1) Ariana Rolle 11 2) Olivia Hubler 11
3) Jill Bennett 10 4) Payton Wensel 11
3 Pleasant Valley 1:46.99 3 6
1) Kira Arthofer 11 2) Amaria Kirby 11
3) Adrea Arthofer 10 4) Addie Swanson 12
4 DUB Senior 1:48.46 3 5
1) Emma Sass 12 2) Emma Lambe 10
3) Hannah Cook 12 4) Stevie Lambe 11
5 Bettendorf 1:48.56 3 4
1) Maddi Banks 11 2) Maggie Erpelding 09
3) Emma Ostrom 11 4) Alli Wroblewski 12
6 SC, West 1:49.81 2 3
1) Amelia Duax 12 2) Braedyn Downs 09
3) Khenadi Jones 12 4) Laken Gardner 09
7 WAT West 1:50.30 3 2
1) Madelyn Solomon 10 2) Allison Trenkamp 12
3) TaJanik Williams 09 4) Zoey Thune 11
8 Dowling C, WDM 1:50.53 3 1
1) Ashley Coppola 12 2) Roz Heuckendorf 10
3) Emily Flood 12 4) Kate Timboe 10
9 Urbandale 1:50.87 2
1) Bailey Mottet 12 2) Dee Dee Pryor 10
3) Hope Johnson 10 4) Skyler Shellmyer 11
10 Epworth, WD 1:51.30 3
1) Auna Allen 11 2) Paige Hollenback 10
3) Blair Burds 12 4) Jenna Burds 10
11 SC, East 1:51.56 1
1) Kayleigh Calvillo 11 2) Kenna Inlay 09
3) Allyson Smith 10 4) Olivia Barnes 09
12 Ankeny 1:52.40 1
1) Peyton Daugherty 11 2) Kelsey Fischer 12
3) Mikala Sidney 10 4) Kaitlyn Mohrfeld 12
13 DUB Hempstead 1:52.51 1
1) Audra Steil 11 2) Megan Hammerand 09
3) Janyla Hoskins 09 4) McKenna Johnson 12
14 Prairie, CR 1:52.58 2
1) Jenna Ross 12 2) Raenice Hilderbrand 10
3) Madeline Andorf 10 4) Kirstin Skriver 11
15 Valley, WDM 1:52.97 2
1) Jayda Allen 09 2) Rachel Sinclair 11
3) Grace Matera 11 4) Mya Moore 09
16 CR Washington 1:53.41 1
1) Mariah Ward 12 2) Amara Taylor 12
3) Jayla Johnson 11 4) Lopou Peal 11
17 Johnston 1:53.48 2
1) Chloe Fehn 09 2) Jaden Studer 09
3) Macy Thompson 10 4) Avery Kamienski 10
18 SE Polk 1:53.52 1
1) Samantha Milani 09 2) McKenna Cox 12
3) Abby Sutten 11 4) Gretta Hartz 09
19 Ankeny Cent 1:53.85 2
1) Betsy Ridout 11 2) Kenna Sauer 10
3) Katie Saddoris 11 4) Karri Pippett 11
20 Burlington 1:54.46 2
1) Amira Elmore 10 2) Alize Johnson 10
3) Callie Anderson 10 4) Angel Baylark 09
21 DSM Lincoln 1:54.75 2
1) Erika Canada 10 2) Jolynn Harris 11
3) Kwaykeh Gartei 12 4) Laurel Hoogensen 12
-- DVPT, Central DQ 1
1) Jada Baker 11 2) Hailee Rewerts 11
3) Lakayla Nimmers 12 4) Taquashia Brown 11
-- DSM, Hoover DQ 1
1) Destiny Lottie 10 2) Mabel Kouh 10
3) Lina Sakabu 10 4) Breazi Preston 11
-- IC, City High DQ 1
1) Emma Clark 10 2) Azzura Sartini-Rideout 09
3) Emma Cooper 10 4) Tiara Green 11
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 116 2) IC, West 89
3) SE Polk 56 4) Linn-Mar 44
5) Cedar Falls 41 6) Dowling C, WDM 37
7) WAT East 36 8) Pleasant Valley 31
9) CB, A Lincoln 26 10) Johnston 22
11) DUB Senior 20 12) Indianola 18
12) SC, West 18 14) North Scott 17
15) Ankeny 15.33 16) Urbandale 14
17) CR Washington 13 18) SC, East 11
18) Ankeny Cent 11 18) Bettendorf 11
21) Valley, WDM 10 22) Ottumwa 9
23) Ames 8 23) WAT West 8
25) CR Jefferson 7 26) Lewis Central 6.33
27) DSM, Hoover 6 27) DVPT, Central 6
27) DSM, East 6 30) Epworth, WD 5
31) DUB Hempstead 4.33 32) IC, City High 4
33) CB, T Jefferson 3 34) Muscatine 2
34) DSM Lincoln 2 34) Fort Dodge 2
37) SC, North 1 37) Mason City 1
Event 158 Boys 800 SMR 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:33.84 5/20/2017 Lisbon, Lisbon
B Hasselmann, B Givens, D Bova, B Langhurst
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lisbon 1:33.84* 3 10
1) Bryce Hasselmann 11 2) Brett Givens 11
3) Derek Bova 12 4) Blake Langhurst 12
2 B-G-M, Brook 1:35.06 3 8
1) Devon Maxfield 10 2) Dawson Owens 09
3) Keegan James 11 4) Jayce Knight 12
3 Lynnville-Sully 1:35.61 3 6
1) Sage Zylstra 11 2) Nate Stock 10
3) Tyson Vander Linden 10 4) Corey McCoy 11
4 St. Albert, CB 1:36.01 3 5
1) Andrew Hanafan 11 2) Elijah Finn 12
3) Blake Rallis 11 4) Tyler Blaha 11
5 HLV, Victor 1:36.08 3 4
1) Wyatt Kaplan 12 2) Owen VanWaus 11
3) Camiel Blomme 12 4) Chase Sternhagen 10
6 Wapsie Val, F 1:37.08 3 3
1) Colin Schrader 11 2) Riley Little 12
3) Andrew Buzynski 12 4) Conner Brandt 12
7 Don Bosco, G 1:37.17 2 2
1) Wyatt Sawvel 11 2) Austin Svoboda 11
3) Jeremy Schmitz 12 4) Caleb Rigdon 12
8 Turkey Val, JJ 1:37.59 2 1
1) Will Einwalter 11 2) Cody Hackman 12
3) Wyatt Blazek 12 4) Cale Reicks 11
9 Ridge View 1:37.73 1
1) Jacob Mitchell 11 2) Jake Kliegl 10
3) Caden Wandrey 12 4) Juan Nava 12
10 Montezuma 1:38.00 2
1) Carson Losure 12 2) Logan Price 12
3) Jordon Bender 11 4) Zach Townsend 12
11 W Harrison, M 1:38.21 1
1) Thomas Peasley 12 2) Keaton King 12
3) Ty Houston 10 4) Preston Davis 12
12 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 1:38.35 1
1) Nate Larson 11 2) Kolton Roth 11
3) Eric Sundall 12 4) Jacob Conlon 11
13 Dunkerton 1:38.58 3
1) Ben Reams 10 2) Brady Stone 10
3) Daniel VanBrocklin 10 4) Holden Gillespie 10
14 Tripoli 1:38.61 1
1) Mason Bradley 09 2) Dylan Carlson 11
3) Dalton Tonne 12 4) Alex Nation 10
15 Mount Ayr 1:38.81 2
1) Hunter Arends 10 2) John Young 11
3) Cal Daughton 12 4) Hunter Haveman 10
16 Boyer Valley 1:39.01 2
1) Tyler Brummer 10 2) Ryan Lehan 11
3) Joe Weber 11 4) Zach Ambrose 12
17 Nashua-Plainfld 1:39.01 1
1) Nathan Dettmer 11 2) Nathan Murphy 12
3) Levi Enright 11 4) Evan Kalainoff 09
18 Bishop Garrigan 1:39.56 2
1) Max Patkins 12 2) Sam Vaske 10
3) Gibson Behr 12 4) Joel Vaske 12
19 Central, Elkader 1:39.56 1
1) Ted Hilgerson 12 2) Max Wingert 10
3) Derek Ehrhardt 12 4) Drew Reinhart 12
20 Glad-Reinbeck 1:39.60 2
1) Cael Wyatt 11 2) Erik Knaack 12
3) Parker Bown 12 4) Walker Thede 11
21 Lone Tree 1:39.70 2
1) Avery Knock 10 2) Niko Gosnell 12
3) Drake Hotz 12 4) Jovonte Squiers 12
22 Gehlen Cath, L 1:40.08 1
1) Jacob Nemmers 09 2) Xavier Roberts 11
3) Izaac Herbst 11 4) Cooper Davis 12
23 Riverside, O 1:41.39 1
1) Valentin Andrusyshyn 10 2) Mick Clevenger 11
3) Andy Casson 11 4) Lucas Wilber 12
-- Earlham FS 3
1) Lazarick Matchem 11 2) Devin Crees 10
3) Jacob Ridgely 09 4) Joey Harkins 12
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 89 2) Pekin 45
3) Cent Lyon, RR 43 4) Sigourney 37
5) Hudson 36 6) Saint Ansgar 33
6) AGWSR 33 8) North Union 26
9) B-G-M, Brook 25 10) Fremont-Mills 23
11) Lynnville-Sully 22 12) Lake Mills 20
13) Lone Tree 18 13) St. Albert, CB 18
15) Audubon 16 15) Wapsie Val, F 16
15) Earlham 16 18) Montezuma 15
19) Lawton-Bronson 14 20) Boyer Valley 12
21) Clayton Ridge 11 22) C-Wheatland 10
22) Ridge View 10 22) West Fork, S 10
25) Nodaway Vall 9 26) West Hancock 8
26) N Linn, TM 8 26) HLV, Victor 8
26) Don Bosco, G 8 26) W Sioux Hwardn 8
31) Twin Cedars, B 7 31) Maquoketa Valley 7
33) W Harrison, M 6 33) Midland, Wyoming 6
35) George-Little Rk 5 35) West Central, M 5
35) WACO, Waylnd 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Winfield-Mt. U 5 35) CR-Bayard 5
35) Grundy Center 5 42) Akron-Westfield 4
42) Nwood-Kensett 4 42) Gehlen Cath, L 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 46) Central, Elkader 3
46) Turkey Val, JJ 3 46) Mount Ayr 3
49) N Mahaska, NS 2 49) Keota 2
51) Sidney 1.50 51) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
53) Griswold 1
Event 159 Boys 800 SMR 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:35.44 5/20/2017 S Winn, Calmar, S Winn, Calm
A Holthaus, M Holthaus, R Schwartzhoff, N Ward
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 S Winn, Calmar 1:35.44* 3 10
1) Alex Holthaus 12 2) Matthew Holthaus 12
3) Rodney Schwartzhoff 11 4) Nathan Ward 12
2 N Fayette Val 1:35.62 3 8
1) Tanner Kuhens 12 2) Zach Massman 10
3) Jace Burrow 11 4) Dylan Larson 12
3 Treynor 1:36.04 3 6
1) Will Halverson 09 2) Jakob Houser 12
3) Brett Daley 12 4) Chase Reed 12
4 Anamosa 1:36.22 3 5
1) Alex Cabrera 12 2) Michael Martensen 12
3) Jay McLean 12 4) Joe Fish 11
5 Camanche 1:36.34 3 4
1) Chase Grim 10 2) Blake Hardison 10
3) Dylan Hundley 12 4) David Gonzalez 12
6 Northeast, GL 1:36.87 1 3
1) Kyle Dell 12 2) Dawson Stoll 10
3) Ben Lange 12 4) Braeden Hoyer 10
7 DSM Christian 1:37.15 2 2
1) Bennet Schuiteman 10 2) Brandon Loverude 12
3) Calvin Matthes 10 4) Nathan Herbers 12
8 Central Sprngs 1:37.31 1 1
1) Sebastian Beck 11 2) Garrett Heagel 10
3) Zack Santee 11 4) Kalen Eastman 12
9 Regina, IC 1:37.35 2
1) Michael Conlon 11 2) Christian Iben 12
3) Jayden Kies 11 4) Jack Jensen 12
10 E Marshall, L 1:37.37 1
1) Paden Lang 12 2) Zane Johnson 11
3) Logan Nicholson 11 4) Brandon Fogt 11
11 Cherokee, Wash 1:37.50 1
1) Tyler Zeiman 11 2) Mason Timmerman 12
3) Lucas De la cierva montre 11 4) Mason Pitts 12
12 Mid-Prairie, W 1:37.52 1
1) Cary Schaefer 11 2) Terrhyn Jacoby 11
3) Quinn Schmidt 10 4) Peyton Miller 11
13 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:37.61 2
1) Shane Solberg 12 2) Cade Moser 11
3) Cody Post 10 4) Billy Rankin 10
14 Mediapolis 1:37.67 3
1) Brennan Swafford 11 2) Brady Pfeiff 11
3) Caleb Siegle 11 4) Jagger Gourley 10
15 W Marshall, SC 1:37.80 1
1) Josh Larsen 10 2) Ross Randall 12
3) Beau Coberley 11 4) Cameron Bannister 10
16 New Hampton 1:38.23 2
1) Braydon Fisher 11 2) Shane Burke 11
3) Josh Fenske 11 4) Keagan John 11
17 North Cedar, S 1:38.32 3
1) Jacob Jensen 12 2) Miles McCullough 11
3) Greg Hansen 11 4) Seamus Raney 11
18 Unity Chrst, OC 1:38.44 2
1) Sam Byker 11 2) Luke Wagner 09
3) Jonah Vander Kooi 11 4) Travis Zevenbergen 12
19 South Cent Cal 1:38.62 2
1) Kody Case 12 2) Jared Birks 10
3) Chase McAlister 10 4) Tanner Macke 11
20 S Hamilton, J 1:39.50 1
1) Cole Ellis 10 2) Tanner Volkmann 11
3) Devon Fisher 12 4) Jared Fisher 12
21 Clarinda 1:39.56 2
1) Matt Millikan 10 2) Brady Strait 11
3) Cody Hayes 12 4) Lucas Shatava 12
22 Tri-Center, N 1:39.66 2
1) Collin Brink 12 2) Lane Ausdemore 11
3) Jake Wohlers 12 4) Marcus Mumm 12
23 Woodward Acad 1:39.92 1
1) Darnell Green 12 2) Ruben Islas 12
3) Javontez McCray 10 4) Ammari Johnson 12
-- Central Lee, D DQ 3
1) Adam Rooney 11 2) Austin Gaylord 11
3) Tyler Hopp 10 4) Chase Tennant 12
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 61 1) Madrid 61
3) Albia 52 4) Beckman, D 34
5) Dike-NH 29 5) Anamosa 29
7) Kuemper Cath 23 7) Northeast, GL 23
9) Aplntn-Parksbg 22 9) Treynor 22
11) Ogden 20 11) AHSTW 20
13) Camanche 19 13) N Fayette Val 19
15) Mid-Prairie, W 17 16) S Winn, Calmar 16
16) Cascade, WD 16 18) Cherokee, Wash 15
19) Western Christ 13 19) Sibley-Ocheyedan 13
19) Denver 13 22) Regina, IC 12
23) Cent Decatur, L 11 24) Unity Chrst, OC 10
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10 26) DSM Christian 9
26) East Sac County 9 28) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
28) Pleasantville 8 28) Jesup 8
28) New Hampton 8 28) Southeast Valley 8
28) Monticello 8 34) Oelwein 7
35) Davis County, B 6 35) Wilton 6
37) Okoboji, Milford 5 37) PCM, Monroe 5
37) W Lyon, Inwood 5 37) South Cent Cal 5
37) Panorama, P 5 37) BCLUW 5
43) Sioux Center 4 43) Alta/Aurelia 4
43) Emmetsburg 4 43) Hampton-Dumont 4
47) Woodward Acad 3 47) Waukon 3
47) Sheldon 3 47) Forest City 3
47) Clear Lake 3 52) S Hamilton, J 2
52) Tri-Center, N 2 52) E Marshall, L 2
52) Clarinda 2 56) Osage 1
56) Van Meter 1 56) Central Sprngs 1
56) North Cedar, S 1 56) Underwood 1
Event 160 Boys 800 SMR 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:33.68 5/20/2017 Glenwood, Glenwood
J Saddler, M Bowden, M Decker, N Kennedy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Glenwood 1:33.68* 3 10
1) Joey Saddler 11 2) Matt Bowden 12
3) Mavrick Decker 12 4) Nate Kennedy 11
2 Marion 1:34.73 3 8
1) Ryan Bettenga 12 2) Dawson Kirk 11
3) Grant Meth 11 4) Chris Mohwinkle 11
3 Center Point 1:34.98 3 6
1) Devin Smith 10 2) Blake Lindsey 12
3) Jon Karteus 11 4) JoJo Frost 12
4 Grinnell 1:35.11 3 5
1) Luke Roudabush 12 2) Tanner Strand 10
3) Jake Simon 12 4) Sam Allen 12
5 Nevada 1:36.30 3 4
1) Robert Edwards 10 2) Preston Cattanach 11
3) Jakob Strottman 10 4) Joven Nelson 10
6 Wahlert, Dub 1:36.70 3 3
1) Ryan Rogers 12 2) Joe Friend 11
3) Alden Kuntz 10 4) Coby Adams 10
7 Decorah 1:37.00 2 2
1) Cade Klimesh 12 2) Jacob Roher 12
3) Jackson Varney 11 4) Dawson Holkesvik 11
8 Pella 1:37.10 1 1
1) Gabe Thomas 10 2) Dalton Chapman 11
3) Curtis Ware 11 4) Avery Van Zee 11
9 Spirit Lake 1:37.29 1
1) Brock Jungjohan 11 2) Caleb Howatt 12
3) Matthew Moody 12 4) Dawson Ahrenstorff 12
10 Humboldt 1:37.29 2
1) Drew Thomas 12 2) Colton Monson 12
3) Jamison Heinz 09 4) Denny Pederson 11
11 Mt Pleasant 1:37.29 1
1) Keegan Rich 11 2) Brady Sartorius 11
3) Jake Lowe 11 4) Rylan Seberg 09
12 DC-Grimes 1:37.29 3
1) Sean Madsen 11 2) Rancy Freeman 10
3) Cade Bertrand 11 4) Trey Washington 12
13 ADM, Adel 1:37.36 2
1) Kade Barcus 12 2) Trey Volz 11
3) David Howard 12 4) Reece McLaughlin 12
14 MOC-FV 1:37.60 1
1) Noah Flemming 10 2) Dexter Wiese 09
3) Conner Huss 11 4) Jack Vander Voort 12
15 Carlisle 1:37.94 1
1) Jacob Howat 12 2) Gabe McCaughey 12
3) Nolan Brunsen 10 4) Ben Rowray 11
16 Bond-Farrar 1:38.37 2
1) Christian Conn 10 2) Nolan Pollard 11
3) Mackale Laven 12 4) Matthew Yeager 11
17 Boone 1:38.55 2
1) Clay Cornelis 11 2) John Imerman 11
3) Lantz Reed 12 4) Tyler Casotti 10
18 Mt Vernon 1:38.76 1
1) Coy Martin 11 2) Justin Manternach 12
3) Tyler Elliott 10 4) Jack Cochrane 12
19 Bishop Heelan 1:40.07 2
1) Hunter Hope 11 2) Timmy Winders 12
3) Andrew Tobin 10 4) Joe Yaneff 10
20 W Burlington/ND 1:40.28 1
1) Reece Richards 10 2) Jett Tjaden 11
3) Drake Day 10 4) Rooks Derosear 12
21 Algona 1:40.56 2
1) Dennis Clark 09 2) Skyler Groen 10
3) Samonte Bawden 09 4) Wyatt Wegener 09
-- Perry FS 1
1) Manassess Martinez 11 2) Brandon Kenyon 11
3) Reece Dunlap 11 4) Adan Medina 12
-- Vinton-Shellbrg DNF 2
1) Conner Miracle 12 2) Conner Bendull 12
3) Blake Bohnsack 11 4) Tyler Bartz 12
-- SB-Luton DNF 3
1) Zach Shultz 10 2) Britton Delperdang 10
3) Ty Boekelman 11 4) Jorma Schwedler 09
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 69 2) Mt Vernon 58
3) DC-Grimes 45 4) SB-Luton 40
5) Carlisle 39 5) Boone 39
7) Mt Pleasant 38 8) W Burlington/ND 36
9) Glenwood 33 10) Wahlert, Dub 32.75
11) Central DeWitt 30 12) Spirit Lake 24
12) Center Point 24 14) Algona 23
15) Gilbert 22 16) Oskaloosa 18.75
17) Decorah 17.75 18) Pella 16
19) West Liberty 14 19) Solon 14
21) Spencer 11 21) Ia Falls-Alden 11
23) Grinnell 10 24) Norwalk 9
25) Atlantic 8 26) Harlan 6
26) Crestwood 6 28) Perry 5
28) Bond-Farrar 5 30) Nevada 4.75
31) W Delaware 4 31) S Tama Cty, Tama 4
31) Vinton-Shellbrg 4 31) Xavier, CR 4
31) Winterset 4 36) LeMars 3
37) Bishop Heelan 2 37) Saydel 2
37) Benton Comm 2 37) Waverly-SR 2
Event 161 Boys 800 SMR 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:32.09 5/20/2017 Bettendorf, Bettendorf
J Anderson, J Graves, D Nicholson, D Porter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bettendorf 1:32.09* 3 10
1) Josh Anderson 12 2) Josiah Graves 12
3) Demari Nicholson 11 4) Darien Porter 10
2 Epworth, WD 1:32.64 3 8
1) G Bennett 12 2) Max Steffen 12
3) Kenny Beard 12 4) Brandon Beard 12
3 CR Kennedy 1:32.77 3 6
1) Peyton McCarty 12 2) Chase Baker 12
3) Jesse Price 12 4) Marco Shanklin 11
4 Valley, WDM 1:32.80 2 5
1) Creighton Mitchell 09 2) John Mahoney 12
3) Jacob Keller 10 4) Saxon Barrientos 10
5 Waukee 1:32.98 2 4
1) Sam Devries 11 2) Tyrese Moore 11
3) Dan Blocker 12 4) Zach Eaton 10
6 IC, West 1:33.09 3 3
1) Kimball Henstrom 10 2) Trumell Roberts 11
3) Gabe Caruthers 10 4) Austin West 11
7 Indianola 1:33.12 3 2
1) Tyler Piper 12 2) Kade Hartung 12
3) Chris Ewoldsen 12 4) Quentin Linnan 11
8 Lewis Central 1:33.42 3 1
1) DeAnthony Bridgeford 09 2) Logan Redeker 12
3) Max Duggan 10 4) Kenneth McMahan 12
9 Johnston 1:33.55 1
1) Anthony Coleman 10 2) Andrew Nord 10
3) Blake Murray 10 4) Gannon Svestka 12
10 DSM, Roosevelt 1:33.89 2
1) Kyle Gradford 12 2) Clarke Solo 11
3) Noah Grimes 12 4) Davion Houston 11
11 WAT West 1:33.97 3
1) Harrison Eighmey 12 2) Connor Backens 12
3) Tayshaun Cooper 12 4) Isaiah Arndorfer 12
12 Pleasant Valley 1:34.05 2
1) Collin Ankton 11 2) Arthur Braden 11
3) CJ Carter 12 4) KeShaun Baker 11
13 Ottumwa 1:34.50 2
1) Nik Batterson 11 2) Caleb Barndt 10
3) Austyn Casillas 11 4) Sam Yeaway 10
14 Ames 1:34.84 3
1) Gauge Sletten 11 2) Brandon Cable 11
3) Bernard Bell Jr. 10 4) DaiSean Brooks 12
15 Urbandale 1:35.08 1
1) Joshua Neyens 10 2) Harrison Waylee 09
3) Drew Dabney 11 4) Ben Daumueller 11
16 Ankeny Cent 1:35.21 2
1) Max Smith 10 2) Riley Moss 11
3) Brendan Hoy 11 4) Gerald Sama 12
17 Clinton 1:35.33 1
1) Alex Tholen 11 2) John Sullivan 12
3) Barrion Collins 12 4) Grayson Thacker 12
18 Dowling C, WDM 1:35.49 2
1) Aaron Krah 12 2) Nate Steenblock 10
3) Drew Peterson 10 4) Charlie Johnson 11
19 SC, North 1:35.77 1
1) Tyler Wagner 12 2) Max Vollmer 12
3) Noah Weeter 12 4) Camden Beller 12
20 DUB Hempstead 1:35.91 1
1) Dylan Kutsch 11 2) Tay Collins 12
3) Logan Reavis 12 4) Jonny Miller 12
21 SC, East 1:36.23 1
1) Ardell Inlay 10 2) Josh Nutt 11
3) Taylon Flemister 12 4) Gabe Wagner 09
22 Muscatine 1:39.62 1
1) Aaron Webb 10 2) Zach Hardy 09
3) Christian Zogg-Kellett 12 4) Owen Hazelwood 10
-- IC, City High DNF 2
1) Rajay Rodney 12 2) Vance Dillon 12
3) Jack Roggeveen 12 4) Zach Jones 11
-- CR Washington DNF 1
1) Brayden Wright 10 2) Brady Bunten 11
3) Andrew Dostal 12 4) Trey Leonard 12
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 73 2) Waukee 69
3) Epworth, WD 54 4) Cedar Falls 48
5) WAT West 42 6) Ankeny Cent 41
7) Linn-Mar 38 7) Dowling C, WDM 38
9) IC, West 35 10) CR Kennedy 32
11) Bettendorf 30 12) Johnston 29
13) Pleasant Valley 25 14) DVPT, North 21
15) Prairie, CR 20 16) Ames 16
16) Urbandale 16 18) DVPT, Central 14
19) IC, City High 13 19) Lewis Central 13
19) SE Polk 13 22) CR Washington 12
22) Indianola 12 24) CB, T Jefferson 6
25) DUB Hempstead 5 25) DSM, East 5
25) Muscatine 5 28) DUB Senior 4
28) Ottumwa 4 30) DSM, Roosevelt 3
31) Ankeny 2
Event 25 Girls 800 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.60 5/20/2006 Brooke Dinsdale, North Tama
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Janette Schraft 10 East Mills 2:19.84 2 10
2 Morgan Todd 12 Maple Valley-A-O 2:22.31 2 8
3 Emma Harper 12 East Union, A 2:22.40 2 6
4 Violet Lapke 09 Logan-Magnolia 2:22.69 2 5
5 Kylie Morrison 09 Logan-Magnolia 2:23.24 2 4
6 Hanna Hess 12 Edgewd-Colesburg 2:23.42 2 3
7 Hailey Pullman 12 W Sioux Hwardn 2:24.50 1 2
8 Alyssa Kremer 12 Marquette Cath 2:25.08 2 1
9 Remi Duwa 09 Pekin 2:25.14 2
10 Aubrie Fisher 10 AGWSR 2:26.38 1
11 Hannah Greene 12 English Valleys 2:27.15 1
12 Rachel Luke 10 Earlham 2:27.19 2
13 Kori Wedeking 09 Clarksville 2:27.38 1
14 Joanna Topham 12 Griswold 2:28.63 1
15 Emily Staal 09 Central City 2:28.71 1
16 Reagan Weinheimer 09 Nodaway Vall 2:28.78 2
17 Annika Frank 11 Marquette Cath 2:29.06 1
18 Lela Bales 10 SE Warren, LC 2:29.49 1
19 Madison Norris 11 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 2:29.67 1
20 Regan Sylvester 11 Sioux Ctrl, SR 2:30.63 2
21 Lily Ehlers 10 Glad-Reinbeck 2:31.61 1
22 Lexie Ramsey 11 Cent Lyon, RR 2:31.91 1
23 Cecelia Hemsworth 11 Winfield-Mt. U 2:36.00 2
24 Hannah Bridgewater 09 N Linn, TM 2:49.64 1
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Sigourney 48 2) Maple Valley-A-O 46
3) Danville 45.50 4) East Mills 36
5) Pekin 34 6) Logan-Magnolia 32
7) Clayton Ridge 24 8) Sioux Ctrl, SR 23
9) AGWSR 21.50 10) HM-Sanborn 20.50
11) Grundy Center 19 12) North Butler 18
13) Fremont-Mills 17 13) Sidney 17
15) Montezuma 16 16) Springville 15
16) Alburnett 15 18) Bedford 14
19) HLV, Victor 13 19) Lake Mills 13
21) Maquoketa Valley 12 22) Clarksville 11
22) East Union, A 11 22) New London 11
22) Central, Elkader 11 26) West Fork, S 10.50
27) Lawton-Bronson 10 27) Meskwaki Settle 10
27) Rockford 10 30) Gehlen Cath, L 9
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 9 30) Bishop Garrigan 9
33) W Sioux Hwardn 8 33) Janesville 8
33) Iowa Valley, M 8 33) Akron-Westfield 8
33) Lamoni 8 33) Saint Ansgar 8
39) Manson NW Web 7 40) Griswold 6
40) Cent Lyon, RR 6 40) Earlham 6
40) Marquette Cath 6 44) Don Bosco, G 5
44) E Buchanan, W 5 46) Colo-Nesco 4.50
47) Kee, Lansing 4 48) Mount Ayr 3.50
49) Nodaway Vall 3 49) B-G-M, Brook 3
49) Lynnville-Sully 3 49) Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 3
53) West Hancock 2 53) Central City 2
53) Nwood-Kensett 2 53) N Linn, TM 2
53) Tripoli 2 53) Riceville 2
59) North Iowa, BC 1 59) Wapsie Val, F 1
59) Hudson 1
Event 27 Girls 800 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.12 5/19/2007 Ashley Miller, Tipton
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Hostetler 11 Mid-Prairie, W 2:14.75 2 10
2 Corinne Gadient 10 Monticello 2:15.92 2 8
3 Paige Holub 11 Monticello 2:17.83 2 6
4 Jordan Winke 12 Albia 2:18.21 2 5
5 Marie Hostetler 09 Mid-Prairie, W 2:19.21 2 4
6 Cassie Cox 10 North Cedar, S 2:20.25 2 3
7 Rebecca McDermott 12 Cascade, WD 2:20.68 2 2
8 Suzanne Putze 11 KP-WC 2:24.06 2 1
9 Magan Christopherson 09 Okoboji, Milford 2:24.11 2
10 Devyn Kemble 11 Panorama, P 2:25.07 2
11 Emma Drake 09 Woodward-Grangr 2:25.13 2
12 Jessica Jackson 11 Shenandoah 2:25.57 1
13 Rylee Wright 11 KP-WC 2:26.11 1
14 Alayna Kollasch 12 Dike-NH 2:26.41 1
15 Shyanne Sporrer 11 IKM-Manning 2:26.78 1
16 Andrea Verburg 12 Sioux Center 2:27.31 1
17 Kate Crawford 09 ACGC 2:28.15 2
18 Carly Hasken 11 Northeast, GL 2:28.67 1
19 Emily Lewis 10 Centerville 2:29.21 1
20 Lauren Ratliff 10 CMB, Baxter 2:30.72 1
21 Hana Hohnstein 09 W Marshall, SC 2:33.37 1
22 Elle Ruffridge 12 Pocahon Area 2:33.93 1
23 Vanessa Blanco 12 Estherville-LC 2:34.00 1
24 Lauren Brown 09 Underwood 2:37.84 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 65 2) Mid-Prairie, W 58
3) Pocahon Area 44 4) Monticello 42
5) Madrid 34 6) Western Christ 31.33
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 30 8) Pella Christian 25
8) W Marshall, SC 25 10) North Cedar, S 22
11) Albia 21.33 12) Davis County, B 19
13) Alta/Aurelia 18 14) Unity Chrst, OC 17
15) Panorama, P 16 15) Sioux Center 16
15) W Central Valley 16 15) N Fayette Val 16
19) Sumner-Fredrksbg 15 20) PCM, Monroe 11
20) Louisa-Musc 11 22) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
22) Tipton 10 22) OA-BCIG 10
22) Sheldon 10 26) Clarke, O 9
26) West Branch 9 28) South Hardin 8
28) Jesup 8 28) Underwood 8
31) Osage 7 31) Van Meter 7
31) Beckman, D 7 31) Anamosa 7
35) ACGC 6 35) Camanche 6
35) Cent Decatur, L 6 35) Denver 6
39) Cherokee, Wash 5 39) New Hampton 5
39) Central Sprngs 5 39) Treynor 5
43) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 44) Sibley-Ocheyedan 4
45) Bellevue 3 45) Mediapolis 3
45) Shenandoah 3 45) KP-WC 3
45) AHSTW 3 50) Emmetsburg 2
50) S Winn, Calmar 2 50) South Cent Cal 2
50) Eagle Grove 2 54) MO Valley 1
54) Columbus, CJ 1
Event 29 Girls 800 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.39 5/20/2017 Joy Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Joy Ripslinger 12 Assumption 2:09.39* 2 10
2 Ellie Friesen 11 Crestwood 2:15.93 2 8
3 Carly Rahn 12 Gilbert 2:16.91 2 6
4 Dianna Slight 12 Boone 2:17.90 2 5
5 Katie Keitges 09 Knoxville 2:18.95 1 4
6 Julia Campbell 11 Central DeWitt 2:20.90 2 3
7 Julia Schumacher 11 Assumption 2:21.14 2 2
8 Brett Schneider 11 Fort Madison 2:21.29 2 1
9 Amber Aesoph 09 Bishop Heelan 2:22.04 2
10 Adrianna Katcher 09 Center Point 2:22.28 1
11 Raegan Andersen 10 Denison-Schlswg 2:22.69 1
12 Maddy Juhl 10 Ia Falls-Alden 2:23.01 1
13 Maggie Pollard 11 Gilbert 2:23.50 2
14 Grace Juhl 10 Ia Falls-Alden 2:23.59 1
15 Grace Hamilton 09 Spencer 2:23.85 1
16 Ellie Mendlik 11 Denison-Schlswg 2:24.43 2
17 Grace Horst 10 Vinton-Shellbrg 2:26.26 1
18 Kali Ryan 12 Bishop Heelan 2:26.52 2
19 Payton Phelps 12 Pella 2:27.19 1
20 Holly Hohmann 11 Wahlert, Dub 2:27.24 1
21 Madi Hoekstra 11 Carlisle 2:28.15 1
22 Bree Burton 10 Knoxville 2:28.65 1
23 Sami Fritz 12 Fairfield 2:29.36 1
24 Sadie Juergens 10 ADM, Adel 2:34.05 2
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Assumption 93 2) Pella 77
3) Wahlert, Dub 49 4) Decorah 47
5) Benton Comm 44 6) Crestwood 30
7) Bishop Heelan 27 8) ADM, Adel 25
9) Carlisle 23 10) Mt Vernon 20
10) North Polk, A 20 12) Union, LaPorte C 19
13) Grinnell 18 14) Gilbert 16
14) S Tama Cty, Tama 16 16) Center Point 14
16) Humboldt 14 16) Solon 14
19) Spencer 13 19) Harlan 13
19) Washington 13 19) Boone 13
23) Norwalk 12 24) Creston 10
24) Knoxville 10 24) Marion 10
27) Greene County 8 27) Winterset 8
29) Oskaloosa 7.50 30) Charles City 7
30) Central DeWitt 7 32) SB-Luton 6
32) Xavier, CR 6 32) DC-Grimes 6
35) Denison-Schlswg 5.50 36) MOC-FV 5
37) W Delaware 4 38) Clear Crk-Amana 3
38) Maquoketa 3 40) Waverly-SR 1
40) Fort Madison 1 40) Independence 1
40) Chariton 1
Event 31 Girls 800 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.15 5/21/2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC, East
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mackenzie Michael 09 Cedar Falls 2:11.54 2 10
2 Lily Campbell 11 Waukee 2:11.78 2 8
3 Lauren Van Dyke 11 SC, East 2:15.71 2 6
4 Bailey Nock 11 IC, West 2:16.74 2 5
5 Kelsey Schweizer 10 Dowling C, WDM 2:17.71 2 4
6 Logan Akason 11 Waukee 2:17.77 2 3
7 Deniz Ince 10 IC, West 2:21.04 2 2
8 Tarryn Hill 09 SE Polk 2:21.71 1 1
9 Josie Hovey 10 Johnston 2:22.08 2
10 Sydney Spranger 12 Bettendorf 2:22.49 1
11 Sydnee Miller 10 Dowling C, WDM 2:22.65 2
12 Maddie Carver 12 Urbandale 2:23.37 2
13 Lauren Miller 10 DUB Senior 2:23.48 1
14 Ryan Weiss 12 Ames 2:23.85 2
15 Breanna Vermeer 09 Bettendorf 2:23.89 1
16 Emily Bosch 12 Ankeny 2:24.12 1
17 Grace Berg 11 Indianola 2:24.18 1
18 Mary Arch 12 IC, City High 2:26.15 1
19 Moriah Morter 11 Muscatine 2:27.57 1
20 Kaylee Leicht 09 DUB Hempstead 2:28.14 2
21 Jadyn Forbes 10 Indianola 2:28.39 1
22 Laurel Hoogensen 12 DSM Lincoln 2:29.32 1
23 Hannah Brown 09 DUB Hempstead 2:30.29 1
24 Gabriel McCormick 11 IC, City High 2:33.07 1
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 116 2) IC, West 89
3) SE Polk 56 4) Linn-Mar 44
5) Cedar Falls 41 6) Dowling C, WDM 37
7) WAT East 36 8) Pleasant Valley 31
9) CB, A Lincoln 26 10) Johnston 22
11) DUB Senior 20 12) Indianola 18
12) SC, West 18 14) North Scott 17
15) Ankeny 15.33 16) Urbandale 14
17) CR Washington 13 18) SC, East 11
18) Ankeny Cent 11 18) Bettendorf 11
21) Valley, WDM 10 22) Ottumwa 9
23) Ames 8 23) WAT West 8
25) CR Jefferson 7 26) Lewis Central 6.33
27) DSM, Hoover 6 27) DVPT, Central 6
27) DSM, East 6 30) Epworth, WD 5
31) DUB Hempstead 4.33 32) IC, City High 4
33) CB, T Jefferson 3 34) Muscatine 2
34) DSM Lincoln 2 34) Fort Dodge 2
37) SC, North 1 37) Mason City 1
Event 26 Boys 800 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:54.04 5/19/2007 Beau Dielschneider, B-C-L-U-W Co
All-Time: ! 1:50.18 2007 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie, Wellma
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gable Sieperda 11 Cent Lyon, RR 1:55.12 2 10
2 Zach Ambrose 12 Boyer Valley 1:56.69 2 8
3 Jared Corder 12 Nodaway Vall 1:57.98 1 6
4 Wyatt Kelly 11 Hudson 1:58.08 2 5
5 Kyle Wilson 12 Maquoketa Valley 1:59.19 2 4
6 Payton Bahl 11 Lisbon 1:59.70 2 3
7 Chris Kubli 12 N Mahaska, NS 2:00.08 2 2
8 Chandler Eckley 11 Pekin 2:00.35 2 1
9 Jacob Conlon 11 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 2:00.86 1
10 Austin Rekward 12 AGWSR 2:01.93 1
11 Finn Cleveland 12 Grundy Center 2:02.42 1
12 Kyle Marsh 10 Central City 2:03.21 2
13 Jacob Hansen 12 West Fork, S 2:03.41 2
14 Joe Weber 11 Boyer Valley 2:03.77 2
15 Brock Smith 11 Lone Tree 2:03.96 2
16 Chase Sternhagen 10 HLV, Victor 2:04.70 1
17 Kyler Martin 11 New London 2:04.80 2
18 Joshua Tibbetts 09 Martndsl-StMarys 2:05.06 1
19 Ethan Karsjen 10 GMG, Garwin 2:05.35 1
20 Mitchell Hayes 11 Starmont 2:05.95 1
21 Otis Matejka 12 Riverside, O 2:06.49 1
22 Kolby Morrison 11 Logan-Magnolia 2:07.45 1
23 David Seber 10 N Linn, TM 2:07.82 1
24 Josh Stevens 12 West Fork, S 2:12.21 1
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 89 2) Pekin 45
3) Cent Lyon, RR 43 4) Sigourney 37
5) Hudson 36 6) Saint Ansgar 33
6) AGWSR 33 8) North Union 26
9) B-G-M, Brook 25 10) Fremont-Mills 23
11) Lynnville-Sully 22 12) Lake Mills 20
13) Lone Tree 18 13) St. Albert, CB 18
15) Audubon 16 15) Wapsie Val, F 16
15) Earlham 16 18) Montezuma 15
19) Lawton-Bronson 14 20) Boyer Valley 12
21) Clayton Ridge 11 22) C-Wheatland 10
22) Ridge View 10 22) West Fork, S 10
25) Nodaway Vall 9 26) West Hancock 8
26) N Linn, TM 8 26) HLV, Victor 8
26) Don Bosco, G 8 26) W Sioux Hwardn 8
31) Twin Cedars, B 7 31) Maquoketa Valley 7
33) W Harrison, M 6 33) Midland, Wyoming 6
35) George-Little Rk 5 35) West Central, M 5
35) WACO, Waylnd 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Winfield-Mt. U 5 35) CR-Bayard 5
35) Grundy Center 5 42) Akron-Westfield 4
42) Nwood-Kensett 4 42) Gehlen Cath, L 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 46) Central, Elkader 3
46) Turkey Val, JJ 3 46) Mount Ayr 3
49) N Mahaska, NS 2 49) Keota 2
51) Sidney 1.50 51) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
53) Griswold 1
Event 28 Boys 800 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:51.17 5/17/2008 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie
All-Time: ! 1:50.18 2007 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie, Wellma
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alec Still 12 KP-WC 1:56.53 2 10
2 Keagan John 11 New Hampton 1:57.45 2 8
3 Wyatt Schmidt 11 Northeast, GL 1:57.64 1 6
4 Eric Hoffman 10 KP-WC 1:58.51 2 5
5 Trevor Haren 12 Aplntn-Parksbg 1:59.68 2 4
6 Konner Roth 12 East Sac County 2:00.01 1 3
7 Chase McAlister 10 South Cent Cal 2:00.10 2 2
8 Ben Huftalin 12 Osage 2:00.23 2 1
9 Noah Sams 11 Anamosa 2:00.26 2
10 Daniel Hennigar 12 Central Sprngs 2:00.51 1
11 Jacob Vander Plaats 12 Unity Chrst, OC 2:00.73 2
12 Conor Otting 12 Cascade, WD 2:01.07 2
13 Caleb Kress 11 Bellevue 2:01.08 2
14 Ray Cataldo 11 Garner-Hay/Vent 2:01.45 1
15 Carter Greenfield 10 Roland-Story 2:02.02 1
16 Andrew Schwartz 12 Mid-Prairie, W 2:02.19 1
17 Logan Scheuerman 12 ACGC 2:02.40 2
18 Logan Belzer 11 Wapello 2:02.67 1
19 Marshal Teets 11 Mid-Prairie, W 2:02.69 1
20 Jordan Miller 12 Shenandoah 2:03.02 1
21 Caden Zonnefeld 11 Unity Chrst, OC 2:05.44 1
22 Rashawn Marshall 09 Woodward Acad 2:06.57 2
23 Jacob Heinrichs 11 Estherville-LC 2:07.26 1
24 Seamus Raney 11 North Cedar, S 2:12.89 1
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 61 1) Madrid 61
3) Albia 52 4) Beckman, D 34
5) Dike-NH 29 5) Anamosa 29
7) Kuemper Cath 23 7) Northeast, GL 23
9) Aplntn-Parksbg 22 9) Treynor 22
11) Ogden 20 11) AHSTW 20
13) Camanche 19 13) N Fayette Val 19
15) Mid-Prairie, W 17 16) S Winn, Calmar 16
16) Cascade, WD 16 18) Cherokee, Wash 15
19) Western Christ 13 19) Sibley-Ocheyedan 13
19) Denver 13 22) Regina, IC 12
23) Cent Decatur, L 11 24) Unity Chrst, OC 10
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10 26) DSM Christian 9
26) East Sac County 9 28) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
28) Pleasantville 8 28) Jesup 8
28) New Hampton 8 28) Southeast Valley 8
28) Monticello 8 34) Oelwein 7
35) Davis County, B 6 35) Wilton 6
37) Okoboji, Milford 5 37) PCM, Monroe 5
37) W Lyon, Inwood 5 37) South Cent Cal 5
37) Panorama, P 5 37) BCLUW 5
43) Sioux Center 4 43) Alta/Aurelia 4
43) Emmetsburg 4 43) Hampton-Dumont 4
47) Woodward Acad 3 47) Waukon 3
47) Sheldon 3 47) Forest City 3
47) Clear Lake 3 52) S Hamilton, J 2
52) Tri-Center, N 2 52) E Marshall, L 2
52) Clarinda 2 56) Osage 1
56) Van Meter 1 56) Central Sprngs 1
56) North Cedar, S 1 56) Underwood 1
Event 30 Boys 800 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:53.74 5/17/2008 Isaac Wendland, Charles City
All-Time: ! 1:50.18 2007 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie, Wellma
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Landon Boomsma 12 Ia Falls-Alden 1:55.96 2 10
2 Jeremy Krogmann 12 Mt Vernon 1:57.17 2 8
3 Will DeHaan 11 Central DeWitt 1:58.83 2 6
4 Luke Hilby 11 Wahlert, Dub 1:59.28 2 5
5 Carter Huyser 10 Oskaloosa 1:59.96 2 4
6 Zach Krogmann 12 Mt Vernon 2:00.03 2 3
7 Adam Skopec 11 Spirit Lake 2:00.25 1 2
8 Josh Van Dusseldorp 12 Pella 2:00.40 2 1
9 Josh Gerke 12 Xavier, CR 2:00.96 2
10 Isaiah Tuigong 11 Chariton 2:01.02 1
11 Sam Kepford 10 Waverly-SR 2:01.22 1
12 Chase Mullenix 10 Atlantic 2:01.36 1
13 Brandon Kenyon 11 Perry 2:01.98 2
14 Keegan Sturdy 10 Gilbert 2:02.82 2
15 Adam Friessen 12 Bishop Heelan 2:02.99 1
16 Gabe Hannemann 10 SB-Luton 2:03.44 2
17 Bryce Exline 12 Chariton 2:03.80 1
18 Wes Lesher 12 North Polk, A 2:03.83 1
19 Tyler Casotti 10 Boone 2:04.16 2
20 Alex Wade 09 Center Point 2:05.19 1
21 Adam Bodenham 12 Mt Pleasant 2:05.95 1
22 Landon Steffen 11 Grinnell 2:08.21 1
23 Harrison Vanderlinden 10 Marion 2:10.01 1
24 Brody Bender 09 Mt Pleasant 2:11.05 1
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 69 2) Mt Vernon 58
3) DC-Grimes 45 4) SB-Luton 40
5) Carlisle 39 5) Boone 39
7) Mt Pleasant 38 8) W Burlington/ND 36
9) Glenwood 33 10) Wahlert, Dub 32.75
11) Central DeWitt 30 12) Spirit Lake 24
12) Center Point 24 14) Algona 23
15) Gilbert 22 16) Oskaloosa 18.75
17) Decorah 17.75 18) Pella 16
19) West Liberty 14 19) Solon 14
21) Spencer 11 21) Ia Falls-Alden 11
23) Grinnell 10 24) Norwalk 9
25) Atlantic 8 26) Harlan 6
26) Crestwood 6 28) Perry 5
28) Bond-Farrar 5 30) Nevada 4.75
31) W Delaware 4 31) S Tama Cty, Tama 4
31) Vinton-Shellbrg 4 31) Xavier, CR 4
31) Winterset 4 36) LeMars 3
37) Bishop Heelan 2 37) Saydel 2
37) Benton Comm 2 37) Waverly-SR 2
Event 32 Boys 800 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:50.30 5/21/2016 Ryan Schweizer, Dowling C, W
All-Time: ! 1:50.18 2007 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie, Wellma
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Andrews 12 Waukee 1:54.31 2 10
2 Matt Fraizer 12 Dowling C, WDM 1:54.44 1 8
3 Seb Gearhart 12 Cedar Falls 1:55.87 2 6
4 Tyler Olson 11 Muscatine 1:55.90 2 5
5 Daniel Carey 12 CB, T Jefferson 1:55.91 2 4
6 Camden Cox 11 Ankeny Cent 1:56.40 2 3
7 Derek Nugent 12 IC, West 1:56.53 2 2
8 Jacob Spann 12 Valley, WDM 1:56.83 1 1
9 Charls Niphong 11 DSM, Hoover 1:57.11 2
10 Cade Friedrichsen 12 Urbandale 1:57.31 1
11 Collin Cook 10 Dowling C, WDM 1:57.32 1
12 Jim McMillan 12 IC, City High 1:57.56 2
13 Joe Schaefer 10 Johnston 1:57.68 2
14 Matt Lorenz 12 Prairie, CR 1:58.06 2
15 Quentin Linnan 11 Indianola 1:58.14 2
16 Anthony Pena 11 Pleasant Valley 1:58.32 1
17 Robert Laue 11 Prairie, CR 1:59.20 1
18 John Paul Rethwisch 11 IC, City High 1:59.75 1
19 Trent Long 10 Linn-Mar 2:00.50 1
20 Jalen Hildebrand 11 DUB Senior 2:00.74 1
21 Ryan Williams 12 Valley, WDM 2:00.79 1
22 Kyle Sulwer 11 IC, West 2:03.22 1
23 Camden Beller 12 SC, North 2:03.25 2
-- Ben Gorman 12 Pleasant Valley DNS 1
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 73 2) Waukee 69
3) Epworth, WD 54 4) Cedar Falls 48
5) WAT West 42 6) Ankeny Cent 41
7) Linn-Mar 38 7) Dowling C, WDM 38
9) IC, West 35 10) CR Kennedy 32
11) Bettendorf 30 12) Johnston 29
13) Pleasant Valley 25 14) DVPT, North 21
15) Prairie, CR 20 16) Ames 16
16) Urbandale 16 18) DVPT, Central 14
19) IC, City High 13 19) Lewis Central 13
19) SE Polk 13 22) CR Washington 12
22) Indianola 12 24) CB, T Jefferson 6
25) DUB Hempstead 5 25) DSM, East 5
25) Muscatine 5 28) DUB Senior 4
28) Ottumwa 4 30) DSM, Roosevelt 3
31) Ankeny 2
Event 66 Girls 4x100 M SHR 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.44 5/17/2012 Gehlen Cath, L, Gehlen Cath
K Langel, N Ryan, M Whitehead, S Rohe
All-Time: ! 1:00.95 4/29/2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sigourney 1:08.40 2 10
1) Summer Barthelman 10 2) Leah Carter 11
3) Sloane Magill 10 4) Autum Barthelman 11
2 Gehlen Cath, L 1:08.99 1 8
1) Sydney Livermore 09 2) Kate Hill 09
3) Katelyn Langel 10 4) Kayla Mayer 11
3 Fremont-Mills 1:09.15 1 6
1) Clara Schaaf 11 2) Kynzie Fichter 12
3) Mckayla Gartner 10 4) Bailey Hauschild 11
4 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:09.31 2 5
1) Dannielle Boettcher 11 2) Kally Fahnlander 09
3) Makayla Nims 11 4) Erin Strohmeyer 11
5 Logan-Magnolia 1:09.74 2 4
1) Alexis Fender 11 2) Olivia Diggins 09
3) Makenzie Cunard 11 4) Kylan Straight 11
6 Lynnville-Sully 1:10.13 1 3
1) Brenna Lanser 12 2) Mallory Loftus 09
3) Abby Gruver 09 4) Camryn Russell 11
7 B-G-M, Brook 1:10.37 2 2
1) Baylee VanErsvelde 12 2) Rylie VanErsevelde 09
3) Marian Coover 09 4) Lyla Kriegel 11
-- Belle Plaine DQ 1
1) Emma Willett 09 2) Kenzie Mantz 10
3) Lexi Stull 12 4) Shannon Murray 12
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Sigourney 48 2) Maple Valley-A-O 46
3) Danville 45.50 4) East Mills 36
5) Pekin 34 6) Logan-Magnolia 32
7) Clayton Ridge 24 8) Sioux Ctrl, SR 23
9) AGWSR 21.50 10) HM-Sanborn 20.50
11) Grundy Center 19 12) North Butler 18
13) Fremont-Mills 17 13) Sidney 17
15) Montezuma 16 16) Springville 15
16) Alburnett 15 18) Bedford 14
19) HLV, Victor 13 19) Lake Mills 13
21) Maquoketa Valley 12 22) Clarksville 11
22) East Union, A 11 22) New London 11
22) Central, Elkader 11 26) West Fork, S 10.50
27) Lawton-Bronson 10 27) Meskwaki Settle 10
27) Rockford 10 30) Gehlen Cath, L 9
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 9 30) Bishop Garrigan 9
33) W Sioux Hwardn 8 33) Janesville 8
33) Iowa Valley, M 8 33) Akron-Westfield 8
33) Lamoni 8 33) Saint Ansgar 8
39) Manson NW Web 7 40) Griswold 6
40) Cent Lyon, RR 6 40) Earlham 6
40) Marquette Cath 6 44) Don Bosco, G 5
44) E Buchanan, W 5 46) Colo-Nesco 4.50
47) Kee, Lansing 4 48) Mount Ayr 3.50
49) Nodaway Vall 3 49) B-G-M, Brook 3
49) Lynnville-Sully 3 49) Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 3
53) West Hancock 2 53) Central City 2
53) Nwood-Kensett 2 53) N Linn, TM 2
53) Tripoli 2 53) Riceville 2
59) North Iowa, BC 1 59) Wapsie Val, F 1
59) Hudson 1
Event 67 Girls 4x100 M SHR 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.29 5/21/2011 West Fork, S, West Fork, S
S Weiland, B Fleshner, L Peterson, T Twedt
All-Time: ! 1:00.95 4/29/2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pocahon Area 1:05.72 2 10
1) Grace Meyer 12 2) Payton Hjerleid 12
3) Jessica Sump 09 4) Faith Meyer 12
2 Cascade, WD 1:06.53 2 8
1) Brittany Koppes 11 2) Noelle Green 12
3) Rachel Recker 12 4) Lisa Tucker 12
3 Beckman, D 1:07.76 2 6
1) Brooke Lucas 11 2) Addie McDermott 10
3) Anika Brehm 11 4) Heather Boeckenstedt 10
4 Clarke, O 1:08.85 1 5
1) Solanna Zimmerman 12 2) Chynna Beydler 11
3) Ashlynn Oehlert 10 4) Bailey Zimmerman 12
5 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:09.38 2 4
1) Jada Carlson 12 2) Jill Berkland 12
3) Andrea Meyer 12 4) Erin Schwarzkopf 12
6 Underwood 1:09.44 1 3
1) Avery True 09 2) Logan Joens 09
3) Erica Rowe 09 4) Erin McMains 09
7 W Marshall, SC 1:09.46 1 2
1) Lexi Keigan 11 2) Katie Price 11
3) Addi Moore 10 4) Isabelle Gradwell 11
8 Emmetsburg 1:09.60 1 1
1) Bailey Naig 12 2) Ali Laubenthal 10
3) Hailey Foxhoven 09 4) Ashley Overberg 12
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 65 2) Mid-Prairie, W 58
3) Pocahon Area 44 4) Monticello 42
5) Madrid 34 6) Western Christ 31.33
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 30 8) Pella Christian 25
8) W Marshall, SC 25 10) North Cedar, S 22
11) Albia 21.33 12) Davis County, B 19
13) Alta/Aurelia 18 14) Unity Chrst, OC 17
15) Panorama, P 16 15) Sioux Center 16
15) W Central Valley 16 15) N Fayette Val 16
19) Sumner-Fredrksbg 15 20) PCM, Monroe 11
20) Louisa-Musc 11 22) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
22) Tipton 10 22) OA-BCIG 10
22) Sheldon 10 26) Clarke, O 9
26) West Branch 9 28) South Hardin 8
28) Jesup 8 28) Underwood 8
31) Osage 7 31) Van Meter 7
31) Beckman, D 7 31) Anamosa 7
35) ACGC 6 35) Camanche 6
35) Cent Decatur, L 6 35) Denver 6
39) Cherokee, Wash 5 39) New Hampton 5
39) Central Sprngs 5 39) Treynor 5
43) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 44) Sibley-Ocheyedan 4
45) Bellevue 3 45) Mediapolis 3
45) Shenandoah 3 45) KP-WC 3
45) AHSTW 3 50) Emmetsburg 2
50) S Winn, Calmar 2 50) South Cent Cal 2
50) Eagle Grove 2 54) MO Valley 1
54) Columbus, CJ 1
Event 68 Girls 4x100 M SHR 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.39 5/22/2014 Mount Pleasant, Mount Pleasant
S Taylor, L Taylor, H Becker, K Phipps
All-Time: ! 1:00.95 4/29/2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Benton Comm 1:04.78 2 10
1) Laura Maschino 11 2) Elizabeth Masten 11
3) Mallory Thys 09 4) Grace Martensen 10
2 Union, LaPorte C 1:05.35 2 8
1) Anna Garwood 12 2) Haylee Keune 11
3) Megan Hudson 12 4) Kaitlin Holschlag 12
3 Mt Vernon 1:05.37 2 6
1) Annie Rhomberg 10 2) Annie Leopold 09
3) Libby Ryan 12 4) Catherine Yeoman 11
4 Carlisle 1:05.66 1 5
1) Morgan Lose 09 2) Cameron Mesecher 10
3) Jocelyn Haack 10 4) Aricka Lambson 11
5 Pella 1:05.79 2 4
1) Kiki Pingel 12 2) Emily Holterhaus 10
3) Elsie Thoreson 09 4) Emma Thoreson 12
6 Maquoketa 1:06.52 1 3
1) Hailey Schwenker 12 2) Shelby Pettyjohn 12
3) Brie Bennis 10 4) Janey Saunders 12
7 Charles City 1:07.37 1 2
1) Brianna Carey 12 2) Tayler Schmidt 11
3) Lynn Hoeft 09 4) Sadie Ruzicka 11
8 Solon 1:07.81 1 1
1) Rachael Nelson 10 2) Molly Duckett 11
3) Peyton Sands 09 4) Alexis Sands 12
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Assumption 93 2) Pella 77
3) Wahlert, Dub 49 4) Decorah 47
5) Benton Comm 44 6) Crestwood 30
7) Bishop Heelan 27 8) ADM, Adel 25
9) Carlisle 23 10) Mt Vernon 20
10) North Polk, A 20 12) Union, LaPorte C 19
13) Grinnell 18 14) Gilbert 16
14) S Tama Cty, Tama 16 16) Center Point 14
16) Humboldt 14 16) Solon 14
19) Spencer 13 19) Harlan 13
19) Washington 13 19) Boone 13
23) Norwalk 12 24) Creston 10
24) Knoxville 10 24) Marion 10
27) Greene County 8 27) Winterset 8
29) Oskaloosa 7.50 30) Charles City 7
30) Central DeWitt 7 32) SB-Luton 6
32) Xavier, CR 6 32) DC-Grimes 6
35) Denison-Schlswg 5.50 36) MOC-FV 5
37) W Delaware 4 38) Clear Crk-Amana 3
38) Maquoketa 3 40) Waverly-SR 1
40) Fort Madison 1 40) Independence 1
40) Chariton 1
Event 69 Girls 4x100 M SHR 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.61 5/20/2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
All-Time: ! 1:00.95 4/29/2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 1:00.61* 2 10
1) Sydney Winger 11 2) Mary Gray 12
3) Lauren Nelson 12 4) Hannah Schau 12
2 Dowling C, WDM 1:03.19 2 8
1) SaMiya Abuyoum 12 2) Christina Odir 11
3) Mira Bacile 09 4) Mallory Wilson 09
3 Urbandale 1:04.19 1 6
1) Bailey Mottet 12 2) Dee Dee Pryor 10
3) Skyler Shellmyer 11 4) Billie Mottet 12
4 Ankeny Cent 1:06.05 1 5
1) Morgan Gjerde 12 2) Karri Pippett 11
3) Calea Jones 09 4) Brooklyn Snyder 12
5 SE Polk 1:06.74 1 4
1) Alexis Plym 10 2) Alex Donohoe 11
3) Liz Pierce 09 4) McKenna Davidson 11
6 Ankeny 1:12.42 2 3
1) Mikala Sidney 10 2) Malea Daugherty 10
3) Mikala Mackey 12 4) Tess Nygren 12
-- Pleasant Valley DQ 1
1) Claire Park 12 2) Carli Spelhaug 10
3) Adrea Arthofer 10 4) Ellie Spelhaug 11
-- IC, West DQ 2
1) Kia Noibi 11 2) Kitra Bell 11
3) Taylor Cannon 09 4) Peyton Steva 10
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 116 2) IC, West 89
3) SE Polk 56 4) Linn-Mar 44
5) Cedar Falls 41 6) Dowling C, WDM 37
7) WAT East 36 8) Pleasant Valley 31
9) CB, A Lincoln 26 10) Johnston 22
11) DUB Senior 20 12) Indianola 18
12) SC, West 18 14) North Scott 17
15) Ankeny 15.33 16) Urbandale 14
17) CR Washington 13 18) SC, East 11
18) Ankeny Cent 11 18) Bettendorf 11
21) Valley, WDM 10 22) Ottumwa 9
23) Ames 8 23) WAT West 8
25) CR Jefferson 7 26) Lewis Central 6.33
27) DSM, Hoover 6 27) DVPT, Central 6
27) DSM, East 6 30) Epworth, WD 5
31) DUB Hempstead 4.33 32) IC, City High 4
33) CB, T Jefferson 3 34) Muscatine 2
34) DSM Lincoln 2 34) Fort Dodge 2
37) SC, North 1 37) Mason City 1
Event 154 Boys 4x110 M SHR 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 58.48 5/17/2012 Madrid, Madrid
N Novotny, T Adams, C Manthe, J Johnson
All-Time: ! 55.68 2016 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lake Mills 59.48 2 10
1) Alex Albert 11 2) Slade Sifuentes 12
3) Grant Fjelstad 11 4) Charlie Dugger 12
2 Saint Ansgar 59.66 2 8
1) Brody Bruce 12 2) Collin Kramer 10
3) Jacob Hemann 12 4) Cole Willert 12
3 Fremont-Mills 1:00.21 1 6
1) Sam Phillips 12 2) Austin Gartner 10
3) Beau Malcom 12 4) Parker Powers 12
4 Audubon 1:00.33 2 5
1) Nolan Smith 11 2) Jackson Jensen 09
3) Josh Lange 11 4) Tyler Riebhoff 11
5 WACO, Waylnd 1:00.62 1 4
1) Cornell Hulme 12 2) Jackson Roth 12
3) Beau Beckler 11 4) Colton Horak 10
6 Earlham 1:00.91 2 3
1) Harrison Miller 11 2) Eli Kasap 12
3) Caleb Swalla 09 4) Brian Vanderheiden 12
7 West Hancock 1:01.27 1 2
1) MaCoy Yeakel 11 2) Gavin Becker 10
3) Hunter Hagen 11 4) Josef Smith 09
8 Akron-Westfield 1:01.28 1 1
1) Aaron Allard 12 2) Leighton Blake 10
3) Austin Allard 12 4) Ty DeRocher 12
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 89 2) Pekin 45
3) Cent Lyon, RR 43 4) Sigourney 37
5) Hudson 36 6) Saint Ansgar 33
6) AGWSR 33 8) North Union 26
9) B-G-M, Brook 25 10) Fremont-Mills 23
11) Lynnville-Sully 22 12) Lake Mills 20
13) Lone Tree 18 13) St. Albert, CB 18
15) Audubon 16 15) Wapsie Val, F 16
15) Earlham 16 18) Montezuma 15
19) Lawton-Bronson 14 20) Boyer Valley 12
21) Clayton Ridge 11 22) C-Wheatland 10
22) Ridge View 10 22) West Fork, S 10
25) Nodaway Vall 9 26) West Hancock 8
26) N Linn, TM 8 26) HLV, Victor 8
26) Don Bosco, G 8 26) W Sioux Hwardn 8
31) Twin Cedars, B 7 31) Maquoketa Valley 7
33) W Harrison, M 6 33) Midland, Wyoming 6
35) George-Little Rk 5 35) West Central, M 5
35) WACO, Waylnd 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Winfield-Mt. U 5 35) CR-Bayard 5
35) Grundy Center 5 42) Akron-Westfield 4
42) Nwood-Kensett 4 42) Gehlen Cath, L 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 46) Central, Elkader 3
46) Turkey Val, JJ 3 46) Mount Ayr 3
49) N Mahaska, NS 2 49) Keota 2
51) Sidney 1.50 51) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
53) Griswold 1
Event 155 Boys 4x110 M SHR 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 56.99 5/22/2014 Sioux Center, Sioux Center
C Rozeboom, A Bakker, D Hooyer, D Van't Hof
All-Time: ! 55.68 2016 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cent Decatur, L 59.22 2 10
1) Tyler Davis 11 2) Cole Pedersen 09
3) Cauy Spidle 10 4) Carter Boothe 11
2 Cherokee, Wash 59.31 2 8
1) Mason Timmerman 12 2) Dax Johannsen 12
3) Mason Pitts 12 4) Isaac Lafleur 12
3 Cascade, WD 59.53 2 6
1) Cain Hoffman 12 2) Mitchell Gibbs 11
3) Logan Otting 10 4) Will McAllister 12
4 W Lyon, Inwood 1:00.66 1 5
1) Noah Van't Hof 11 2) Mitchell Rentschler 11
3) Isaac Heyer 12 4) Logan Bruggeman 11
5 Pleasantville 1:01.15 2 4
1) Hunter Tyree 11 2) Colton Major 11
3) Griffen McBride 12 4) Gauge Van Haalen 11
6 South Cent Cal 1:01.50 1 3
1) Mason Merkley 10 2) Brandon Assman 12
3) Hunter Muhlbauer 11 4) Josh Van Hulzen 10
7 Oelwein 1:01.59 1 2
1) Isaac Thornton 10 2) Cameren Sims 10
3) Nicholas Dittmer 09 4) Sayer Woodson 11
8 Van Meter 1:02.78 1 1
1) Sam Thompson 11 2) Noah Hale 11
3) Owen Jones 11 4) Casey O'Brien 10
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 61 1) Madrid 61
3) Albia 52 4) Beckman, D 34
5) Dike-NH 29 5) Anamosa 29
7) Kuemper Cath 23 7) Northeast, GL 23
9) Aplntn-Parksbg 22 9) Treynor 22
11) Ogden 20 11) AHSTW 20
13) Camanche 19 13) N Fayette Val 19
15) Mid-Prairie, W 17 16) S Winn, Calmar 16
16) Cascade, WD 16 18) Cherokee, Wash 15
19) Western Christ 13 19) Sibley-Ocheyedan 13
19) Denver 13 22) Regina, IC 12
23) Cent Decatur, L 11 24) Unity Chrst, OC 10
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10 26) DSM Christian 9
26) East Sac County 9 28) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
28) Pleasantville 8 28) Jesup 8
28) New Hampton 8 28) Southeast Valley 8
28) Monticello 8 34) Oelwein 7
35) Davis County, B 6 35) Wilton 6
37) Okoboji, Milford 5 37) PCM, Monroe 5
37) W Lyon, Inwood 5 37) South Cent Cal 5
37) Panorama, P 5 37) BCLUW 5
43) Sioux Center 4 43) Alta/Aurelia 4
43) Emmetsburg 4 43) Hampton-Dumont 4
47) Woodward Acad 3 47) Waukon 3
47) Sheldon 3 47) Forest City 3
47) Clear Lake 3 52) S Hamilton, J 2
52) Tri-Center, N 2 52) E Marshall, L 2
52) Clarinda 2 56) Osage 1
56) Van Meter 1 56) Central Sprngs 1
56) North Cedar, S 1 56) Underwood 1
Event 156 Boys 4x110 M SHR 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 56.74 5/21/2011 Waverly Shell Rock, Waverly Shell Rock
C Chesnut, J. Litterer, B. Wilson, E. Larson
All-Time: ! 55.68 2016 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Carlisle 56.77 2 10
1) Max Goodhue 11 2) Nolan Brunsen 10
3) Andrew Black 12 4) Dallas Wright 12
2 Mt Pleasant 57.39 2 8
1) Keegan Rich 11 2) Chase Lamm 10
3) Cole Burns 11 4) Jake Lowe 11
3 Spirit Lake 57.82 2 6
1) Matthew Moody 12 2) Dawson Ahrenstorff 12
3) Zach Renken 12 4) Brock Tvedte 12
4 DC-Grimes 58.79 1 5
1) Damon Clapper 11 2) Garrett Skalnik 11
3) Jeff Spaur 11 4) Jacob Prohaska 12
5 Boone 59.05 2 4
1) Bret Price 10 2) Devan Baldus 12
3) Quali Sporaa 09 4) Lantz Reed 12
6 Wahlert, Dub 59.70 1 3
1) Ryan Rogers 12 2) Zach Kemp 11
3) Sam Herrig 12 4) Joe Friend 11
7 Pella 59.99 1 2
1) Gabe Thomas 10 2) Jordan Buma 10
3) Curtis Ware 11 4) Avery Van Zee 11
8 Decorah 1:00.14 1 1
1) Andrew Magner 09 2) Zach DeVore 12
3) Cade Klimesh 12 4) Jacob Roher 12
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 69 2) Mt Vernon 58
3) DC-Grimes 45 4) SB-Luton 40
5) Carlisle 39 5) Boone 39
7) Mt Pleasant 38 8) W Burlington/ND 36
9) Glenwood 33 10) Wahlert, Dub 32.75
11) Central DeWitt 30 12) Spirit Lake 24
12) Center Point 24 14) Algona 23
15) Gilbert 22 16) Oskaloosa 18.75
17) Decorah 17.75 18) Pella 16
19) West Liberty 14 19) Solon 14
21) Spencer 11 21) Ia Falls-Alden 11
23) Grinnell 10 24) Norwalk 9
25) Atlantic 8 26) Harlan 6
26) Crestwood 6 28) Perry 5
28) Bond-Farrar 5 30) Nevada 4.75
31) W Delaware 4 31) S Tama Cty, Tama 4
31) Vinton-Shellbrg 4 31) Xavier, CR 4
31) Winterset 4 36) LeMars 3
37) Bishop Heelan 2 37) Saydel 2
37) Benton Comm 2 37) Waverly-SR 2
Event 157 Boys 4x110 M SHR 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
All-Time: ! 55.68 2016 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ankeny Cent 56.23 2 10
1) Riley Moss 11 2) Adam Mudge 12
3) Jake Pinegar 11 4) Taylor Weil 12
2 Linn-Mar 56.90 2 8
1) Trent Davis 10 2) Nick House 12
3) Logan Clark 12 4) Zeal Baker 12
3 Valley, WDM 57.02 2 6
1) Jack Hamborg 12 2) Jon Koele 12
3) Parker Marschel 10 4) Keaton Floss 12
4 Epworth, WD 57.35 1 5
1) Danny Recker 12 2) Damon Jaeger 10
3) Freddie Hosch 11 4) Alex Kauffmann 12
5 CR Washington 57.76 2 4
1) Brayden Wright 10 2) Trey Leonard 12
3) Jacob Bockenstedt 11 4) Reese Barton 12
6 IC, West 58.82 1 3
1) Cole Mabry 10 2) Max Hill 12
3) Caden Fedeler 11 4) Javonte Williams 12
7 Waukee 59.01 1 2
1) Tyler Williams 11 2) Brody Driscoll 12
3) Nolan Roethler 11 4) Aaron McCrary 11
-- CR Kennedy DQ 1
1) Will Stecker 10 2) Nathan Drahos 12
3) BJ White 11 4) Terrell Jordan Jr. 11
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 73 2) Waukee 69
3) Epworth, WD 54 4) Cedar Falls 48
5) WAT West 42 6) Ankeny Cent 41
7) Linn-Mar 38 7) Dowling C, WDM 38
9) IC, West 35 10) CR Kennedy 32
11) Bettendorf 30 12) Johnston 29
13) Pleasant Valley 25 14) DVPT, North 21
15) Prairie, CR 20 16) Ames 16
16) Urbandale 16 18) DVPT, Central 14
19) IC, City High 13 19) Lewis Central 13
19) SE Polk 13 22) CR Washington 12
22) Indianola 12 24) CB, T Jefferson 6
25) DUB Hempstead 5 25) DSM, East 5
25) Muscatine 5 28) DUB Senior 4
28) Ottumwa 4 30) DSM, Roosevelt 3
31) Ankeny 2
Event 102 Girls 100 M WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.48 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
All-Time: ! 21.48 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keri Siebrecht 10 Sheldon 28.98 -1.0 10
2 Suzanne Shoemaker 09 W Central Valley 39.37 -1.0 8
-- Marhaya Bradford JR Mormon Trail DNS -1.0
=============================================================================
Women - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sheldon 40 2) W Central Valley 32
Event 103 Boys 100 M WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 17.81 2000 E.J. Runyan, Johnston
All-Time: ! 17.81 2000 E.J. Runyan, Johnston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Razor 11 Bond-Farrar 21.22 +0.0 10
2 Noah Thomas 12 Roland-Story 21.39 +0.0 8
3 Matthew Schultz 09 SE Polk 21.87 +0.0 6
4 Collin Hillinger 12 Lawton-Bronson 24.99 +0.0 5
5 Jarrett Moehlman 10 Lisbon 26.04 +0.0 4
6 Caleb Gehle 11 Fort Madison 34.30 +0.0 3
=============================================================================
Men - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Bond-Farrar 32 1) SE Polk 32
3) Roland-Story 31 4) Lisbon 17
5) Lawton-Bronson 14 6) Fort Madison 12
Event 1 Girls 100 M 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.25 5/21/2015 Katie Maschmann, Montezuma
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylee Linder 12 Pekin 12.71 0.1 10
2 Autum Barthelman 11 Sigourney 12.77 0.1 8
3 Haley Heitman 11 Clayton Ridge 12.94 0.1 6
4 Caitlyn Juhl 12 Saint Ansgar 12.99 0.1 5
5 Grace Tahahwah 12 Meskwaki Settle 13.04 0.1 4
6 Haley Coats 10 HLV, Victor 13.04 0.1 3
7 Hailey Wallis 10 Grundy Center 13.12 0.1 2
8 Madison Osborn 10 Alburnett 13.30 0.1 1
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Sigourney 48 2) Maple Valley-A-O 46
3) Danville 45.50 4) East Mills 36
5) Pekin 34 6) Logan-Magnolia 32
7) Clayton Ridge 24 8) Sioux Ctrl, SR 23
9) AGWSR 21.50 10) HM-Sanborn 20.50
11) Grundy Center 19 12) North Butler 18
13) Fremont-Mills 17 13) Sidney 17
15) Montezuma 16 16) Springville 15
16) Alburnett 15 18) Bedford 14
19) HLV, Victor 13 19) Lake Mills 13
21) Maquoketa Valley 12 22) Clarksville 11
22) East Union, A 11 22) New London 11
22) Central, Elkader 11 26) West Fork, S 10.50
27) Lawton-Bronson 10 27) Meskwaki Settle 10
27) Rockford 10 30) Gehlen Cath, L 9
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 9 30) Bishop Garrigan 9
33) W Sioux Hwardn 8 33) Janesville 8
33) Iowa Valley, M 8 33) Akron-Westfield 8
33) Lamoni 8 33) Saint Ansgar 8
39) Manson NW Web 7 40) Griswold 6
40) Cent Lyon, RR 6 40) Earlham 6
40) Marquette Cath 6 44) Don Bosco, G 5
44) E Buchanan, W 5 46) Colo-Nesco 4.50
47) Kee, Lansing 4 48) Mount Ayr 3.50
49) Nodaway Vall 3 49) B-G-M, Brook 3
49) Lynnville-Sully 3 49) Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 3
53) West Hancock 2 53) Central City 2
53) Nwood-Kensett 2 53) N Linn, TM 2
53) Tripoli 2 53) Riceville 2
59) North Iowa, BC 1 59) Wapsie Val, F 1
59) Hudson 1
Event 3 Girls 100 M 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.14 5/21/2015 Natalie Halfman, Saint Ansgar
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rylan Santi 11 Madrid 12.49 -0.7 10
2 Krayton Allen 11 Sumner-Fredrksbg 12.97 -0.7 8
3 Evie Armstrong 10 Pella Christian 13.07 -0.7 6
4 Brenna Jacobs 11 Osage 13.08 -0.7 5
5 Allison Hilleman 12 W Marshall, SC 13.10 -0.7 4
6 Mackenzie Blomgren 10 Van Meter 13.13 -0.7 3
7 Ellie Loesch 10 S Winn, Calmar 13.13 -0.7 2
8 Meagan Blomgren 10 Van Meter 13.16 -0.7 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 65 2) Mid-Prairie, W 58
3) Pocahon Area 44 4) Monticello 42
5) Madrid 34 6) Western Christ 31.33
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 30 8) Pella Christian 25
8) W Marshall, SC 25 10) North Cedar, S 22
11) Albia 21.33 12) Davis County, B 19
13) Alta/Aurelia 18 14) Unity Chrst, OC 17
15) Panorama, P 16 15) Sioux Center 16
15) W Central Valley 16 15) N Fayette Val 16
19) Sumner-Fredrksbg 15 20) PCM, Monroe 11
20) Louisa-Musc 11 22) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
22) Tipton 10 22) OA-BCIG 10
22) Sheldon 10 26) Clarke, O 9
26) West Branch 9 28) South Hardin 8
28) Jesup 8 28) Underwood 8
31) Osage 7 31) Van Meter 7
31) Beckman, D 7 31) Anamosa 7
35) ACGC 6 35) Camanche 6
35) Cent Decatur, L 6 35) Denver 6
39) Cherokee, Wash 5 39) New Hampton 5
39) Central Sprngs 5 39) Treynor 5
43) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 44) Sibley-Ocheyedan 4
45) Bellevue 3 45) Mediapolis 3
45) Shenandoah 3 45) KP-WC 3
45) AHSTW 3 50) Emmetsburg 2
50) S Winn, Calmar 2 50) South Cent Cal 2
50) Eagle Grove 2 54) MO Valley 1
54) Columbus, CJ 1
Event 5 Girls 100 M 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.08 5/18/2017 Keaton Kester, ADM, Adel
State Record: * 12.08 5/18/2017 Keaton Kester, ADM, Adel
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keaton Kester 11 ADM, Adel 12.18 +0.0 10
2 Carly King 10 Assumption 12.34 +0.0 8
3 Emily Vos 11 Pella 12.42 +0.0 6
4 Hannah Anderson 09 Washington 12.45 +0.0 5
5 Ellie Masten 11 Benton Comm 12.52 +0.0 4
6 Jasmine Harris 12 Assumption 12.54 +0.0 3
7 Elizabeth Masten 11 Benton Comm 12.57 +0.0 2
8 Anna Garwood 12 Union, LaPorte C 12.70 +0.0 1
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Assumption 93 2) Pella 77
3) Wahlert, Dub 49 4) Decorah 47
5) Benton Comm 44 6) Crestwood 30
7) Bishop Heelan 27 8) ADM, Adel 25
9) Carlisle 23 10) Mt Vernon 20
10) North Polk, A 20 12) Union, LaPorte C 19
13) Grinnell 18 14) Gilbert 16
14) S Tama Cty, Tama 16 16) Center Point 14
16) Humboldt 14 16) Solon 14
19) Spencer 13 19) Harlan 13
19) Washington 13 19) Boone 13
23) Norwalk 12 24) Creston 10
24) Knoxville 10 24) Marion 10
27) Greene County 8 27) Winterset 8
29) Oskaloosa 7.50 30) Charles City 7
30) Central DeWitt 7 32) SB-Luton 6
32) Xavier, CR 6 32) DC-Grimes 6
35) Denison-Schlswg 5.50 36) MOC-FV 5
37) W Delaware 4 38) Clear Crk-Amana 3
38) Maquoketa 3 40) Waverly-SR 1
40) Fort Madison 1 40) Independence 1
40) Chariton 1
Event 7 Girls 100 M 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 11.88 5/20/2017 Kerris Roberts, WAT East
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kerris Roberts 10 WAT East 11.88* -1.7 10
2 Khenadi Jones 12 SC, West 12.24 -1.7 8
3 Darby Thomas` 10 CB, A Lincoln 12.33 -1.7 6
4 Mackenzie Woodard 12 SE Polk 12.52 -1.7 5
5 Jill Bennett 10 Linn-Mar 12.62 -1.7 4
6 Jasmine Rumley 09 Ankeny 12.77 -1.7 3
7 Shariah Smith 12 Fort Dodge 12.78 -1.7 2
8 Alanna Muhammad 11 WAT East 12.82 -1.7 1
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 116 2) IC, West 89
3) SE Polk 56 4) Linn-Mar 44
5) Cedar Falls 41 6) Dowling C, WDM 37
7) WAT East 36 8) Pleasant Valley 31
9) CB, A Lincoln 26 10) Johnston 22
11) DUB Senior 20 12) Indianola 18
12) SC, West 18 14) North Scott 17
15) Ankeny 15.33 16) Urbandale 14
17) CR Washington 13 18) SC, East 11
18) Ankeny Cent 11 18) Bettendorf 11
21) Valley, WDM 10 22) Ottumwa 9
23) Ames 8 23) WAT West 8
25) CR Jefferson 7 26) Lewis Central 6.33
27) DSM, Hoover 6 27) DVPT, Central 6
27) DSM, East 6 30) Epworth, WD 5
31) DUB Hempstead 4.33 32) IC, City High 4
33) CB, T Jefferson 3 34) Muscatine 2
34) DSM Lincoln 2 34) Fort Dodge 2
37) SC, North 1 37) Mason City 1
Event 2 Boys 100 M 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.84 1996 Jeff Adam, Cardinal
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Derek Bova 12 Lisbon 11.23 0.9 10
2 Avery Moore 12 Sigourney 11.38 0.9 8
3 Riley Van Wyhe 12 Cent Lyon, RR 11.45 0.9 6
4 Bryce Goldman 12 Sigourney 11.46 0.9 5 11.453
5 AJ Lefler 12 Lawton-Bronson 11.46 0.9 4 11.456
6 Keegan James 11 B-G-M, Brook 11.52 0.9 3
7 Jacob Wickenkamp 12 Keota 11.59 0.9 2
8 Cornell Hulme 12 WACO, Waylnd 11.84 0.9 1
===================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Lisbon 89 2) Pekin 45
3) Cent Lyon, RR 43 4) Sigourney 37
5) Hudson 36 6) Saint Ansgar 33
6) AGWSR 33 8) North Union 26
9) B-G-M, Brook 25 10) Fremont-Mills 23
11) Lynnville-Sully 22 12) Lake Mills 20
13) Lone Tree 18 13) St. Albert, CB 18
15) Audubon 16 15) Wapsie Val, F 16
15) Earlham 16 18) Montezuma 15
19) Lawton-Bronson 14 20) Boyer Valley 12
21) Clayton Ridge 11 22) C-Wheatland 10
22) Ridge View 10 22) West Fork, S 10
25) Nodaway Vall 9 26) West Hancock 8
26) N Linn, TM 8 26) HLV, Victor 8
26) Don Bosco, G 8 26) W Sioux Hwardn 8
31) Twin Cedars, B 7 31) Maquoketa Valley 7
33) W Harrison, M 6 33) Midland, Wyoming 6
35) George-Little Rk 5 35) West Central, M 5
35) WACO, Waylnd 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Winfield-Mt. U 5 35) CR-Bayard 5
35) Grundy Center 5 42) Akron-Westfield 4
42) Nwood-Kensett 4 42) Gehlen Cath, L 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 46) Central, Elkader 3
46) Turkey Val, JJ 3 46) Mount Ayr 3
49) N Mahaska, NS 2 49) Keota 2
51) Sidney 1.50 51) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
53) Griswold 1
Event 4 Boys 100 M 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.69 5/21/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Santi 12 Madrid 10.91 -1.7 10
2 Gage Clay 11 AHSTW 11.08 -1.7 8
3 Tony Leshen 12 Albia 11.11 -1.7 6
4 Joe Stein 09 Okoboji, Milford 11.41 -1.7 5
5 Hunter Sutter 11 Hampton-Dumont 11.46 -1.7 4
6 Hunter Tyree 11 Pleasantville 11.52 -1.7 3
7 Mason Lanhart 12 Camanche 11.62 -1.7 2
-- Tyson Kooima 12 Western Christ FS -1.7
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 61 1) Madrid 61
3) Albia 52 4) Beckman, D 34
5) Dike-NH 29 5) Anamosa 29
7) Kuemper Cath 23 7) Northeast, GL 23
9) Aplntn-Parksbg 22 9) Treynor 22
11) Ogden 20 11) AHSTW 20
13) Camanche 19 13) N Fayette Val 19
15) Mid-Prairie, W 17 16) S Winn, Calmar 16
16) Cascade, WD 16 18) Cherokee, Wash 15
19) Western Christ 13 19) Sibley-Ocheyedan 13
19) Denver 13 22) Regina, IC 12
23) Cent Decatur, L 11 24) Unity Chrst, OC 10
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10 26) DSM Christian 9
26) East Sac County 9 28) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
28) Pleasantville 8 28) Jesup 8
28) New Hampton 8 28) Southeast Valley 8
28) Monticello 8 34) Oelwein 7
35) Davis County, B 6 35) Wilton 6
37) Okoboji, Milford 5 37) PCM, Monroe 5
37) W Lyon, Inwood 5 37) South Cent Cal 5
37) Panorama, P 5 37) BCLUW 5
43) Sioux Center 4 43) Alta/Aurelia 4
43) Emmetsburg 4 43) Hampton-Dumont 4
47) Woodward Acad 3 47) Waukon 3
47) Sheldon 3 47) Forest City 3
47) Clear Lake 3 52) S Hamilton, J 2
52) Tri-Center, N 2 52) E Marshall, L 2
52) Clarinda 2 56) Osage 1
56) Van Meter 1 56) Central Sprngs 1
56) North Cedar, S 1 56) Underwood 1
Event 6 Boys 100 M 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.74 5/20/2017 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Trousil 12 W Burlington/ND 10.74* -0.8 10
2 Tanner Iske 11 West Liberty 11.09 -0.8 8
3 Rancy Freeman 10 DC-Grimes 11.28 -0.8 6
4 Alden Kuntz 10 Wahlert, Dub 11.33 -0.8 5
5 Jared Helle 11 W Delaware 11.45 -0.8 4
6 Jorma Schwedler 09 SB-Luton 11.55 -0.8 3
7 Terry Harris 12 Central DeWitt 11.63 -0.8 2
-- Riley Nolan 11 Benton Comm FS -0.8
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 69 2) Mt Vernon 58
3) DC-Grimes 45 4) SB-Luton 40
5) Carlisle 39 5) Boone 39
7) Mt Pleasant 38 8) W Burlington/ND 36
9) Glenwood 33 10) Wahlert, Dub 32.75
11) Central DeWitt 30 12) Spirit Lake 24
12) Center Point 24 14) Algona 23
15) Gilbert 22 16) Oskaloosa 18.75
17) Decorah 17.75 18) Pella 16
19) West Liberty 14 19) Solon 14
21) Spencer 11 21) Ia Falls-Alden 11
23) Grinnell 10 24) Norwalk 9
25) Atlantic 8 26) Harlan 6
26) Crestwood 6 28) Perry 5
28) Bond-Farrar 5 30) Nevada 4.75
31) W Delaware 4 31) S Tama Cty, Tama 4
31) Vinton-Shellbrg 4 31) Xavier, CR 4
31) Winterset 4 36) LeMars 3
37) Bishop Heelan 2 37) Saydel 2
37) Benton Comm 2 37) Waverly-SR 2
Event 8 Boys 100 M 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.5h 1981 Treye Jackson, Newton
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dan Blocker 12 Waukee 11.12 -2.7 10
2 Ryan VanBaale 11 Ankeny Cent 11.16 -2.7 8
3 Jayson Murray 10 Dowling C, WDM 11.19 -2.7 6
4 Tay Collins 12 DUB Hempstead 11.28 -2.7 5
5 Kevin Kurth 12 DVPT, Central 11.30 -2.7 4
6 G Bennett 12 Epworth, WD 11.31 -2.7 3
7 Chris Ewoldsen 12 Indianola 11.35 -2.7 2
8 Tavien Gardner 12 Urbandale 11.50 -2.7 1
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 73 2) Waukee 69
3) Epworth, WD 54 4) Cedar Falls 48
5) WAT West 42 6) Ankeny Cent 41
7) Linn-Mar 38 7) Dowling C, WDM 38
9) IC, West 35 10) CR Kennedy 32
11) Bettendorf 30 12) Johnston 29
13) Pleasant Valley 25 14) DVPT, North 21
15) Prairie, CR 20 16) Ames 16
16) Urbandale 16 18) DVPT, Central 14
19) IC, City High 13 19) Lewis Central 13
19) SE Polk 13 22) CR Washington 12
22) Indianola 12 24) CB, T Jefferson 6
25) DUB Hempstead 5 25) DSM, East 5
25) Muscatine 5 28) DUB Senior 4
28) Ottumwa 4 30) DSM, Roosevelt 3
31) Ankeny 2
Event 49 Girls 100 M Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.07 5/21/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnol
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Autum Barthelman 11 Sigourney 15.26 -1.8 10
2 Charissa Mogler 12 Bedford 15.84 -1.8 8
3 Lexi Groe 12 Lake Mills 15.90 -1.8 6
4 Jennifer Eason 12 Lamoni 16.03 -1.8 5
5 Erin Strohmeyer 11 Sioux Ctrl, SR 16.11 -1.8 4
6 Caitlyn Juhl 12 Saint Ansgar 16.44 -1.8 3
7 Alyssa Johnson 11 Mount Ayr 16.60 -1.8 2
8 Marian Coover 09 B-G-M, Brook 19.76 -1.8 1
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Sigourney 48 2) Maple Valley-A-O 46
3) Danville 45.50 4) East Mills 36
5) Pekin 34 6) Logan-Magnolia 32
7) Clayton Ridge 24 8) Sioux Ctrl, SR 23
9) AGWSR 21.50 10) HM-Sanborn 20.50
11) Grundy Center 19 12) North Butler 18
13) Fremont-Mills 17 13) Sidney 17
15) Montezuma 16 16) Springville 15
16) Alburnett 15 18) Bedford 14
19) HLV, Victor 13 19) Lake Mills 13
21) Maquoketa Valley 12 22) Clarksville 11
22) East Union, A 11 22) New London 11
22) Central, Elkader 11 26) West Fork, S 10.50
27) Lawton-Bronson 10 27) Meskwaki Settle 10
27) Rockford 10 30) Gehlen Cath, L 9
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 9 30) Bishop Garrigan 9
33) W Sioux Hwardn 8 33) Janesville 8
33) Iowa Valley, M 8 33) Akron-Westfield 8
33) Lamoni 8 33) Saint Ansgar 8
39) Manson NW Web 7 40) Griswold 6
40) Cent Lyon, RR 6 40) Earlham 6
40) Marquette Cath 6 44) Don Bosco, G 5
44) E Buchanan, W 5 46) Colo-Nesco 4.50
47) Kee, Lansing 4 48) Mount Ayr 3.50
49) Nodaway Vall 3 49) B-G-M, Brook 3
49) Lynnville-Sully 3 49) Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 3
53) West Hancock 2 53) Central City 2
53) Nwood-Kensett 2 53) N Linn, TM 2
53) Tripoli 2 53) Riceville 2
59) North Iowa, BC 1 59) Wapsie Val, F 1
59) Hudson 1
Event 50 Girls 100 M Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.33 5/23/2009 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Meyer 12 Pocahon Area 15.54 -2.4 10
2 Lisa Tucker 12 Cascade, WD 15.59 -2.4 8
3 Kristin Culp 12 W Central Valley 15.91 -2.4 6
4 Morgan Johnk 10 Panorama, P 16.17 -2.4 5
5 Solanna Zimmerman 12 Clarke, O 16.20 -2.4 4
6 Sarah Vorwerk 12 Mediapolis 16.25 -2.4 3
7 Bryn Groff 12 Sheldon 16.74 -2.4 2
-- Isabelle Gradwell 11 W Marshall, SC FS -2.4
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 65 2) Mid-Prairie, W 58
3) Pocahon Area 44 4) Monticello 42
5) Madrid 34 6) Western Christ 31.33
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 30 8) Pella Christian 25
8) W Marshall, SC 25 10) North Cedar, S 22
11) Albia 21.33 12) Davis County, B 19
13) Alta/Aurelia 18 14) Unity Chrst, OC 17
15) Panorama, P 16 15) Sioux Center 16
15) W Central Valley 16 15) N Fayette Val 16
19) Sumner-Fredrksbg 15 20) PCM, Monroe 11
20) Louisa-Musc 11 22) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
22) Tipton 10 22) OA-BCIG 10
22) Sheldon 10 26) Clarke, O 9
26) West Branch 9 28) South Hardin 8
28) Jesup 8 28) Underwood 8
31) Osage 7 31) Van Meter 7
31) Beckman, D 7 31) Anamosa 7
35) ACGC 6 35) Camanche 6
35) Cent Decatur, L 6 35) Denver 6
39) Cherokee, Wash 5 39) New Hampton 5
39) Central Sprngs 5 39) Treynor 5
43) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 44) Sibley-Ocheyedan 4
45) Bellevue 3 45) Mediapolis 3
45) Shenandoah 3 45) KP-WC 3
45) AHSTW 3 50) Emmetsburg 2
50) S Winn, Calmar 2 50) South Cent Cal 2
50) Eagle Grove 2 54) MO Valley 1
54) Columbus, CJ 1
Event 51 Girls 100 M Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.90 5/19/2017 Grace Martensen, Benton Comm
State Record: * 14.85 5/20/2017 Grace Martensen, Benton Comm
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Martensen 10 Benton Comm 14.85* -1.9 10
2 Sienna Durr 11 Grinnell 14.95 -1.9 8
3 Megan Hudson 12 Union, LaPorte C 15.03 -1.9 6
4 Emma Thoreson 12 Pella 15.32 -1.9 5
5 Aricka Lambson 11 Carlisle 15.53 -1.9 4
6 Allison Bruck 12 Harlan 15.69 -1.9 3
7 Jocelyn Haack 10 Carlisle 15.83 -1.9 2 15.821
8 Catherine Yeoman 11 Mt Vernon 15.83 -1.9 1 15.825
===================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Assumption 93 2) Pella 77
3) Wahlert, Dub 49 4) Decorah 47
5) Benton Comm 44 6) Crestwood 30
7) Bishop Heelan 27 8) ADM, Adel 25
9) Carlisle 23 10) Mt Vernon 20
10) North Polk, A 20 12) Union, LaPorte C 19
13) Grinnell 18 14) Gilbert 16
14) S Tama Cty, Tama 16 16) Center Point 14
16) Humboldt 14 16) Solon 14
19) Spencer 13 19) Harlan 13
19) Washington 13 19) Boone 13
23) Norwalk 12 24) Creston 10
24) Knoxville 10 24) Marion 10
27) Greene County 8 27) Winterset 8
29) Oskaloosa 7.50 30) Charles City 7
30) Central DeWitt 7 32) SB-Luton 6
32) Xavier, CR 6 32) DC-Grimes 6
35) Denison-Schlswg 5.50 36) MOC-FV 5
37) W Delaware 4 38) Clear Crk-Amana 3
38) Maquoketa 3 40) Waverly-SR 1
40) Fort Madison 1 40) Independence 1
40) Chariton 1
Event 55 Girls 100 M Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.27 5/23/2014 Mary Young, Urbandale
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Valerie Welch 12 IC, West 14.48 -0.5 10
2 Hannah Schau 12 Waukee 14.71 -0.5 8
3 Sydney Winger 11 Waukee 14.80 -0.5 6
4 Amara Taylor 12 CR Washington 14.88 -0.5 5
5 Najat Bresh 10 DSM, East 14.89 -0.5 4
6 Ellie Spelhaug 11 Pleasant Valley 15.04 -0.5 3
7 Isabel Ingram 11 Ames 15.08 -0.5 2
8 Elayna Bahl 11 Epworth, WD 15.23 -0.5 1
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 116 2) IC, West 89
3) SE Polk 56 4) Linn-Mar 44
5) Cedar Falls 41 6) Dowling C, WDM 37
7) WAT East 36 8) Pleasant Valley 31
9) CB, A Lincoln 26 10) Johnston 22
11) DUB Senior 20 12) Indianola 18
12) SC, West 18 14) North Scott 17
15) Ankeny 15.33 16) Urbandale 14
17) CR Washington 13 18) SC, East 11
18) Ankeny Cent 11 18) Bettendorf 11
21) Valley, WDM 10 22) Ottumwa 9
23) Ames 8 23) WAT West 8
25) CR Jefferson 7 26) Lewis Central 6.33
27) DSM, Hoover 6 27) DVPT, Central 6
27) DSM, East 6 30) Epworth, WD 5
31) DUB Hempstead 4.33 32) IC, City High 4
33) CB, T Jefferson 3 34) Muscatine 2
34) DSM Lincoln 2 34) Fort Dodge 2
37) SC, North 1 37) Mason City 1
Event 52 Boys 110 M Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.41 1997 Cory Woods, Treynor
All-Time: ! 13.91 5/18/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nolan Smith 11 Audubon 15.18 -0.7 10
2 Jace Moore 12 Clayton Ridge 15.25 -0.7 8
3 Riley Little 12 Wapsie Val, F 15.27 -0.7 6
4 Grant Fjelstad 11 Lake Mills 15.38 -0.7 5
5 Logan Benjegerdes 10 Nwood-Kensett 15.52 -0.7 4
6 Parker Powers 12 Fremont-Mills 15.53 -0.7 3
7 Austin Larson 11 West Fork, S 15.67 -0.7 2
8 Gage Vander Leest 10 Lynnville-Sully 15.86 -0.7 1
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 89 2) Pekin 45
3) Cent Lyon, RR 43 4) Sigourney 37
5) Hudson 36 6) Saint Ansgar 33
6) AGWSR 33 8) North Union 26
9) B-G-M, Brook 25 10) Fremont-Mills 23
11) Lynnville-Sully 22 12) Lake Mills 20
13) Lone Tree 18 13) St. Albert, CB 18
15) Audubon 16 15) Wapsie Val, F 16
15) Earlham 16 18) Montezuma 15
19) Lawton-Bronson 14 20) Boyer Valley 12
21) Clayton Ridge 11 22) C-Wheatland 10
22) Ridge View 10 22) West Fork, S 10
25) Nodaway Vall 9 26) West Hancock 8
26) N Linn, TM 8 26) HLV, Victor 8
26) Don Bosco, G 8 26) W Sioux Hwardn 8
31) Twin Cedars, B 7 31) Maquoketa Valley 7
33) W Harrison, M 6 33) Midland, Wyoming 6
35) George-Little Rk 5 35) West Central, M 5
35) WACO, Waylnd 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Winfield-Mt. U 5 35) CR-Bayard 5
35) Grundy Center 5 42) Akron-Westfield 4
42) Nwood-Kensett 4 42) Gehlen Cath, L 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 46) Central, Elkader 3
46) Turkey Val, JJ 3 46) Mount Ayr 3
49) N Mahaska, NS 2 49) Keota 2
51) Sidney 1.50 51) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
53) Griswold 1
Event 53 Boys 110 M Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 13.91 5/18/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Santi 12 Madrid 14.76 -0.2 10
2 Will McAllister 12 Cascade, WD 14.94 -0.2 8
3 Riley Barrett 12 Aplntn-Parksbg 15.21 -0.2 6
4 Jack Garber 10 BCLUW 15.41 -0.2 5
5 Jace Burrow 11 N Fayette Val 15.45 -0.2 4
6 Kyle Lowe 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 15.48 -0.2 3
7 Lucas Shatava 12 Clarinda 15.49 -0.2 2
8 Mason Timmerman 12 Cherokee, Wash 16.53 -0.2 1
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 61 1) Madrid 61
3) Albia 52 4) Beckman, D 34
5) Dike-NH 29 5) Anamosa 29
7) Kuemper Cath 23 7) Northeast, GL 23
9) Aplntn-Parksbg 22 9) Treynor 22
11) Ogden 20 11) AHSTW 20
13) Camanche 19 13) N Fayette Val 19
15) Mid-Prairie, W 17 16) S Winn, Calmar 16
16) Cascade, WD 16 18) Cherokee, Wash 15
19) Western Christ 13 19) Sibley-Ocheyedan 13
19) Denver 13 22) Regina, IC 12
23) Cent Decatur, L 11 24) Unity Chrst, OC 10
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10 26) DSM Christian 9
26) East Sac County 9 28) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
28) Pleasantville 8 28) Jesup 8
28) New Hampton 8 28) Southeast Valley 8
28) Monticello 8 34) Oelwein 7
35) Davis County, B 6 35) Wilton 6
37) Okoboji, Milford 5 37) PCM, Monroe 5
37) W Lyon, Inwood 5 37) South Cent Cal 5
37) Panorama, P 5 37) BCLUW 5
43) Sioux Center 4 43) Alta/Aurelia 4
43) Emmetsburg 4 43) Hampton-Dumont 4
47) Woodward Acad 3 47) Waukon 3
47) Sheldon 3 47) Forest City 3
47) Clear Lake 3 52) S Hamilton, J 2
52) Tri-Center, N 2 52) E Marshall, L 2
52) Clarinda 2 56) Osage 1
56) Van Meter 1 56) Central Sprngs 1
56) North Cedar, S 1 56) Underwood 1
Event 54 Boys 110 M Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.09 5/23/2009 Jordan Mullen, Atlantic
All-Time: ! 13.91 5/18/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lantz Reed 12 Boone 14.68 -2.0 10
2 Dallas Wright 12 Carlisle 14.78 -2.0 8
3 Blair Brooks 11 Marion 14.99 -2.0 6
4 Gratt Reed 09 Atlantic 15.00 -2.0 5
5 Luke Ira 11 Solon 15.27 -2.0 4
6 Jake Lowe 11 Mt Pleasant 15.47 -2.0 3
7 Devan Baldus 12 Boone 15.62 -2.0 2
8 Brad Benshoof 12 Winterset 16.40 -2.0 1
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 69 2) Mt Vernon 58
3) DC-Grimes 45 4) SB-Luton 40
5) Carlisle 39 5) Boone 39
7) Mt Pleasant 38 8) W Burlington/ND 36
9) Glenwood 33 10) Wahlert, Dub 32.75
11) Central DeWitt 30 12) Spirit Lake 24
12) Center Point 24 14) Algona 23
15) Gilbert 22 16) Oskaloosa 18.75
17) Decorah 17.75 18) Pella 16
19) West Liberty 14 19) Solon 14
21) Spencer 11 21) Ia Falls-Alden 11
23) Grinnell 10 24) Norwalk 9
25) Atlantic 8 26) Harlan 6
26) Crestwood 6 28) Perry 5
28) Bond-Farrar 5 30) Nevada 4.75
31) W Delaware 4 31) S Tama Cty, Tama 4
31) Vinton-Shellbrg 4 31) Xavier, CR 4
31) Winterset 4 36) LeMars 3
37) Bishop Heelan 2 37) Saydel 2
37) Benton Comm 2 37) Waverly-SR 2
Event 56 Boys 110 M Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 13.91 5/19/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
State Record: * 13.91 5/19/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
State Record: * 13.91 5/19/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
All-Time: ! 13.91 5/18/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joah Banks 12 Prairie, CR 13.98 -0.9 10
2 Riley Moss 11 Ankeny Cent 14.62 -0.9 8
3 Keaton Floss 12 Valley, WDM 14.72 -0.9 6
4 Wade Barclay 12 SE Polk 14.76 -0.9 5
5 Zeal Baker 12 Linn-Mar 14.76 -0.9 4
6 Jake Pinegar 11 Ankeny Cent 14.92 -0.9 3
7 Noah Grimes 12 DSM, Roosevelt 15.14 -0.9 2
8 Alec Mass 12 Lewis Central 15.14 -0.9 1
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 73 2) Waukee 69
3) Epworth, WD 54 4) Cedar Falls 48
5) WAT West 42 6) Ankeny Cent 41
7) Linn-Mar 38 7) Dowling C, WDM 38
9) IC, West 35 10) CR Kennedy 32
11) Bettendorf 30 12) Johnston 29
13) Pleasant Valley 25 14) DVPT, North 21
15) Prairie, CR 20 16) Ames 16
16) Urbandale 16 18) DVPT, Central 14
19) IC, City High 13 19) Lewis Central 13
19) SE Polk 13 22) CR Washington 12
22) Indianola 12 24) CB, T Jefferson 6
25) DUB Hempstead 5 25) DSM, East 5
25) Muscatine 5 28) DUB Senior 4
28) Ottumwa 4 30) DSM, Roosevelt 3
31) Ankeny 2
Event 104 Girls 200 M WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 43.28 2006 Tasha DeGroote, Aplington-Parkersburg
All-Time: ! 43.28 2006 Tasha DeGroote, Aplington-Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keri Siebrecht 10 Sheldon 49.47 -2.8 10
2 Suzanne Shoemaker 09 W Central Valley 1:25.02 -2.8 8
-- Marhaya Bradford JR Mormon Trail DNS -2.8
=============================================================================
Women - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sheldon 40 2) W Central Valley 32
Event 105 Boys 200 M WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 31.01 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
All-Time: ! 31.01 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Thomas 12 Roland-Story 37.55 -0.4 10
2 Jordan Razor 11 Bond-Farrar 37.95 -0.4 8
3 Matthew Schultz 09 SE Polk 38.51 -0.4 6
4 Collin Hillinger 12 Lawton-Bronson 45.00 -0.4 5
5 Jarrett Moehlman 10 Lisbon 47.68 -0.4 4
6 Caleb Gehle 11 Fort Madison 1:13.29 -0.4 3
=============================================================================
Men - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Bond-Farrar 32 1) SE Polk 32
3) Roland-Story 31 4) Lisbon 17
5) Lawton-Bronson 14 6) Fort Madison 12
Event 9 Girls 200 M 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.48 5/22/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnolia
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Heitman 11 Clayton Ridge 26.46 -1.8 10
2 Kathryn Luers 11 Danville 26.55 -1.8 8
3 Grace Tahahwah 12 Meskwaki Settle 26.58 -1.8 6
4 Alyssa Pfadenhauer 10 Danville 26.73 -1.8 5
5 Rylee Menster 11 Springville 26.83 -1.8 4
6 Toni Alesch 10 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 27.10 -1.8 3
7 Kaylee Hudspeth 12 West Hancock 27.38 -1.8 2
-- Haley Coats 10 HLV, Victor DQ -1.8
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Sigourney 48 2) Maple Valley-A-O 46
3) Danville 45.50 4) East Mills 36
5) Pekin 34 6) Logan-Magnolia 32
7) Clayton Ridge 24 8) Sioux Ctrl, SR 23
9) AGWSR 21.50 10) HM-Sanborn 20.50
11) Grundy Center 19 12) North Butler 18
13) Fremont-Mills 17 13) Sidney 17
15) Montezuma 16 16) Springville 15
16) Alburnett 15 18) Bedford 14
19) HLV, Victor 13 19) Lake Mills 13
21) Maquoketa Valley 12 22) Clarksville 11
22) East Union, A 11 22) New London 11
22) Central, Elkader 11 26) West Fork, S 10.50
27) Lawton-Bronson 10 27) Meskwaki Settle 10
27) Rockford 10 30) Gehlen Cath, L 9
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 9 30) Bishop Garrigan 9
33) W Sioux Hwardn 8 33) Janesville 8
33) Iowa Valley, M 8 33) Akron-Westfield 8
33) Lamoni 8 33) Saint Ansgar 8
39) Manson NW Web 7 40) Griswold 6
40) Cent Lyon, RR 6 40) Earlham 6
40) Marquette Cath 6 44) Don Bosco, G 5
44) E Buchanan, W 5 46) Colo-Nesco 4.50
47) Kee, Lansing 4 48) Mount Ayr 3.50
49) Nodaway Vall 3 49) B-G-M, Brook 3
49) Lynnville-Sully 3 49) Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 3
53) West Hancock 2 53) Central City 2
53) Nwood-Kensett 2 53) N Linn, TM 2
53) Tripoli 2 53) Riceville 2
59) North Iowa, BC 1 59) Wapsie Val, F 1
59) Hudson 1
Event 11 Girls 200 M 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.49 5/21/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rylan Santi 11 Madrid 25.93 -2.1 10
2 Allison Hilleman 12 W Marshall, SC 26.22 -2.1 8
3 Erika Feenstra 12 Western Christ 26.54 -2.1 6
4 Lani Hillard 12 Louisa-Musc 26.56 -2.1 5
5 Olivia Nebergall 09 Anamosa 26.77 -2.1 4
6 Grace Proesch 11 North Cedar, S 26.79 -2.1 3
7 Allison Birks 12 South Cent Cal 26.87 -2.1 2
8 Alysa Shirkey 09 Davis County, B 27.40 -2.1 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 65 2) Mid-Prairie, W 58
3) Pocahon Area 44 4) Monticello 42
5) Madrid 34 6) Western Christ 31.33
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 30 8) Pella Christian 25
8) W Marshall, SC 25 10) North Cedar, S 22
11) Albia 21.33 12) Davis County, B 19
13) Alta/Aurelia 18 14) Unity Chrst, OC 17
15) Panorama, P 16 15) Sioux Center 16
15) W Central Valley 16 15) N Fayette Val 16
19) Sumner-Fredrksbg 15 20) PCM, Monroe 11
20) Louisa-Musc 11 22) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
22) Tipton 10 22) OA-BCIG 10
22) Sheldon 10 26) Clarke, O 9
26) West Branch 9 28) South Hardin 8
28) Jesup 8 28) Underwood 8
31) Osage 7 31) Van Meter 7
31) Beckman, D 7 31) Anamosa 7
35) ACGC 6 35) Camanche 6
35) Cent Decatur, L 6 35) Denver 6
39) Cherokee, Wash 5 39) New Hampton 5
39) Central Sprngs 5 39) Treynor 5
43) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 44) Sibley-Ocheyedan 4
45) Bellevue 3 45) Mediapolis 3
45) Shenandoah 3 45) KP-WC 3
45) AHSTW 3 50) Emmetsburg 2
50) S Winn, Calmar 2 50) South Cent Cal 2
50) Eagle Grove 2 54) MO Valley 1
54) Columbus, CJ 1
Event 13 Girls 200 M 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.72 5/20/2017 Keaton Kester, ADM, Adel
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keaton Kester 11 ADM, Adel 24.72* 0.2 10
2 Carly King 10 Assumption 25.25 0.2 8
3 Emily Vos 11 Pella 25.27 0.2 6
4 Annika Pingel 11 Pella 25.52 0.2 5
5 Jasmine Harris 12 Assumption 25.61 0.2 4
6 Jackie Ganshirt 12 Wahlert, Dub 25.76 0.2 3
7 Anna Garwood 12 Union, LaPorte C 25.79 0.2 2
8 Anna Sherman 11 Wahlert, Dub 25.93 0.2 1
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Assumption 93 2) Pella 77
3) Wahlert, Dub 49 4) Decorah 47
5) Benton Comm 44 6) Crestwood 30
7) Bishop Heelan 27 8) ADM, Adel 25
9) Carlisle 23 10) Mt Vernon 20
10) North Polk, A 20 12) Union, LaPorte C 19
13) Grinnell 18 14) Gilbert 16
14) S Tama Cty, Tama 16 16) Center Point 14
16) Humboldt 14 16) Solon 14
19) Spencer 13 19) Harlan 13
19) Washington 13 19) Boone 13
23) Norwalk 12 24) Creston 10
24) Knoxville 10 24) Marion 10
27) Greene County 8 27) Winterset 8
29) Oskaloosa 7.50 30) Charles City 7
30) Central DeWitt 7 32) SB-Luton 6
32) Xavier, CR 6 32) DC-Grimes 6
35) Denison-Schlswg 5.50 36) MOC-FV 5
37) W Delaware 4 38) Clear Crk-Amana 3
38) Maquoketa 3 40) Waverly-SR 1
40) Fort Madison 1 40) Independence 1
40) Chariton 1
Event 15 Girls 200 M 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.09 5/18/2017 Kerris Roberts, WAT East
State Record: * 24.09 5/18/2017 Kerris Roberts, WAT East
State Record: * 24.09 5/18/2017 Kerris Roberts, WAT East
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kerris Roberts 10 WAT East 24.21 -2.4 10
2 Sydney Milani 11 SE Polk 24.66 -2.4 8
3 Darby Thomas` 10 CB, A Lincoln 24.92 -2.4 6
4 Khenadi Jones 12 SC, West 25.29 -2.4 5
5 Mackenzie Woodard 12 SE Polk 25.84 -2.4 4
6 Stevie Lambe 11 DUB Senior 25.99 -2.4 3
7 Eriana Brown 11 DSM, East 26.12 -2.4 2
-- Alanna Muhammad 11 WAT East DQ -2.4
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 116 2) IC, West 89
3) SE Polk 56 4) Linn-Mar 44
5) Cedar Falls 41 6) Dowling C, WDM 37
7) WAT East 36 8) Pleasant Valley 31
9) CB, A Lincoln 26 10) Johnston 22
11) DUB Senior 20 12) Indianola 18
12) SC, West 18 14) North Scott 17
15) Ankeny 15.33 16) Urbandale 14
17) CR Washington 13 18) SC, East 11
18) Ankeny Cent 11 18) Bettendorf 11
21) Valley, WDM 10 22) Ottumwa 9
23) Ames 8 23) WAT West 8
25) CR Jefferson 7 26) Lewis Central 6.33
27) DSM, Hoover 6 27) DVPT, Central 6
27) DSM, East 6 30) Epworth, WD 5
31) DUB Hempstead 4.33 32) IC, City High 4
33) CB, T Jefferson 3 34) Muscatine 2
34) DSM Lincoln 2 34) Fort Dodge 2
37) SC, North 1 37) Mason City 1
Event 10 Boys 200 M 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.80 2003 Lee Elbert, Bishop Garrigan
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Butteris 12 Lisbon 22.32 -0.1 10
2 Avery Moore 12 Sigourney 22.47 -0.1 8
3 Joey Harkins 12 Earlham 22.54 -0.1 6
4 Bryce Robison 12 Winfield-Mt. U 22.74 -0.1 5
5 Keegan James 11 B-G-M, Brook 22.78 -0.1 4
6 Jordon Bender 11 Montezuma 22.92 -0.1 3
7 AJ Lefler 12 Lawton-Bronson 22.97 -0.1 2
8 Riley Van Wyhe 12 Cent Lyon, RR 23.83 -0.1 1
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 89 2) Pekin 45
3) Cent Lyon, RR 43 4) Sigourney 37
5) Hudson 36 6) Saint Ansgar 33
6) AGWSR 33 8) North Union 26
9) B-G-M, Brook 25 10) Fremont-Mills 23
11) Lynnville-Sully 22 12) Lake Mills 20
13) Lone Tree 18 13) St. Albert, CB 18
15) Audubon 16 15) Wapsie Val, F 16
15) Earlham 16 18) Montezuma 15
19) Lawton-Bronson 14 20) Boyer Valley 12
21) Clayton Ridge 11 22) C-Wheatland 10
22) Ridge View 10 22) West Fork, S 10
25) Nodaway Vall 9 26) West Hancock 8
26) N Linn, TM 8 26) HLV, Victor 8
26) Don Bosco, G 8 26) W Sioux Hwardn 8
31) Twin Cedars, B 7 31) Maquoketa Valley 7
33) W Harrison, M 6 33) Midland, Wyoming 6
35) George-Little Rk 5 35) West Central, M 5
35) WACO, Waylnd 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Winfield-Mt. U 5 35) CR-Bayard 5
35) Grundy Center 5 42) Akron-Westfield 4
42) Nwood-Kensett 4 42) Gehlen Cath, L 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 46) Central, Elkader 3
46) Turkey Val, JJ 3 46) Mount Ayr 3
49) N Mahaska, NS 2 49) Keota 2
51) Sidney 1.50 51) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
53) Griswold 1
Event 12 Boys 200 M 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.33 5/21/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gage Clay 11 AHSTW 21.98 0.6 10
2 Michael Santi 12 Madrid 22.02 0.6 8
3 Jacob Clouse 12 Albia 22.22 0.6 6
4 Noah Anderson 11 PCM, Monroe 22.60 0.6 5
5 Connor Blough 12 Dike-NH 22.83 0.6 4
6 David Gonzalez 12 Camanche 22.84 0.6 3
7 Marcus Mumm 12 Tri-Center, N 22.88 0.6 2
8 Ethan Wyant 12 Jesup 23.02 0.6 1
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 61 1) Madrid 61
3) Albia 52 4) Beckman, D 34
5) Dike-NH 29 5) Anamosa 29
7) Kuemper Cath 23 7) Northeast, GL 23
9) Aplntn-Parksbg 22 9) Treynor 22
11) Ogden 20 11) AHSTW 20
13) Camanche 19 13) N Fayette Val 19
15) Mid-Prairie, W 17 16) S Winn, Calmar 16
16) Cascade, WD 16 18) Cherokee, Wash 15
19) Western Christ 13 19) Sibley-Ocheyedan 13
19) Denver 13 22) Regina, IC 12
23) Cent Decatur, L 11 24) Unity Chrst, OC 10
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10 26) DSM Christian 9
26) East Sac County 9 28) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
28) Pleasantville 8 28) Jesup 8
28) New Hampton 8 28) Southeast Valley 8
28) Monticello 8 34) Oelwein 7
35) Davis County, B 6 35) Wilton 6
37) Okoboji, Milford 5 37) PCM, Monroe 5
37) W Lyon, Inwood 5 37) South Cent Cal 5
37) Panorama, P 5 37) BCLUW 5
43) Sioux Center 4 43) Alta/Aurelia 4
43) Emmetsburg 4 43) Hampton-Dumont 4
47) Woodward Acad 3 47) Waukon 3
47) Sheldon 3 47) Forest City 3
47) Clear Lake 3 52) S Hamilton, J 2
52) Tri-Center, N 2 52) E Marshall, L 2
52) Clarinda 2 56) Osage 1
56) Van Meter 1 56) Central Sprngs 1
56) North Cedar, S 1 56) Underwood 1
Event 14 Boys 200 M 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.22 5/20/2017 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Trousil 12 W Burlington/ND 21.22* -0.9 10
2 Alden Kuntz 10 Wahlert, Dub 22.43 -0.9 8
3 Rancy Freeman 10 DC-Grimes 22.78 -0.9 6
4 Samonte Bawden 09 Algona 22.87 -0.9 5
5 Mavrick Decker 12 Glenwood 22.88 -0.9 4
6 Lantz Reed 12 Boone 22.89 -0.9 3
7 Craig Garrison 11 Saydel 22.90 -0.9 2
8 Terry Harris 12 Central DeWitt 23.23 -0.9 1
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 69 2) Mt Vernon 58
3) DC-Grimes 45 4) SB-Luton 40
5) Carlisle 39 5) Boone 39
7) Mt Pleasant 38 8) W Burlington/ND 36
9) Glenwood 33 10) Wahlert, Dub 32.75
11) Central DeWitt 30 12) Spirit Lake 24
12) Center Point 24 14) Algona 23
15) Gilbert 22 16) Oskaloosa 18.75
17) Decorah 17.75 18) Pella 16
19) West Liberty 14 19) Solon 14
21) Spencer 11 21) Ia Falls-Alden 11
23) Grinnell 10 24) Norwalk 9
25) Atlantic 8 26) Harlan 6
26) Crestwood 6 28) Perry 5
28) Bond-Farrar 5 30) Nevada 4.75
31) W Delaware 4 31) S Tama Cty, Tama 4
31) Vinton-Shellbrg 4 31) Xavier, CR 4
31) Winterset 4 36) LeMars 3
37) Bishop Heelan 2 37) Saydel 2
37) Benton Comm 2 37) Waverly-SR 2
Event 16 Boys 200 M 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.16 5/21/2011 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tayshaun Cooper 12 WAT West 21.72 -1.8 10
2 Collin Glazek 12 DVPT, North 22.24 -1.8 8
3 Carlton Todd 12 WAT West 22.25 -1.8 6
4 Justice Young 12 DSM, East 22.55 -1.8 5
5 Dan Blocker 12 Waukee 22.63 -1.8 4
6 Ezekiel Hayslett 12 DVPT, North 22.71 -1.8 3
7 Mason Fairchild 10 SE Polk 22.78 -1.8 2
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 73 2) Waukee 69
3) Epworth, WD 54 4) Cedar Falls 48
5) WAT West 42 6) Ankeny Cent 41
7) Linn-Mar 38 7) Dowling C, WDM 38
9) IC, West 35 10) CR Kennedy 32
11) Bettendorf 30 12) Johnston 29
13) Pleasant Valley 25 14) DVPT, North 21
15) Prairie, CR 20 16) Ames 16
16) Urbandale 16 18) DVPT, Central 14
19) IC, City High 13 19) Lewis Central 13
19) SE Polk 13 22) CR Washington 12
22) Indianola 12 24) CB, T Jefferson 6
25) DUB Hempstead 5 25) DSM, East 5
25) Muscatine 5 28) DUB Senior 4
28) Ottumwa 4 30) DSM, Roosevelt 3
31) Ankeny 2
Event 34 Boys 1600 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:18.43 5/20/2017 Riley Bauer, North Union
All-Time: ! 4:06.32 2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar, Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Bauer 11 North Union 4:18.43* 10
2 Gable Sieperda 11 Cent Lyon, RR 4:20.33 8
3 Wyatt Kelly 11 Hudson 4:30.12 6
4 Ryan Millikin 12 Pekin 4:30.58 5
5 Thatcher Krob 11 Lisbon 4:32.17 4
6 Jacob Hansen 12 West Fork, S 4:32.69 3
7 Joe Anderson 10 George-Little Rk 4:33.96 2
8 Connor Garrett 12 Boyer Valley 4:37.48 1
9 Jordan Yessak 12 Dunkerton 4:37.50
10 Trevor Albert 12 Cardinal, Eldon 4:38.68
11 Brayten Funke 12 Nodaway Vall 4:39.00
12 Shane Breheny 12 Nodaway Vall 4:39.56
13 Zach Nie 11 Don Bosco, G 4:40.03
14 Caleb Cobbs 11 Colo-Nesco 4:41.33
15 Joe Eichhorn 11 Belle Plaine 4:42.06
16 Sam Lorimer 12 Springville 4:42.30
17 Chandler Gannon 09 C-Wheatland 4:42.33
18 Brenden Hogan 11 Maquoketa Valley 4:46.04
19 John Meis 10 Bishop Garrigan 4:46.73
20 Derek Ciddio 10 Grundy Center 4:47.41
21 Kaden Kilburg 11 Lisbon 4:49.59
22 Stephen McGee 12 Sidney 4:52.64
23 Thomas Payne 12 Earlham 4:52.66
24 Ryan Kenyon 12 Bishop Garrigan 4:55.85
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 89 2) Pekin 45
3) Cent Lyon, RR 43 4) Sigourney 37
5) Hudson 36 6) Saint Ansgar 33
6) AGWSR 33 8) North Union 26
9) B-G-M, Brook 25 10) Fremont-Mills 23
11) Lynnville-Sully 22 12) Lake Mills 20
13) Lone Tree 18 13) St. Albert, CB 18
15) Audubon 16 15) Wapsie Val, F 16
15) Earlham 16 18) Montezuma 15
19) Lawton-Bronson 14 20) Boyer Valley 12
21) Clayton Ridge 11 22) C-Wheatland 10
22) Ridge View 10 22) West Fork, S 10
25) Nodaway Vall 9 26) West Hancock 8
26) N Linn, TM 8 26) HLV, Victor 8
26) Don Bosco, G 8 26) W Sioux Hwardn 8
31) Twin Cedars, B 7 31) Maquoketa Valley 7
33) W Harrison, M 6 33) Midland, Wyoming 6
35) George-Little Rk 5 35) West Central, M 5
35) WACO, Waylnd 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Winfield-Mt. U 5 35) CR-Bayard 5
35) Grundy Center 5 42) Akron-Westfield 4
42) Nwood-Kensett 4 42) Gehlen Cath, L 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 46) Central, Elkader 3
46) Turkey Val, JJ 3 46) Mount Ayr 3
49) N Mahaska, NS 2 49) Keota 2
51) Sidney 1.50 51) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
53) Griswold 1
Event 36 Boys 1600 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:16.99 1989 Lance Elliott, Montezuma
All-Time: ! 4:06.32 2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar, Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Stumbo 12 Ogden 4:25.26 10
2 Eric Hoffman 10 KP-WC 4:25.33 8
3 Sean McDermott 10 Madrid 4:26.84 6
4 Spencer Warehime 12 Southeast Valley 4:27.49 5
5 Aaron Loes 11 Monticello 4:29.33 4
6 Jacob Vander Plaats 12 Unity Chrst, OC 4:29.83 3
7 Mason Tyler 11 Aplntn-Parksbg 4:30.21 2
8 Tyler Ketcham 11 DSM Christian 4:30.92 1
9 Nick Meling 12 E Marshall, L 4:31.47
10 Sam Stroh 12 DSM Christian 4:31.50
11 Wyatt Schmidt 11 Northeast, GL 4:31.54
12 Ben Grote 12 Kuemper Cath 4:33.19
13 Reece Smith 10 Garner-Hay/Vent 4:34.05
14 Tyler Hospodarsky 12 Monticello 4:36.11
15 Logan Peters 10 S Hamilton, J 4:36.79
16 Trey Castle 12 Treynor 4:37.28
17 Zach Pettit 11 Mid-Prairie, W 4:37.50
18 Spencer Moon 10 South Cent Cal 4:38.28
19 Grant Dunsbergen 12 Pella Christian 4:38.63
20 Logan Dalbeck 12 Garner-Hay/Vent 4:38.77
21 Chris Ellens 12 PCM, Monroe 4:40.00
22 Nate Sharp 12 Dike-NH 4:43.98
23 Buddy Darting 09 Wilton 4:52.00
24 Trevor Haren 12 Aplntn-Parksbg 5:01.47
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 61 1) Madrid 61
3) Albia 52 4) Beckman, D 34
5) Dike-NH 29 5) Anamosa 29
7) Kuemper Cath 23 7) Northeast, GL 23
9) Aplntn-Parksbg 22 9) Treynor 22
11) Ogden 20 11) AHSTW 20
13) Camanche 19 13) N Fayette Val 19
15) Mid-Prairie, W 17 16) S Winn, Calmar 16
16) Cascade, WD 16 18) Cherokee, Wash 15
19) Western Christ 13 19) Sibley-Ocheyedan 13
19) Denver 13 22) Regina, IC 12
23) Cent Decatur, L 11 24) Unity Chrst, OC 10
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10 26) DSM Christian 9
26) East Sac County 9 28) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
28) Pleasantville 8 28) Jesup 8
28) New Hampton 8 28) Southeast Valley 8
28) Monticello 8 34) Oelwein 7
35) Davis County, B 6 35) Wilton 6
37) Okoboji, Milford 5 37) PCM, Monroe 5
37) W Lyon, Inwood 5 37) South Cent Cal 5
37) Panorama, P 5 37) BCLUW 5
43) Sioux Center 4 43) Alta/Aurelia 4
43) Emmetsburg 4 43) Hampton-Dumont 4
47) Woodward Acad 3 47) Waukon 3
47) Sheldon 3 47) Forest City 3
47) Clear Lake 3 52) S Hamilton, J 2
52) Tri-Center, N 2 52) E Marshall, L 2
52) Clarinda 2 56) Osage 1
56) Van Meter 1 56) Central Sprngs 1
56) North Cedar, S 1 56) Underwood 1
Event 38 Boys 1600 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:15.99 2004 Brett Adams, Davenport Assumption
All-Time: ! 4:06.32 2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar, Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Myles Bach 11 Marion 4:25.12 10
2 Trey Engen 10 Algona 4:26.55 8
3 Logan Murray 12 Mt Pleasant 4:26.63 6
4 Mason McCaffery 10 Spirit Lake 4:28.10 5
5 Andrew Kephart 11 Decorah 4:28.37 4
6 Will DeHaan 11 Central DeWitt 4:28.46 3
7 Jack Young 12 Mt Vernon 4:30.26 2
8 Cody Mertens 10 Mt Pleasant 4:31.97 1
9 JJ Orput 12 Carlisle 4:32.45
10 Liam Conroy 12 Mt Vernon 4:32.71
11 Connor Ritz 12 Bishop Heelan 4:33.19
12 Miles Scott 11 SB-Luton 4:33.62
13 Rees Tyler 09 Gilbert 4:34.45
14 Drake VanBaale 11 Bond-Farrar 4:34.71
15 John Ockey 10 Gilbert 4:35.07
16 Jacob Waymire 11 DC-Grimes 4:35.32
17 Sam Kepford 10 Waverly-SR 4:35.78
18 Gabe Hannemann 10 SB-Luton 4:36.08
19 Nick Bernhagen 12 Pella 4:36.72
20 Malachi Hornbuckle 11 Nevada 4:37.14
21 Jeremy Fopma 11 Marion 4:37.29
22 Lucas Chamberland 12 Grinnell 4:37.46
23 Joe Scieszinski 11 Xavier, CR 4:38.42
24 Thomas Clower 11 Grinnell 4:49.21
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 69 2) Mt Vernon 58
3) DC-Grimes 45 4) SB-Luton 40
5) Carlisle 39 5) Boone 39
7) Mt Pleasant 38 8) W Burlington/ND 36
9) Glenwood 33 10) Wahlert, Dub 32.75
11) Central DeWitt 30 12) Spirit Lake 24
12) Center Point 24 14) Algona 23
15) Gilbert 22 16) Oskaloosa 18.75
17) Decorah 17.75 18) Pella 16
19) West Liberty 14 19) Solon 14
21) Spencer 11 21) Ia Falls-Alden 11
23) Grinnell 10 24) Norwalk 9
25) Atlantic 8 26) Harlan 6
26) Crestwood 6 28) Perry 5
28) Bond-Farrar 5 30) Nevada 4.75
31) W Delaware 4 31) S Tama Cty, Tama 4
31) Vinton-Shellbrg 4 31) Xavier, CR 4
31) Winterset 4 36) LeMars 3
37) Bishop Heelan 2 37) Saydel 2
37) Benton Comm 2 37) Waverly-SR 2
Event 40 Boys 1600 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:06.32 5/24/2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 4:06.32 2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar, Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Murphy 12 Linn-Mar 4:15.36 10
2 Sam Schillinger 12 Cedar Falls 4:16.28 8
3 Matt Fraizer 12 Dowling C, WDM 4:17.23 6
4 Mark Conway 12 Pleasant Valley 4:18.56 5
5 Konnor Sommer 11 Pleasant Valley 4:19.89 4
6 Patrick Bose 12 Johnston 4:19.95 3
7 Kolby Greiner 10 IC, West 4:21.06 2
8 Jack Fink 12 Dowling C, WDM 4:21.12 1
9 Camden Cox 11 Ankeny Cent 4:23.46
10 Jackson Lewis 12 Waukee 4:25.73
11 Cam Steffens 12 Prairie, CR 4:27.33
12 Samuel McDermott 12 CR Washington 4:27.60
13 Michael Berg 12 IC, City High 4:27.80
14 Ali Ali 12 IC, West 4:28.21
15 Tom Altier 11 Johnston 4:30.17
16 Tim Sindt 10 Ankeny 4:30.20
17 Dalton Bowers 12 Ottumwa 4:31.45
18 Max Locher 09 CR Washington 4:31.68
19 Collin Day 12 Valley, WDM 4:32.36
20 Elijah Vlasek 11 Prairie, CR 4:33.54
21 Ben Hermiston 10 DUB Hempstead 4:34.22
22 Izaak Dixon 12 Waukee 4:36.64
23 Merga Gemeda 11 SC, North 4:40.02
24 Trevor Kirk 12 Valley, WDM 4:44.31
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 73 2) Waukee 69
3) Epworth, WD 54 4) Cedar Falls 48
5) WAT West 42 6) Ankeny Cent 41
7) Linn-Mar 38 7) Dowling C, WDM 38
9) IC, West 35 10) CR Kennedy 32
11) Bettendorf 30 12) Johnston 29
13) Pleasant Valley 25 14) DVPT, North 21
15) Prairie, CR 20 16) Ames 16
16) Urbandale 16 18) DVPT, Central 14
19) IC, City High 13 19) Lewis Central 13
19) SE Polk 13 22) CR Washington 12
22) Indianola 12 24) CB, T Jefferson 6
25) DUB Hempstead 5 25) DSM, East 5
25) Muscatine 5 28) DUB Senior 4
28) Ottumwa 4 30) DSM, Roosevelt 3
31) Ankeny 2
Event 33 Girls 1500 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:35.87 5/24/2014 Rebekah Topham, Griswold
All-Time: ! 4:26.39 2011 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Janette Schraft 10 East Mills 4:54.36 10
2 Aubrie Fisher 10 AGWSR 4:55.77 8
3 Hailey Pullman 12 W Sioux Hwardn 4:57.03 6
4 Joanna Topham 12 Griswold 4:57.05 5
5 McKenna Weaver 10 West Fork, S 4:58.94 4
6 Kori Wedeking 09 Clarksville 4:59.58 3
7 Kassandra Rosenbum 12 Clayton Ridge 4:59.66 2
8 Bethany Lippert 12 AGWSR 4:59.93 1
9 Emma Lucas 10 Bedford 5:00.01
10 Alyssa Kremer 12 Marquette Cath 5:02.63
11 Elise Emmick 11 SE Warren, LC 5:04.04
12 Halle Kilburg 09 Marquette Cath 5:04.73
13 Aubree Palmer 11 Maple Valley-A-O 5:05.33
14 Dakota Hostetter 12 Colfax-Mingo 5:05.79
15 Cheyenne Shaw 09 N Mahaska, NS 5:09.48
16 Kyla Wilkening 11 GMG, Garwin 5:09.71
17 Jaelynn Folkers 12 Midland, Wyoming 5:09.72
18 Janelle Staal 10 Central City 5:09.76
19 Remi Duwa 09 Pekin 5:10.59
20 Abbey McConeghey 09 Colfax-Mingo 5:11.00
21 Taylor Sporrer 09 Logan-Magnolia 5:11.03
22 Abby Landwehr 10 St. Edmond, FD 5:11.07
23 Lexi Brown 10 New London 5:12.75
24 Pearl Krieger-Coble 11 Winfield-Mt. U 5:12.79
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Sigourney 48 2) Maple Valley-A-O 46
3) Danville 45.50 4) East Mills 36
5) Pekin 34 6) Logan-Magnolia 32
7) Clayton Ridge 24 8) Sioux Ctrl, SR 23
9) AGWSR 21.50 10) HM-Sanborn 20.50
11) Grundy Center 19 12) North Butler 18
13) Fremont-Mills 17 13) Sidney 17
15) Montezuma 16 16) Springville 15
16) Alburnett 15 18) Bedford 14
19) HLV, Victor 13 19) Lake Mills 13
21) Maquoketa Valley 12 22) Clarksville 11
22) East Union, A 11 22) New London 11
22) Central, Elkader 11 26) West Fork, S 10.50
27) Lawton-Bronson 10 27) Meskwaki Settle 10
27) Rockford 10 30) Gehlen Cath, L 9
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 9 30) Bishop Garrigan 9
33) W Sioux Hwardn 8 33) Janesville 8
33) Iowa Valley, M 8 33) Akron-Westfield 8
33) Lamoni 8 33) Saint Ansgar 8
39) Manson NW Web 7 40) Griswold 6
40) Cent Lyon, RR 6 40) Earlham 6
40) Marquette Cath 6 44) Don Bosco, G 5
44) E Buchanan, W 5 46) Colo-Nesco 4.50
47) Kee, Lansing 4 48) Mount Ayr 3.50
49) Nodaway Vall 3 49) B-G-M, Brook 3
49) Lynnville-Sully 3 49) Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 3
53) West Hancock 2 53) Central City 2
53) Nwood-Kensett 2 53) N Linn, TM 2
53) Tripoli 2 53) Riceville 2
59) North Iowa, BC 1 59) Wapsie Val, F 1
59) Hudson 1
Event 35 Girls 1500 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:33.41 5/20/2017 Anna Hostetler, Mid-Prairie,
All-Time: ! 4:26.39 2011 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Hostetler 11 Mid-Prairie, W 4:33.41* 10
2 Marie Hostetler 09 Mid-Prairie, W 4:36.81 8
3 Sophia Jungling 09 Aplntn-Parksbg 4:40.61 6
4 Jordan Winke 12 Albia 4:44.97 5
5 Tara Kortlever 11 Sioux Center 4:50.07 4
6 Paige Holub 11 Monticello 4:51.51 3
7 Kate Crawford 09 ACGC 4:52.88 2
8 Madeline Rhomberg 10 Cascade, WD 4:54.46 1
9 Cam Reeg 11 Bellevue 4:55.14
10 Josie Kriener 12 S Winn, Calmar 4:57.53
11 Megan Mooberry 12 Osage 5:00.14
12 Jill Vonnahme 11 Pocahon Area 5:00.31
13 Felicity Taylor 11 S Winn, Calmar 5:01.30
14 Emily Treptow 10 Jesup 5:04.03
15 Jordan Bos 12 Unity Chrst, OC 5:07.42
16 Corinne Gadient 10 Monticello 5:08.48
17 Alexis Cook 12 MO Valley 5:08.89
18 Macy Niewoehner 11 N Fayette Val 5:08.91
19 Emma Swanson 11 ACGC 5:09.72
20 Kaylee Ford 12 Wilton 5:10.05
21 Katie Broers 12 Unity Chrst, OC 5:14.05
22 Kenzie Mente 12 Tipton 5:14.20
23 Claire Campbell 10 Shenandoah 5:30.57
-- Karley Larson 11 Underwood DNF
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 65 2) Mid-Prairie, W 58
3) Pocahon Area 44 4) Monticello 42
5) Madrid 34 6) Western Christ 31.33
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 30 8) Pella Christian 25
8) W Marshall, SC 25 10) North Cedar, S 22
11) Albia 21.33 12) Davis County, B 19
13) Alta/Aurelia 18 14) Unity Chrst, OC 17
15) Panorama, P 16 15) Sioux Center 16
15) W Central Valley 16 15) N Fayette Val 16
19) Sumner-Fredrksbg 15 20) PCM, Monroe 11
20) Louisa-Musc 11 22) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
22) Tipton 10 22) OA-BCIG 10
22) Sheldon 10 26) Clarke, O 9
26) West Branch 9 28) South Hardin 8
28) Jesup 8 28) Underwood 8
31) Osage 7 31) Van Meter 7
31) Beckman, D 7 31) Anamosa 7
35) ACGC 6 35) Camanche 6
35) Cent Decatur, L 6 35) Denver 6
39) Cherokee, Wash 5 39) New Hampton 5
39) Central Sprngs 5 39) Treynor 5
43) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 44) Sibley-Ocheyedan 4
45) Bellevue 3 45) Mediapolis 3
45) Shenandoah 3 45) KP-WC 3
45) AHSTW 3 50) Emmetsburg 2
50) S Winn, Calmar 2 50) South Cent Cal 2
50) Eagle Grove 2 54) MO Valley 1
54) Columbus, CJ 1
Event 37 Girls 1500 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:39.00 5/20/2017 Joy Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 4:26.39 2011 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joy Ripslinger 12 Assumption 4:39.00* 10
2 Ellie Friesen 11 Crestwood 4:41.48 8
3 Adrianna Katcher 09 Center Point 4:43.56 6
4 Julia Schumacher 11 Assumption 4:43.97 5
5 Katie Keitges 09 Knoxville 4:44.05 4
6 Amelia Lesher 11 North Polk, A 4:45.89 3
7 Bryce Gidel 09 Humboldt 4:48.08 2
8 Katie Tallett 12 Xavier, CR 4:52.23 1
9 Josephine Berlage 12 Decorah 4:53.90
10 Raegan Andersen 10 Denison-Schlswg 4:55.05
11 Lauren Juhl 10 Ia Falls-Alden 4:55.77
12 Megan Sievers 10 Carlisle 4:56.52
13 Sierra Howardson 11 Fort Madison 4:57.85
14 Ashley Bloomquist 10 Fairfield 4:58.90
15 Whitney Martin 10 Charles City 4:59.00
16 Hallie Kephart 10 Marion 5:00.58
17 Grace Horst 10 Vinton-Shellbrg 5:00.60
18 Tess Roorda 12 Pella 5:00.78
19 Ellie Mendlik 11 Denison-Schlswg 5:10.11
20 Taylor Murray 11 Mt Pleasant 5:10.32
21 Kelsi Huhndorf 11 Marion 5:14.06
22 Jenna Morey 09 Spencer 5:14.89
23 Emiko Coffey 12 Xavier, CR 5:28.87
24 Emily Erhardt 09 Bond-Farrar 5:29.23
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Assumption 93 2) Pella 77
3) Wahlert, Dub 49 4) Decorah 47
5) Benton Comm 44 6) Crestwood 30
7) Bishop Heelan 27 8) ADM, Adel 25
9) Carlisle 23 10) Mt Vernon 20
10) North Polk, A 20 12) Union, LaPorte C 19
13) Grinnell 18 14) Gilbert 16
14) S Tama Cty, Tama 16 16) Center Point 14
16) Humboldt 14 16) Solon 14
19) Spencer 13 19) Harlan 13
19) Washington 13 19) Boone 13
23) Norwalk 12 24) Creston 10
24) Knoxville 10 24) Marion 10
27) Greene County 8 27) Winterset 8
29) Oskaloosa 7.50 30) Charles City 7
30) Central DeWitt 7 32) SB-Luton 6
32) Xavier, CR 6 32) DC-Grimes 6
35) Denison-Schlswg 5.50 36) MOC-FV 5
37) W Delaware 4 38) Clear Crk-Amana 3
38) Maquoketa 3 40) Waverly-SR 1
40) Fort Madison 1 40) Independence 1
40) Chariton 1
Event 39 Girls 1500 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:27.76 5/23/2015 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 4:26.39 2011 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Nock 11 IC, West 4:39.48 10
2 Helen Gould 10 Valley, WDM 4:46.62 8
3 Katelyn Moore 12 Ames 4:47.02 6
4 Logan Akason 11 Waukee 4:47.60 5
5 Sierra Mitchell 12 SE Polk 4:48.58 4
6 Sydney Schaffer 09 Waukee 4:48.65 3
7 Brina Kraft 12 Muscatine 4:48.83 2
8 Jessica McKee 11 Johnston 4:49.37 1
9 Hannah Frazee 12 Prairie, CR 4:54.26
10 Mackenzie Gaherty 11 DUB Senior 4:55.58
11 Molly Flood 11 Dowling C, WDM 4:55.62
12 Anna Lindower 10 IC, City High 4:56.35
13 Kylie Latham 11 Ottumwa 4:56.72
14 Janey Meilander 10 Dowling C, WDM 4:56.91
15 Emma Davsion 11 Mason City 4:57.20
16 Reagan Gorman 10 CR Washington 4:57.74
17 Emma Gordon 11 Ankeny Cent 4:57.96
18 Trinity Borland 11 Bettendorf 4:58.36
19 Gabby Skopec 12 IC, West 5:00.99
20 Cassidy Christopher 12 Cedar Falls 5:02.59
21 Meghan Trimble 11 Ankeny 5:03.01
22 Avery Peterson 11 Urbandale 5:05.36
23 Mallory Lafever 10 Pleasant Valley 5:08.45
24 Emma Holesinger 09 DUB Hempstead 5:10.28
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 116 2) IC, West 89
3) SE Polk 56 4) Linn-Mar 44
5) Cedar Falls 41 6) Dowling C, WDM 37
7) WAT East 36 8) Pleasant Valley 31
9) CB, A Lincoln 26 10) Johnston 22
11) DUB Senior 20 12) Indianola 18
12) SC, West 18 14) North Scott 17
15) Ankeny 15.33 16) Urbandale 14
17) CR Washington 13 18) SC, East 11
18) Ankeny Cent 11 18) Bettendorf 11
21) Valley, WDM 10 22) Ottumwa 9
23) Ames 8 23) WAT West 8
25) CR Jefferson 7 26) Lewis Central 6.33
27) DSM, Hoover 6 27) DVPT, Central 6
27) DSM, East 6 30) Epworth, WD 5
31) DUB Hempstead 4.33 32) IC, City High 4
33) CB, T Jefferson 3 34) Muscatine 2
34) DSM Lincoln 2 34) Fort Dodge 2
37) SC, North 1 37) Mason City 1
Event 106 Girls 400 M WC
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:15.14 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
All-Time: ! 1:15.14 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keri Siebrecht 10 Sheldon 1:39.30 10
2 Suzanne Shoemaker 09 W Central Valley 2:48.73 8
-- Marhaya Bradford JR Mormon Trail DNS
=============================================================================
Women - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sheldon 40 2) W Central Valley 32
Event 107 Boys 400 M WC
=======================================================================
State Record: * 56.57 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
All-Time: ! 56.57 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Schultz 09 SE Polk 1:14.01 10
2 Noah Thomas 12 Roland-Story 1:14.80 8
3 Jordan Razor 11 Bond-Farrar 1:17.75 6
4 Jarrett Moehlman 10 Lisbon 1:31.67 5
5 Collin Hillinger 12 Lawton-Bronson 1:34.35 4
=============================================================================
Men - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Bond-Farrar 32 1) SE Polk 32
3) Roland-Story 31 4) Lisbon 17
5) Lawton-Bronson 14 6) Fort Madison 12
Event 70 Girls 4x100 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.95 5/19/2007 Ventura, Ventura
M Smith, A Schuler, B Imhoff, J Hale
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pekin 50.83 10
1) Zoey Wright 10 2) Emilee Linder 09
3) Cate Roth 09 4) Kaylee Linder 12
1:37.791 (1:37.791) 2:26.787 (48.996) 3:14.280 (47.494)
2 HM-Sanborn 50.86 8
1) Olivia Japenga 11 2) Danielle Unrau 11
3) Jennie Riedemann 10 4) Abigail Ney 11
1:37.950 (1:37.950) 2:25.307 (47.358) 3:13.230 (47.923)
3 Danville 51.27 6
1) Theresa Grant 12 2) Grace Grothe 11
3) Alexis Bauer 11 4) Kathryn Luers 11
1:39.131 (1:39.131) 2:29.592 (50.462)
4 Sigourney 51.44 5
1) Autum Barthelman 11 2) Leah Carter 11
3) Brooke Waechter 11 4) Summer Barthelman 10
1:37.271 (1:37.271) 2:25.747 (48.477) 3:12.801 (47.054)
5 Alburnett 51.50 4
1) Kylie Volesky 10 2) Maddy Schuchmann 10
3) Remington Comried 10 4) Madison Osborn 10
1:37.487 (1:37.487) 2:25.384 (47.898) 3:13.774 (48.390)
6 Sioux Ctrl, SR 51.68 3
1) Alyssa Salmeron 12 2) Erin Strohmeyer 11
3) Regan Sylvester 11 4) Darma Tripp 12
1:37.592 (1:37.592) 2:26.075 (48.483) 3:12.619 (46.545)
7 Lake Mills 51.81 2
1) Megan Groe 09 2) Lyv Arispe 10
3) Dana Baumann 11 4) Lexi Groe 12
1:37.912 (1:37.912) 2:26.291 (48.379) 3:14.828 (48.538)
8 Wapsie Val, F 52.32 1
1) Kaci Beesecker 09 2) Abby Buzynski 12
3) Kinley Saulsberry 10 4) Hanna Risse 12
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Sigourney 48 2) Maple Valley-A-O 46
3) Danville 45.50 4) East Mills 36
5) Pekin 34 6) Logan-Magnolia 32
7) Clayton Ridge 24 8) Sioux Ctrl, SR 23
9) AGWSR 21.50 10) HM-Sanborn 20.50
11) Grundy Center 19 12) North Butler 18
13) Fremont-Mills 17 13) Sidney 17
15) Montezuma 16 16) Springville 15
16) Alburnett 15 18) Bedford 14
19) HLV, Victor 13 19) Lake Mills 13
21) Maquoketa Valley 12 22) Clarksville 11
22) East Union, A 11 22) New London 11
22) Central, Elkader 11 26) West Fork, S 10.50
27) Lawton-Bronson 10 27) Meskwaki Settle 10
27) Rockford 10 30) Gehlen Cath, L 9
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 9 30) Bishop Garrigan 9
33) W Sioux Hwardn 8 33) Janesville 8
33) Iowa Valley, M 8 33) Akron-Westfield 8
33) Lamoni 8 33) Saint Ansgar 8
39) Manson NW Web 7 40) Griswold 6
40) Cent Lyon, RR 6 40) Earlham 6
40) Marquette Cath 6 44) Don Bosco, G 5
44) E Buchanan, W 5 46) Colo-Nesco 4.50
47) Kee, Lansing 4 48) Mount Ayr 3.50
49) Nodaway Vall 3 49) B-G-M, Brook 3
49) Lynnville-Sully 3 49) Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 3
53) West Hancock 2 53) Central City 2
53) Nwood-Kensett 2 53) N Linn, TM 2
53) Tripoli 2 53) Riceville 2
59) North Iowa, BC 1 59) Wapsie Val, F 1
59) Hudson 1
Event 72 Girls 4x100 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.30 5/17/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cascade, WD 49.65 10
1) Molly McElmeel 09 2) Anne Ryan 11
3) Annie Meyer 12 4) Celine Rickels 12
2 Madrid 49.97 8
1) Hunter Raymond 12 2) Victoria Jacobs 12
3) Anna Owensby 11 4) Rylan Santi 11
3 Sumner-Fredrksbg 51.00 6
1) Becca Pagel 12 2) Jordan Burrows 09
3) Ivy Hirsch 10 4) Krayton Allen 11
4 Davis County, B 51.05 5
1) Jaylynn Sharp 12 2) Augusta Hamaker 12
3) Alexis Smith 11 4) Alysa Shirkey 09
5 Monticello 51.08 4
1) Ciara Edwards 12 2) Maddie Lambert 11
3) Kaylee Stephen 11 4) Anna Loes 11
6 Pella Christian 51.13 3
1) Chloe Morgan 09 2) Mary Kate Bandstra 10
3) Erica Nikkel 09 4) Evie Armstrong 10
7 Western Christ 51.55 2
1) Taylor Rus 11 2) Olivia Granstra 09
3) Emily VanGinkel 12 4) Erika Feenstra 12
8 MO Valley 52.04 1
1) Asia Hughes 11 2) Cailynn Gilpin 12
3) Meggan Coberly 12 4) Jessica Norman 11
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 65 2) Mid-Prairie, W 58
3) Pocahon Area 44 4) Monticello 42
5) Madrid 34 6) Western Christ 31.33
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 30 8) Pella Christian 25
8) W Marshall, SC 25 10) North Cedar, S 22
11) Albia 21.33 12) Davis County, B 19
13) Alta/Aurelia 18 14) Unity Chrst, OC 17
15) Panorama, P 16 15) Sioux Center 16
15) W Central Valley 16 15) N Fayette Val 16
19) Sumner-Fredrksbg 15 20) PCM, Monroe 11
20) Louisa-Musc 11 22) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
22) Tipton 10 22) OA-BCIG 10
22) Sheldon 10 26) Clarke, O 9
26) West Branch 9 28) South Hardin 8
28) Jesup 8 28) Underwood 8
31) Osage 7 31) Van Meter 7
31) Beckman, D 7 31) Anamosa 7
35) ACGC 6 35) Camanche 6
35) Cent Decatur, L 6 35) Denver 6
39) Cherokee, Wash 5 39) New Hampton 5
39) Central Sprngs 5 39) Treynor 5
43) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 44) Sibley-Ocheyedan 4
45) Bellevue 3 45) Mediapolis 3
45) Shenandoah 3 45) KP-WC 3
45) AHSTW 3 50) Emmetsburg 2
50) S Winn, Calmar 2 50) South Cent Cal 2
50) Eagle Grove 2 54) MO Valley 1
54) Columbus, CJ 1
Event 74 Girls 4x100 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 48.46 5/20/2017 Wahlert, Dub, Wahlert, Dub
J Ganshirt, A Sherman, L Wedewer, B Hasken
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wahlert, Dub 48.46* 10
1) Jackie Ganshirt 12 2) Anna Sherman 11
3) Libby Wedewer 09 4) Bailey Hasken 11
2 Pella 48.99 8
1) Emma Thoreson 12 2) Metsje Miller 10
3) Paighton Malek 11 4) Emily Vos 11
3 Benton Comm 49.02 6
1) Gabbi Garman 11 2) Ellie Masten 11
3) Elizabeth Masten 11 4) Grace Martensen 10
4 Mt Vernon 50.30 5
1) Ella Wischmeyer 09 2) Catherine Yeoman 11
3) Libby Ryan 12 4) Annie Rhomberg 10
5 ADM, Adel 50.42 4
1) Sydney Bertman 12 2) Josi Lonneman 09
3) Sami Schepers 11 4) Keaton Kester 11
6 DC-Grimes 50.83 3
1) Abby Ryan 11 2) Abby Weddle 11
3) Ashley Murrow 11 4) Tatum Jorgensen 12
7 Decorah 50.89 2
1) Rose Gullekson 10 2) Kayla Quandahl 12
3) Kylie Kerndt 12 4) Brynne Valkosky 11
-- Assumption DQ
1) Lea Nelson 10 2) Jasmine Harris 12
3) Peyton Hanley 10 4) Mary Grace Carroll 11
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Assumption 93 2) Pella 77
3) Wahlert, Dub 49 4) Decorah 47
5) Benton Comm 44 6) Crestwood 30
7) Bishop Heelan 27 8) ADM, Adel 25
9) Carlisle 23 10) Mt Vernon 20
10) North Polk, A 20 12) Union, LaPorte C 19
13) Grinnell 18 14) Gilbert 16
14) S Tama Cty, Tama 16 16) Center Point 14
16) Humboldt 14 16) Solon 14
19) Spencer 13 19) Harlan 13
19) Washington 13 19) Boone 13
23) Norwalk 12 24) Creston 10
24) Knoxville 10 24) Marion 10
27) Greene County 8 27) Winterset 8
29) Oskaloosa 7.50 30) Charles City 7
30) Central DeWitt 7 32) SB-Luton 6
32) Xavier, CR 6 32) DC-Grimes 6
35) Denison-Schlswg 5.50 36) MOC-FV 5
37) W Delaware 4 38) Clear Crk-Amana 3
38) Maquoketa 3 40) Waverly-SR 1
40) Fort Madison 1 40) Independence 1
40) Chariton 1
Event 76 Girls 4x100 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 47.89 5/19/2010 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 WAT East 48.00 10
1) Shamya Jenkins 11 2) Kerris Roberts 10
3) Jasmine Dunn 11 4) Alanna Muhammad 11
2 Ankeny 48.62 8 48.611
1) Mikala Sidney 10 2) Peyton Daugherty 11
3) Kelsey Fischer 12 4) Jasmine Rumley 09
3 DUB Senior 48.62 6 48.617
1) Emma Sass 12 2) Marissa Boleyn 12
3) Hannah Cook 12 4) Stevie Lambe 11
4 Waukee 48.77 5
1) Delaney Taylor 10 2) Hannah Schau 12
3) Elma Vojic 11 4) Emily McKibben 12
5 Linn-Mar 48.96 4
1) Ariana Rolle 11 2) Olivia Hubler 11
3) Dacia Isaac 4) Jill Bennett 10
6 WAT West 49.01 3
1) Madelyn Solomon 10 2) Allison Trenkamp 12
3) TaJanik Williams 09 4) Zoey Thune 11
7 SC, West 49.08 2
1) Makayla Mozak 10 2) Khenadi Jones 12
3) Laken Gardner 09 4) Amelia Duax 12
8 DSM, Hoover 49.21 1
1) Nyakota Ding 11 2) Taylan Olson 11
3) Lina Sakabu 10 4) Mabel Kouh 10
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 116 2) IC, West 89
3) SE Polk 56 4) Linn-Mar 44
5) Cedar Falls 41 6) Dowling C, WDM 37
7) WAT East 36 8) Pleasant Valley 31
9) CB, A Lincoln 26 10) Johnston 22
11) DUB Senior 20 12) Indianola 18
12) SC, West 18 14) North Scott 17
15) Ankeny 15.33 16) Urbandale 14
17) CR Washington 13 18) SC, East 11
18) Ankeny Cent 11 18) Bettendorf 11
21) Valley, WDM 10 22) Ottumwa 9
23) Ames 8 23) WAT West 8
25) CR Jefferson 7 26) Lewis Central 6.33
27) DSM, Hoover 6 27) DVPT, Central 6
27) DSM, East 6 30) Epworth, WD 5
31) DUB Hempstead 4.33 32) IC, City High 4
33) CB, T Jefferson 3 34) Muscatine 2
34) DSM Lincoln 2 34) Fort Dodge 2
37) SC, North 1 37) Mason City 1
Event 71 Boys 4x100 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 43.01 2003 Lisbon, Lisbon
M. Stephens, N. Dains, M. Murphy, D. Stephens
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 B-G-M, Brook 43.58 10
1) Devon Maxfield 10 2) Keegan James 11
3) Dawson Owens 09 4) Jayce Knight 12
2 Pekin 43.60 8
1) Tyler Copeland 12 2) Dayne Eckley 09
3) Chase Eckley 11 4) Monico Requena 11
3 Sigourney 43.67 6
1) Carson Crawford 10 2) Bryce Goldman 12
3) Will Magill 12 4) Avery Moore 12
4 Lawton-Bronson 44.31 5
1) Lucas Cunningham 11 2) Jacob Roder 11
3) Trevor Eyres 12 4) AJ Lefler 12
5 Montezuma 44.43 4
1) Carson Losure 12 2) Logan Price 12
3) Zach Townsend 12 4) Jordon Bender 11
6 Cent Lyon, RR 44.64 3
1) Seth Deatsch 11 2) Mitch Van Beek 12
3) Nick White 11 4) Riley Van Wyhe 12
7 Wapsie Val, F 44.73 2
1) Colin Schrader 11 2) Riley Little 12
3) Tanner Sauerbrei 10 4) Andrew Buzynski 12
8 St. Albert, CB 44.90 1
1) Blake Rallis 11 2) Ethan Bernard 10
3) Luke Gronstal 11 4) Andrew Hanafan 11
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 89 2) Pekin 45
3) Cent Lyon, RR 43 4) Sigourney 37
5) Hudson 36 6) Saint Ansgar 33
6) AGWSR 33 8) North Union 26
9) B-G-M, Brook 25 10) Fremont-Mills 23
11) Lynnville-Sully 22 12) Lake Mills 20
13) Lone Tree 18 13) St. Albert, CB 18
15) Audubon 16 15) Wapsie Val, F 16
15) Earlham 16 18) Montezuma 15
19) Lawton-Bronson 14 20) Boyer Valley 12
21) Clayton Ridge 11 22) C-Wheatland 10
22) Ridge View 10 22) West Fork, S 10
25) Nodaway Vall 9 26) West Hancock 8
26) N Linn, TM 8 26) HLV, Victor 8
26) Don Bosco, G 8 26) W Sioux Hwardn 8
31) Twin Cedars, B 7 31) Maquoketa Valley 7
33) W Harrison, M 6 33) Midland, Wyoming 6
35) George-Little Rk 5 35) West Central, M 5
35) WACO, Waylnd 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Winfield-Mt. U 5 35) CR-Bayard 5
35) Grundy Center 5 42) Akron-Westfield 4
42) Nwood-Kensett 4 42) Gehlen Cath, L 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 46) Central, Elkader 3
46) Turkey Val, JJ 3 46) Mount Ayr 3
49) N Mahaska, NS 2 49) Keota 2
51) Sidney 1.50 51) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
53) Griswold 1
Event 73 Boys 4x100 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.44 5/22/2015 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
T Williams, B Wrede, I Trousil, X Williams
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Albia 42.67 10
1) Tony Leshen 12 2) Drew Winke 10
3) Jacob Clouse 12 4) Kyle Sinnott 12
2 Beckman, D 43.66 8
1) Riley Fangman 09 2) Mark Brown 11
3) Joel Vaske 11 4) Evan Wulfekuhle 09
3 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 44.37 6
1) Jacob Schafer 12 2) Cody Post 10
3) Shane Solberg 12 4) Riley Teunissen 11
4 Camanche 44.40 5
1) Mason Lanhart 12 2) David Gonzalez 12
3) Dylan Hundley 12 4) Chase Grim 10
5 N Fayette Val 44.77 4
1) Tanner Kuhens 12 2) Zach Massman 10
3) Tylen Burrow 12 4) Jace Burrow 11
6 Kuemper Cath 44.99 3
1) Von Kraus 12 2) Miles Rupiper 11
3) Jacob Schaefer 12 4) Gage Gunnerson 12
7 Woodward Acad 45.33 2
1) Darnell Green 12 2) Royzel Henderson 11
3) Javontez McCray 10 4) Ruben Islas 12
-- North Cedar, S DNF
1) Jacob Jensen 12 2) Bryce Bemer 12
3) Miles McCullough 11 4) Greg Hansen 11
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 61 1) Madrid 61
3) Albia 52 4) Beckman, D 34
5) Dike-NH 29 5) Anamosa 29
7) Kuemper Cath 23 7) Northeast, GL 23
9) Aplntn-Parksbg 22 9) Treynor 22
11) Ogden 20 11) AHSTW 20
13) Camanche 19 13) N Fayette Val 19
15) Mid-Prairie, W 17 16) S Winn, Calmar 16
16) Cascade, WD 16 18) Cherokee, Wash 15
19) Western Christ 13 19) Sibley-Ocheyedan 13
19) Denver 13 22) Regina, IC 12
23) Cent Decatur, L 11 24) Unity Chrst, OC 10
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10 26) DSM Christian 9
26) East Sac County 9 28) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
28) Pleasantville 8 28) Jesup 8
28) New Hampton 8 28) Southeast Valley 8
28) Monticello 8 34) Oelwein 7
35) Davis County, B 6 35) Wilton 6
37) Okoboji, Milford 5 37) PCM, Monroe 5
37) W Lyon, Inwood 5 37) South Cent Cal 5
37) Panorama, P 5 37) BCLUW 5
43) Sioux Center 4 43) Alta/Aurelia 4
43) Emmetsburg 4 43) Hampton-Dumont 4
47) Woodward Acad 3 47) Waukon 3
47) Sheldon 3 47) Forest City 3
47) Clear Lake 3 52) S Hamilton, J 2
52) Tri-Center, N 2 52) E Marshall, L 2
52) Clarinda 2 56) Osage 1
56) Van Meter 1 56) Central Sprngs 1
56) North Cedar, S 1 56) Underwood 1
Event 75 Boys 4x100 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.18 2008 Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Xavier, CR
D Kramer, D Woolner, C Reed, B Colston
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DC-Grimes 42.65 10
1) Sean Madsen 11 2) Rancy Freeman 10
3) Nathan Brown 12 4) Trey Washington 12
2 W Burlington/ND 43.21 8
1) Jax Lamm 10 2) Brian Brem 11
3) Jamar Lewis 11 4) Isaiah Trousil 12
3 SB-Luton 43.78 6
1) Zach Shultz 10 2) Britton Delperdang 10
3) Ryley McGregor 12 4) Ty Boekelman 11
4 Central DeWitt 43.79 5
1) Terry Harris 12 2) Brady Ellison 11
3) Collin Ridgley 12 4) Nick Smith 11
5 Gilbert 44.02 4
1) Steven Lawrence 12 2) Landon Howard 10
3) Ajay Reed 11 4) Cody Dvorak 12
6 Marion 44.15 3
1) Ryan Bettenga 12 2) Chris Mohwinkle 11
3) Dawson Kirk 11 4) Owen Carstensen 12
7 Waverly-SR 44.69 2
1) Rodrigue Sagbo 11 2) Keaton Hughes 12
3) Ben Hemer 10 4) Jacob Downing 11
8 Spencer 44.73 1
1) Hunter Miller 12 2) Cooper Fox 11
3) Cade Hopkins 11 4) Walker Coldren 11
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 69 2) Mt Vernon 58
3) DC-Grimes 45 4) SB-Luton 40
5) Carlisle 39 5) Boone 39
7) Mt Pleasant 38 8) W Burlington/ND 36
9) Glenwood 33 10) Wahlert, Dub 32.75
11) Central DeWitt 30 12) Spirit Lake 24
12) Center Point 24 14) Algona 23
15) Gilbert 22 16) Oskaloosa 18.75
17) Decorah 17.75 18) Pella 16
19) West Liberty 14 19) Solon 14
21) Spencer 11 21) Ia Falls-Alden 11
23) Grinnell 10 24) Norwalk 9
25) Atlantic 8 26) Harlan 6
26) Crestwood 6 28) Perry 5
28) Bond-Farrar 5 30) Nevada 4.75
31) W Delaware 4 31) S Tama Cty, Tama 4
31) Vinton-Shellbrg 4 31) Xavier, CR 4
31) Winterset 4 36) LeMars 3
37) Bishop Heelan 2 37) Saydel 2
37) Benton Comm 2 37) Waverly-SR 2
Event 77 Boys 4x100 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 41.84 5/18/2013 WAT West, WAT West
J Medina, D Martin, J Millett, L Dunn Jr.
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Epworth, WD 42.00 10
1) G Bennett 12 2) Max Steffen 12
3) Kenny Beard 12 4) Brandon Beard 12
2 CR Washington 42.13 8 42.123
1) Brayden Wright 10 2) Andrew Dostal 12
3) Trey Leonard 12 4) Brady Bunten 11
3 DVPT, North 42.13 6 42.127
1) Akendre Abbey 11 2) Ezekiel Hayslett 12
3) Isaiah Gibbs 12 4) Collin Glazek 12
4 IC, City High 42.41 5
1) Zach Jones 11 2) Jack Roggeveen 12
3) Rajay Rodney 12 4) Vance Dillon 12
5 Johnston 42.55 4
1) Anthony Coleman 10 2) Andrew Nord 10
3) Grant Gossling 12 4) Johnny Pater 12
6 CR Kennedy 42.87 3
1) Marco Shanklin 11 2) Chase Baker 12
3) Peyton McCarty 12 4) Zak Packingham 11
7 Ames 43.14 2
1) Gauge Sletten 11 2) DaiSean Brooks 12
3) Brandon Cable 11 4) Bernard Bell Jr. 10
8 Urbandale 44.25 1
1) Chris Miller 11 2) Harrison Waylee 09
3) Joshua Neyens 10 4) Blake Lange 12
==============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 73 2) Waukee 69
3) Epworth, WD 54 4) Cedar Falls 48
5) WAT West 42 6) Ankeny Cent 41
7) Linn-Mar 38 7) Dowling C, WDM 38
9) IC, West 35 10) CR Kennedy 32
11) Bettendorf 30 12) Johnston 29
13) Pleasant Valley 25 14) DVPT, North 21
15) Prairie, CR 20 16) Ames 16
16) Urbandale 16 18) DVPT, Central 14
19) IC, City High 13 19) Lewis Central 13
19) SE Polk 13 22) CR Washington 12
22) Indianola 12 24) CB, T Jefferson 6
25) DUB Hempstead 5 25) DSM, East 5
25) Muscatine 5 28) DUB Senior 4
28) Ottumwa 4 30) DSM, Roosevelt 3
31) Ankeny 2
Event 86 Girls 4x400 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.28 5/19/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley Com
A Spain, M Moyle, M Metzger, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maple Valley-A-O 4:04.00 10
1) JoHannah McKibben 11 2) Karlee Wolf 12
3) Jordyn Pester 11 4) Morgan Todd 12
2 Maquoketa Valley 4:08.63 8
1) Samantha Wall 10 2) Brianna Mensen 12
3) Kara Orcutt 11 4) Aspen Britt 12
3 Cent Lyon, RR 4:11.15 6
1) Elle Petersen 10 2) Makayla Witt 11
3) Callie Yeakel 10 4) Becca Roskam 12
4 Grundy Center 4:11.21 5
1) Kyah Luhring 09 2) Brooke Flater 10
3) Landry Luhring 11 4) Hailey Wallis 10
5 Montezuma 4:12.87 4
1) Shateah Wetering 09 2) Maddy Mckeag 09
3) Riley Gatton 10 4) Cassidy Watts 11
6 Logan-Magnolia 4:14.32 3
1) Violet Lapke 09 2) Abby Goodrich 10
3) Kaelin Armstrong 10 4) Kylie Morrison 09
7 Nwood-Kensett 4:14.81 2
1) Josie Einertson 10 2) Calli Christiansen 12
3) Ivy Rollene 11 4) Raquel Robinson 11
8 Gehlen Cath, L 4:15.47 1
1) Katelyn Langel 10 2) Kate Hill 09
3) Abbie Dickman 11 4) Sydney Livermore 09
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Sigourney 48 2) Maple Valley-A-O 46
3) Danville 45.50 4) East Mills 36
5) Pekin 34 6) Logan-Magnolia 32
7) Clayton Ridge 24 8) Sioux Ctrl, SR 23
9) AGWSR 21.50 10) HM-Sanborn 20.50
11) Grundy Center 19 12) North Butler 18
13) Fremont-Mills 17 13) Sidney 17
15) Montezuma 16 16) Springville 15
16) Alburnett 15 18) Bedford 14
19) HLV, Victor 13 19) Lake Mills 13
21) Maquoketa Valley 12 22) Clarksville 11
22) East Union, A 11 22) New London 11
22) Central, Elkader 11 26) West Fork, S 10.50
27) Lawton-Bronson 10 27) Meskwaki Settle 10
27) Rockford 10 30) Gehlen Cath, L 9
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 9 30) Bishop Garrigan 9
33) W Sioux Hwardn 8 33) Janesville 8
33) Iowa Valley, M 8 33) Akron-Westfield 8
33) Lamoni 8 33) Saint Ansgar 8
39) Manson NW Web 7 40) Griswold 6
40) Cent Lyon, RR 6 40) Earlham 6
40) Marquette Cath 6 44) Don Bosco, G 5
44) E Buchanan, W 5 46) Colo-Nesco 4.50
47) Kee, Lansing 4 48) Mount Ayr 3.50
49) Nodaway Vall 3 49) B-G-M, Brook 3
49) Lynnville-Sully 3 49) Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 3
53) West Hancock 2 53) Central City 2
53) Nwood-Kensett 2 53) N Linn, TM 2
53) Tripoli 2 53) Riceville 2
59) North Iowa, BC 1 59) Wapsie Val, F 1
59) Hudson 1
Event 88 Girls 4x400 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.52 5/19/2012 Cascade, WD, Cascade, WD
A Green, A Meyer, T Helmle, A Gibbs
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Western Christ 4:01.78 10
1) Bailey Nelson 10 2) Macay Van'tHul 09
3) Emily VanGinkel 12 4) Erika Feenstra 12
2 PCM, Monroe 4:04.19 8
1) Jayci Vos 12 2) Paytan Schut 10
3) Sierra Foster 09 4) Rachel Stafford 12
3 North Cedar, S 4:04.73 6
1) Martha Jesuit 12 2) Cassie Cox 10
3) Tessa Fields 11 4) Grace Proesch 11
4 Monticello 4:05.60 5
1) Taylor McDonald 11 2) Gabrielle Steiner 09
3) Jordyn Patterson 11 4) Paige Holub 11
5 Cascade, WD 4:06.10 4
1) Rachel Trumm 10 2) Marie Knepper 10
3) Abby Welter 09 4) Rebecca McDermott 12
6 West Branch 4:06.33 3
1) Tatum Koenig 11 2) Jaylen Votroubek 09
3) Kaiya Luneckas 09 4) Paige Miller 12
7 Pocahon Area 4:08.58 2
1) Grace Meyer 12 2) Elle Ruffridge 12
3) Faith Meyer 12 4) Kaylee Shivers 09
8 Sioux Center 4:09.36 1
1) Aubrey Sandbulte 12 2) Alexis Toering 11
3) Jessica Harald 12 4) Andrea Verburg 12
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 65 2) Mid-Prairie, W 58
3) Pocahon Area 44 4) Monticello 42
5) Madrid 34 6) Western Christ 31.33
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 30 8) Pella Christian 25
8) W Marshall, SC 25 10) North Cedar, S 22
11) Albia 21.33 12) Davis County, B 19
13) Alta/Aurelia 18 14) Unity Chrst, OC 17
15) Panorama, P 16 15) Sioux Center 16
15) W Central Valley 16 15) N Fayette Val 16
19) Sumner-Fredrksbg 15 20) PCM, Monroe 11
20) Louisa-Musc 11 22) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
22) Tipton 10 22) OA-BCIG 10
22) Sheldon 10 26) Clarke, O 9
26) West Branch 9 28) South Hardin 8
28) Jesup 8 28) Underwood 8
31) Osage 7 31) Van Meter 7
31) Beckman, D 7 31) Anamosa 7
35) ACGC 6 35) Camanche 6
35) Cent Decatur, L 6 35) Denver 6
39) Cherokee, Wash 5 39) New Hampton 5
39) Central Sprngs 5 39) Treynor 5
43) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 44) Sibley-Ocheyedan 4
45) Bellevue 3 45) Mediapolis 3
45) Shenandoah 3 45) KP-WC 3
45) AHSTW 3 50) Emmetsburg 2
50) S Winn, Calmar 2 50) South Cent Cal 2
50) Eagle Grove 2 54) MO Valley 1
54) Columbus, CJ 1
Event 90 Girls 4x400 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:54.15 5/20/2006 Harlan, Harlan
L Hough, K Moore, J Williams, B Moore
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Decorah 3:56.09 10
1) Kayla Quandahl 12 2) Sarah Mikkelson 11
3) Brooke Berns 09 4) Katie Nimrod 11
2 Solon 3:58.62 8
1) Taylor Ryan 10 2) Cayley Annis 09
3) Abby Smith 10 4) Erin Kerkhoff 10
3 Wahlert, Dub 3:59.31 6
1) Kaylee Osterberger 11 2) Jackie Ganshirt 12
3) Ellie Osterberger 11 4) Molly McDonald 09
4 Norwalk 4:03.66 5
1) Clare Anderson 12 2) Tarynn Rodman 09
3) Carlee Gassman 09 4) Taylor Vanderholt 11
5 Bishop Heelan 4:04.26 4
1) Brooke Doohen 11 2) Anna Albenesius 12
3) Amber Aesoph 09 4) Madison Jochum 10
6 Pella 4:04.38 3
1) Kiki Pingel 12 2) Elsie Thoreson 09
3) Caroline McMartin 09 4) Annika Pingel 11
7 Mt Vernon 4:04.70 2
1) Rory Light 10 2) Maggie Davis 12
3) Ella Brase 10 4) Faith Anton 12
8 Independence 4:06.34 1
1) Kaylee Hosch 10 2) Madison Larson 10
3) Taylor Wendt 10 4) Kaitlin Niedert 12
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Assumption 93 2) Pella 77
3) Wahlert, Dub 49 4) Decorah 47
5) Benton Comm 44 6) Crestwood 30
7) Bishop Heelan 27 8) ADM, Adel 25
9) Carlisle 23 10) Mt Vernon 20
10) North Polk, A 20 12) Union, LaPorte C 19
13) Grinnell 18 14) Gilbert 16
14) S Tama Cty, Tama 16 16) Center Point 14
16) Humboldt 14 16) Solon 14
19) Spencer 13 19) Harlan 13
19) Washington 13 19) Boone 13
23) Norwalk 12 24) Creston 10
24) Knoxville 10 24) Marion 10
27) Greene County 8 27) Winterset 8
29) Oskaloosa 7.50 30) Charles City 7
30) Central DeWitt 7 32) SB-Luton 6
32) Xavier, CR 6 32) DC-Grimes 6
35) Denison-Schlswg 5.50 36) MOC-FV 5
37) W Delaware 4 38) Clear Crk-Amana 3
38) Maquoketa 3 40) Waverly-SR 1
40) Fort Madison 1 40) Independence 1
40) Chariton 1
Event 92 Girls 4x400 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:48.49 5/20/2009 Sioux City East, Sioux City East
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SE Polk 3:52.26 10
1) Tarryn Hill 09 2) Sydney Milani 11
3) Brianna Hersom 12 4) Mackenzie Woodard 12
2 Cedar Falls 3:53.33 8
1) Auriona Kimbrough 10 2) Sydney Davis 11
3) Paige Kvale 11 4) Mackenzie Michael 09
3 Waukee 3:59.40 6
1) Delaney Taylor 10 2) Mary Gray 12
3) Lauren Nelson 12 4) Lily Campbell 11
4 Pleasant Valley 4:01.04 5
1) Rachel Tebbe 12 2) Adrea Arthofer 10
3) Carli Spelhaug 10 4) Ellie Spelhaug 11
5 CR Jefferson 4:01.09 4
1) Autumn Anderson 12 2) Rachel Nagel 09
3) MiAsia Bergmann 11 4) MaKayla Belew 12
6 Epworth, WD 4:02.00 3
1) Jenna Burds 10 2) Cassie Hermsen 11
3) Blair Burds 12 4) Morgan Pitz 12
7 Dowling C, WDM 4:04.00 2
1) Allie McLuen 12 2) Kate Timboe 10
3) Anne Teeling 12 4) Kelsey Schweizer 10
8 Ankeny 4:09.17 1
1) Olivia Sharar 10 2) Emily Bosch 12
3) Kaitlyn Mohrfeld 12 4) Kelsey Fischer 12
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 116 2) IC, West 89
3) SE Polk 56 4) Linn-Mar 44
5) Cedar Falls 41 6) Dowling C, WDM 37
7) WAT East 36 8) Pleasant Valley 31
9) CB, A Lincoln 26 10) Johnston 22
11) DUB Senior 20 12) Indianola 18
12) SC, West 18 14) North Scott 17
15) Ankeny 15.33 16) Urbandale 14
17) CR Washington 13 18) SC, East 11
18) Ankeny Cent 11 18) Bettendorf 11
21) Valley, WDM 10 22) Ottumwa 9
23) Ames 8 23) WAT West 8
25) CR Jefferson 7 26) Lewis Central 6.33
27) DSM, Hoover 6 27) DVPT, Central 6
27) DSM, East 6 30) Epworth, WD 5
31) DUB Hempstead 4.33 32) IC, City High 4
33) CB, T Jefferson 3 34) Muscatine 2
34) DSM Lincoln 2 34) Fort Dodge 2
37) SC, North 1 37) Mason City 1
Event 87 Boys 4x400 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:22.13 5/20/2006 North Linn Troy Mills, North Linn
T Sherman, T Holub, J Waring, S Schuhmacher
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lisbon 3:22.85 10
1) Blake Langhurst 12 2) Bailey Arwine 11
3) Payton Bahl 11 4) Jack Butteris 12
2 Pekin 3:23.55 8
1) Zack Conger 12 2) Sam Roth 11
3) Chandler Eckley 11 4) Isaiah Wittrock 11
3 St. Albert, CB 3:26.68 6
1) Tyler Blaha 11 2) Elijah Finn 12
3) Kyle Barnes 11 4) Andrew Hanafan 11
4 Ridge View 3:30.54 5 3:30.533
1) Andres Carbajal 11 2) Jacob Tokheim 10
3) Caden Wandrey 12 4) Juan Nava 12
5 Saint Ansgar 3:30.54 4 3:30.536
1) Ethan Kirchgatter 10 2) Ben Boerjan 12
3) Justin Okland 12 4) Cole Willert 12
6 Mount Ayr 3:31.37 3
1) Cal Daughton 12 2) Mitchell Jennett 12
3) Hunter Arends 10 4) Hunter Haveman 10
7 Lynnville-Sully 3:32.31 2
1) Corey McCoy 11 2) Gage Vander Leest 10
3) Carson Dunsbergen 11 4) Tyson Vander Linden 10
8 Lake Mills 3:32.56 1
1) Parker Eaton 12 2) Charlie Dugger 12
3) Slade Sifuentes 12 4) Luke Groe 12
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 89 2) Pekin 45
3) Cent Lyon, RR 43 4) Sigourney 37
5) Hudson 36 6) Saint Ansgar 33
6) AGWSR 33 8) North Union 26
9) B-G-M, Brook 25 10) Fremont-Mills 23
11) Lynnville-Sully 22 12) Lake Mills 20
13) Lone Tree 18 13) St. Albert, CB 18
15) Audubon 16 15) Wapsie Val, F 16
15) Earlham 16 18) Montezuma 15
19) Lawton-Bronson 14 20) Boyer Valley 12
21) Clayton Ridge 11 22) C-Wheatland 10
22) Ridge View 10 22) West Fork, S 10
25) Nodaway Vall 9 26) West Hancock 8
26) N Linn, TM 8 26) HLV, Victor 8
26) Don Bosco, G 8 26) W Sioux Hwardn 8
31) Twin Cedars, B 7 31) Maquoketa Valley 7
33) W Harrison, M 6 33) Midland, Wyoming 6
35) George-Little Rk 5 35) West Central, M 5
35) WACO, Waylnd 5 35) Dunkerton 5
35) Winfield-Mt. U 5 35) CR-Bayard 5
35) Grundy Center 5 42) Akron-Westfield 4
42) Nwood-Kensett 4 42) Gehlen Cath, L 4
42) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 46) Central, Elkader 3
46) Turkey Val, JJ 3 46) Mount Ayr 3
49) N Mahaska, NS 2 49) Keota 2
51) Sidney 1.50 51) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
53) Griswold 1
Event 89 Boys 4x400 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:18.09 5/21/2016 Albia, Albia
T Leshen, K Sinnott, J Clouse, A Moore
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Albia 3:20.46 10
1) Tony Leshen 12 2) Kyle Sinnott 12
3) Drew Winke 10 4) Jacob Clouse 12
2 Dike-NH 3:24.92 8
1) Ryan Moore 10 2) Broden Coulter 12
3) Nick Durnin 12 4) Connor Blough 12
3 Beckman, D 3:26.04 6
1) Joel Vaske 11 2) Evan Wulfekuhle 09
3) Luke Hageman 11 4) Mark Brown 11
4 Anamosa 3:27.24 5
1) Jay McLean 12 2) Eian Countryman 11
3) Noah Sams 11 4) Joe Fish 11
5 DSM Christian 3:28.23 4
1) Calvin Matthes 10 2) Mason Wubben 11
3) Brandon Loverude 12 4) Nathan Herbers 12
6 Forest City 3:28.29 3
1) Richard Gildemeister 12 2) Brandon Finch 11
3) Noah Segerstrom 12 4) Grady Hovenga 11
7 KP-WC 3:29.44 2
1) Ben Burbach 12 2) Anthony Baird 11
3) Eric Hoffman 10 4) Payton Kuchel 11
8 Pleasantville 3:32.30 1
1) Griffen McBride 12 2) Gauge Van Haalen 11
3) Thomas Ragan 11 4) Hunter Tyree 11
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 61 1) Madrid 61
3) Albia 52 4) Beckman, D 34
5) Dike-NH 29 5) Anamosa 29
7) Kuemper Cath 23 7) Northeast, GL 23
9) Aplntn-Parksbg 22 9) Treynor 22
11) Ogden 20 11) AHSTW 20
13) Camanche 19 13) N Fayette Val 19
15) Mid-Prairie, W 17 16) S Winn, Calmar 16
16) Cascade, WD 16 18) Cherokee, Wash 15
19) Western Christ 13 19) Sibley-Ocheyedan 13
19) Denver 13 22) Regina, IC 12
23) Cent Decatur, L 11 24) Unity Chrst, OC 10
24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10 26) DSM Christian 9
26) East Sac County 9 28) Garner-Hay/Vent 8
28) Pleasantville 8 28) Jesup 8
28) New Hampton 8 28) Southeast Valley 8
28) Monticello 8 34) Oelwein 7
35) Davis County, B 6 35) Wilton 6
37) Okoboji, Milford 5 37) PCM, Monroe 5
37) W Lyon, Inwood 5 37) South Cent Cal 5
37) Panorama, P 5 37) BCLUW 5
43) Sioux Center 4 43) Alta/Aurelia 4
43) Emmetsburg 4 43) Hampton-Dumont 4
47) Woodward Acad 3 47) Waukon 3
47) Sheldon 3 47) Forest City 3
47) Clear Lake 3 52) S Hamilton, J 2
52) Tri-Center, N 2 52) E Marshall, L 2
52) Clarinda 2 56) Osage 1
56) Van Meter 1 56) Central Sprngs 1
56) North Cedar, S 1 56) Underwood 1
Event 91 Boys 4x400 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:18.24 2009 Bishop Heelan, SC, Bishop Heelan,
P Ives, M Malloy, N Berger, B Dougherty
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SB-Luton 3:20.67 10
1) Jorma Schwedler 09 2) Chris Kroll 12
3) Britton Delperdang 10 4) Ty Boekelman 11
2 Center Point 3:23.62 8
1) Blake Lindsey 12 2) Jon Karteus 11
3) Devin Smith 10 4) JoJo Frost 12
3 Glenwood 3:23.85 6
1) Kohen Watson 11 2) Seth Little 12
3) Mavrick Decker 12 4) Nate Kennedy 11
4 Perry 3:23.87 5
1) Reece Dunlap 11 2) Alexis Garrido 11
3) Brandon Kenyon 11 4) Adan Medina 12
5 Mt Vernon 3:25.46 4
1) Cale Snedden 11 2) Zach Krogmann 12
3) Jeremy Krogmann 12 4) Jack Cochrane 12
6 LeMars 3:27.66 3
1) Andrew Waskow 11 2) JT Engebretson 11
3) Eric Grasz 11 4) Colin Nemmers 12
7 Spirit Lake 3:28.00 2
1) Adam Skopec 11 2) Dawson Ahrenstorff 12
3) Ryan Maris 12 4) Zach Renken 12
8 Gilbert 3:28.51 1
1) Garrison Holck 11 2) Eric Swart 11
3) Alex Sharp 11 4) Will Greder 11
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 69 2) Mt Vernon 58
3) DC-Grimes 45 4) SB-Luton 40
5) Carlisle 39 5) Boone 39
7) Mt Pleasant 38 8) W Burlington/ND 36
9) Glenwood 33 10) Wahlert, Dub 32.75
11) Central DeWitt 30 12) Spirit Lake 24
12) Center Point 24 14) Algona 23
15) Gilbert 22 16) Oskaloosa 18.75
17) Decorah 17.75 18) Pella 16
19) West Liberty 14 19) Solon 14
21) Spencer 11 21) Ia Falls-Alden 11
23) Grinnell 10 24) Norwalk 9
25) Atlantic 8 26) Harlan 6
26) Crestwood 6 28) Perry 5
28) Bond-Farrar 5 30) Nevada 4.75
31) W Delaware 4 31) S Tama Cty, Tama 4
31) Vinton-Shellbrg 4 31) Xavier, CR 4
31) Winterset 4 36) LeMars 3
37) Bishop Heelan 2 37) Saydel 2
37) Benton Comm 2 37) Waverly-SR 2
Event 93 Boys 4x400 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Falls 3:17.88 10
1) Seb Gearhart 12 2) Matt Timmer 12
3) Quinlan O'Hair 10 4) Nathan Hoy 12
2 WAT West 3:18.70 8
1) Sam Tudor 11 2) Connor Backens 12
3) Isaiah Arndorfer 12 4) Tayshaun Cooper 12
3 IC, City High 3:18.87 6
1) Daniel Brown 10 2) Zach Jones 11
3) Jack Roggeveen 12 4) Lucas Firmstone 11
4 Epworth, WD 3:19.91 5
1) Alex Kauffmann 12 2) Daniel Fagerlind 10
3) Kenny Beard 12 4) Brandon Beard 12
5 Lewis Central 3:20.19 4
1) Seth Childers 12 2) Max Duggan 10
3) Drake Nettles 10 4) Kenneth McMahan 12
6 IC, West 3:21.05 3
1) Derek Nugent 12 2) Chris Low 12
3) Austin West 11 4) Gabe Caruthers 10
7 Valley, WDM 3:22.66 2
1) Jon Shaner 10 2) Jacob Keller 10
3) Saxon Barrientos 10 4) Ryan Neu 09
-- Bettendorf DNF
1) Josh Anderson 12 2) Demari Nicholson 11
3) Josiah Graves 12 4) Darien Porter 10
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 73 2) Waukee 69
3) Epworth, WD 54 4) Cedar Falls 48
5) WAT West 42 6) Ankeny Cent 41
7) Linn-Mar 38 7) Dowling C, WDM 38
9) IC, West 35 10) CR Kennedy 32
11) Bettendorf 30 12) Johnston 29
13) Pleasant Valley 25 14) DVPT, North 21
15) Prairie, CR 20 16) Ames 16
16) Urbandale 16 18) DVPT, Central 14
19) IC, City High 13 19) Lewis Central 13
19) SE Polk 13 22) CR Washington 12
22) Indianola 12 24) CB, T Jefferson 6
25) DUB Hempstead 5 25) DSM, East 5
25) Muscatine 5 28) DUB Senior 4
28) Ottumwa 4 30) DSM, Roosevelt 3
31) Ankeny 2
Event 152 Girls Shot Put WC
=================================================================================
State Record: * 20-07.50 5/21/2016 Marhaya Bradford, Mormon Trail
All-Time: ! 20-07.50 5/21/2016 Marhaya Bradford, Mormon Trail
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Keri Siebrecht 10 Sheldon 13-05.50 4.10m 10
13-05.50 12-00 13-02 13-00.50 12-10.25 13-04
2 Suzanne Shoemaker 09 W Central Valley 8-10.00 2.69m 8
7-07.75 8-02.75 8-02.75 8-10 8-09 8-02.75
-- Marhaya Bradford JR Mormon Trail DNS
=================================================================================
Women - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Sheldon 40 2) W Central Valley 32
Event 153 Boys Shot Put WC
=================================================================================
State Record: * 40-05.50 5/18/2013 Alex Gudenkauf, Dubuque, Senior
All-Time: ! 40-05.50 5/18/2013 Alex Gudenkauf, Dubuque, Senior
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Schultz 09 SE Polk 20-08.50 6.31m 10
17-11.75 15-10.25 19-08.75 19-02 20-01.50 20-08.50
2 Jordan Razor 11 Bond-Farrar 16-04.50 4.99m 8
16-03.25 15-11.75 16-04 16-04.50 14-11 14-10.25
3 Caleb Gehle 11 Fort Madison 14-05.75 4.41m 6
12-07.50 14-00.25 14-05.75 11-08.50 11-07.50 12-10.25
4 Noah Thomas 12 Roland-Story 11-09.50 3.59m 5
11-09.50 10-10.50 11-04 11-09 10-00 11-06.50
5 Jarrett Moehlman 10 Lisbon 11-01.50 3.39m 4
9-04 10-01.75 10-01 10-04 10-10 11-01.50
=================================================================================
Men - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Bond-Farrar 32 1) SE Polk 32
3) Roland-Story 31 4) Lisbon 17
5) Lawton-Bronson 14 6) Fort Madison 12
Event 140 Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 42-01.25 5/19/2011 NiCole Dobernecker, Chtr Oak-Ute
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jadin Wagner 12 Lawton-Bronson 40-11.50 12.48m 10
40-11.50 40-06 FOUL FOUL 39-04 FOUL
2 Nicole Heeren 11 North Butler 40-04.50 12.30m 8
37-00 37-05.25 39-01.25 40-04.50 38-04.50 FOUL
3 Maryn Phillips 12 Sidney 39-08.75 12.10m 6
35-08 38-03.75 39-08.75 36-07.75 37-10.25 38-09.50
4 Caitlin Thilges 11 Bishop Garrigan 39-06.50 12.05m 5
37-08.25 36-11 FOUL 37-02 38-11.25 39-06.50
5 Becca Krueger 12 Manson NW Web 39-02.00 11.93m 4
39-01.50 39-01 38-02.50 38-06 39-02 FOUL
6 Callie Henrich 12 Akron-Westfield 39-01.25 11.91m 3
36-07.75 37-05.25 38-01.50 FOUL 39-01.25 38-04.75
7 Abby Marr 10 Riceville 38-00.75 11.60m 2
36-00 38-00.75 36-10.50 FOUL 35-02.75 36-05.25
8 Courtney Cooper 12 Kee, Lansing 37-05.50 11.41m 1
36-07.25 35-11.25 37-05.50 36-04.25 36-04 FOUL
9 Libertie Uppena 12 Midland, Wyoming 36-10.50 11.23m
36-05 36-03.25 36-10.50
10 Haley Fitzpatrick 10 Edgewd-Colesburg 36-08.00 11.17m
35-03.50 36-08 FOUL
11 Jade Hard 10 Springville J36-08.00 11.17m
36-08 33-07 34-11.75
12 Chloe Severson 11 Kee, Lansing 36-07.50 11.16m
35-05.50 36-04.75 36-07.50
13 Kaitlin Diggins 11 Logan-Magnolia 36-04.75 11.09m
35-02 35-02.25 36-04.75
14 Kaitlyn Wilder 10 Dunkerton 36-00.25 10.97m
34-07.50 36-00.25 35-08
15 Skylar Schmitt 12 Rockford 35-05.75 10.81m
33-04.25 35-05.75 34-04.50
16 Mariah Hulshizer 12 Saint Ansgar 35-04.50 10.78m
35-04.50 33-08.25 34-01.75
17 Melissa Deist 09 Audubon 35-02.75 10.73m
32-07.25 35-02.75 34-08.50
18 Sara Winemiller 11 Mount Ayr 35-02.00 10.71m
33-05.50 34-01.50 35-02
19 Sydney Sorem 12 GMG, Garwin 34-11.75 10.66m
33-04.50 31-11.50 34-11.75
20 Delaney Ettleman 11 Logan-Magnolia 34-10.50 10.62m
34-10.50 34-02.50 FOUL
21 Grace Heimer 11 Saint Ansgar 34-08.50 10.57m
33-00.25 FOUL 34-08.50
22 Kendra Fichter 10 Fremont-Mills 32-03.50 9.84m
31-06.50 FOUL 32-03.50
23 Willoh Mills 12 Pekin 31-06.75 9.62m
29-09.50 29-09 31-06.75
24 Stephanie Heuertz 12 Gehlen Cath, L 30-08.50 9.35m
29-02 30-08.50 29-03.75
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Maple Valley-A-O 20 2) North Butler 18
3) Sidney 17 4) Danville 16.50
5) East Mills 16 5) Logan-Magnolia 16
7) Sigourney 15 8) Pekin 14
9) HM-Sanborn 12.50 9) AGWSR 12.50
11) Fremont-Mills 11 11) New London 11
11) Central, Elkader 11 14) Rockford 10
14) HLV, Victor 10 14) Lawton-Bronson 10
14) Springville 10 18) Grundy Center 9
18) Bishop Garrigan 9 20) Montezuma 8
20) Clarksville 8 20) Iowa Valley, M 8
20) Akron-Westfield 8 24) Manson NW Web 7
25) West Fork, S 6.50 26) Clayton Ridge 6
26) Earlham 6 26) Edgewd-Colesburg 6
26) Bedford 6 26) Janesville 6
31) Don Bosco, G 5 31) E Buchanan, W 5
31) Marquette Cath 5 31) East Union, A 5
31) Sioux Ctrl, SR 5 31) Lake Mills 5
31) Alburnett 5 38) Colo-Nesco 4.50
39) Maquoketa Valley 4 39) Kee, Lansing 4
41) Nodaway Vall 3 41) Lamoni 3
43) N Linn, TM 2 43) Tripoli 2
43) Central City 2 43) Riceville 2
47) Mount Ayr 1.50 48) Griswold 1
48) Hudson 1 48) North Iowa, BC 1
Event 138 Girls Discus 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 156-04 5/17/2008 Taylor Freeman, Iowa City We
All-Time: ! 179-08 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Hoyman 12 Indianola 138-00 42.06m 10
119-09 104-05 FOUL 138-00 FOUL FOUL
2 Leah Dusterhoft 12 IC, West 128-05 39.14m 8
124-07 120-11 128-05 123-06 110-06 124-09
3 Kayla Slowick 12 North Scott 128-02 39.06m 6
121-02 123-04 126-07 120-09 128-02 118-03
4 Jasmin Marnin 12 Urbandale 125-10 38.35m 5
117-00 119-07 96-00 112-01 117-01 125-10
5 Lea Grady 11 DVPT, Central 125-07 38.27m 4
124-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 125-07 FOUL
6 Cecelia Yale 12 CB, T Jefferson 124-06 37.94m 3
102-01 92-09 118-11 110-01 124-06 111-04
7 Kat Moody 10 Waukee 123-06 37.64m 2
120-00 102-11 FOUL 108-06 FOUL 123-06
8 Katrina Cornick 12 Mason City 117-04 35.76m 1
92-07 117-04 114-09 107-03 116-00 115-10
9 Alicia Sill 11 Prairie, CR 117-02 35.71m
92-04 117-02 116-01
10 Malory Henze 12 Marshalltown 116-04 35.45m
FOUL 112-11 116-04
11 Luci Murphy 12 IC, City High 115-05 35.17m
103-03 112-02 115-05
12 Ellie Jensen 12 Indianola 112-03 34.21m
105-01 112-03 FOUL
13 Megan Gronau 12 DUB Hempstead 110-11 33.80m
110-11 100-05 110-04
14 Chandler Haight 11 IC, West 109-04 33.32m
106-02 94-04 109-04
15 Katie Halterman 12 Cedar Falls 107-10 32.86m
104-06 FOUL 107-10
16 Grace Erpelding 11 Bettendorf 106-11 32.58m
106-11 94-01 94-00
17 Alex Laufenberg 11 Clinton 105-04 32.10m
105-04 103-01 FOUL
18 Kaylee Sartell 09 SE Polk J105-04 32.10m
105-04 96-04 95-05
19 Audrey Lucas 11 Newton 104-05 31.82m
FOUL 104-05 99-08
20 Sydnee Atwater 11 DVPT, Central 99-07 30.35m
99-07 93-06 FOUL
21 Lauren Payne 09 Lewis Central 99-06 30.32m
99-06 92-03 96-09
22 Hailey Hoogers 10 SC, North 99-01 30.20m
FOUL 99-01 FOUL
23 Josey Starner 11 CB, T Jefferson 97-04 29.66m
97-04 FOUL FOUL
24 Caitlin Spurgin 11 CB, A Lincoln 91-08 27.94m
86-11 79-09 91-08
=================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) IC, West 62 2) Waukee 52
3) Linn-Mar 28 4) Cedar Falls 23
5) Dowling C, WDM 22 6) Johnston 21
7) SE Polk 20 8) Indianola 18
9) Pleasant Valley 17 9) North Scott 17
11) CB, A Lincoln 14 12) Ottumwa 9
13) Urbandale 8 13) CR Washington 8
15) Bettendorf 7 16) Lewis Central 6.33
17) DUB Senior 6 17) Ankeny Cent 6
17) DVPT, Central 6 20) SC, East 5
20) WAT East 5 20) DSM, Hoover 5
23) DUB Hempstead 4.33 24) IC, City High 4
25) WAT West 3 25) CB, T Jefferson 3
25) CR Jefferson 3 28) DSM Lincoln 2
28) Valley, WDM 2 30) SC, North 1
30) Epworth, WD 1 30) Mason City 1
33) Ankeny 0.33
Event 125 Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 23-02.50 5/19/2011 Nick Efkamp, Madrid
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jovonte Squiers 12 Lone Tree 21-07.75 NWI 6.59m 10
20-07.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-01(-0.0) 21-07.75(-0.0) 21-07.25(-0.0) FOUL
2 Jake Lynott 11 W Sioux Hwardn 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m 8
19-04(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 MaCoy Yeakel 11 West Hancock 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m 6
20-03(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) 19-03(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 19-07(-0.0)
4 Tyson Decker 12 West Central, M 20-01.25 NWI 6.12m 5
20-01.25(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0) 19-01.75(-0.0) 19-08.75(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0)
5 Bryce Flater 12 Grundy Center 19-11.25 NWI 6.07m 4
19-11.25(-0.0) 19-10.25(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) 19-04.50(-0.0)
6 Austin Allard 12 Akron-Westfield 19-10.75 NWI 6.06m 3
19-01(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Brett Givens 11 Lisbon 19-10.50 NWI 6.05m 2
19-10.50(-0.0) 19-04.50(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0) 19-06.25(-0.0)
8 Will Grames 09 Grundy Center 19-07.25 NWI 5.97m 1
17-05(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-00.50(-0.0) FOUL
9 Thomas Bauer 12 Riceville 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
FOUL 19-06.50(-0.0) FOUL
10 Drew Schurke 10 Ar-We-Va, W 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m
19-04.75(-0.0) 17-03.25(-0.0) 17-06(-0.0)
11 Caden Wandrey 12 Ridge View 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m
FOUL FOUL 19-04(-0.0)
12 Seth Edmundson 11 N Mahaska, NS 19-00.25 NWI 5.79m
FOUL FOUL 19-00.25(-0.0)
13 Erik Knaack 12 Glad-Reinbeck 18-10.75 NWI 5.75m
18-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 18-07.50(-0.0)
14 Jack Jones 12 Murray J18-10.75 NWI 5.75m
18-10.75(-0.0) 18-00.50(-0.0) FOUL
15 Josef Smith 09 West Hancock 18-08.75 NWI 5.70m
18-08.75(-0.0) 18-06(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0)
16 Sam Obert 12 CR-Bayard 18-08.50 NWI 5.70m
18-06.25(-0.0) 18-06.75(-0.0) 18-08.50(-0.0)
17 Preston Good 10 Griswold 18-07.75 NWI 5.68m
FOUL 17-09.75(-0.0) 18-07.75(-0.0)
18 Kade Rotnicke 12 W Monona, O 18-03.50 NWI 5.57m
13-05(-0.0) 18-03.50(-0.0) FOUL
19 Tyler Riebhoff 11 Audubon 18-03.25 NWI 5.56m
18-03(-0.0) 18-03.25(-0.0) FOUL
20 Hunter Rickels 10 C-Wheatland 17-10.25 NWI 5.44m
17-10.25(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0) FOUL
-- Logan Gaylord 12 Fremont-Mills FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Logan Novak 12 N Linn, TM FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bryce Goldman 12 Sigourney FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jadon Jahnke 11 Griswold FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
=========================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Lisbon 42 2) AGWSR 33
3) Hudson 25 4) Pekin 23
5) Saint Ansgar 21 6) Lone Tree 18
7) North Union 16 8) Cent Lyon, RR 15
9) Fremont-Mills 14 10) Lynnville-Sully 13
11) C-Wheatland 10 11) Sigourney 10
13) W Sioux Hwardn 8 13) Montezuma 8
13) N Linn, TM 8 16) Twin Cedars, B 7
16) Earlham 7 18) W Harrison, M 6
18) Midland, Wyoming 6 18) Don Bosco, G 6
18) St. Albert, CB 6 18) West Hancock 6
23) Wapsie Val, F 5 23) CR-Bayard 5
23) West Fork, S 5 23) West Central, M 5
23) Dunkerton 5 23) Grundy Center 5
23) Ridge View 5 30) Lake Mills 4
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 30) HLV, Victor 4
30) Gehlen Cath, L 4 34) George-Little Rk 3
34) Nodaway Vall 3 34) Central, Elkader 3
34) Akron-Westfield 3 34) Clayton Ridge 3
34) Maquoketa Valley 3 34) Boyer Valley 3
34) Lawton-Bronson 3 42) Turkey Val, JJ 2
43) Sidney 1.50 43) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
45) Audubon 1 45) Griswold 1
Event 123 Boys HJ 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 7-00 1999 Andy Kohler, Ames
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chuol Chuol 12 Ames 6-05.00 1.95m 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O O O XXX
2 Trayvon Williams 10 Valley, WDM J6-05.00 1.95m 7
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O XO XO XXX
2 Owen Minshall 11 Waukee J6-05.00 1.95m 7
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O XO XO XXX
4 Jared Sams-Merriwether 10 IC, West 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
4 Suni Lane 12 Bettendorf 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
4 Marty Borseth 12 Prairie, CR 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
7 Quinton Curry 12 Valley, WDM J6-02.00 1.87m 2
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
8 Ryan Keck 12 Waukee J6-02.00 1.87m 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XO XXX
9 Nathan Drahos 12 CR Kennedy J6-02.00 1.87m
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XO XXX
10 Jacee Clark 11 WAT East J6-02.00 1.87m
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO XXX
11 Grant Kelchen 10 Epworth, WD 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
12 Dillon Doyle 11 IC, West J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXX
13 Jake Pinegar 11 Ankeny Cent J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
14 Answer Gaye 11 DSM, Hoover J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
15 Malik Haynes 12 CR Kennedy 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
15 Trey Hutcheson 10 Linn-Mar 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
17 Ray Ray Douglas 10 SC, West J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
17 Drew DeSollar 12 Epworth, WD J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
17 Trent Allard 09 North Scott J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
20 Max Cremer 12 Pleasant Valley J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
20 Japannah Kellogg 10 Ames J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- David Odunsi 10 Urbandale NH
5-10 6-00
PPP XXX
-- Carter Bell 10 Bettendorf NH
5-10
XXX
-- Noah Boyer 11 Ottumwa NH
5-10
XXX
=================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 53 2) Waukee 39
3) Cedar Falls 24 4) Epworth, WD 23
4) CR Kennedy 23 6) IC, West 22
6) Johnston 22 8) Bettendorf 20
9) WAT West 18 10) Dowling C, WDM 17
11) Linn-Mar 16 11) Pleasant Valley 16
13) Ames 14 13) Urbandale 14
15) DVPT, Central 10 15) Prairie, CR 10
17) Ankeny Cent 9 18) Indianola 8
19) Lewis Central 7 20) SE Polk 6
21) DUB Senior 4 21) DVPT, North 4
21) Ottumwa 4 24) Ankeny 2
24) CB, T Jefferson 2 24) IC, City High 2
27) DSM, Roosevelt 1
Event 141 Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 60-10.25 1975 Bob Feurerbach, Preston
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Meinders 12 AGWSR 55-03.00 16.84m 10
54-11.50 54-10.75 FOUL 53-00.50 55-02.50 55-03
2 Dawson Ellingson 11 Hudson 54-08.50 16.67m 8
48-04.50 52-05.25 FOUL 48-09.50 54-06.50 54-08.50
3 Nathan Karsjens 12 AGWSR 54-04.00 16.56m 6
53-03.50 FOUL FOUL 53-06.50 54-04 PASS
4 Theo Baldus 11 Saint Ansgar 50-09.00 15.46m 5
47-02.25 47-02.50 50-09 46-10.25 46-04 FOUL
5 Jake Crozier 12 Twin Cedars, B 50-08.50 15.45m 4
49-11.50 47-10 50-08.50 50-05.50 48-06.25 FOUL
6 Matt Fagan 11 St. Albert, CB 50-06.25 15.39m 3
46-11.25 50-06.25 46-06.25 47-03.50 50-00.50 49-04
7 Sam Phillips 12 Fremont-Mills 49-11.50 15.22m 2
44-08.75 49-11.50 47-10.50 47-07.25 FOUL 48-02
8 Trever Northup 12 Pekin 49-03.00 15.01m 1
47-06.50 46-10 49-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Matt Glockel 12 East Mills 48-11.50 14.92m
48-11.50 48-05.50 47-04.50
10 Jon Wedgewood 12 Montezuma 48-04.75 14.75m
48-04.75 46-04.75 47-06.50
11 Mitchell Smith 12 Saint Ansgar 47-09.00 14.55m
46-11.75 46-11.75 47-09
12 Kyler Schott 12 N Linn, TM 47-07.25 14.50m
FOUL FOUL 47-07.25
13 Seth Blake 12 Springville 47-07.00 14.50m
44-05 45-01.25 47-07
14 Drake Buscherfeld 11 Bishop Garrigan 47-04.75 14.44m
43-09 47-04.75 43-09.75
15 Eric Henry 12 Tripoli 47-00.50 14.33m
47-00.50 44-11 FOUL
16 Parker Metzger 11 Cent Lyon, RR 46-00.75 14.03m
45-01 45-05.75 46-00.75
17 Cameron Fulcher 11 Hudson 45-09.00 13.94m
45-09 43-04.25 42-03
18 Mitchell Williamson 10 CAM, Anita 44-09.75 13.65m
38-07.50 44-04.50 44-09.75
19 Rylan James 10 Lynnville-Sully 44-08.00 13.61m
43-08 44-08 43-11.75
20 Abe Silva 12 Wapsie Val, F 44-06.00 13.56m
43-05.50 44-06 FOUL
21 Trevor Penning 12 Newman Catholic 43-06.50 13.27m
43-02.25 FOUL 43-06.50
22 Drew Williamson 12 Earlham 43-01.25 13.13m
43-01.25 42-09 41-08.50
23 Chase Peterman 12 Starmont 41-06.50 12.66m
FOUL 39-07.50 41-06.50
24 Cameron Krebsbach 11 Manson NW Web 41-02.50 12.56m
39-06.25 FOUL 41-02.50
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lisbon 42 2) AGWSR 33
3) Hudson 25 4) Pekin 23
5) Saint Ansgar 21 6) Lone Tree 18
7) North Union 16 8) Cent Lyon, RR 15
9) Fremont-Mills 14 10) Lynnville-Sully 13
11) C-Wheatland 10 11) Sigourney 10
13) W Sioux Hwardn 8 13) Montezuma 8
13) N Linn, TM 8 16) Twin Cedars, B 7
16) Earlham 7 18) W Harrison, M 6
18) Midland, Wyoming 6 18) Don Bosco, G 6
18) St. Albert, CB 6 18) West Hancock 6
23) Wapsie Val, F 5 23) CR-Bayard 5
23) West Fork, S 5 23) West Central, M 5
23) Dunkerton 5 23) Grundy Center 5
23) Ridge View 5 30) Lake Mills 4
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 30) HLV, Victor 4
30) Gehlen Cath, L 4 34) George-Little Rk 3
34) Nodaway Vall 3 34) Central, Elkader 3
34) Akron-Westfield 3 34) Clayton Ridge 3
34) Maquoketa Valley 3 34) Boyer Valley 3
34) Lawton-Bronson 3 42) Turkey Val, JJ 2
43) Sidney 1.50 43) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
45) Audubon 1 45) Griswold 1
Event 139 Boys Discus 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 192-06 5/17/2007 Nick Brayton, Iowa City We
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson Coker 12 CR Kennedy 174-05 53.16m 10
170-10 170-00 174-05 173-11 173-05 168-00
2 Bedale Naba 12 Valley, WDM 171-11 52.40m 8
165-01 166-11 171-08 171-11 169-00 FOUL
3 Ross Secaur 12 Urbandale 163-10 49.93m 6
FOUL 163-10 FOUL FOUL 154-00 154-10
4 Riley Higgins 11 Linn-Mar 162-00 49.37m 5
142-05 147-11 162-00 158-09 FOUL 156-01
5 Cole Webster 12 Bettendorf 161-08 49.27m 4
143-08 161-08 FOUL 157-11 FOUL FOUL
6 Logan Jones 09 Lewis Central 160-01 48.79m 3
147-09 159-00 155-05 145-06 146-01 160-01
7 Cameron Baker 10 CB, T Jefferson 158-10 48.41m 2
151-10 FOUL 158-10 142-06 FOUL FOUL
8 Jacob Wiggins 12 Waukee 158-07 48.33m 1
158-07 141-02 155-11 158-04 FOUL FOUL
9 Sam Hanna 11 Pleasant Valley 154-00 46.93m
154-00 117-07 138-07
10 Zach Morrison 11 Waukee 153-07 46.81m
143-01 146-07 153-07
11 Cam Jones 10 CR Kennedy 152-09 46.55m
143-05 152-09 138-00
12 Cody Snyder 12 Pleasant Valley 151-04 46.12m
FOUL 149-00 151-04
13 Matthew Lumley 12 Ames 150-00 45.72m
141-00 147-10 150-00
14 Rocky Lombardi 12 Valley, WDM 147-00 44.80m
147-00 147-00 FOUL
15 Weston Schultz 12 Mason City 144-05 44.01m
113-02 113-07 144-05
16 Zach Stacy 11 Dowling C, WDM 143-02 43.63m
143-02 FOUL FOUL
17 Jake Dielman 10 Johnston 142-11 43.56m
142-11 134-00 138-08
18 Kendell Jackson 11 DSM, Roosevelt 142-01 43.30m
FOUL 142-01 FOUL
19 Isaac Erbes 11 Urbandale 136-07 41.63m
FOUL 123-02 136-07
20 David Summers 12 Muscatine 136-00 41.45m
134-10 132-02 136-00
21 Jonathan Gannon 11 IC, West 135-11 41.42m
FOUL 135-11 FOUL
22 Keegan Larson 11 Cedar Falls 135-01 41.17m
122-07 135-01 FOUL
23 Jacob Baier 09 Ankeny 134-06 40.99m
134-06 FOUL FOUL
24 Gerry Alt 12 CR Washington 130-00 39.62m
130-00 FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 53 2) Waukee 39
3) Cedar Falls 24 4) Epworth, WD 23
4) CR Kennedy 23 6) IC, West 22
6) Johnston 22 8) Bettendorf 20
9) WAT West 18 10) Dowling C, WDM 17
11) Linn-Mar 16 11) Pleasant Valley 16
13) Ames 14 13) Urbandale 14
15) DVPT, Central 10 15) Prairie, CR 10
17) Ankeny Cent 9 18) Indianola 8
19) Lewis Central 7 20) SE Polk 6
21) DUB Senior 4 21) DVPT, North 4
21) Ottumwa 4 24) Ankeny 2
24) CB, T Jefferson 2 24) IC, City High 2
27) DSM, Roosevelt 1
Event 124 Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 18-08.50 5/15/2008 Jennifer Jorgensen, Southeast We
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Rylee Menster 11 Springville 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m 10
16-02.50(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 16-11(-0.0) FOUL 15-08.75(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0)
2 Cherisse Ward 11 Iowa Valley, M 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m 8
16-03(-0.0) 15-01.75(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-00.25(-0.0)
3 Kyah Luhring 09 Grundy Center 16-02.75 NWI 4.94m 6
15-07(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 15-01.75(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0)
4 Summer Barthelman 10 Sigourney 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 5
FOUL 16-02.25(-0.0) 15-04(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-11.25(-0.0)
5 Lily Liekweg 10 Janesville 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m 4
15-04(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) 15-04.75(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0)
6 Kiana Appley 11 Akron-Westfield 15-10.25 NWI 4.83m 3
15-01.75(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) FOUL 15-07.75(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0)
7 Clara Schaaf 11 Fremont-Mills 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m 2
15-09.75(-0.0) 15-02.75(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) 15-01.25(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0)
8 Erica Hoffman 09 E Buchanan, W 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m 1
15-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 14-11.25(-0.0) FOUL 15-07(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0)
9 Morgan Dunn 09 Martndsl-StMarys 15-06.25 NWI 4.73m
14-00.75(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0)
10 Leah Zuber 09 Iowa Valley, M J15-06.25 NWI 4.73m
FOUL FOUL 15-06.25(-0.0)
11 Haylee Fortune 11 Wayne, Corydon 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
15-06(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) 14-04.50(-0.0)
12 Landry Luhring 11 Grundy Center 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m
15-04(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0)
13 Gabrielle Moellers 11 Starmont 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m
15-00(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0)
14 Erin Flattery 10 St. Edmond, FD 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m
15-02(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 Autumn Wolf 12 Durant 15-01.25 NWI 4.60m
14-05(-0.0) FOUL 15-01.25(-0.0)
16 Sara Heck 12 CR-Bayard 15-00.75 NWI 4.59m
14-00(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0) 13-11(-0.0)
17 Maddy Duncan 09 Sidney 15-00.50 NWI 4.58m
FOUL 15-00.50(-0.0) 14-10.75(-0.0)
18 Amorae Myers 11 Durant 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
14-08.25(-0.0) 14-10.50(-0.0) 13-07.50(-0.0)
19 Olivia Diggins 09 Logan-Magnolia 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m
FOUL FOUL 14-09.25(-0.0)
20 Debi Hiserote 12 Siouxland CC 14-08.75 NWI 4.48m
14-04.50(-0.0) 14-08.75(-0.0) 14-00.25(-0.0)
21 Kaitlyn Ronnebaum 12 Edgewd-Colesburg 14-07.25 NWI 4.45m
14-06(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0)
22 Emily Feldman 11 Lone Tree 14-06.75 NWI 4.43m
14-06.25(-0.0) 14-02(-0.0) 14-06.75(-0.0)
23 Morgan Meier 10 West Fork, S 13-05.50 NWI 4.10m
FOUL 13-05.50(-0.0) FOUL
-- Reegan Happel 10 Lisbon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Maple Valley-A-O 20 2) North Butler 18
3) Sidney 17 4) Danville 16.50
5) East Mills 16 5) Logan-Magnolia 16
7) Sigourney 15 8) Pekin 14
9) HM-Sanborn 12.50 9) AGWSR 12.50
11) Fremont-Mills 11 11) New London 11
11) Central, Elkader 11 14) Rockford 10
14) HLV, Victor 10 14) Lawton-Bronson 10
14) Springville 10 18) Grundy Center 9
18) Bishop Garrigan 9 20) Montezuma 8
20) Clarksville 8 20) Iowa Valley, M 8
20) Akron-Westfield 8 24) Manson NW Web 7
25) West Fork, S 6.50 26) Clayton Ridge 6
26) Earlham 6 26) Edgewd-Colesburg 6
26) Bedford 6 26) Janesville 6
31) Don Bosco, G 5 31) E Buchanan, W 5
31) Marquette Cath 5 31) East Union, A 5
31) Sioux Ctrl, SR 5 31) Lake Mills 5
31) Alburnett 5 38) Colo-Nesco 4.50
39) Maquoketa Valley 4 39) Kee, Lansing 4
41) Nodaway Vall 3 41) Lamoni 3
43) N Linn, TM 2 43) Tripoli 2
43) Central City 2 43) Riceville 2
47) Mount Ayr 1.50 48) Griswold 1
48) Hudson 1 48) North Iowa, BC 1
Event 122 Girls HJ 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-08.25 5/19/2009 Khanishah Williams, Burlington
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Wilms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Roquet 12 Johnston 5-07.00 1.70m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08.50
O O O XXO O XO XXX
2 Skyler Presler 09 Linn-Mar 5-04.00 1.62m 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
3 Erica Loussaert 12 North Scott J5-04.00 1.62m 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO O XXX
4 Alexis Hayes 11 North Scott J5-04.00 1.62m 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXO XO XXX
5 Auriona Kimbrough 10 Cedar Falls J5-04.00 1.62m 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XO XXO XXX
6 Tarrel Manning 12 WAT East 5-02.00 1.57m 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XO O XXX
7 Sara Hoskins 09 Pleasant Valley J5-02.00 1.57m 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
8 Olivia Sharar 10 Ankeny J5-02.00 1.57m 0.33
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
8 Megan Witte 09 Lewis Central J5-02.00 1.57m 0.33
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
8 Amber Smothers 12 DUB Hempstead J5-02.00 1.57m 0.33
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
11 Piper Watson 11 Mason City 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
12 Cyan Vanderhoef 12 IC, City High J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
13 Katie Beer 12 CR Kennedy J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
13 Isabel Ingram 11 Ames J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
13 Madi Kubik 10 Valley, WDM J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
16 Halley Brocker 11 DSM, Roosevelt J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
16 Ellie Hemesath 09 Waukee J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
16 Chloe Havermann 12 Waukee J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
19 Taylor Peterson 10 Prairie, CR J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXX
20 Cassie Hermsen 11 Epworth, WD 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
20 Megan Renner 10 Linn-Mar 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
20 Erin McGrath 11 DUB Hempstead 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
-- Grace Gudenkauf 12 DUB Senior NH
4-10
XXX
-- Taylor Gau 11 Bettendorf NH
4-10
XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) IC, West 62 2) Waukee 52
3) Linn-Mar 28 4) Cedar Falls 23
5) Dowling C, WDM 22 6) Johnston 21
7) SE Polk 20 8) Indianola 18
9) Pleasant Valley 17 9) North Scott 17
11) CB, A Lincoln 14 12) Ottumwa 9
13) Urbandale 8 13) CR Washington 8
15) Bettendorf 7 16) Lewis Central 6.33
17) DUB Senior 6 17) Ankeny Cent 6
17) DVPT, Central 6 20) SC, East 5
20) WAT East 5 20) DSM, Hoover 5
23) DUB Hempstead 4.33 24) IC, City High 4
25) WAT West 3 25) CB, T Jefferson 3
25) CR Jefferson 3 28) DSM Lincoln 2
28) Valley, WDM 2 30) SC, North 1
30) Epworth, WD 1 30) Mason City 1
33) Ankeny 0.33
Event 142 Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 48-08.75 5/19/2016 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Marin Ehler 11 N Fayette Val 42-04.25 12.90m 10
40-01 39-06 42-04.25 FOUL 38-04 42-03
2 Kenzie Sullivan 12 Pocahon Area 39-09.00 12.11m 8
35-00.25 39-09 36-07.50 38-01.50 FOUL 39-00
3 Courtney Schnoor 12 Camanche 39-07.00 12.06m 6
39-07 39-06 38-00.75 37-10.50 39-03.75 37-07.50
4 Brylie Zeisneiss 10 South Hardin 39-05.75 12.03m 5
33-11 37-07 38-09 36-10.50 36-08.25 39-05.75
5 Jamie Kofron 10 Tipton 39-05.50 12.02m 4
FOUL 39-05.50 FOUL FOUL 38-06 39-03.50
6 Logan Hughes 10 Shenandoah 37-02.75 11.34m 3
36-06.75 36-07.50 37-02.75 36-06.25 34-08.50 35-09.25
7 Renae Schaper 09 W Marshall, SC J37-02.75 11.34m 2
35-01 FOUL 37-02.75 35-02 34-03 35-08.25
8 Amber Boeckenstedt 12 Beckman, D 37-01.25 11.30m 1
37-01.25 35-07.75 36-07 34-08 34-02 33-07.75
9 Cassie Van Beek 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 36-03.50 11.06m
35-09.50 35-10 36-03.50
10 Brenna Seeser 12 Northeast, GL 36-03.00 11.04m
36-03 35-04 35-01
11 Leah Crock 11 North Cedar, S 36-02.00 11.02m
36-02 FOUL FOUL
12 Sydney Petersen 11 Dike-NH 35-09.00 10.89m
FOUL 35-09 34-10
13 Mackenzie Roberts 12 Van Meter 35-08.50 10.88m
32-02.50 34-01.25 35-08.50
14 Charlie Klauenberg 12 Ogden 35-03.50 10.75m
33-00.25 33-08.25 35-03.50
15 Dani Johnson 12 Aplntn-Parksbg J35-03.50 10.75m
FOUL FOUL 35-03.50
16 Madison McDermott 10 ACGC 34-11.75 10.66m
31-00.25 33-08.50 34-11.75
17 Madelyn Deitchler 11 Treynor J34-11.75 10.66m
32-06.75 34-11.75 32-09
18 Riley Knobloch 10 W Lyon, Inwood 34-10.00 10.61m
34-10 33-07.50 33-11.25
19 Kaylea Van Regenmorter 11 Sioux Center 34-06.25 10.52m
33-11.25 33-06.25 34-06.25
20 Grace Dupuy 11 W Central Valley 34-03.50 10.45m
34-03.50 32-10.50 33-07.75
21 Olivia Dagel 12 Cherokee, Wash 34-03.25 10.44m
34-03.25 FOUL 33-09.75
22 Brooke Mueller 11 Central Sprngs 33-09.00 10.28m
30-02.25 33-09 32-05.75
23 Maddie Samson 10 PCM, Monroe 32-01.25 9.78m
31-01 32-01.25 31-05
24 Kathryn Gutch 11 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 30-03.75 9.23m
29-05 30-00.75 30-03.75
=================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 27 2) Mid-Prairie, W 26
3) Pocahon Area 22 4) Unity Chrst, OC 17
5) N Fayette Val 16 5) Monticello 16
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 14 8) Western Christ 13.33
9) Pella Christian 12 10) Albia 11.33
11) Sioux Center 11 11) Panorama, P 11
11) W Marshall, SC 11 14) W Central Valley 10
14) OA-BCIG 10 14) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
14) Alta/Aurelia 10 14) Tipton 10
14) Davis County, B 10 20) South Hardin 8
20) North Cedar, S 8 20) Sheldon 8
20) Jesup 8 24) Camanche 6
24) Cent Decatur, L 6 24) Louisa-Musc 6
24) Madrid 6 24) West Branch 6
29) New Hampton 5 29) Underwood 5
29) Central Sprngs 5 29) Cherokee, Wash 5
33) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 34) Treynor 4
34) ACGC 4 36) PCM, Monroe 3
36) Bellevue 3 36) Anamosa 3
36) Van Meter 3 36) Shenandoah 3
36) AHSTW 3 42) KP-WC 2
42) Osage 2 42) Eagle Grove 2
45) Emmetsburg 1 45) Columbus, CJ 1
45) Beckman, D 1 45) Sumner-Fredrksbg 1
Event 136 Girls Discus 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 137-03 5/18/2017 Gillian Streit, Harlan
All-Time: ! 179-08 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gillian Streit 12 Harlan 137-03* 41.83m 10
137-03 137-02 129-05 123-03 131-11 121-08
2 Kelsey Peters 12 Humboldt 128-10 39.26m 8
120-02 FOUL 111-01 122-00 121-01 128-10
3 Alexis Westercamp 12 Oskaloosa 125-11 38.37m 6
118-05 105-10 116-09 106-10 FOUL 125-11
4 Morgan De Jong 12 MOC-FV 125-02 38.15m 5
110-10 125-02 112-07 115-06 115-01 FOUL
5 Haley Blazek 12 Marion 118-03 36.04m 4
116-02 118-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 108-02
6 Ainsley Schrock 09 Clear Crk-Amana 117-08 35.86m 3
117-08 111-08 FOUL 109-04 106-06 116-01
7 Julia Naber 12 Winterset 116-11 35.63m 2
116-11 FOUL 104-05 104-03 107-04 113-03
8 Brooklyn Cougill 11 Bishop Heelan 116-04 35.45m 1
116-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 100-03 FOUL
9 Sara Martin 12 Charles City 116-01 35.38m
116-01 100-08 114-07
10 Bryce Hinkel 12 Solon 115-06 35.20m
115-06 113-10 107-04
11 Taylor Brown 11 SB-Luton 114-06 34.89m
114-06 FOUL FOUL
12 Sarah Heilesen 10 Denison-Schlswg 113-10 34.69m
106-00 FOUL 113-10
13 Cassidy Nerland 11 Webster City 113-08 34.64m
FOUL 113-08 106-05
14 Lexy Koudelka 11 Nevada 113-03 34.51m
107-03 113-03 88-02
15 Mariah Roller 12 Clear Crk-Amana 111-11 34.11m
105-01 111-11 110-07
16 Iliyah Moore 10 W Burlington/ND 111-08 34.03m
101-07 104-00 111-08
17 Elly Cairney 10 Pella 110-10 33.78m
FOUL 100-09 110-10
18 Sharon Goodman 09 Crestwood 109-05 33.35m
107-01 109-05 98-04
19 Hannah Hood 12 Creston 107-03 32.68m
FOUL 107-03 FOUL
20 Nicole Jacobson 10 Bishop Heelan 103-05 31.52m
FOUL 100-00 103-05
21 Morgan Montgomery 10 Wahlert, Dub 102-11 31.36m
93-04 FOUL 102-11
22 Sydney Loeckle 11 Charles City 102-07 31.26m
102-07 101-09 FOUL
23 Brooke Kruse 11 Carlisle 99-09 30.40m
98-08 99-09 FOUL
24 Bailey Johnson 12 Mt Pleasant 98-10 30.12m
97-11 FOUL 98-10
=================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Assumption 37 2) Decorah 31
3) Pella 30 4) Wahlert, Dub 24
5) North Polk, A 17 6) S Tama Cty, Tama 16
7) Bishop Heelan 15 8) Crestwood 14
9) Spencer 13 10) Humboldt 12
10) Carlisle 12 12) Harlan 10
12) Marion 10 12) Grinnell 10
12) Gilbert 10 12) Benton Comm 10
12) Creston 10 18) Greene County 8
18) Winterset 8 18) Center Point 8
18) Washington 8 22) Oskaloosa 7.50
23) SB-Luton 6 23) Mt Vernon 6
23) Norwalk 6 26) Denison-Schlswg 5.50
27) Boone 5 27) Xavier, CR 5
27) MOC-FV 5 27) Charles City 5
27) Solon 5 32) W Delaware 4
32) Central DeWitt 4 34) DC-Grimes 3
34) Clear Crk-Amana 3 36) Knoxville 2
36) Union, LaPorte C 2 38) Waverly-SR 1
38) ADM, Adel 1 38) Chariton 1
Event 127 Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 24-03 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Miles Rupiper 11 Kuemper Cath 21-11.25 NWI 6.68m 10
21-04.50(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0) 20-10.75(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0) 21-11.25(-0.0)
2 Michael Santi 12 Madrid 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m 8
20-11.25(-0.0) 20-10(-0.0) 20-07.25(-0.0) 21-06.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-10.25(-0.0)
3 Evan Reifert 12 Wilton 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m 6
20-08.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-01(-0.0) FOUL 20-08(-0.0)
4 Devan Euans 12 Oelwein 20-05.50 NWI 6.23m 5
20-05.50(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) FOUL 19-02.25(-0.0) 18-06(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0)
5 Anthony Krier 09 Alta/Aurelia 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m 4
19-10(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 19-03.25(-0.0) 19-09(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0)
6 Brandon Winkel 12 Sheldon 20-02.50 NWI 6.15m 3
20-02.50(-0.0) FOUL 18-11.25(-0.0) 19-01(-0.0) 17-09.25(-0.0) FOUL
7 Nick Durnin 12 Dike-NH 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m 2
20-02(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-01.50(-0.0) 18-09.25(-0.0) 19-05.75(-0.0)
8 Jonah Vander Kooi 11 Unity Chrst, OC 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m 1
19-00.75(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0)
9 Eli Barrett 12 Denver 19-11.75 NWI 6.08m
FOUL 19-11.25(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0)
10 Tanner Kuhens 12 N Fayette Val 19-11.50 NWI 6.08m
19-11.50(-0.0) 19-06.25(-0.0) 19-10.50(-0.0)
11 Seth Brock 10 Forest City 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m
19-03.75(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0)
12 Beau Coberley 11 W Marshall, SC 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m
FOUL 19-05.50(-0.0) FOUL
13 Dawson Stoll 10 Northeast, GL 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m
FOUL 19-02.25(-0.0) 19-03(-0.0)
14 Brandon Finch 11 Forest City 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m
FOUL 19-00.50(-0.0) 18-09.25(-0.0)
15 Brock Wolfe 11 W Central Valley 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
17-10(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) 18-09(-0.0)
16 Tommy Pretz 11 Columbus, CJ 18-10.50 NWI 5.75m
18-09(-0.0) 18-06.25(-0.0) 18-10.50(-0.0)
17 Josh Fenske 11 New Hampton 18-10.25 NWI 5.74m
18-05.75(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 18-10.25(-0.0)
18 Carson Rhodes 11 Van Meter 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m
18-01(-0.0) 18-10(-0.0) 18-09.50(-0.0)
19 Payton Winship 10 Clarke, O 18-08.25 NWI 5.69m
18-02.50(-0.0) 18-08.25(-0.0) 18-02.75(-0.0)
20 Brian Avalos 09 Clarke, O 18-07.75 NWI 5.68m
18-07.75(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0)
21 Quinten Mesick 11 Tipton 18-06.25 NWI 5.64m
18-06(-0.0) FOUL 18-06.25(-0.0)
22 Kyle Berg 09 Kuemper Cath 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m
17-11.25(-0.0) 17-10.50(-0.0) 18-00.50(-0.0)
-- Isaiah Welch 11 Waukon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Parker Kiewiet 09 Dike-NH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) KP-WC 36 2) Madrid 27
3) Beckman, D 20 3) Albia 20
3) Kuemper Cath 20 6) Anamosa 19
7) Mid-Prairie, W 17 7) Dike-NH 17
9) Treynor 16 10) Northeast, GL 14
11) Western Christ 13 11) Denver 13
13) Regina, IC 12 14) Aplntn-Parksbg 10
14) Ogden 10 14) Sibley-Ocheyedan 10
17) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Unity Chrst, OC 7
18) Jesup 7 20) East Sac County 6
20) Davis County, B 6 20) Cherokee, Wash 6
20) Wilton 6 20) S Winn, Calmar 6
25) Panorama, P 5 25) Camanche 5
25) Oelwein 5 28) Emmetsburg 4
28) Alta/Aurelia 4 28) Monticello 4
28) Sioux Center 4 28) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4
33) Sheldon 3 33) Clear Lake 3
33) N Fayette Val 3 33) Waukon 3
33) Southeast Valley 3 38) S Hamilton, J 2
38) DSM Christian 2 38) AHSTW 2
38) E Marshall, L 2 38) Cascade, WD 2
43) Cent Decatur, L 1 43) Underwood 1
43) North Cedar, S 1 43) Woodward Acad 1
Event 121 Boys HJ 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 6-11 2008 Colten Kelly, Anamosa
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Blair Brooks 11 Marion 6-07.00 2.00m 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Cameron Cantrall 12 Spencer J6-07.00 2.00m 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
PPP XO O O XXO XO XXX
3 Noah Feldman 12 West Liberty 6-06.00 1.98m 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 John Carlson 11 Bond-Farrar 6-04.00 1.93m 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXO XXX
5 Keith Keahna 10 S Tama Cty, Tama J6-04.00 1.93m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Eric Swart 11 Gilbert J6-04.00 1.93m 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Om'Unique Wilkerson 11 Nevada 6-02.00 1.87m 0.75
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
7 Matt Bandy 11 Wahlert, Dub 6-02.00 1.87m 0.75
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
7 Shawn Shindelar 12 Decorah 6-02.00 1.87m 0.75
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
7 Jack Moore 12 Oskaloosa 6-02.00 1.87m 0.75
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
11 Jackson Fisher 10 Chariton J6-02.00 1.87m
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
11 Coy Martin 11 Mt Vernon J6-02.00 1.87m
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
13 Tate Snodgrass 12 W Burlington/ND J6-02.00 1.87m
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO XXX
14 Kabryn Cook 11 W Delaware 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
14 J'Von Harris 12 Oskaloosa 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP O XXX
16 Taylor Roberts 12 Ballard J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
16 Jacob West 12 ADM, Adel J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
18 Carter Morton 09 Greene County 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
18 Drew Rosonke 11 Norwalk 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
20 Chris Kroll 12 SB-Luton J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
20 Dylan Kass 11 LeMars J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
20 Tanner Snodgrass 10 W Burlington/ND J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
-- Blake Bartz 09 Independence NH
5-10
XXX
-- Sam DeMoss 10 SB-Luton NH
5-10
XXX
=================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Marion 42 2) Mt Vernon 41
3) SB-Luton 21 3) Carlisle 21
5) Boone 20 5) Mt Pleasant 20
7) DC-Grimes 18 8) Gilbert 17
9) Oskaloosa 14.75 10) Central DeWitt 13
10) Glenwood 13 12) Pella 12
13) Decorah 10.75 14) Algona 10
14) Solon 10 14) Center Point 10
14) Spencer 10 18) Norwalk 9
18) Spirit Lake 9 20) Wahlert, Dub 8.75
21) W Burlington/ND 8 22) Harlan 6
22) West Liberty 6 22) Crestwood 6
25) Bond-Farrar 5 25) Grinnell 5
27) Xavier, CR 4 27) Vinton-Shellbrg 4
27) S Tama Cty, Tama 4 30) Winterset 3
30) Atlantic 3 32) Bishop Heelan 2
32) Benton Comm 2 34) Ia Falls-Alden 1
35) Nevada 0.75
Event 143 Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 63-04 5/18/2017 Jared Brinkman, Regina, IC
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jared Brinkman 12 Regina, IC 63-04.00* 19.30m 10
FOUL 62-02 61-08 FOUL 61-05 63-04
2 Caden Fenchel 12 Western Christ 61-08.25 18.80m 8
58-07 61-08.25 60-09.50 59-05.25 60-03 60-07.75
3 Nick Phelps 11 KP-WC 60-11.25 18.57m 6
57-01 58-09.50 57-03.25 60-11.25 60-02 58-08
4 Coy Kirkpatrick 12 Madrid 57-02.00 17.42m 5
55-03.50 56-11.25 FOUL 55-11.25 FOUL 57-02
5 Levi Duwa 12 Mid-Prairie, W 56-11.25 17.35m 4
54-08.75 FOUL 56-11.25 55-02.75 FOUL 56-03.75
6 Ben Lingenfelter 12 Cherokee, Wash 52-07.25 16.03m 3
51-03.50 52-07.25 FOUL FOUL 51-07 52-02.75
7 Logan Klemp 11 S Hamilton, J 51-02.00 15.59m 2
49-03.25 FOUL 51-02 50-02.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Landen Burke 11 Madrid 51-01.50 15.58m 1
51-01.50 50-05.75 FOUL 50-08.75 50-04.50 50-03
9 Brock Farley 10 Denver 50-11.50 15.53m
FOUL 49-08.25 50-11.50
10 Caleb Freeman 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan J50-11.50 15.53m
49-06.25 50-11.50 FOUL
11 Luke Lasack 10 Anamosa 49-08.00 15.13m
46-02.50 49-08 49-07
12 Mason Neisen 12 Denver 49-06.00 15.08m
46-10.50 49-06 FOUL
13 Ryder Meek 11 OA-BCIG 49-04.00 15.03m
49-04 47-11 49-03.75
14 Justin Ridout 11 E Marshall, L 49-01.25 14.96m
48-09.50 49-01.25 47-04.50
15 Connor Guess 11 Van Meter 49-00.50 14.94m
49-00.50 45-05.75 44-09
16 Ty Oster 12 Bellevue 48-07.75 14.82m
48-06 48-07.75 48-02.50
17 Luke Stein 10 Regina, IC 48-02.50 14.69m
45-08.75 48-01.25 48-02.50
18 Will Clapper 10 CMB, Baxter J48-02.50 14.69m
45-04 46-06.75 48-02.50
19 Eli Rudie 12 Woodward Acad 47-11.50 14.61m
44-11.75 47-11.50 43-01.75
20 Brady Kemp 12 CMB, Baxter 47-01.75 14.37m
46-09 FOUL 47-01.75
21 Austin Sibenaller 12 Kuemper Cath 46-11.50 14.31m
45-06.50 46-11.50 44-00.50
22 Noah Clark 12 PCM, Monroe 45-07.75 13.91m
44-00 45-07.75 FOUL
23 Tanner Oleson 11 W Lyon, Inwood 44-08.50 13.62m
FOUL 44-08.50 FOUL
24 Kyle Brown 12 Forest City 42-06.50 12.96m
FOUL FOUL 42-06.50
=================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) KP-WC 36 2) Madrid 27
3) Beckman, D 20 3) Albia 20
3) Kuemper Cath 20 6) Anamosa 19
7) Mid-Prairie, W 17 7) Dike-NH 17
9) Treynor 16 10) Northeast, GL 14
11) Western Christ 13 11) Denver 13
13) Regina, IC 12 14) Aplntn-Parksbg 10
14) Ogden 10 14) Sibley-Ocheyedan 10
17) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Unity Chrst, OC 7
18) Jesup 7 20) East Sac County 6
20) Davis County, B 6 20) Cherokee, Wash 6
20) Wilton 6 20) S Winn, Calmar 6
25) Panorama, P 5 25) Camanche 5
25) Oelwein 5 28) Emmetsburg 4
28) Alta/Aurelia 4 28) Monticello 4
28) Sioux Center 4 28) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4
33) Sheldon 3 33) Clear Lake 3
33) N Fayette Val 3 33) Waukon 3
33) Southeast Valley 3 38) S Hamilton, J 2
38) DSM Christian 2 38) AHSTW 2
38) E Marshall, L 2 38) Cascade, WD 2
43) Cent Decatur, L 1 43) Underwood 1
43) North Cedar, S 1 43) Woodward Acad 1
Event 137 Boys Discus 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 190-10 5/18/2017 Tristan Wirfs, Mt Vernon
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Wirfs 12 Mt Vernon 190-10* 58.16m 10
186-08 190-10 FOUL 174-02 FOUL 165-10
2 Colbey Wadsworth 12 Boone 168-09 51.43m 8
162-05 160-04 168-09 FOUL 158-01 153-10
3 Spencer Cuvelier 12 Crestwood 166-09 50.82m 6
157-01 FOUL 141-08 158-06 166-09 165-08
4 Tyson Wassenaar 12 Pella 162-03 49.45m 5
157-11 159-09 157-01 162-03 159-10 162-02
5 Ryan Kennedy 12 Norwalk J162-03 49.45m 4
153-07 158-04 FOUL 155-11 FOUL 162-03
6 Matt Vislisel 10 Mt Vernon 158-03 48.23m 3
152-07 FOUL FOUL 151-02 158-03 155-10
7 Jackson Walker 12 Solon 154-05 47.06m 2
149-03 150-09 151-02 FOUL FOUL 154-05
8 Adam Hovden 12 Decorah 149-05 45.54m 1
148-05 149-05 145-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 James Cherry 11 Webster City 149-00 45.41m
135-07 149-00 135-09
10 Dominick Etherington 11 Algona 147-11 45.08m
147-11 FOUL FOUL
11 Mosai Newsom 10 Waverly-SR 146-03 44.57m
146-03 FOUL FOUL
12 Daycen Douglass 12 Union, LaPorte C 145-05 44.32m
FOUL 145-05 FOUL
13 Jake Coons 12 Solon 144-02 43.94m
144-02 141-06 FOUL
14 Niles Siefken 11 W Burlington/ND 143-02 43.63m
143-02 FOUL 142-00
15 Michael Fritz 12 Fairfield 143-01 43.61m
143-01 138-04 132-07
16 Caleb Bieker 10 Harlan 142-10 43.53m
FOUL 142-10 FOUL
17 Nick DeJong 10 Pella 137-08 41.96m
132-11 124-07 137-08
18 Dayne Gustafson 12 Williamsburg 134-07 41.02m
133-05 131-11 134-07
19 Greg Schoening 11 Bond-Farrar 132-11 40.51m
132-11 132-06 126-07
20 Drew Wiley 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 130-09 39.85m
126-09 130-09 FOUL
21 Jace Ites 12 Ia Falls-Alden 129-08 39.52m
FOUL FOUL 129-08
22 Tyler Endres 10 Norwalk 128-06 39.16m
128-06 FOUL 128-02
-- Cody Franck 11 LeMars FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Caleb Sanders 11 Glenwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Marion 42 2) Mt Vernon 41
3) SB-Luton 21 3) Carlisle 21
5) Boone 20 5) Mt Pleasant 20
7) DC-Grimes 18 8) Gilbert 17
9) Oskaloosa 14.75 10) Central DeWitt 13
10) Glenwood 13 12) Pella 12
13) Decorah 10.75 14) Algona 10
14) Solon 10 14) Center Point 10
14) Spencer 10 18) Norwalk 9
18) Spirit Lake 9 20) Wahlert, Dub 8.75
21) W Burlington/ND 8 22) Harlan 6
22) West Liberty 6 22) Crestwood 6
25) Bond-Farrar 5 25) Grinnell 5
27) Xavier, CR 4 27) Vinton-Shellbrg 4
27) S Tama Cty, Tama 4 30) Winterset 3
30) Atlantic 3 32) Bishop Heelan 2
32) Benton Comm 2 34) Ia Falls-Alden 1
35) Nevada 0.75
Event 126 Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 18-11.50 5/18/2006 Dani Stipe, Kuem Cath Carrol
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylynn Sharp 12 Davis County, B 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 10
16-10(-0.0) FOUL 17-03(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 16-10.25(-0.0) FOUL
2 Ashlyn Albrecht 10 Sheldon 17-01.25 NWI 5.21m 8
16-09(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-04(-0.0) 17-01.25(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
3 Lani Hillard 12 Louisa-Musc 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m 6
15-09.75(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-06.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-10.25(-0.0)
4 Darian Wegner 12 New Hampton 16-08.25 NWI 5.08m 5
16-03(-0.0) 16-07.25(-0.0) 16-07.25(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0)
5 Mikayla Turek 10 Unity Chrst, OC J16-08.25 NWI 5.08m 4
15-11.25(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0) 16-01.75(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0)
6 Meagan Blomgren 10 Van Meter 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m 3
16-05(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0)
7 Jarika Eisentrager 12 Eagle Grove 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m 2
14-09.50(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0)
8 Shania Boyd 12 Columbus, CJ 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m 1
16-04(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) 14-00.75(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0)
9 Brittany Koppes 11 Cascade, WD 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
FOUL 15-10.25(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0)
10 Erika Johnson 12 Waukon 16-01.50 NWI 4.91m
16-01.50(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0)
11 Emily Yahnke 09 Highland, R 16-00.25 NWI 4.88m
16-00.25(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0)
12 Bailey Beckman 10 Panorama, P 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
15-07.50(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) 15-04.25(-0.0)
13 Sara Schmeling 11 ACGC 15-10.75 NWI 4.84m
14-06.75(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0)
14 Kelsey Koch 10 Forest City 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m
15-00.50(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0)
15 Melinda Puumala 10 E Marshall, L J15-09.75 NWI 4.81m
15-09.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
16 Sailor Hinegardner 11 CMB, Baxter 15-06.25 NWI 4.73m
FOUL 15-06.25(-0.0) FOUL
17 Tatum Koenig 11 West Branch 15-05.75 NWI 4.71m
15-02.25(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 13-07.50(-0.0)
18 Becca Pagel 12 Sumner-Fredrksbg 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
FOUL FOUL 15-05(-0.0)
19 Mackenzie Blomgren 10 Van Meter 15-01.75 NWI 4.61m
14-08(-0.0) 14-04.50(-0.0) 15-01.75(-0.0)
20 Kasey Pelzer 09 Pleasantville 15-01.25 NWI 4.60m
14-06.50(-0.0) 15-01.25(-0.0) 14-07.50(-0.0)
21 Maddie Shipley 10 Treynor 14-06.00 NWI 4.41m
14-05(-0.0) 13-09.25(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0)
22 Kaylynn Ridgely South Cent Cal 14-04.25 NWI 4.37m
FOUL 14-04.25(-0.0) 13-08(-0.0)
23 Jordan Simon 09 Cascade, WD 14-04.00 NWI 4.36m
13-06(-0.0) FOUL 14-04(-0.0)
24 Asia Hughes 11 MO Valley 14-01.25 NWI 4.29m
14-01.25(-0.0) 13-10.75(-0.0) 13-10.75(-0.0)
=========================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 27 2) Mid-Prairie, W 26
3) Pocahon Area 22 4) Unity Chrst, OC 17
5) N Fayette Val 16 5) Monticello 16
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 14 8) Western Christ 13.33
9) Pella Christian 12 10) Albia 11.33
11) Sioux Center 11 11) Panorama, P 11
11) W Marshall, SC 11 14) W Central Valley 10
14) OA-BCIG 10 14) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
14) Alta/Aurelia 10 14) Tipton 10
14) Davis County, B 10 20) South Hardin 8
20) North Cedar, S 8 20) Sheldon 8
20) Jesup 8 24) Camanche 6
24) Cent Decatur, L 6 24) Louisa-Musc 6
24) Madrid 6 24) West Branch 6
29) New Hampton 5 29) Underwood 5
29) Central Sprngs 5 29) Cherokee, Wash 5
33) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 34) Treynor 4
34) ACGC 4 36) PCM, Monroe 3
36) Bellevue 3 36) Anamosa 3
36) Van Meter 3 36) Shenandoah 3
36) AHSTW 3 42) KP-WC 2
42) Osage 2 42) Eagle Grove 2
45) Emmetsburg 1 45) Columbus, CJ 1
45) Beckman, D 1 45) Sumner-Fredrksbg 1
Event 120 Girls HJ 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-08 5/18/2017 Maria Gorham, North Polk,
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Wilms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Maria Gorham 11 North Polk, A 5-08.00* 1.72m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
O O O O PPP O O XO XXX
2 Megan Durbin 11 Greene County 5-07.00 1.70m 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
O O O O PPP XXO O XXX
3 Madison Harms 10 SB-Luton 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O O O PPP O XXX
4 Stacey Slaven 10 S Tama Cty, Tama 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
5 Jamie Glanz 12 W Delaware J5-02.00 1.57m 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
6 Emily Holterhaus 10 Pella J5-02.00 1.57m 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
7 Sunday Faya 12 Denison-Schlswg 5-00.00 1.52m 1.50
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
7 Shalandra Shilling 12 Oskaloosa 5-00.00 1.52m 1.50
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
9 Haley Flaws 11 Webster City J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
10 Taylor Mohr 10 Carroll J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
10 Rylie Todd 09 W Burlington/ND J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
10 Adelynn Ahartz 10 Carlisle J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
10 Aliyah Graham 09 Boone J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
14 Dakotah Owens 11 LeMars J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
14 Kamryn Juni 12 Grinnell J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
16 Audrey Powers 11 Union, LaPorte C J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXX
17 Krista Zenk 12 LeMars 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
17 Breanna Wallace 11 Creston 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
19 Emma Kelderman 10 Oskaloosa J4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
-- Malory Jones 10 Fairfield NH
4-10
XXX
-- Kacie Rewerts 09 Nevada NH
4-10
XXX
-- Kourtney Delperdang 10 Spirit Lake NH
4-10
XXX
-- Grace Reyerson 12 Waverly-SR NH
4-10
XXX
-- Josie Durr 12 Solon DNS
=================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Assumption 37 2) Decorah 31
3) Pella 30 4) Wahlert, Dub 24
5) North Polk, A 17 6) S Tama Cty, Tama 16
7) Bishop Heelan 15 8) Crestwood 14
9) Spencer 13 10) Humboldt 12
10) Carlisle 12 12) Harlan 10
12) Marion 10 12) Grinnell 10
12) Gilbert 10 12) Benton Comm 10
12) Creston 10 18) Greene County 8
18) Winterset 8 18) Center Point 8
18) Washington 8 22) Oskaloosa 7.50
23) SB-Luton 6 23) Mt Vernon 6
23) Norwalk 6 26) Denison-Schlswg 5.50
27) Boone 5 27) Xavier, CR 5
27) MOC-FV 5 27) Charles City 5
27) Solon 5 32) W Delaware 4
32) Central DeWitt 4 34) DC-Grimes 3
34) Clear Crk-Amana 3 36) Knoxville 2
36) Union, LaPorte C 2 38) Waverly-SR 1
38) ADM, Adel 1 38) Chariton 1
Event 66 Girls 4x100 M SHR 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.44 5/17/2012 Gehlen Cath, L, Gehlen Cath
K Langel, N Ryan, M Whitehead, S Rohe
All-Time: ! 1:00.95 4/29/2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sigourney 1:08.96q 1
1) Summer Barthelman 10 2) Leah Carter 11
3) Sloane Magill 10 4) Autum Barthelman 11
2 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:09.26q 4
1) Dannielle Boettcher 11 2) Kally Fahnlander 09
3) Makayla Nims 11 4) Erin Strohmeyer 11
3 Logan-Magnolia 1:09.42q 2
1) Alexis Fender 11 2) Olivia Diggins 09
3) Makenzie Cunard 11 4) Kylan Straight 11
4 B-G-M, Brook 1:10.19q 1
1) Baylee VanErsvelde 12 2) Rylie VanErsevelde 09
3) Marian Coover 09 4) Lyla Kriegel 11
5 Fremont-Mills 1:10.24q 6
1) Clara Schaaf 11 2) Kynzie Fichter 12
3) Mckayla Gartner 10 4) Bailey Hauschild 11
6 Gehlen Cath, L 1:10.63q 4
1) Kayla Mayer 11 2) Katelyn Langel 10
3) Kate Hill 09 4) Sydney Livermore 09
7 Lynnville-Sully 1:10.64q 5
1) Brenna Lanser 12 2) Mallory Loftus 09
3) Abby Gruver 09 4) Camryn Russell 11
8 Belle Plaine 1:10.73q 3
1) Emma Willett 09 2) Kenzie Mantz 10
3) Lexi Stull 12 4) Shannon Murray 12
9 East Union, A 1:11.02 1
1) Sidney McFee 11 2) Callie Gossman 10
3) Mara Weis 12 4) Olivia Eckels 11
10 Saint Ansgar 1:11.16 5
1) Claire Groth 12 2) Avery Hendrickson 09
3) Maddy Eibes 12 4) Caitlyn Juhl 12
11 Mount Ayr 1:11.35 2
1) Samantha Stewart 09 2) Jaycee Knight 09
3) Megan Warin 12 4) Alyssa Johnson 11
12 Colo-Nesco 1:11.40 6
1) Lindsey Riese 10 2) Hallie Riese 12
3) Grace Stalzer 12 4) Angela Brinkman 12
13 Tripoli 1:11.71 3
1) Natalie Eick 11 2) Bethany Abben 10
3) Kennedy Drewis 11 4) Olivia Miller 09
14 Bishop Garrigan 1:11.85 2
1) Livia Miller 11 2) Isabelle Davis 11
3) Aubrey McEnroe 11 4) Olivia Hall 11
15 Woodbine 1:12.19 5
1) Cheyenne Watkins 12 2) Abby Nelson 11
3) Chelsea Klaahsen 12 4) Kerstyn Matusik 11
16 Lake Mills 1:12.51 2
1) Dana Baumann 11 2) Mallory Wilhelm 11
3) Jessa Gasteiger 10 4) Lexi Groe 12
17 Nwood-Kensett 1:12.73 6
1) Raquel Robinson 11 2) Taylor Jorgensen 11
3) Sarah Pederson 11 4) Jacie Davis 10
18 Edgewd-Colesburg 1:12.88 4
1) Hope Mather 11 2) Kyann Braden 12
3) Brylyn Clute 12 4) Chloe Carithers 12
19 E Buchanan, W 1:13.34 1 1:13.336
1) Olivia Donlea 09 2) Alexa Riniker 09
3) Erica Hoffman 09 4) Kaitlyn Murphy 11
20 Maquoketa Valley 1:13.34 3 1:13.338
1) Angela Wendt 12 2) Cassidy Wilson 12
3) Katilyn Deutmeyer 10 4) Kara Orcutt 11
21 WB-Mallard 1:14.36 5
1) Ashlyn Banwart 11 2) April Schmidt 11
3) Callie Clark 10 4) Trissa Schmidt 11
22 Audubon 1:14.51 4
1) Taylor Nielsen 12 2) Sydney Obermeier 12
3) Kaitlin Schultes 12 4) Leah Subbert 09
23 Lone Tree 1:15.68 3
1) Holley Johnson 09 2) Zoie Simonsen 11
3) Marisa Swails 11 4) Emily Feldman 11
-- WACO, Waylnd DQ 6
1) McKenna White 12 2) Kiana Miller 11
3) Laney Graber 09 4) Kasey Sutton 12
Event 69 Girls 4x100 M SHR 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.26 5/21/2016 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Val
E Spelhaug, K DeGeorge, C Park, C Donahue
All-Time: ! 1:00.95 4/29/2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waukee 1:01.83q 1
1) Sydney Winger 11 2) Mary Gray 12
3) Lauren Nelson 12 4) Hannah Schau 12
2 IC, West 1:03.64q 3
1) Kia Noibi 11 2) Kitra Bell 11
3) Taylor Cannon 09 4) Peyton Steva 10
3 Dowling C, WDM 1:05.12q 2
1) Mira Bacile 09 2) SaMiya Abuyoum 12
3) Christina Odir 11 4) Juru Okwaramoi 10
4 Ankeny 1:05.71q 1
1) Mikala Sidney 10 2) Mikala Mackey 12
3) Malea Daugherty 10 4) Tess Nygren 12
5 Urbandale 1:06.02q 4
1) Bailey Mottet 12 2) Dee Dee Pryor 10
3) Skyler Shellmyer 11 4) Billie Mottet 12
6 Ankeny Cent 1:06.27q 6
1) Morgan Gjerde 12 2) Karri Pippett 11
3) Calea Jones 09 4) Brooklyn Snyder 12
7 Pleasant Valley 1:06.54q 5
1) Adrea Arthofer 10 2) Carli Spelhaug 10
3) Claire Park 12 4) Ellie Spelhaug 11
8 SE Polk 1:06.91q 2
1) McKenna Davidson 11 2) Liz Pierce 09
3) Alex Donohoe 11 4) Alexis Plym 10
9 Ames 1:07.08 3
1) Macee Buss 11 2) Akouj Atack 12
3) Jewels Buss 09 4) Isabel Ingram 11
10 North Scott 1:07.24 6
1) Avery Rowlands 10 2) Dana Loussaert 10
3) Jessica Junker 12 4) Erica Loussaert 12
11 Epworth, WD 1:07.37 5
1) Hanna Horsfield 11 2) Kendra Elgin 12
3) Rylee Bockenstedt 10 4) Elayna Bahl 11
12 CR Kennedy 1:07.71 4
1) Jayden Lovell 12 2) Katie Beer 12
3) Alexis Peterson 11 4) Natalie McAllister 11
13 Cedar Falls 1:08.12 2
1) Lily Becker 10 2) Sammantha Alexander 12
3) Anna Chestnut 12 4) Grace Burken 11
14 Linn-Mar 1:08.15 4
1) Chloe McNeese 11 2) Jaslyn Riherd 09
3) Ariana Rolle 11 4) Chana Northrup 09
15 Newton 1:09.19 1
1) Abbie Barr 10 2) Liz McVey 11
3) Liv Whitten 09 4) Morgann Eide 11
16 Prairie, CR 1:10.06 4
1) Sophia Smith 12 2) Sarah Schmitt 10
3) Nicole Miller 12 4) Anna Millard 09
17 CB, A Lincoln 1:10.62 3
1) Kalyn Damgaard 12 2) Taylan Keefer 09
3) Jocelyn Hendrix 09 4) Hayley Hartman 11
18 Bettendorf 1:10.63 6
1) Mia Bruty 12 2) Ali Dykstra 10
3) Mahkenna Lee 12 4) Hailey Behning 12
19 DUB Senior 1:11.01 6
1) Anna Morris 12 2) Marissa Boleyn 12
3) Abby Connolly 11 4) Grace Gudenkauf 12
20 Johnston 1:11.17 3
1) Michaela Carnine 09 2) Leah Johnson 09
3) Hala Abu-Assaf 09 4) Matayah Naylor 09
21 DSM, East 1:11.81 2
1) Abbie Youngwirth 12 2) Najat Bresh 10
3) Caroly Coronado-Vargas 09 4) Breanna Howard 09
22 Mason City 1:12.66 1
1) Erika Mariner 10 2) Skyler Johnson 10
3) Hailee Sgontz 12 4) Hannah Thomas 09
-- Ottumwa DQ 5
1) Alexis Nelson 12 2) Elle Weilbrenner 11
3) Morgan Zesiger 12 4) Madi Wiley 12
-- Indianola DQ 5
1) Hannah Burrows 11 2) Lexie Pollock 09
3) Kassie Baker 09 4) Brittni Thomas 12
Event 41 Girls 3000 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:56.54 5/16/2013 Leah Seivert, Sibley-Ochey
All-Time: ! 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Janette Schraft 10 East Mills 10:36.29 10
2 Kori Wedeking 09 Clarksville 10:38.52 8
3 Kassandra Rosenbum 12 Clayton Ridge 10:49.92 6
4 Aubrie Fisher 10 AGWSR 10:54.02 5
5 Emma Lucas 10 Bedford 10:56.52 4
6 Katie Brennan 10 Kee, Lansing 10:59.50 3
7 McKenna Weaver 10 West Fork, S 11:05.22 2
8 Joanna Topham 12 Griswold 11:06.58 1
9 Halle Kilburg 09 Marquette Cath 11:07.13
10 Abby Landwehr 10 St. Edmond, FD 11:12.67
11 Bethany Lippert 12 AGWSR 11:18.40
12 Jaelynn Folkers 12 Midland, Wyoming 11:18.63
13 Cheyenne Shaw 09 N Mahaska, NS 11:21.56
14 Kyla Wilkening 11 GMG, Garwin 11:22.07
15 Elise Emmick 11 SE Warren, LC 11:24.20
16 Lily Ehlers 10 Glad-Reinbeck 11:31.94
17 Maddie Lohmann 11 Diagonal 11:33.50
18 Sheridan LaCoste 11 Rockford 11:36.25
19 Addy Carlson 10 Saint Ansgar 11:44.21
20 Lexi Brown 10 New London 11:48.41
21 Laney Wilson 11 Clay Central-Everly 11:49.11
22 Makayla Peters 09 Kee, Lansing 11:52.65
23 Lindsey Davidson 09 Nwood-Kensett 12:04.17
24 Kenna Rieck 12 HM-Sanborn 12:04.45
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Maple Valley-A-O 20 2) North Butler 18
3) Sidney 17 4) Danville 16.50
5) East Mills 16 5) Logan-Magnolia 16
7) Sigourney 15 8) Pekin 14
9) HM-Sanborn 12.50 9) AGWSR 12.50
11) Fremont-Mills 11 11) New London 11
11) Central, Elkader 11 14) Rockford 10
14) HLV, Victor 10 14) Lawton-Bronson 10
14) Springville 10 18) Grundy Center 9
18) Bishop Garrigan 9 20) Montezuma 8
20) Clarksville 8 20) Iowa Valley, M 8
20) Akron-Westfield 8 24) Manson NW Web 7
25) West Fork, S 6.50 26) Clayton Ridge 6
26) Earlham 6 26) Edgewd-Colesburg 6
26) Bedford 6 26) Janesville 6
31) Don Bosco, G 5 31) E Buchanan, W 5
31) Marquette Cath 5 31) East Union, A 5
31) Sioux Ctrl, SR 5 31) Lake Mills 5
31) Alburnett 5 38) Colo-Nesco 4.50
39) Maquoketa Valley 4 39) Kee, Lansing 4
41) Nodaway Vall 3 41) Lamoni 3
43) N Linn, TM 2 43) Tripoli 2
43) Central City 2 43) Riceville 2
47) Mount Ayr 1.50 48) Griswold 1
48) Hudson 1 48) North Iowa, BC 1
Event 47 Girls 3000 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Nock 11 IC, West 10:03.22 10
2 Jessica McKee 11 Johnston 10:20.88 8
3 Gabby Skopec 12 IC, West 10:27.73 6
4 Sydney Schaffer 09 Waukee 10:30.99 5
5 Emily Bywater 12 IC, City High 10:33.48 4
6 Ally Gallagher 12 Bettendorf 10:35.03 3
7 Helen Gould 10 Valley, WDM 10:36.47 2
8 Kylie Latham 11 Ottumwa 10:36.48 1
9 Mackenzie Gaherty 11 DUB Senior 10:36.73
10 Trinity Borland 11 Bettendorf 10:38.11
11 Reagan Gorman 10 CR Washington 10:39.83
12 Ashley Arends 12 Ankeny Cent 10:44.53
13 Hannah Brown 09 DUB Hempstead 10:51.68
14 Elzeire Van Dyk 11 Dowling C, WDM 10:53.56
15 Avery Peterson 11 Urbandale 10:55.10
16 Jessica VanDorn 10 Cedar Falls 10:56.14
17 Brennan Drake 11 DSM, Roosevelt 10:56.16
18 Karson Foley 11 Waukee 10:59.75
19 Anna Hertz 11 Cedar Falls 11:00.95
20 Alex Robran 11 Ankeny 11:07.22
21 Maddy Minard 10 Pleasant Valley 11:14.14
22 Sydney Lear 11 Pleasant Valley 11:27.36
23 Sommer Clydesdale 10 North Scott 11:35.71
-- Brooklyn McKee 09 Johnston DNS
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) IC, West 62 2) Waukee 52
3) Linn-Mar 28 4) Cedar Falls 23
5) Dowling C, WDM 22 6) Johnston 21
7) SE Polk 20 8) Indianola 18
9) Pleasant Valley 17 9) North Scott 17
11) CB, A Lincoln 14 12) Ottumwa 9
13) Urbandale 8 13) CR Washington 8
15) Bettendorf 7 16) Lewis Central 6.33
17) DUB Senior 6 17) Ankeny Cent 6
17) DVPT, Central 6 20) SC, East 5
20) WAT East 5 20) DSM, Hoover 5
23) DUB Hempstead 4.33 24) IC, City High 4
25) WAT West 3 25) CB, T Jefferson 3
25) CR Jefferson 3 28) DSM Lincoln 2
28) Valley, WDM 2 30) SC, North 1
30) Epworth, WD 1 30) Mason City 1
33) Ankeny 0.33
Event 42 Boys 3200 M 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:15.30 5/18/2017 Gable Sieperda, Cent Lyon, R
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gable Sieperda 11 Cent Lyon, RR 9:15.30* 10
2 Riley Bauer 11 North Union 9:29.85 8
3 Ryan Millikin 12 Pekin 9:50.24 6
4 Jacob Hansen 12 West Fork, S 9:50.87 5
5 Jacob Wessel 11 Edgewd-Colesburg 9:53.76 4
6 Joe Anderson 10 George-Little Rk 9:53.85 3
7 Shane Breheny 12 Nodaway Vall 9:58.47 2
8 Brycen Wallace 11 Nodaway Vall 9:59.54 1
9 Caleb Cobbs 11 Colo-Nesco 10:00.27
10 Connor Garrett 12 Boyer Valley 10:00.75
11 Zach Nie 11 Don Bosco, G 10:00.82
12 Malcolm Myers 12 Pekin 10:01.77
13 Jordan Yessak 12 Dunkerton 10:01.79
14 Trevor Albert 12 Cardinal, Eldon 10:02.73
15 Evan Wilson 11 EHK-Exira 10:04.74
16 Thatcher Krob 11 Lisbon 10:09.08
17 Sam Peters 12 Marquette Cath 10:18.87
18 Adam Thompson 10 Sidney 10:21.36
19 Carson Rygh 09 Lake Mills 10:23.10
20 Justin Ambrose 10 Boyer Valley 10:26.65
21 Gannon Cook 12 E Buchanan, W 10:28.95
22 John Patterson 12 Saint Ansgar 10:36.98
23 Michael Allen 10 Earlham 10:39.34
24 Dylan Blake 09 Maple Valley-A-O 10:45.73
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 42 2) AGWSR 33
3) Hudson 25 4) Pekin 23
5) Saint Ansgar 21 6) Lone Tree 18
7) North Union 16 8) Cent Lyon, RR 15
9) Fremont-Mills 14 10) Lynnville-Sully 13
11) C-Wheatland 10 11) Sigourney 10
13) W Sioux Hwardn 8 13) Montezuma 8
13) N Linn, TM 8 16) Twin Cedars, B 7
16) Earlham 7 18) W Harrison, M 6
18) Midland, Wyoming 6 18) Don Bosco, G 6
18) St. Albert, CB 6 18) West Hancock 6
23) Wapsie Val, F 5 23) CR-Bayard 5
23) West Fork, S 5 23) West Central, M 5
23) Dunkerton 5 23) Grundy Center 5
23) Ridge View 5 30) Lake Mills 4
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 30) HLV, Victor 4
30) Gehlen Cath, L 4 34) George-Little Rk 3
34) Nodaway Vall 3 34) Central, Elkader 3
34) Akron-Westfield 3 34) Clayton Ridge 3
34) Maquoketa Valley 3 34) Boyer Valley 3
34) Lawton-Bronson 3 42) Turkey Val, JJ 2
43) Sidney 1.50 43) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
45) Audubon 1 45) Griswold 1
Event 48 Boys 3200 M 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:00.97 5/22/2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Murphy 12 Linn-Mar 9:09.28 10
2 Patrick Bose 12 Johnston 9:09.96 8
3 Kolby Greiner 10 IC, West 9:13.35 6
4 Sam Schillinger 12 Cedar Falls 9:13.56 5
5 Ali Ali 12 IC, West 9:24.33 4
6 Camden Cox 11 Ankeny Cent 9:29.15 3
7 Konnor Sommer 11 Pleasant Valley 9:30.16 2
8 Tim Sindt 10 Ankeny 9:34.28 1
9 Tom Altier 11 Johnston 9:36.77
10 Samuel McDermott 12 CR Washington 9:38.26
11 Matthew Carmody 11 Dowling C, WDM 9:39.03
12 Jalen Hildebrand 11 DUB Senior 9:42.43
13 Ben Hermiston 10 DUB Hempstead 9:43.00
14 Michael Berg 12 IC, City High 9:43.02
15 Merga Gemeda 11 SC, North 9:45.16
16 Cam Steffens 12 Prairie, CR 9:46.87
17 Jackson Lewis 12 Waukee 9:48.39
18 Andrew Wright 11 DVPT, West 9:52.62
19 Dalton Bowers 12 Ottumwa 9:52.88
20 Ry Threlkeld-Wiegand 10 IC, City High 9:53.24
21 Seth Nostrala 12 Indianola 9:55.80
22 Trevor Kirk 12 Valley, WDM 9:59.49
23 Nathan Sanders 12 Waukee 9:59.51
24 Payton Marrs 09 Urbandale 10:01.47
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 53 2) Waukee 39
3) Cedar Falls 24 4) Epworth, WD 23
4) CR Kennedy 23 6) IC, West 22
6) Johnston 22 8) Bettendorf 20
9) WAT West 18 10) Dowling C, WDM 17
11) Linn-Mar 16 11) Pleasant Valley 16
13) Ames 14 13) Urbandale 14
15) DVPT, Central 10 15) Prairie, CR 10
17) Ankeny Cent 9 18) Indianola 8
19) Lewis Central 7 20) SE Polk 6
21) DUB Senior 4 21) DVPT, North 4
21) Ottumwa 4 24) Ankeny 2
24) CB, T Jefferson 2 24) IC, City High 2
27) DSM, Roosevelt 1
Event 9 Girls 200 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.48 5/22/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnolia
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Tahahwah 12 Meskwaki Settle 26.08q 3.1 3
2 Alyssa Pfadenhauer 10 Danville 26.19q 2.7 2 26.184
3 Haley Heitman 11 Clayton Ridge 26.19q 2.7 2 26.190
4 Kathryn Luers 11 Danville 26.33q 3.1 3
5 Rylee Menster 11 Springville 26.46q -0.2 1
6 Haley Coats 10 HLV, Victor 26.62q -0.2 1
7 Kaylee Hudspeth 12 West Hancock 26.89q 3.1 3
8 Toni Alesch 10 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 26.97q 3.1 3
9 Brooke Harpenau 12 Gehlen Cath, L 27.00 2.7 2
10 Cherisse Ward 11 Iowa Valley, M 27.06 2.7 2
11 Jade Hays 11 CR-Bayard 27.20 2.7 2
12 Brianna Lobeck 09 Tripoli 27.23 -0.2 1
13 Abigail Ney 11 HM-Sanborn 27.35 2.7 2 27.345
13 Kally Fahnlander 09 Sioux Ctrl, SR 27.35 2.7 2 27.345
15 Mallory Klinker 11 N Mahaska, NS 27.38 3.1 3
16 Kyarsten Mullen 12 North Union 27.40 3.1 3
17 Charissa Mogler 12 Bedford 27.48 -0.2 1 27.473
18 Alisa Altman 11 Bishop Garrigan 27.48 -0.2 1 27.480
19 Dakota Hostetter 12 Colfax-Mingo 27.60 3.1 3 27.592
20 Madi Wagaman 11 Springville 27.60 -0.2 1 27.595
21 Elle Petersen 10 Cent Lyon, RR 27.68 3.1 3
22 Alyssa Uittenbogaard 10 Trinity Christn 27.71 -0.2 1
23 Mary Kate Wille 10 Central, Elkader 27.78 -0.2 1
24 Kaitlynn Nielsen 09 Earlham 28.06 2.7 2
Event 15 Girls 200 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.09 5/18/2017 Kerris Roberts, WAT East
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kerris Roberts 10 WAT East * 24.09q 1.0 2
2 Darby Thomas` 10 CB, A Lincoln 24.60q 1.7 1
3 Sydney Milani 11 SE Polk 24.70q 1.7 3
4 Khenadi Jones 12 SC, West 24.87q 1.7 3
5 Mackenzie Woodard 12 SE Polk 25.49q 1.0 2
6 Stevie Lambe 11 DUB Senior 25.60q 1.7 3
7 Eriana Brown 11 DSM, East 25.73q 1.0 2 25.724
8 Alanna Muhammad 11 WAT East 25.73q 1.0 2 25.729
9 Caitlyn Jones 10 CB, T Jefferson 25.77 1.7 1
10 Juru Okwaramoi 10 Dowling C, WDM 25.86 1.7 3
11 Laken Gardner 09 SC, West 25.96 1.0 2
12 Mercy Oyadare 12 SC, North 26.02 1.7 1
13 Katie Saddoris 11 Ankeny Cent 26.03 1.7 3 26.028
14 Hope Johnson 10 Urbandale 26.03 1.0 2 26.029
15 Amaya Jackson 10 DVPT, Central 26.07 1.7 1
16 Riawna Hunter 10 DSM North 26.13 1.7 1
17 Mikala Sidney 10 Ankeny 26.14 1.7 3
18 Nyakota Ding 11 DSM, Hoover 26.31 1.7 1
19 Callie Anderson 10 Burlington 26.37 1.7 1
20 Morgan Sterrett 10 Cedar Falls 26.39 1.0 2
21 Kori Holman 11 DSM, Roosevelt 26.46 1.0 2
22 Cheyenne Mitchell 10 CR Kennedy 26.55 1.7 3
23 Teagan Lipsey 09 Ames 26.71 1.7 1
24 Brittni Lloyd 11 Muscatine 27.41 1.7 3
Event 10 Boys 200 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.80 2003 Lee Elbert, Bishop Garrigan
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jack Butteris 12 Lisbon 22.30q 2.4 3
2 Avery Moore 12 Sigourney 22.34q 2.9 2
3 Joey Harkins 12 Earlham 22.50q 2.4 3
4 Jordon Bender 11 Montezuma 22.64q 1.7 1
5 AJ Lefler 12 Lawton-Bronson 22.73q 1.7 1
6 Bryce Robison 12 Winfield-Mt. U 22.85q 2.9 2
7 Riley Van Wyhe 12 Cent Lyon, RR 22.99q 2.4 3
8 Keegan James 11 B-G-M, Brook 23.04q 1.7 1
9 Jacob Wickenkamp 12 Keota 23.16 2.9 2
10 Holden Gillespie 10 Dunkerton 23.24 2.9 2
11 Nigel Whitaker 12 Prince of Peace 23.31 1.7 1
12 Hunter Haveman 10 Mount Ayr 23.32 1.7 1
13 Joe Zuber 10 Iowa Valley, M 23.37 1.7 1
14 Carson Losure 12 Montezuma 23.39 2.9 2
15 Carter Kuchel 11 St. Mary's, R 23.40 2.4 3 23.392
16 Jake Lynott 11 W Sioux Hwardn 23.40 2.4 3 23.397
17 Cal Daughton 12 Mount Ayr 23.51 2.4 3
18 Seth Holverson 12 W Monona, O 23.57 2.9 2
19 Charlie Shelly 09 St. Edmond, FD 23.66 1.7 1
20 Kainan Braun 12 CAL, Latimer 23.75 2.9 2
21 Brent Janssen 12 AGWSR 23.95 2.4 3
22 Ethan Kirchgatter 10 Saint Ansgar 23.98 2.4 3
23 Lucas Wilber 12 Riverside, O 24.09 1.7 1
24 Drake Hotz 12 Lone Tree 24.14 2.9 2
Event 16 Boys 200 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.16 5/21/2011 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dan Blocker 12 Waukee 21.78q 1.2 3
2 Ezekiel Hayslett 12 DVPT, North 22.05q 2.1 2
3 Collin Glazek 12 DVPT, North 22.14q 1.2 3
4 Tayshaun Cooper 12 WAT West 22.16q 1.9 1
5 Carlton Todd 12 WAT West 22.17q 1.2 3 22.162
6 Justice Young 12 DSM, East 22.17q 1.9 1 22.163
7 Mason Fairchild 10 SE Polk 22.21q 1.2 3
8 Josue' Bokoyo 11 CR Jefferson 22.23q 2.1 2
9 Matt Timmer 12 Cedar Falls 22.29 1.9 1
10 Max Duggan 10 Lewis Central 22.30 1.9 1
11 Johnny Pater 12 Johnston 22.33 1.2 3
12 Gabe Caruthers 10 IC, West 22.36 2.1 2
13 Bernard Bell Jr. 10 Ames 22.52 1.9 1
14 Gannon Svestka 12 Johnston 22.53 2.1 2
15 Chase Baker 12 CR Kennedy 22.54 1.2 3
16 Tony Wells 12 Pleasant Valley 22.62 1.2 3
17 Kameron Russell 12 DSM North 22.66 1.9 1
18 Taylon Flemister 12 SC, East 22.68 1.9 1
19 CJ Carter 12 Pleasant Valley 22.75 2.1 2
20 Tim Kelly 09 CR Kennedy 22.76 1.2 3
21 Davion Houston 11 DSM, Roosevelt 23.00 1.9 1
22 DJ Moffitt 12 Waukee 23.10 2.1 2
-- Ryan VanBaale 11 Ankeny Cent DQ 2.1 2
-- Sam Yeaway 10 Ottumwa DNS 2.1 2
Event 94 Girls 4x800 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:28.33 5/17/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley Commu
A Spain, M Moyle, D Bushman, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Central, Elkader 9:54.64 2 10
1) Deserai Weber 11 2) Jasmine Mueller 09
3) Danielle Weber 09 4) Ciera Deitchler 10
2 Logan-Magnolia 9:54.65 2 8
1) Kylie Morrison 09 2) Kylan Straight 11
3) Taylor Sporrer 09 4) Violet Lapke 09
3 Edgewd-Colesburg 10:04.45 2 6
1) Morgan Fannon 12 2) Ashley Clinton 12
3) Delaney Bergan 10 4) Hanna Hess 12
4 Marquette Cath 10:04.92 2 5
1) Annika Frank 11 2) Ashley Koos 11
3) Halle Kilburg 09 4) Alyssa Kremer 12
5 Pekin 10:07.13 2 4
1) Shea Dahlstrom 12 2) Cari Duwa 09
3) Mackenzie Martin 12 4) Remi Duwa 09
6 AGWSR 10:09.17 2 3
1) Haley Bakker 11 2) Maddie Brandt 12
3) Bethany Lippert 12 4) Aubrie Fisher 10
7 Central City 10:16.44 2 2
1) Janelle Staal 10 2) Jacklyn Whitson 10
3) Emily Staal 09 4) Samantha Uhlenkamp 12
8 Hudson 10:17.64 2 1
1) Madison Sallee 12 2) Naomi Henderson 09
3) Sophie Selenke 09 4) Morgan Hansen 09
9 Colfax-Mingo 10:22.40 1
1) Ilia Hostetter 10 2) Abbey McConeghey 09
3) Colbee Cunningham 10 4) Dakota Hostetter 12
10 Wayne, Corydon 10:23.52 1
1) Sarah Norris 12 2) Naja Jones 11
3) Jessi Helseth 10 4) Caitlyn Pruiett 11
11 Nashua-Plainfld 10:25.72 2
1) Kylie Laube 11 2) Kaylee Eick 12
3) Kaylee Cerwinske 11 4) Emma Sinnwell 11
12 Nwood-Kensett 10:25.94 2
1) Calli Christiansen 12 2) Mackenzie Duvall 11
3) Josie Einertson 10 4) Ivy Rollene 11
13 Riverside, O 10:26.78 1
1) Alexis Post 10 2) Gracie Bluml 09
3) Jadyn Achenbach 09 4) Jacey Kallsen 11
14 St. Albert, CB 10:27.32 1
1) Fiona Lapp 12 2) Gracie Springman 10
3) Sophie Sykes 11 4) Clara Genereux 11
15 Griswold 10:29.23 1
1) Anna Young 11 2) Jocelyn Amos 09
3) Loryn Peterson 09 4) Charli Adams 10
16 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 10:31.02 2
1) Taylor Park 11 2) Madison Norris 11
3) Anna Sorenson 11 4) Emily Chicoine 09
17 Belle Plaine 10:31.06 1
1) Grace Parrott 11 2) Ashton Bohlen 10
3) Emma Willett 09 4) Lilly Parrott 09
18 Earlham 10:31.31 1
1) Emaleigh Carter 11 2) Cameryn Caskey 11
3) Kaylee Zweigart 10 4) Rachel Luke 10
19 MMC/RU 10:33.63 1
1) Asiah Jackson 11 2) Aliyah Jackson 11
3) Faith Olson 09 4) Kaylee Colling 11
20 Iowa Valley, M 10:37.10 2
1) Ryann Mattison 12 2) Nichole Gerard 09
3) Molly McMann 10 4) Lizzy Smith 12
21 Tripoli 10:39.04 1
1) Sadie Bobst 10 2) Bethany Abben 10
3) Jenn Stumme 12 4) Ellie Steere 09
22 Bishop Garrigan 10:39.62 1
1) Katie Noonan 12 2) Emory Miller 11
3) Maddie Meister 09 4) Jenna Boelter 11
23 Springville 10:42.51 1
1) Elle Scriver 10 2) Sami Johnson 11
3) Kylie Hanshaw 11 4) Katelyn Gloeckner 12
24 Sidney 10:49.47 1
1) Presley Brumbaugh 09 2) Camryn McClintock 10
3) Savannah Hall 09 4) Caitlyn Ward 10
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Maple Valley-A-O 20 2) North Butler 18
3) Sidney 17 4) Danville 16.50
5) East Mills 16 5) Logan-Magnolia 16
7) Sigourney 15 8) Pekin 14
9) HM-Sanborn 12.50 9) AGWSR 12.50
11) Fremont-Mills 11 11) New London 11
11) Central, Elkader 11 14) Rockford 10
14) HLV, Victor 10 14) Lawton-Bronson 10
14) Springville 10 18) Grundy Center 9
18) Bishop Garrigan 9 20) Montezuma 8
20) Clarksville 8 20) Iowa Valley, M 8
20) Akron-Westfield 8 24) Manson NW Web 7
25) West Fork, S 6.50 26) Clayton Ridge 6
26) Earlham 6 26) Edgewd-Colesburg 6
26) Bedford 6 26) Janesville 6
31) Don Bosco, G 5 31) E Buchanan, W 5
31) Marquette Cath 5 31) East Union, A 5
31) Sioux Ctrl, SR 5 31) Lake Mills 5
31) Alburnett 5 38) Colo-Nesco 4.50
39) Maquoketa Valley 4 39) Kee, Lansing 4
41) Nodaway Vall 3 41) Lamoni 3
43) N Linn, TM 2 43) Tripoli 2
43) Central City 2 43) Riceville 2
47) Mount Ayr 1.50 48) Griswold 1
48) Hudson 1 48) North Iowa, BC 1
Event 100 Girls 4x800 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:09.90 5/19/2016 Urbandale, Urbandale
M Cole, T Moreno, J Noah, E Prescott
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 9:15.17 2 10
1) Lily Campbell 11 2) Megan Groathouse 10
3) Jessica Caraway 09 4) Logan Akason 11
2 Dowling C, WDM 9:24.85 1 8
1) Janey Meilander 10 2) Kelsey Schweizer 10
3) Sydnee Miller 10 4) Kate Timboe 10
3 Cedar Falls 9:25.06 2 6
1) Paige Kvale 11 2) Caroline Ross 11
3) Meg Schmitz 11 4) Mackenzie Michael 09
4 SC, East 9:29.77 2 5
1) Paige Hanson 11 2) Avery Lester 12
3) Sami McCulley 12 4) Lauren Van Dyke 11
5 Ottumwa 9:32.89 2 4
1) Carollin Mellin 09 2) Abby Bowers 10
3) Allison Bookin-Nosbisch 09 4) Grace Bookin-Nosbisch 09
6 Indianola 9:38.30 1 3
1) Bailey Blake 09 2) Katelyn Schulze 12
3) Grace Berg 11 4) Jadyn Forbes 10
7 SE Polk 9:38.47 2 2
1) Sierra Mitchell 12 2) Paige Blackford 10
3) Natalie Clement 09 4) Tarryn Hill 09
8 Johnston 9:44.16 1 1
1) Josie Hovey 10 2) Mackenzie Laughlin 11
3) Taryn Swaim 11 4) Jessica McKee 11
9 Bettendorf 9:44.71 2
1) Breanna Vermeer 09 2) Rylee Ramstack 10
3) Jenna Nickles 10 4) Sydney Spranger 12
10 IC, West 9:45.76 2
1) Deniz Ince 10 2) Claire Ronnebaum 11
3) Olivia Moore 09 4) Gabby Skopec 12
11 DUB Senior 9:48.36 2
1) Lauren Miller 10 2) Grace Ries 09
3) Katie Miron 09 4) Mia Rampton 11
12 Ankeny 9:49.34 2
1) Emily Bosch 12 2) Sarah Bosch 10
3) Scout Bergwall 10 4) Meghan Trimble 11
13 Muscatine 9:49.42 2
1) Brina Kraft 12 2) Danielle Roos 12
3) Lauren Dirth 09 4) Moriah Morter 11
14 DSM, Roosevelt 9:55.61 1
1) Isabel Buchanan 11 2) Megan Fleming 10
3) Zoe Fry 09 4) Brennan Drake 11
15 IC, City High 9:58.07 2
1) Mary Arch 12 2) Naomi Meurice 10
3) Anna Lindower 10 4) Kinsee Brands 11
16 Ankeny Cent 9:58.66 1
1) Emma Gordon 11 2) Sophia Lee 09
3) Jeanne Peters 09 4) Brianna Smith 10
17 Pleasant Valley 9:59.54 1
1) Abby Riley 10 2) Mallory Lafever 10
3) Laura Brown 11 4) Kelsey Ruff 11
18 CR Kennedy 10:02.42 1
1) Brooklyn Button 11 2) Kaelyn Ryan 10
3) Hannah Fusselman 11 4) Olivia Hamblin 09
19 Epworth, WD 10:02.96 2
1) Jordan Burds 10 2) Sydney Rosalez 10
3) Maria Gudenkauf 11 4) Reagan Rosalez 12
20 North Scott 10:05.60 1
1) Presley Case 09 2) Jessica Junker 12
3) Maddie Case 11 4) Abbi Lafrenz 09
21 Linn-Mar 10:09.97 1
1) Hanna Saville 12 2) Ally Hicks 12
3) Rachel Bohnenkamp 11 4) Maddie Block 12
22 CB, A Lincoln 10:12.28 1
1) Claire Jones 11 2) Jeannette Juarez 10
3) Cailey Schaa 11 4) Kerigan Keefer 09
23 DUB Hempstead 10:13.06 1
1) Emily Buchheit 12 2) Casey Nichols 11
3) Heidi Welu 12 4) Kristan Brown 12
24 Urbandale 10:13.21 1
1) Reese Dial 09 2) Kayla Owens 09
3) Julia Bakker 12 4) Maddie Carver 12
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) IC, West 62 2) Waukee 52
3) Linn-Mar 28 4) Cedar Falls 23
5) Dowling C, WDM 22 6) Johnston 21
7) SE Polk 20 8) Indianola 18
9) Pleasant Valley 17 9) North Scott 17
11) CB, A Lincoln 14 12) Ottumwa 9
13) Urbandale 8 13) CR Washington 8
15) Bettendorf 7 16) Lewis Central 6.33
17) DUB Senior 6 17) Ankeny Cent 6
17) DVPT, Central 6 20) SC, East 5
20) WAT East 5 20) DSM, Hoover 5
23) DUB Hempstead 4.33 24) IC, City High 4
25) WAT West 3 25) CB, T Jefferson 3
25) CR Jefferson 3 28) DSM Lincoln 2
28) Valley, WDM 2 30) SC, North 1
30) Epworth, WD 1 30) Mason City 1
33) Ankeny 0.33
Event 95 Boys 4x800 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:58.63 5/18/2017 Pekin, Pekin
C Eckley, S Roth, I Wittrock, R Millikin
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pekin 7:58.63* 2 10
1) Chandler Eckley 11 2) Sam Roth 11
3) Isaiah Wittrock 11 4) Ryan Millikin 12
2 Hudson 8:09.82 2 8
1) Holden Caloud 12 2) Wyatt Kelly 11
3) Alan Jackson 10 4) Carson Wright 12
3 Lisbon 8:12.64 2 6
1) Jake Jennett 11 2) Kaden Kilburg 11
3) Cooper Siebrecht 11 4) Payton Bahl 11
4 AGWSR 8:12.81 2 5
1) Alec Stahl 11 2) Tate Hofmeister 12
3) Austin Rekward 12 4) Liam Stubbe 11
5 N Linn, TM 8:18.15 2 4
1) Ryan Miller 11 2) Seth Boss 10
3) Brendan Westemeier 12 4) David Seber 10
6 St. Albert, CB 8:20.38 1 3
1) Kyle Barnes 11 2) Ryan Hughes 09
3) Joe Liston 11 4) Luke Gronstal 11
7 Earlham 8:21.51 1 2
1) Paxton Groves 12 2) Alex Caskey 09
3) Thomas Payne 12 4) Jake Willem 09
8 Gehlen Cath, L 8:23.47 1 1
1) Alec Langel 11 2) Jordan VonArb 11
3) Blake Feng 12 4) Cooper Davis 12
9 Maquoketa Valley 8:24.77 2
1) Derek Becker 09 2) Kyle Wilson 12
3) Chance Downs 09 4) Brenden Hogan 11
10 N Mahaska, NS 8:25.13 2
1) Andrew Goemaat 12 2) Jarrett Stodghill 10
3) Jace Williams 09 4) Chris Kubli 12
11 West Hancock 8:25.82 1
1) Glen Smith 12 2) Bennett Bruns 10
3) Dylan Eckels 12 4) Nick Lemmon 12
12 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 8:26.11 2
1) Kolton Roth 11 2) Chris Conlon 10
3) Eric Sundall 12 4) Jacob Conlon 11
13 Belle Plaine 8:26.67 1
1) Cole Benton 12 2) Gabe Benton 09
3) Nathan Clemman 12 4) Joe Eichhorn 11
14 Nodaway Vall 8:26.74 1
1) Brayten Funke 12 2) Tyler Breheny 09
3) Jared Corder 12 4) Matthew Dickinson 12
15 C-Wheatland 8:31.90 2
1) Darick Dunham 12 2) Chandler Gannon 09
3) Chandler Dunn 12 4) Hunter Rickels 10
16 Springville 8:33.70 2
1) Sam Lorimer 12 2) Zach March 10
3) Caleb Christiansen 10 4) Tucker Nelson 12
17 Manson NW Web 8:35.89 1
1) Ben Quade 10 2) Brian Pearson 10
3) Clay Freimuth 12 4) Titan Johnson 12
18 George-Little Rk 8:37.51 2
1) Payton Mauldin 09 2) Brady Klaassen 12
3) Caleb Kramer 11 4) Blake Johnson 10
19 Glad-Reinbeck 8:38.69 2
1) Matt Johannsen 11 2) Hunter Lott 11
3) Colton Clark 10 4) Parker Bown 12
20 Turkey Val, JJ 8:46.36 1
1) Elliott Dietzenbach 09 2) John Gossling 12
3) Jordan Snyder 11 4) Zach Gillen 11
21 Central City 8:46.74 1
1) Kyle Marsh 10 2) Michael Walker 11
3) Brandon Rollinger 12 4) Logan Heath 12
22 Bishop Garrigan 8:46.93 1
1) John Meis 10 2) Ryan Kenyon 12
3) Tristan Ferguson 10 4) Brad Capesius 10
23 Griswold 8:47.99 1
1) Evan Kelly 10 2) Chance Mace 11
3) Josh Brownlee 10 4) David Thompson 12
24 Starmont 8:49.27 1
1) Mitchell Hayes 11 2) Graham Schuchmann 09
3) Weslee Gould 12 4) Colt Gilson 11
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 42 2) AGWSR 33
3) Hudson 25 4) Pekin 23
5) Saint Ansgar 21 6) Lone Tree 18
7) North Union 16 8) Cent Lyon, RR 15
9) Fremont-Mills 14 10) Lynnville-Sully 13
11) C-Wheatland 10 11) Sigourney 10
13) W Sioux Hwardn 8 13) Montezuma 8
13) N Linn, TM 8 16) Twin Cedars, B 7
16) Earlham 7 18) W Harrison, M 6
18) Midland, Wyoming 6 18) Don Bosco, G 6
18) St. Albert, CB 6 18) West Hancock 6
23) Wapsie Val, F 5 23) CR-Bayard 5
23) West Fork, S 5 23) West Central, M 5
23) Dunkerton 5 23) Grundy Center 5
23) Ridge View 5 30) Lake Mills 4
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 30) HLV, Victor 4
30) Gehlen Cath, L 4 34) George-Little Rk 3
34) Nodaway Vall 3 34) Central, Elkader 3
34) Akron-Westfield 3 34) Clayton Ridge 3
34) Maquoketa Valley 3 34) Boyer Valley 3
34) Lawton-Bronson 3 42) Turkey Val, JJ 2
43) Sidney 1.50 43) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
45) Audubon 1 45) Griswold 1
Event 101 Boys 4x800 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 7:49.34 2 10
1) Carson Doty 12 2) Ryan Modlin 12
3) Tyler Groathouse 12 4) Josh Andrews 12
2 Cedar Falls 7:50.63 2 8
1) Quinlan O'Hair 10 2) Sam Schillinger 12
3) Nathan Hoy 12 4) Seb Gearhart 12
3 Dowling C, WDM 7:52.38 2 6
1) Collin Cook 10 2) Kevin Conner 10
3) Jack Fink 12 4) Matt Fraizer 12
4 Valley, WDM 7:55.73 2 5
1) Jacob Spann 12 2) Evan Armitage 10
3) Collin Day 12 4) Ryan Williams 12
5 Urbandale 7:56.31 1 4
1) Drake Henrichs 12 2) Jacob Mellott 12
3) Cade Friedrichsen 12 4) Ben Daumueller 11
6 Pleasant Valley 7:58.15 2 3
1) Anthony Pena 11 2) Parker Huhn 10
3) Mark Conway 12 4) Ben Gorman 12
7 IC, City High 8:00.11 2 2
1) Jim McMillan 12 2) Jimmy Momberg 11
3) John Paul Rethwisch 11 4) Daniel Brown 10
8 Johnston 8:03.59 2 1
1) Joe Schaefer 10 2) Owen Ness 10
3) Andrew Bauer 09 4) Patrick Bose 12
9 Prairie, CR 8:03.91 2
1) Matt Lorenz 12 2) Colton LaGrange 10
3) Max Laue 11 4) Robert Laue 11
10 Ottumwa 8:09.23 2
1) Roger Cruz 12 2) Conner Riley 11
3) Jarhett VanEngelenhoven 11 4) Aytonn Bar-Shimon 10
11 Linn-Mar 8:11.34 2
1) Trent Long 10 2) Ethan Schmidt 11
3) Dylan Dolezal 09 4) Johnny Seitz 11
12 Epworth, WD 8:14.83 2
1) Ethan Hammerand 12 2) Joe Freiburger 12
3) Sam Goodman 10 4) Rys Huehnergarth 11
13 IC, West 8:16.38 1
1) Kyle Sulwer 11 2) Ethan Goers 11
3) Ethan McAreavy 11 4) Nate Jelinek 12
14 Bettendorf 8:18.31 1
1) Cole Smith 10 2) Jackson Stamper 11
3) Brendan Scott 10 4) Ben Curry 11
15 DSM Lincoln 8:19.16 1
1) JayQuan Johnston 12 2) Cole Rand 11
3) Andrew Klein 09 4) Noah Worthington 12
16 DUB Hempstead 8:20.00 1
1) Adam Mueller 12 2) David Holesinger 10
3) Aiden McCombs 10 4) Addison Kalb 11
17 Ames 8:20.17 1
1) Colin Imhoff 10 2) Tyler Carney 11
3) Kear Kear 11 4) Will Orth 09
18 Ankeny 8:21.33 1
1) Connor Farrell 11 2) Eli Blay 12
3) Cole Jacobsen 12 4) Noah Odson 10
19 North Scott 8:23.72 1
1) Jacob Porth 10 2) Jackson Schrock 10
3) Gabe Jensen 10 4) Marcus Padilla 12
20 CR Kennedy 8:25.34 1
1) Lucas Middlekauf 09 2) Jackson Middlekauf 12
3) Evan Bradley 12 4) Gage Cadenhead 11
21 CR Washington 8:26.30 2
1) Max Locher 09 2) Caleb Kleman 11
3) Lewis Kleman 09 4) Samuel McDermott 12
22 SE Polk 8:28.85 1
1) Lucas Mortensen 09 2) Matt West 10
3) Logan Huinker 12 4) Jacob Jauron 11
23 DUB Senior 8:36.52 1
1) Dalton Zenner 12 2) Evan Wille 10
3) Nathan Vail 12 4) Ben Cook 10
24 Marshalltown 8:37.13 1
1) Bennett O'Hare 10 2) Sam Irwin 11
3) Luke Pedersen 11 4) Brent Johnson 10
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 53 2) Waukee 39
3) Cedar Falls 24 4) Epworth, WD 23
4) CR Kennedy 23 6) IC, West 22
6) Johnston 22 8) Bettendorf 20
9) WAT West 18 10) Dowling C, WDM 17
11) Linn-Mar 16 11) Pleasant Valley 16
13) Ames 14 13) Urbandale 14
15) DVPT, Central 10 15) Prairie, CR 10
17) Ankeny Cent 9 18) Indianola 8
19) Lewis Central 7 20) SE Polk 6
21) DUB Senior 4 21) DVPT, North 4
21) Ottumwa 4 24) Ankeny 2
24) CB, T Jefferson 2 24) IC, City High 2
27) DSM, Roosevelt 1
Event 1 Girls 100 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.25 5/21/2015 Katie Maschmann, Montezuma
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Autum Barthelman 11 Sigourney 12.49q 1.7 1
2 Kaylee Linder 12 Pekin 12.61q 2.2 2
3 Haley Heitman 11 Clayton Ridge 12.65q 1.5 3
4 Hailey Wallis 10 Grundy Center 12.71q 2.2 2 12.702
5 Madison Osborn 10 Alburnett 12.71q 1.7 1 12.708
6 Haley Coats 10 HLV, Victor 12.73q 1.7 1
7 Caitlyn Juhl 12 Saint Ansgar 12.82q 1.7 1
8 Grace Tahahwah 12 Meskwaki Settle 12.83q 1.5 3
9 Debi Hiserote 12 Siouxland CC 12.94 1.5 3
10 Kyarsten Mullen 12 North Union 12.95 2.2 2
11 Cherisse Ward 11 Iowa Valley, M 13.04 1.5 3
12 Shaylee Siebens 10 Akron-Westfield 13.06 2.2 2 13.057
13 Lyv Arispe 10 Lake Mills 13.06 2.2 2 13.060
14 Payton Nelson 10 SE Warren, LC 13.10 1.7 1
15 Jordyn Blaha 09 St. Albert, CB 13.21 1.5 3
16 Alisa Altman 11 Bishop Garrigan 13.25 2.2 2
17 Grace Elvert 10 C-Wheatland 13.26 2.2 2
18 Kennedy Cooper 10 Whiting 13.27 1.5 3 13.261
19 Jade Hays 11 CR-Bayard 13.27 1.5 3 13.267
20 Helena Stenzel 12 B-G-M, Brook 13.35 1.7 1
21 Abigail Ney 11 HM-Sanborn 13.41 1.5 3
22 Kerragen Hamblen 10 Woodbine 13.45 2.2 2
23 Lily Aulwes 09 Edgewd-Colesburg 13.47 1.7 1
-- Lindsey Flammang 12 Lawton-Bronson DNS 1.7 1
Event 7 Girls 100 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 11.95 5/21/2015 Briyana Carter, DSM, Rooseve
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kerris Roberts 10 WAT East 11.69q 2.8 1
2 Darby Thomas` 10 CB, A Lincoln 12.01q -0.4 3
3 Khenadi Jones 12 SC, West 12.05q 0.8 2
4 Alanna Muhammad 11 WAT East 12.29q 2.8 1
5 Shariah Smith 12 Fort Dodge 12.34q 2.8 1
6 Mackenzie Woodard 12 SE Polk 12.35q -0.4 3
7 Jasmine Rumley 09 Ankeny 12.37q 2.8 1
8 Jill Bennett 10 Linn-Mar 12.39q -0.4 3
9 Raenice Hilderbrand 10 Prairie, CR 12.44 2.8 1
10 Amaria Kirby 11 Pleasant Valley 12.53 0.8 2
11 Taylan Olson 11 DSM, Hoover 12.61 2.8 1
12 TaJanik Williams 09 WAT West 12.63 2.8 1
13 Mercy Oyadare 12 SC, North 12.72 -0.4 3 12.713
14 Hope Johnson 10 Urbandale 12.72 0.8 2 12.714
15 Laken Gardner 09 SC, West 12.77 0.8 2
16 Kayleigh Calvillo 11 SC, East 12.78 0.8 2 12.778
17 Destiny Lottie 10 DSM, Hoover 12.78 0.8 2 12.780
18 Cheyenne Mitchell 10 CR Kennedy 12.89 -0.4 3
19 Emalee Ryder 09 DUB Hempstead 12.92 2.8 1 12.916
20 Ariana Hill 10 DVPT, North 12.92 0.8 2 12.918
21 Sydney Fuller 10 North Scott 13.06 0.8 2
22 MaLika Peak-Wallace 11 SC, North 13.14 -0.4 3
23 Emma Schossow 09 Waukee 13.17 -0.4 3
24 Kenna Inlay 09 SC, East 13.18 -0.4 3
Event 2 Boys 100 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.84 1996 Jeff Adam, Cardinal
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Derek Bova 12 Lisbon 10.94q 1.7 3
2 Keegan James 11 B-G-M, Brook 11.11q 1.7 3
3 Avery Moore 12 Sigourney 11.18q 1.5 2 11.174
4 Bryce Goldman 12 Sigourney 11.18q 1.5 2 11.178
5 AJ Lefler 12 Lawton-Bronson 11.20q 1.4 1
6 Jacob Wickenkamp 12 Keota 11.28q 1.7 3
7 Cornell Hulme 12 WACO, Waylnd 11.29q 1.7 3
8 Riley Van Wyhe 12 Cent Lyon, RR 11.30q 1.4 1
9 Parker Eaton 12 Lake Mills 11.33 1.5 2
10 Bryce Robison 12 Winfield-Mt. U 11.41 1.4 1
11 Wayne Beard 12 Colo-Nesco 11.46 1.4 1
12 Gibson Behr 12 Bishop Garrigan 11.48 1.4 1
13 Jacob Ridgely 09 Earlham 11.50 1.5 2
14 Wyatt Blazek 12 Turkey Val, JJ 11.51 1.7 3
15 Derek Thompson 11 North Union 11.55 1.7 3
16 Nigel Whitaker 12 Prince of Peace 11.57 1.4 1
17 Gunner Martin 11 Alburnett 11.60 1.7 3
18 Jake Van Dyke 10 HM-Sanborn 11.63 1.5 2
19 Brent Janssen 12 AGWSR 11.64 1.5 2
20 Carter Kuchel 11 St. Mary's, R 11.65 1.4 1
21 AJ Hartman 12 Griswold 11.66 1.5 2
22 Caleb Claar 12 Heartland Christ 11.91 1.4 1
-- Joe Zuber 10 Iowa Valley, M DNS 1.5 2
-- Dawson Richardson 11 W Monona, O DNS 1.7 3
Event 8 Boys 100 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.5h 1981 Treye Jackson, Newton
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dan Blocker 12 Waukee 10.73q 2.4 2
2 Ryan VanBaale 11 Ankeny Cent 10.74q 1.9 3
3 Tavien Gardner 12 Urbandale 10.77q 2.4 2
4 Jayson Murray 10 Dowling C, WDM 10.89q 1.9 3
5 Chris Ewoldsen 12 Indianola 10.92q 2.6 1
6 Tay Collins 12 DUB Hempstead 10.95q 1.9 3
7 Kevin Kurth 12 DVPT, Central 10.96q 2.6 1
8 G Bennett 12 Epworth, WD 10.97q 2.4 2
9 Ezekiel Hayslett 12 DVPT, North 10.99 2.6 1
10 Andrew Dostal 12 CR Washington 11.01 2.6 1
11 Johnny Pater 12 Johnston 11.03 1.9 3
12 Ardell Inlay 10 SC, East 11.08 2.4 2
13 Collin Glazek 12 DVPT, North 11.10 2.6 1 11.092
14 Arthur Braden 11 Pleasant Valley 11.10 1.9 3 11.095
15 Max Steffen 12 Epworth, WD 11.10 1.9 3 11.100
16 Josue' Bokoyo 11 CR Jefferson 11.12 2.6 1
17 Dylan Kutsch 11 DUB Hempstead 11.13 2.4 2
18 Tim Kelly 09 CR Kennedy 11.16 2.6 1
19 Barrion Collins 12 Clinton 11.22 2.6 1
20 Kellen Fitch 12 SC, West 11.30 1.9 3
21 Brady Bunten 11 CR Washington 11.31 2.4 2
22 Collin Ankton 11 Pleasant Valley 11.40 2.4 2
23 Gabe Wagner 09 SC, East 11.43 1.9 3
Event 17 Girls 400 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 55.75 5/16/2013 Ellie Herzberg, Manson NW We
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jordyn Pester 11 Maple Valley-A-O 56.97 3 10
2 Shateah Wetering 09 Montezuma 57.87 3 8
3 Alyssa Pfadenhauer 10 Danville 58.57 3 6
4 Carson McSorley 11 New London 59.66 3 5
5 Regan Sylvester 11 Sioux Ctrl, SR 59.91 3 4
6 Maddy Duncan 09 Sidney 1:00.65 2 3
7 Macie Boots 10 HLV, Victor 1:00.84 2 2
8 Bailey Anderson 11 Mount Ayr 1:01.00 2 1
9 Megan Flattery 12 St. Edmond, FD 1:01.25 2
10 Josie Einertson 10 Nwood-Kensett 1:01.62 3
11 Kelsey Shilling 12 Westwood, Sloan 1:01.92 1
12 Debi Hiserote 12 Siouxland CC 1:02.16 2
13 Suzanna Yoder 10 Ia Mennonite 1:02.55 1
14 Savannah Sutherland 11 New London 1:02.64 2
15 Emma Dusanek 10 Midland, Wyoming 1:02.78 2
16 Hannah Johnson 12 Dunkerton 1:03.30 1 1:03.292
17 Drew Jensen 10 Midland, Wyoming 1:03.30 3 1:03.293
18 Morgan Arjes 11 North Butler 1:03.71 2
19 Sabrina Rife 09 W Harrison, M 1:03.74 1
20 Madison Sallee 12 Hudson 1:03.79 1
21 Kaylee Knaack 09 River Valley, C 1:04.12 1
22 Bailey Kenyon 09 Manson NW Web 1:04.30 1
23 Madelyn Morningstar 11 Lisbon 1:05.12 1
24 Samantha Uhlenkamp 12 Central City 1:05.56 3
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Maple Valley-A-O 20 2) North Butler 18
3) Sidney 17 4) Danville 16.50
5) East Mills 16 5) Logan-Magnolia 16
7) Sigourney 15 8) Pekin 14
9) HM-Sanborn 12.50 9) AGWSR 12.50
11) Fremont-Mills 11 11) New London 11
11) Central, Elkader 11 14) Rockford 10
14) HLV, Victor 10 14) Lawton-Bronson 10
14) Springville 10 18) Grundy Center 9
18) Bishop Garrigan 9 20) Montezuma 8
20) Clarksville 8 20) Iowa Valley, M 8
20) Akron-Westfield 8 24) Manson NW Web 7
25) West Fork, S 6.50 26) Clayton Ridge 6
26) Earlham 6 26) Edgewd-Colesburg 6
26) Bedford 6 26) Janesville 6
31) Don Bosco, G 5 31) E Buchanan, W 5
31) Marquette Cath 5 31) East Union, A 5
31) Sioux Ctrl, SR 5 31) Lake Mills 5
31) Alburnett 5 38) Colo-Nesco 4.50
39) Maquoketa Valley 4 39) Kee, Lansing 4
41) Nodaway Vall 3 41) Lamoni 3
43) N Linn, TM 2 43) Tripoli 2
43) Central City 2 43) Riceville 2
47) Mount Ayr 1.50 48) Griswold 1
48) Hudson 1 48) North Iowa, BC 1
Event 23 Girls 400 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 54.84 5/18/2017 Payton Wensel, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Payton Wensel 11 Linn-Mar 54.84* 3 10
2 Sydney Milani 11 SE Polk 55.57 3 8
3 Darby Thomas` 10 CB, A Lincoln 56.18 3 6
4 Mackenzie Michael 09 Cedar Falls 57.22 3 5
5 Addie Swanson 12 Pleasant Valley 57.26 3 4
6 Alli Wroblewski 12 Bettendorf 57.75 3 3
7 Laurel Hoogensen 12 DSM Lincoln 58.06 3 2
8 Mercy Oyadare 12 SC, North 59.06 2 1
9 Kaitlyn Mulder 11 SC, North 59.15 3
10 Riawna Hunter 10 DSM North 59.38 2
11 Zoey Thune 11 WAT West 59.72 1
12 Kirstin Skriver 11 Prairie, CR 59.76 2
13 Avery Kamienski 10 Johnston 59.87 2
14 Bailey Blake 09 Indianola 1:00.36 2
15 Dee Dee Pryor 10 Urbandale 1:00.56 2
16 JanJay Peters 10 Waukee 1:00.97 1
17 Rachel Tebbe 12 Pleasant Valley 1:00.99 2
18 Kierra Bishop 10 Ottumwa 1:01.18 1
19 Breazi Preston 11 DSM, Hoover 1:01.59 1
20 Auriona Kimbrough 10 Cedar Falls 1:01.68 2
21 Natalie Clement 09 SE Polk 1:01.72 1
22 Sydni Wendling 10 Ankeny 1:02.17 1
23 Anna Giudici 11 Dowling C, WDM 1:02.67 1
24 Amy Wieland 12 Waukee 1:02.70 1
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) IC, West 62 2) Waukee 52
3) Linn-Mar 28 4) Cedar Falls 23
5) Dowling C, WDM 22 6) Johnston 21
7) SE Polk 20 8) Indianola 18
9) Pleasant Valley 17 9) North Scott 17
11) CB, A Lincoln 14 12) Ottumwa 9
13) Urbandale 8 13) CR Washington 8
15) Bettendorf 7 16) Lewis Central 6.33
17) DUB Senior 6 17) Ankeny Cent 6
17) DVPT, Central 6 20) SC, East 5
20) WAT East 5 20) DSM, Hoover 5
23) DUB Hempstead 4.33 24) IC, City High 4
25) WAT West 3 25) CB, T Jefferson 3
25) CR Jefferson 3 28) DSM Lincoln 2
28) Valley, WDM 2 30) SC, North 1
30) Epworth, WD 1 30) Mason City 1
33) Ankeny 0.33
Event 18 Boys 400 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 48.32 5/17/2007 Jordan Cornilsen, Preston
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Avery Moore 12 Sigourney 49.19 3 10
2 Blake Langhurst 12 Lisbon 49.33 3 8
3 Jack Butteris 12 Lisbon 49.89 3 6
4 Joey Harkins 12 Earlham 50.01 3 5
5 Tyson Vander Linden 10 Lynnville-Sully 50.54 2 4
6 Holden Gillespie 10 Dunkerton 50.85 3 3
7 Zach Ambrose 12 Boyer Valley 51.10 3 2
8 Corey McCoy 11 Lynnville-Sully 51.25 2 1
9 Andrew Hanafan 11 St. Albert, CB 51.54 3
10 Jake Lynott 11 W Sioux Hwardn 51.90 1
11 Juan Nava 12 Ridge View 52.12 3
12 Zack Conger 12 Pekin 52.13 2
13 Kainan Braun 12 CAL, Latimer 52.26 2
14 Samuel Laning 11 Trinity Christn 52.42 1
15 Cameron Millikin 10 Pekin 52.44 2
16 Conner Brandt 12 Wapsie Val, F 52.55 2
17 Gabe Nixon 12 East Union, A 52.64 1
18 Bronson Carpenter 11 Wayne, Corydon 52.94 2
19 Lucas Wilber 12 Riverside, O 53.59 1
20 Israel Rivera 11 CAL, Latimer 53.64 1
21 Josh Donat 10 West Central, M 54.18 1
22 Caleb Kliment 12 Nwood-Kensett 54.20 1
23 Jeremy Daye 12 Lenox 54.44 2
24 Joseph Rosas 12 Newell-Fonda 54.81 1
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 42 2) AGWSR 33
3) Hudson 25 4) Pekin 23
5) Saint Ansgar 21 6) Lone Tree 18
7) North Union 16 8) Cent Lyon, RR 15
9) Fremont-Mills 14 10) Lynnville-Sully 13
11) C-Wheatland 10 11) Sigourney 10
13) W Sioux Hwardn 8 13) Montezuma 8
13) N Linn, TM 8 16) Twin Cedars, B 7
16) Earlham 7 18) W Harrison, M 6
18) Midland, Wyoming 6 18) Don Bosco, G 6
18) St. Albert, CB 6 18) West Hancock 6
23) Wapsie Val, F 5 23) CR-Bayard 5
23) West Fork, S 5 23) West Central, M 5
23) Dunkerton 5 23) Grundy Center 5
23) Ridge View 5 30) Lake Mills 4
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 30) HLV, Victor 4
30) Gehlen Cath, L 4 34) George-Little Rk 3
34) Nodaway Vall 3 34) Central, Elkader 3
34) Akron-Westfield 3 34) Clayton Ridge 3
34) Maquoketa Valley 3 34) Boyer Valley 3
34) Lawton-Bronson 3 42) Turkey Val, JJ 2
43) Sidney 1.50 43) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
45) Audubon 1 45) Griswold 1
Event 24 Boys 400 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 47.33 2004 Yawusa Kinda, DM Roosevelt
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Darien Porter 10 Bettendorf 48.24 3 10
2 Josh Andrews 12 Waukee 48.64 3 8
3 KeShaun Baker 11 Pleasant Valley 48.91 3 6
4 Jacob Keller 10 Valley, WDM 49.01 3 5
5 Kenneth McMahan 12 Lewis Central 49.06 2 4
6 Sam Tudor 11 WAT West 49.33 3 3
7 Sam Yeaway 10 Ottumwa 49.51 3 2
8 Davion Houston 11 DSM, Roosevelt 49.94 3 1
9 Zach Jones 11 IC, City High 50.15 2
10 Demari Nicholson 11 Bettendorf 50.29 3
11 Lucas Firmstone 11 IC, City High 50.44 1
12 Zach Eaton 10 Waukee 50.45 1
13 Ben Daumueller 11 Urbandale 50.80 1
14 Kameron Russell 12 DSM North 50.93 1
15 Justice Young 12 DSM, East 50.96 2
16 Jesse Price 12 CR Kennedy 51.02 2
17 Max Griffin 10 Ankeny 51.06 1
18 Isaiah Arndorfer 12 WAT West 51.29 2
19 Jacob Porth 10 North Scott 52.00 1
20 Eli Blay 12 Ankeny 52.72 2
21 Ethan McAreavy 11 IC, West 52.83 1
22 Austin McNeil 12 DVPT, North 54.08 1
-- Chuol Chuol 12 Ames DNS 2
-- Dalton Gosch 12 Linn-Mar DNS 2
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 53 2) Waukee 39
3) Cedar Falls 24 4) Epworth, WD 23
4) CR Kennedy 23 6) IC, West 22
6) Johnston 22 8) Bettendorf 20
9) WAT West 18 10) Dowling C, WDM 17
11) Linn-Mar 16 11) Pleasant Valley 16
13) Ames 14 13) Urbandale 14
15) DVPT, Central 10 15) Prairie, CR 10
17) Ankeny Cent 9 18) Indianola 8
19) Lewis Central 7 20) SE Polk 6
21) DUB Senior 4 21) DVPT, North 4
21) Ottumwa 4 24) Ankeny 2
24) CB, T Jefferson 2 24) IC, City High 2
27) DSM, Roosevelt 1
Event 154 Boys 4x110 M SHR 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 58.48 5/17/2012 Madrid, Madrid
N Novotny, T Adams, C Manthe, J Johnson
All-Time: ! 55.68 2016 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lake Mills 59.22q 2
1) Alex Albert 11 2) Slade Sifuentes 12
3) Grant Fjelstad 11 4) Charlie Dugger 12
2 Audubon 1:00.34q 1
1) Nolan Smith 11 2) Jackson Jensen 09
3) Josh Lange 11 4) Tyler Riebhoff 11
3 Saint Ansgar 1:00.44q 5
1) Brody Bruce 12 2) Collin Kramer 10
3) Jacob Hemann 12 4) Cole Willert 12
4 Earlham 1:00.58q 1
1) Harrison Miller 11 2) Eli Kasap 12
3) Caleb Swalla 09 4) Brian Vanderheiden 12
5 Fremont-Mills 1:00.81q 3
1) Sam Phillips 12 2) Austin Gartner 10
3) Beau Malcom 12 4) Parker Powers 12
6 WACO, Waylnd 1:00.95q 4
1) Cornell Hulme 12 2) Jackson Roth 12
3) Beau Beckler 11 4) Colton Horak 10
7 Akron-Westfield 1:01.01q 2
1) Aaron Allard 12 2) Leighton Blake 10
3) Austin Allard 12 4) Ty DeRocher 12
8 West Hancock 1:01.47q 4
1) MaCoy Yeakel 11 2) Gavin Becker 10
3) Hunter Hagen 11 4) Josef Smith 09
9 Nwood-Kensett 1:02.00 2
1) Danton Lloyd 12 2) Kole Parks 11
3) Logan Benjegerdes 10 4) Cade Tindall 12
10 Lynnville-Sully 1:02.11 5
1) Gage Vander Leest 10 2) Carson Dunsbergen 11
3) Caden Dunsbergen 12 4) Ryan Hofer 12
11 N Linn, TM 1:02.81 4
1) Mitchell Rawson 11 2) Blake McGraw 11
3) Jake Hilmer 10 4) Ryan Miller 11
12 Maquoketa Valley 1:03.28 1
1) Brock Hillers 11 2) Derek Becker 09
3) Colin Wendt 12 4) Chad Neuzil 09
13 Gehlen Cath, L 1:04.05 5
1) Brogan Thoms 10 2) Eli Ellensohn 11
3) Adam Schuch 10 4) Xavier Roberts 11
14 West Fork, S 1:04.55 4 1:04.545
1) Rylan Fleshner 12 2) Spencer Nash 10
3) Tanner Braun 11 4) Austin Larson 11
14 Ridge View 1:04.55 5 1:04.545
1) Andres Carbajal 11 2) Austin Degen 10
3) Tyler Wingert 12 4) Cole Degen 12
16 Griswold 1:04.59 1
1) Spencer Muhlbauer 10 2) AJ Hartman 12
3) Clay Amos 12 4) Preston Good 10
17 EHK-Exira 1:05.22 2
1) Creighton Nelson 09 2) Levi Deakins 12
3) Cole Bruns 12 4) Brady Schlueter 12
18 Pekin 1:05.84 3
1) Zack Conger 12 2) Lathe Crochet 10
3) Quinn Ledger 10 4) Jordan Hixon 11
19 St. Edmond, FD 1:06.00 6
1) Jackson Bemrich 09 2) Sam Dougall 12
3) Lucas Itzen 12 4) Jake Heidenreich 12
20 Clayton Ridge 1:06.66 3
1) Braydn Harbaugh 11 2) Austin Helle 12
3) Ben Andregg 11 4) Jace Moore 12
21 Edgewd-Colesburg 1:08.01 6
1) Elliott Meyer 12 2) Preston Rochford 10
3) Spencer Staner 09 4) Greg Saddoris 12
-- Riverside, O DQ 3
1) Tatem Bluml 12 2) John Baker 11
3) Austin Hodges 12 4) Valentin Andrusyshyn 10
-- Manson NW Web DQ 6
1) Blake Larsen 11 2) Ben Quade 10
3) Hunter Johnson 12 4) Riley Peters 10
-- St. Albert, CB DQ 6
1) Garret Reisz 11 2) Ethan Bernard 10
3) Jake Carley 11 4) Tyler Blaha 11
Event 157 Boys 4x110 M SHR 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
All-Time: ! 55.68 2016 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ankeny Cent 56.92q 2
1) Riley Moss 11 2) Adam Mudge 12
3) Jake Pinegar 11 4) Taylor Weil 12
2 Linn-Mar 57.28q 1
1) Trent Davis 10 2) Nick House 12
3) Zeal Baker 12 4) Logan Clark 12
3 Valley, WDM 57.31q 4
1) Keaton Floss 12 2) Jack Hamborg 12
3) Jon Koele 12 4) Parker Marschel 10
4 CR Washington 57.95q 3
1) Brayden Wright 10 2) Trey Leonard 12
3) Jacob Bockenstedt 11 4) Reese Barton 12
5 Waukee 57.98q 2
1) Tyler Williams 11 2) Brody Driscoll 12
3) Nolan Roethler 11 4) Aaron McCrary 11
6 Epworth, WD 58.01q 5
1) Danny Recker 12 2) Damon Jaeger 10
3) Freddie Hosch 11 4) Alex Kauffmann 12
7 CR Kennedy 58.48q 4
1) Will Stecker 10 2) Nathan Drahos 12
3) BJ White 11 4) Terrell Jordan Jr. 11
8 IC, West 59.01q 2
1) Cole Mabry 10 2) Max Hill 12
3) Caden Fedeler 11 4) Javonte Williams 12
9 Prairie, CR 59.06 6
1) Kian Davis 09 2) Caleb Fuller 11
3) Mike Jasa 11 4) Joah Banks 12
10 Lewis Central 59.15 3
1) Collin Rew 10 2) Drew Sieleman 12
3) Zach Shipman 11 4) Alec Mass 12
11 Dowling C, WDM 59.22 3
1) Amom Deng 09 2) Austin Knoblauch 11
3) Lucas Paskach 09 4) Charlie Johnson 11
12 SC, North 59.32 6
1) Max Vollmer 12 2) Tyler Kempema 12
3) Noah Weeter 12 4) Cale Conner 10
13 Ames 59.49 1
1) Noah Stevens 12 2) Will Krapfl 10
3) Japannah Kellogg 10 4) Marc Mbofung 12
14 Johnston 59.58 4
1) Blake Bergstrom 12 2) Ed Thompson 10
3) Eric Long 10 4) Jackson Stigers 11
15 Clinton 1:00.11 5
1) John Sullivan 12 2) Jace Houzenga 12
3) Ty Wenzel 12 4) Gage Harris 12
16 Ankeny 1:00.24 4
1) Michael Davis 12 2) Connor Niffenegger 10
3) Drew Hill 11 4) Nick Sherle 09
17 Pleasant Valley 1:00.37 2
1) DaJour Lester 12 2) Ethan Graham 10
3) Austin Kress 12 4) Max Cremer 12
18 Cedar Falls 1:00.43 3
1) Kyle Trunnell 09 2) Mason Abbas 10
3) Logan Hoag 10 4) David Louviere 10
19 Ottumwa 1:00.68 6
1) David Bossou 12 2) Jonathon Bossou 10
3) Colton Burgess 11 4) Jarrett Blunt 11
20 DVPT, West 1:00.70 6
1) Brady Richlen 11 2) Dot Combs 12
3) DJ Mosley 11 4) Tyler Williams 11
21 DSM, Roosevelt 1:00.71 1
1) Eian O'Brien 11 2) Noah Grimes 12
3) Nic Baack 11 4) Asher Titus 11
22 DUB Hempstead 1:00.83 1
1) Ian Christ 12 2) Reed Snitker 10
3) Will Bries 10 4) Alex Keating 12
23 IC, City High 1:01.12 5
1) Oisin Leopold 09 2) Max Deprenger 10
3) Malik Kimber 10 4) Rex Thompson 12
-- SE Polk DQ 5
1) Ryan Mortale 12 2) Jace Christensen 10
3) Austin Fickbohm 09 4) Wade Barclay 12
Event 155 Boys 4x110 M SHR 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.99 5/22/2014 Sioux Center, Sioux Center
C Rozeboom, A Bakker, D Hooyer, D Van't Hof
All-Time: ! 55.68 2016 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cherokee, Wash 59.85q 1
1) Mason Timmerman 12 2) Dax Johannsen 12
3) Mason Pitts 12 4) Isaac Lafleur 12
2 Cascade, WD 1:00.14q 4
1) Cain Hoffman 12 2) Mitchell Gibbs 11
3) Logan Otting 10 4) Will McAllister 12
3 Cent Decatur, L 1:00.52q 2
1) Tyler Davis 11 2) Cole Pedersen 09
3) Cauy Spidle 10 4) Carter Boothe 11
4 Pleasantville 1:00.89q 5
1) Hunter Tyree 11 2) Colton Major 11
3) Griffen McBride 12 4) Gauge Van Haalen 11
5 W Lyon, Inwood 1:01.08q 1
1) Noah Van't Hof 11 2) Mitchell Rentschler 11
3) Isaac Heyer 12 4) Logan Bruggeman 11
6 South Cent Cal 1:01.46q 6
1) Mason Merkley 10 2) Brandon Assman 12
3) Hunter Muhlbauer 11 4) Josh Van Hulzen 10
7 Van Meter 1:01.51q 5
1) Sam Thompson 11 2) Noah Hale 11
3) Owen Jones 11 4) Tyler Kubiak 12
8 Oelwein 1:01.55q 1
1) Isaac Thornton 10 2) Cameren Sims 10
3) Nicholas Dittmer 09 4) Sayer Woodson 11
9 Tipton 1:01.61 3
1) Frank Bierman 09 2) Parker Jensen 12
3) Brendon Claussen 12 4) Wesley Zell 12
10 Davis County, B 1:01.79 4
1) Caleb Cowles 12 2) Draven Dekraii 10
3) Jaxson Sharp 10 4) Trenton Goode 12
11 Madrid 1:01.92 3
1) Devin Braunschweig 12 2) Devin Fuson 10
3) Tyler Miller 11 4) Brody Hoyt 12
12 Sheldon 1:02.51 3
1) Brandon Winkel 12 2) Ben Jongewaard 11
3) Quinten Wynia 10 4) Jaden Kleinhesselink 11
13 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:02.75 5
1) Kyle Lowe 12 2) Colvin Jenness 11
3) Jack Carlson 09 4) Trevin Wasmund 09
14 Clarinda 1:03.30 1
1) Cody Hayes 12 2) Brady Strait 11
3) Nathan Lindsay 09 4) Lucas Shatava 12
15 Waukon 1:03.44 6
1) Mitchell Snitker 11 2) Brandon Regan 12
3) Blain Swenson 12 4) Evan Armstead 11
16 OA-BCIG 1:03.65 6
1) Quintin Cranston 10 2) Adam Grote 12
3) William Grote 09 4) Dylan Wunschel 12
17 Osage 1:03.82 2
1) Wesley Smith 10 2) Lucas Schwamman 11
3) Thor Maakestad 09 4) Gage Belz 09
18 Clarion-Goldfd-Dows 1:04.58 4
1) Jacob O'Connor 12 2) Cllinton Miller 09
3) Alex Machuca 11 4) Chase Harker 12
19 Wapello 1:04.69 3
1) Parker Cocklin 12 2) Nathan Holland 12
3) Brenton Ross 10 4) Logan Mears 12
20 Albia 1:05.07 2
1) Cade Crall 11 2) Drew Winke 10
3) Pete Sarver 09 4) Tyler Stringfellow 11
-- Denver FS 5
1) Jaden Forde 10 2) Kevin Walsh 11
3) Fletcher Anderson 12 4) Curren Matthias 12
-- Woodward Acad DQ 2
1) Casey Bynum 12 2) Leonard Motes 11
3) Jeremiah George 12 4) Ruben Islas 12
-- Dike-NH DQ 6
1) Grant Bixby 10 2) Seth Eden 10
3) Cade Fuller 10 4) Nick Durnin 12
-- Alta/Aurelia DQ 4
1) Jared Weiland 12 2) Jaden Henrichs 11
3) Nick Gaes 10 4) Chandler Damewood 10
Event 156 Boys 4x110 M SHR 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 57.99 5/22/2010 Waverly-SR, Waverly-SR
C Chesnut, B Willson, E Larson, B Steggall
All-Time: ! 55.68 2016 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
D Gorsich, N House, G Dochterman, Z Baker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlisle 58.00q 1
1) Max Goodhue 11 2) Nolan Brunsen 10
3) Andrew Black 12 4) Dallas Wright 12
2 Boone 58.37q 2
1) Bret Price 10 2) Devan Baldus 12
3) Quali Sporaa 09 4) Lantz Reed 12
3 Spirit Lake 59.14q 4
1) Matthew Moody 12 2) Dawson Ahrenstorff 12
3) Zach Renken 12 4) Brock Tvedte 12
4 Mt Pleasant 59.18q 3
1) Keegan Rich 11 2) Chase Lamm 10
3) Cole Burns 11 4) Jake Lowe 11
5 DC-Grimes 59.34q 5
1) Damon Clapper 11 2) Garrett Skalnik 11
3) Jeff Spaur 11 4) Jacob Prohaska 12
6 Pella 59.86q 1
1) Gabe Thomas 10 2) Curtis Ware 11
3) Jordan Buma 10 4) Avery Van Zee 11
7 Decorah 59.92q 2
1) Andrew Magner 09 2) Zach DeVore 12
3) Cade Klimesh 12 4) Jacob Roher 12
8 Wahlert, Dub 1:00.08q 3
1) Ryan Rogers 12 2) Zach Kemp 11
3) Sam Herrig 12 4) Joe Friend 11
9 Gilbert 1:00.30 6
1) John Howell 11 2) Steven Lawrence 12
3) Stephen Shuka 12 4) Alex Sharp 11
10 Humboldt 1:00.56 2
1) Trevor Satern 11 2) Tyler Vitzthum 10
3) Eli Sande 11 4) Colton Monson 12
11 Clear Crk-Amana 1:00.69 5
1) Matt Brimeyer 11 2) Grant Riggan 12
3) Seb Johanson 11 4) Derek Toy 12
12 Oskaloosa 1:00.83 3
1) Jaden VanRoekel 11 2) Dylan VanLeuven 10
3) Tyler Miller 09 4) Bennett Spry 12
13 Benton Comm 1:00.87 1
1) Grant Franzenburg 12 2) Josh Marcus 12
3) Turner Schroeder 09 4) Koal Marshall 11
14 Central DeWitt 1:01.02 6
1) Elijah Boesch 11 2) Dylan Maxwell 11
3) Mitch Michoski 10 4) Reece Westphal 12
15 Glenwood 1:01.20 6
1) Cody Buresh 11 2) Kolton Wilwerding 12
3) Brady Weddum 09 4) Austin Tye 12
16 Denison-Schlswg 1:01.22 5
1) Jaden Langenfeld 11 2) Trevor Popp 12
3) Jeff Noel 12 4) Jake Farley 12
17 West Liberty 1:01.46 5 1:01.455
1) Michael Hartman 11 2) Austin McMichael 09
3) Seth Feldman 10 4) Armando Revelez 12
18 Winterset 1:01.46 6 1:01.456
1) Noah Larson 12 2) Carter Tryon 11
3) Jalen Kleemeier 12 4) Brad Benshoof 12
19 Vinton-Shellbrg 1:01.66 3
1) Will Dudley 10 2) Wes Edwards 12
3) Isaac Vrba 11 4) Will Edwards 12
20 Xavier, CR 1:02.44 1
1) Gabe Lux 11 2) John Rocca 12
3) George Durin 11 4) Braden Stovie 10
21 Center Point 1:03.98 4
1) Blake Lindsey 12 2) CJ Garnett 11
3) Jon Stuelke 12 4) Devin Smith 10
-- Ballard DQ 4
1) Isaac Schafbuch 11 2) Nic Edwards 09
3) Taylor Roberts 12 4) Sam Upah 12
-- W Delaware DQ 4
1) Kasey Wenger 12 2) Ryan Trainer 12
3) Nick Casey 10 4) Cole Engel 11
-- ADM, Adel DQ 2
1) Luke Heitz 10 2) Austin Flora 12
3) Sam McCartney 12 4) Jacob West 12
Event 43 Girls 3000 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:47.52 5/18/2017 Anna Hostetler, Mid-Prairie,
All-Time: ! 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Hostetler 11 Mid-Prairie, W 9:47.52* 10
2 Marie Hostetler 09 Mid-Prairie, W 9:52.50 8
3 Jordan Winke 12 Albia 10:13.52 6
4 Tara Kortlever 11 Sioux Center 10:25.31 5
5 Kate Crawford 09 ACGC 10:30.71 4
6 Cam Reeg 11 Bellevue 10:34.76 3
7 Karley Larson 11 Underwood 10:37.04 2
8 Jill Vonnahme 11 Pocahon Area 10:40.02 1
9 Josie Kriener 12 S Winn, Calmar 10:43.42
10 Megan Mooberry 12 Osage 10:52.94
11 Emma Duncan 11 Anamosa 10:53.67
12 Lauryn Embleton 10 ACGC 11:13.89
13 Kenzie Mente 12 Tipton 11:15.40
14 Patty Teggatz 11 Hampton-Dumont 11:17.26
15 Kaylee Ford 12 Wilton 11:17.56
16 Gabrielle Steiner 09 Monticello 11:21.95
17 Claire Campbell 10 Shenandoah 11:27.52
18 Caroline Stokes 11 Denver 11:28.98
19 Heather Jessen 12 CMB, Baxter 11:29.50
20 Mia Knudson 09 Osage 11:30.12
21 Brenna Thomson 10 CMB, Baxter 11:34.68
22 Alexis Cook 12 MO Valley 11:42.24
23 Madison Kelchen 10 Cascade, WD 11:50.61
24 Anessa Schoo 10 Sheldon 11:54.88
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 27 2) Mid-Prairie, W 26
3) Pocahon Area 22 4) Unity Chrst, OC 17
5) N Fayette Val 16 5) Monticello 16
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 14 8) Western Christ 13.33
9) Pella Christian 12 10) Albia 11.33
11) Sioux Center 11 11) Panorama, P 11
11) W Marshall, SC 11 14) W Central Valley 10
14) OA-BCIG 10 14) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
14) Alta/Aurelia 10 14) Tipton 10
14) Davis County, B 10 20) South Hardin 8
20) North Cedar, S 8 20) Sheldon 8
20) Jesup 8 24) Camanche 6
24) Cent Decatur, L 6 24) Louisa-Musc 6
24) Madrid 6 24) West Branch 6
29) New Hampton 5 29) Underwood 5
29) Central Sprngs 5 29) Cherokee, Wash 5
33) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 34) Treynor 4
34) ACGC 4 36) PCM, Monroe 3
36) Bellevue 3 36) Anamosa 3
36) Van Meter 3 36) Shenandoah 3
36) AHSTW 3 42) KP-WC 2
42) Osage 2 42) Eagle Grove 2
45) Emmetsburg 1 45) Columbus, CJ 1
45) Beckman, D 1 45) Sumner-Fredrksbg 1
Event 45 Girls 3000 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:55.37 5/18/2017 Joy Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joy Ripslinger 12 Assumption 9:55.37* 10
2 Adrianna Katcher 09 Center Point 9:56.19 8
3 Ellie Friesen 11 Crestwood 10:14.76 6
4 Katie Tallett 12 Xavier, CR 10:25.61 5
5 Bryce Gidel 09 Humboldt 10:29.30 4
6 Megan Sievers 10 Carlisle 10:31.58 3
7 Josephine Berlage 12 Decorah 10:38.68 2
8 Hallie Kephart 10 Marion 10:42.53 1
9 Tess Roorda 12 Pella 10:47.58
10 Sierra Howardson 11 Fort Madison 10:49.68
11 Maggie Pollard 11 Gilbert 10:55.78
12 Abby Ryon 09 Mt Pleasant 10:57.68
13 Lauren Juhl 10 Ia Falls-Alden 10:59.57
14 Kourtney Delperdang 10 Spirit Lake 11:00.34
15 Ashley Bloomquist 10 Fairfield 11:00.73
16 Emma Earles 11 Wahlert, Dub 11:06.68
17 Ellie Twedt 09 Ballard 11:07.75
18 Sarah Turpen 12 Charles City 11:09.50
19 Anjali Jones 09 Grinnell 11:15.17
20 Greichaly Kaster 10 Harlan 11:16.57
21 Maddie Hurt 10 LeMars 11:19.31
22 Elisa Fisher 09 Spencer 11:35.13
23 Grace Stewart 11 Perry 12:02.00
24 Ashlie Hauf 11 ADM, Adel 12:56.59
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 37 2) Decorah 31
3) Pella 30 4) Wahlert, Dub 24
5) North Polk, A 17 6) S Tama Cty, Tama 16
7) Bishop Heelan 15 8) Crestwood 14
9) Spencer 13 10) Humboldt 12
10) Carlisle 12 12) Harlan 10
12) Marion 10 12) Grinnell 10
12) Gilbert 10 12) Benton Comm 10
12) Creston 10 18) Greene County 8
18) Winterset 8 18) Center Point 8
18) Washington 8 22) Oskaloosa 7.50
23) SB-Luton 6 23) Mt Vernon 6
23) Norwalk 6 26) Denison-Schlswg 5.50
27) Boone 5 27) Xavier, CR 5
27) MOC-FV 5 27) Charles City 5
27) Solon 5 32) W Delaware 4
32) Central DeWitt 4 34) DC-Grimes 3
34) Clear Crk-Amana 3 36) Knoxville 2
36) Union, LaPorte C 2 38) Waverly-SR 1
38) ADM, Adel 1 38) Chariton 1
Event 44 Boys 3200 M 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:17.69 5/22/2014 Michael Melchert, Monticello
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Stumbo 12 Ogden 9:28.37 10
2 Reece Smith 10 Garner-Hay/Vent 9:30.03 8
3 Jacob Vander Plaats 12 Unity Chrst, OC 9:34.25 6
4 Sean McDermott 10 Madrid 9:35.95 5
5 Aaron Loes 11 Monticello 9:36.59 4
6 Spencer Warehime 12 Southeast Valley 9:38.57 3
7 Nick Meling 12 E Marshall, L 9:43.89 2
8 Zach Pettit 11 Mid-Prairie, W 9:52.56 1
9 Dakota Rusher 12 Roland-Story 9:56.83
10 Spencer Moon 10 South Cent Cal 9:58.70
11 Ben Grote 12 Kuemper Cath 10:02.92
12 Trey Castle 12 Treynor 10:04.64
13 Tyler O'Neill 12 Waukon 10:04.99
14 Grant Dunsbergen 12 Pella Christian 10:05.93
15 Chris Ellens 12 PCM, Monroe 10:08.05
16 Floyd Evans 11 Mid-Prairie, W 10:08.12
17 Ray Cataldo 11 Garner-Hay/Vent 10:09.87
18 Nathan Meyer 11 Regina, IC 10:14.12
19 Eli Witt 11 Bellevue 10:14.21
20 Zach Elbers 11 Western Christ 10:14.58
21 Joseph Schoonhoven 10 Unity Chrst, OC 10:15.64
22 Buddy Darting 09 Wilton 10:16.74
23 Dominic Cresta 12 I-35, Truro 10:17.20
24 Jerry Jorgenson 10 Treynor 10:23.61
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 36 2) Madrid 27
3) Beckman, D 20 3) Albia 20
3) Kuemper Cath 20 6) Anamosa 19
7) Mid-Prairie, W 17 7) Dike-NH 17
9) Treynor 16 10) Northeast, GL 14
11) Western Christ 13 11) Denver 13
13) Regina, IC 12 14) Aplntn-Parksbg 10
14) Ogden 10 14) Sibley-Ocheyedan 10
17) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Unity Chrst, OC 7
18) Jesup 7 20) East Sac County 6
20) Davis County, B 6 20) Cherokee, Wash 6
20) Wilton 6 20) S Winn, Calmar 6
25) Panorama, P 5 25) Camanche 5
25) Oelwein 5 28) Emmetsburg 4
28) Alta/Aurelia 4 28) Monticello 4
28) Sioux Center 4 28) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4
33) Sheldon 3 33) Clear Lake 3
33) N Fayette Val 3 33) Waukon 3
33) Southeast Valley 3 38) S Hamilton, J 2
38) DSM Christian 2 38) AHSTW 2
38) E Marshall, L 2 38) Cascade, WD 2
43) Cent Decatur, L 1 43) Underwood 1
43) North Cedar, S 1 43) Woodward Acad 1
Event 46 Boys 3200 M 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Myles Bach 11 Marion 9:28.56 10
2 Logan Murray 12 Mt Pleasant 9:31.69 8
3 Jeremy Fopma 11 Marion 9:40.26 6
4 JJ Orput 12 Carlisle 9:43.50 5
5 Miles Scott 11 SB-Luton 9:44.69 4
6 Cody Mertens 10 Mt Pleasant 9:47.57 3
7 Connor Ritz 12 Bishop Heelan 9:48.89 2
8 Lucas Chamberland 12 Grinnell 9:52.35 1
9 Malachi Hornbuckle 11 Nevada 9:53.58
10 Liam Conroy 12 Mt Vernon 9:55.96
11 Drake VanBaale 11 Bond-Farrar 9:56.40
12 Nick Bernhagen 12 Pella 9:56.77
13 Andrew Kephart 11 Decorah 9:56.84
14 Noah Kohut-Jackson 09 Ballard 9:58.99
15 Jakob Van Der Werff 10 MOC-FV 10:01.90
16 Jacob Waymire 11 DC-Grimes 10:02.76
17 Ryan Courtney 12 Humboldt 10:04.32
18 Trey Engen 10 Algona 10:04.53
19 Dylan Cavanaugh 12 Storm Lake 10:04.55
20 Brian Miner 11 DC-Grimes 10:09.03
21 Patrick Gorkow 11 Benton Comm 10:10.45
22 Davis Flogel 11 Wahlert, Dub 10:11.52
23 Phoenix Shadden 12 Atlantic 10:16.36
24 Lake LeBahn 09 Union, LaPorte C 10:18.46
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 42 2) Mt Vernon 41
3) SB-Luton 21 3) Carlisle 21
5) Boone 20 5) Mt Pleasant 20
7) DC-Grimes 18 8) Gilbert 17
9) Oskaloosa 14.75 10) Central DeWitt 13
10) Glenwood 13 12) Pella 12
13) Decorah 10.75 14) Algona 10
14) Solon 10 14) Center Point 10
14) Spencer 10 18) Norwalk 9
18) Spirit Lake 9 20) Wahlert, Dub 8.75
21) W Burlington/ND 8 22) Harlan 6
22) West Liberty 6 22) Crestwood 6
25) Bond-Farrar 5 25) Grinnell 5
27) Xavier, CR 4 27) Vinton-Shellbrg 4
27) S Tama Cty, Tama 4 30) Winterset 3
30) Atlantic 3 32) Bishop Heelan 2
32) Benton Comm 2 34) Ia Falls-Alden 1
35) Nevada 0.75
Event 11 Girls 200 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.49 5/21/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rylan Santi 11 Madrid 25.54q 1.8 1
2 Allison Hilleman 12 W Marshall, SC 25.83q 2.3 2
3 Grace Proesch 11 North Cedar, S 26.01q 1.5 3
4 Erika Feenstra 12 Western Christ 26.08q 2.3 2
5 Lani Hillard 12 Louisa-Musc 26.12q 1.8 1
6 Allison Birks 12 South Cent Cal 26.17q 1.8 1 26.167
7 Olivia Nebergall 09 Anamosa 26.17q 1.5 3 26.170
8 Alysa Shirkey 09 Davis County, B 26.22q 1.8 1
9 Meagan Blomgren 10 Van Meter 26.28 1.5 3
10 Ellie Loesch 10 S Winn, Calmar 26.35 2.3 2
11 Jayden Hughes 10 Garner-Hay/Vent 26.36 2.3 2
12 Mary Kate Bandstra 10 Pella Christian 26.42 2.3 2
13 Brenna Jacobs 11 Osage 26.43 1.5 3
14 Celine Rickels 12 Cascade, WD 26.44 1.5 3
15 Ivy Nolte 11 Aplntn-Parksbg 26.45 1.8 1
16 Jessica Norman 11 MO Valley 26.47 1.5 3
17 Savana Fuller 10 ACGC 26.55 2.3 2
18 Ashley Miller 11 PCM, Monroe 26.84 1.8 1 26.835
19 Molly McElmeel 09 Cascade, WD 26.84 2.3 2 26.838
20 Lauren Bair 11 Clarinda 26.91 1.8 1
21 Bri Jensen 11 KP-WC 27.18 2.3 2
22 Zoe Miller 09 Jesup 27.26 1.5 3
23 Kortney Drake 10 Wilton 27.45 1.8 1
24 Dana Marsden 12 Red Oak 27.53 1.5 3
Event 13 Girls 200 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 25.16 5/17/2007 Callan Jacobson, Benton Van H
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keaton Kester 11 ADM, Adel 24.61q 3.0 1
2 Emily Vos 11 Pella 25.03q 3.7 3
3 Annika Pingel 11 Pella 25.15q 3.7 3
4 Jasmine Harris 12 Assumption 25.19q 3.0 1
5 Anna Sherman 11 Wahlert, Dub 25.21q 3.0 1
6 Carly King 10 Assumption 25.26q 2.8 2
7 Anna Garwood 12 Union, LaPorte C 25.57q 2.8 2
8 Jackie Ganshirt 12 Wahlert, Dub 25.63q 3.7 3
9 Ya' Mia Ailes-Primes 11 Keokuk 25.77 3.0 1
10 Katie Foster 12 Charles City 25.80 3.0 1
11 Taylor Vanderholt 11 Norwalk 25.84 2.8 2
12 Maria Gorham 11 North Polk, A 25.97 2.8 2
13 Katie Saner 10 Crestwood 26.01 3.0 1
14 Taylor Dubois 12 Carlisle 26.09 2.8 2
15 Maddie Brown 12 Bishop Heelan 26.12 3.0 1
16 Tatum Jorgensen 12 DC-Grimes 26.27 3.7 3
17 Sarah Schminke 10 Vinton-Shellbrg 26.43 2.8 2
18 Abbey Jackson 09 Knoxville 26.62 3.7 3
19 Olivia Hansen 12 Greene County 26.71 3.0 1
20 Emma Perkins 09 Carroll 26.75 2.8 2
21 Sydney Hoover 09 Algona 26.98 3.7 3
22 Brittni Gilbert 12 Williamsburg 27.06 2.8 2
23 Amanda Hentges 12 Algona 27.08 3.7 3
-- Hannah Anderson 09 Washington FS 3.7 3
Event 12 Boys 200 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.33 5/21/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gage Clay 11 AHSTW 21.69q 1.5 3
2 Jacob Clouse 12 Albia 21.93q 2.6 1
3 Michael Santi 12 Madrid 22.05q 1.5 3
4 Marcus Mumm 12 Tri-Center, N 22.37q 2.6 1
5 David Gonzalez 12 Camanche 22.46q 2.6 1
6 Connor Blough 12 Dike-NH 22.47q 3.0 2
7 Ethan Wyant 12 Jesup 22.67q 2.6 1
8 Noah Anderson 11 PCM, Monroe 22.68q 3.0 2
9 Evan Reifert 12 Wilton 22.85 3.0 2
10 Tyson Kooima 12 Western Christ 22.89 1.5 3 22.884
11 Joe Stein 09 Okoboji, Milford 22.89 2.6 1 22.886
12 Kalen Eastman 12 Central Sprngs 22.91 1.5 3
13 Beau Coberley 11 W Marshall, SC 22.93 3.0 2
14 Jagger Gourley 10 Mediapolis 22.97 2.6 1
15 Travis Zevenbergen 12 Unity Chrst, OC 22.98 1.5 3
16 Spencer Hunt 10 Panorama, P 23.05 2.6 1
17 Preston VanWyk 10 PCM, Monroe 23.11 1.5 3
18 Zack Santee 11 Central Sprngs 23.21 3.0 2
19 Andrew Klaassen 12 Pocahon Area 23.22 1.5 3
20 Troy Dolphin 11 BCLUW 23.61 1.5 3
21 Logan Seeley 11 Anamosa 23.66 2.6 1
22 Blain Swenson 12 Waukon 23.96 3.0 2
-- Bryce Bemer 12 North Cedar, S DQ 3.0 2
-- Jakob Houser 12 Treynor DNS 3.0 2
Event 14 Boys 200 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.56 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaiah Trousil 12 W Burlington/ND 21.56q 4.0 1
2 Alden Kuntz 10 Wahlert, Dub 22.27q 2.2 2
3 Rancy Freeman 10 DC-Grimes 22.53q 2.0 3
4 Terry Harris 12 Central DeWitt 22.55q 2.0 3
5 Lantz Reed 12 Boone 22.62q 4.0 1
6 Mavrick Decker 12 Glenwood 22.65q 2.0 3
7 Craig Garrison 11 Saydel 22.66q 2.2 2
8 Samonte Bawden 09 Algona 22.82q 2.2 2
9 Reece Dunlap 11 Perry 22.88 2.0 3
10 Owen Carstensen 12 Marion 22.92 4.0 1
11 Dylan Millermon 12 Carroll 22.93 2.2 2
12 Nick Foss 11 Harlan 22.94 4.0 1
13 Cody Dvorak 12 Gilbert 22.97 4.0 1
14 Jamison Heinz 09 Humboldt 23.00 2.0 3 22.991
15 Will Dudley 10 Vinton-Shellbrg 23.00 4.0 1 22.994
16 Riley Nolan 11 Benton Comm 23.00 4.0 1 22.999
17 Tyjon Rose 11 Ia Falls-Alden 23.04 4.0 1
18 Max Goodhue 11 Carlisle 23.22 2.0 3
19 Joe Yaneff 10 Bishop Heelan 23.23 2.2 2
20 Connor Sindt 12 Benton Comm 23.39 2.2 2
21 Jamar Lewis 11 W Burlington/ND 23.46 2.2 2
22 Hunter Wright 11 Ballard 23.60 2.0 3
23 Payton Kannuan 12 Webster City 23.68 2.2 2
-- Zion Jordan 12 Charles City FS 2.0 3
Event 96 Girls 4x800 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:25.23 5/19/2016 Monticello, Monticello
P Holub, K Anderson, J Patterson, C Gadient
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Monticello 9:26.97 2 10
1) Paige Holub 11 2) Taylor McDonald 11
3) Jordyn Patterson 11 4) Corinne Gadient 10
2 Mid-Prairie, W 9:33.36 2 8
1) Abby Tornow 12 2) Marie Hostetler 09
3) Kate Cavanagh 10 4) Anna Hostetler 11
3 Sioux Center 9:39.32 2 6
1) Alexis Toering 11 2) Tara Kortlever 11
3) Jessica Harald 12 4) Andrea Verburg 12
4 Cascade, WD 9:43.71 2 5
1) Madeline Rhomberg 10 2) Marie Knepper 10
3) Abby Welter 09 4) Rebecca McDermott 12
5 Okoboji, Milford 9:44.47 2 4
1) Mari Stein 11 2) Kallyn Stumbo 09
3) Mia Meyer 10 4) Magan Christopherson 09
6 Unity Chrst, OC 9:52.02 2 3
1) Katie Broers 12 2) Katlyn Hoogland 11
3) Madison Blankespoor 09 4) Jordan Bos 12
7 PCM, Monroe 9:52.87 2 2
1) Jayci Vos 12 2) Paytan Schut 10
3) Kirstin Ives 10 4) Rachel Stafford 12
8 W Marshall, SC 9:54.57 2 1
1) Avril Sinning 09 2) Grace Girard 10
3) Georgia Porter 12 4) Shannon Breja 12
9 Treynor 9:55.38 1
1) Sienna Black 11 2) Anna Teigland 12
3) Kennedy Elwood 09 4) Noel James 10
10 Central Sprngs 9:55.53 1
1) Kaylee Parks 11 2) Maria Franke 12
3) Alexis Oppman 11 4) Hannah Wagner 12
11 Western Christ 9:57.43 2
1) Whitney Minderhoud 09 2) Abby Postma 09
3) Ally Postma 09 4) Macay Van'tHul 09
12 KP-WC 9:57.98 1
1) Suzanne Putze 11 2) Skylar Hannah 09
3) Rylee Wright 11 4) KayLynne Bechen 11
13 IKM-Manning 9:58.83 1
1) Payton Sporrer 11 2) Gabby Cadwell 10
3) Kia Rassmussen 11 4) Shyanne Sporrer 11
14 Anamosa 10:01.00 1
1) Maggie McQuillen 09 2) Kassie Behnke 11
3) Abby Fairbanks 09 4) Claire Duncan 11
15 Alta/Aurelia 10:04.57 2
1) Lauren Rohwer 11 2) Gracie Meier 11
3) Alexa Fredericksen 09 4) Lily Peterson 11
16 Dike-NH 10:11.15 2
1) Baylee Petersen 11 2) Allie Aalderks 11
3) Courtney Bolhuis 11 4) Alayna Kollasch 12
17 N Fayette Val 10:16.54 1
1) Megan Niewoehner 10 2) Macy Niewoehner 11
3) Megan Feldman 12 4) Hannah VanHyfte 09
18 Aplntn-Parksbg 10:22.06 2
1) Nicole May 12 2) Emily Klinkenborg 12
3) Ella Junker 09 4) Megan Johnson 09
19 Northeast, GL 10:23.94 1
1) Maddie Kaczinski 12 2) Carly Hasken 11
3) Amber Friedrichsen 10 4) Miya Messerich 10
20 New Hampton 10:24.77 1
1) Kayla Gilbert 12 2) Lydia Gessner 09
3) Savannah Anderson 11 4) Kallie Olson 11
21 Tipton 10:29.58 1
1) Tiffany Schott 11 2) Amanda Smith 10
3) Kenzie Mente 12 4) Alyssa Elijah 11
22 Panorama, P 10:29.92 1
1) Brianna Hoffman 11 2) Brooklyn Behrends 10
3) Emily Smith 10 4) Lydia Lindstrom 09
23 Woodward-Grangr 10:33.45 1
1) Emma Drake 09 2) Katelyn Peters 11
3) Anna Tague 10 4) Natalie Helbling 09
24 Osage 10:47.57 1
1) Breanna Barker 12 2) Claire Huisman 09
3) Mia Knudson 09 4) Madi Johnson 11
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 27 2) Mid-Prairie, W 26
3) Pocahon Area 22 4) Unity Chrst, OC 17
5) N Fayette Val 16 5) Monticello 16
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 14 8) Western Christ 13.33
9) Pella Christian 12 10) Albia 11.33
11) Sioux Center 11 11) Panorama, P 11
11) W Marshall, SC 11 14) W Central Valley 10
14) OA-BCIG 10 14) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
14) Alta/Aurelia 10 14) Tipton 10
14) Davis County, B 10 20) South Hardin 8
20) North Cedar, S 8 20) Sheldon 8
20) Jesup 8 24) Camanche 6
24) Cent Decatur, L 6 24) Louisa-Musc 6
24) Madrid 6 24) West Branch 6
29) New Hampton 5 29) Underwood 5
29) Central Sprngs 5 29) Cherokee, Wash 5
33) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 34) Treynor 4
34) ACGC 4 36) PCM, Monroe 3
36) Bellevue 3 36) Anamosa 3
36) Van Meter 3 36) Shenandoah 3
36) AHSTW 3 42) KP-WC 2
42) Osage 2 42) Eagle Grove 2
45) Emmetsburg 1 45) Columbus, CJ 1
45) Beckman, D 1 45) Sumner-Fredrksbg 1
Event 98 Girls 4x800 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:17.72 5/20/2010 Mt Vernon/Lisbon, Mt Vernon/Li
H Salzbrenner, K Cochrane, K Canning, A Wilson
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert 9:35.65 1 10
1) Emily Branson 11 2) Maggie Pollard 11
3) Cara Heuer 09 4) Carly Rahn 12
2 Wahlert, Dub 9:37.33 2 8
1) Kaylee Osterberger 11 2) Ellie Osterberger 11
3) Holly Hohmann 11 4) Molly McDonald 09
3 Bishop Heelan 9:38.54 2 6
1) Kali Ryan 12 2) Hannah Hutchinson 10
3) Ashley Aesoph 10 4) Amber Aesoph 09
4 Spencer 9:41.56 2 5
1) Grace Hamilton 09 2) Emma Fratzke 12
3) Morgan Roberts 11 4) Jenna Dirkx 11
5 Decorah 9:45.66 2 4
1) Sarah Mikkelson 11 2) Jenna Galligan 11
3) Shayla Betts 09 4) Katie Nimrod 11
6 Assumption 9:47.02 2 3
1) Billi Marzen 12 2) Liz Fennelly 12
3) Grace Rohlf 11 4) Julia Schumacher 11
7 North Polk, A 9:49.74 1 2
1) Sophie Blanchard 11 2) Sierra Lambert 11
3) Grace Croat 09 4) Amelia Lesher 11
8 Mt Vernon 9:49.78 2 1
1) Maggie Davis 12 2) Ella Brase 10
3) Caroline See 09 4) Faith Anton 12
9 Humboldt 9:51.91 2
1) Beth Duffield 12 2) Olivia Hildreth 12
3) Kate Curran 12 4) Gabby Kent 11
10 Pella 9:56.39 1
1) Payton Phelps 12 2) Tess Roorda 12
3) Jenna Schulte 10 4) Caroline McMartin 09
11 LeMars 9:58.66 2
1) Chloe Calhoun 09 2) Kara Albrecht 09
3) Paige Washburn 09 4) Sydney Rand 12
12 Mt Pleasant 9:59.81 2
1) Maggie Cristoforo 09 2) Maggie Jennings 09
3) Abby Ryon 09 4) Taylor Murray 11
13 Waverly-SR 10:03.83 2
1) Grace Hoins 12 2) Anna Hoins 10
3) Libby Dix 10 4) Jayme Willemssen 11
14 Fort Madison 10:05.29 1
1) Kamryn Bailey 11 2) Claire Mendez 11
3) Sierra Howardson 11 4) Brett Schneider 11
15 Glenwood 10:06.37 1
1) Danielle Hardcastle 10 2) Kate Kaufman 11
3) Arianna Springer 11 4) Jillian Finnegan 12
16 Williamsburg 10:08.79 1
1) Megan Rathjen 09 2) Taylor Busch 09
3) Kaitlin Wille 10 4) Grace Schaefer 09
17 Creston 10:10.70 1
1) Makenna Hudson 09 2) Jesse Vicker 10
3) Rachel Shepherd 12 4) Brielle Baker 10
18 Winterset 10:11.42 1
1) Caitlyn Fairchild 10 2) Ainsley Gurwell 09
3) Sydney Kaufman 12 4) Layken Gurwell 12
19 Charles City 10:12.70 2
1) Whitney Martin 10 2) Gillian King 11
3) Sami Heyer 10 4) Mackenzy Bilharz 09
20 ADM, Adel 10:12.73 2
1) Sadie Juergens 10 2) Ellise Mueller 11
3) Lizzy Lohmann 09 4) Elle Hook 09
21 Central DeWitt 10:16.83 1
1) Carly Small 09 2) Kali Roling 12
3) Lauren O'Neil 12 4) Katie Fox 10
22 Denison-Schlswg 10:17.09 1
1) Raegan Andersen 10 2) Morgan Goslar 10
3) Adriana Marquez 10 4) Dayana Lora 10
23 Oskaloosa 10:18.59 1
1) Alexis Westercamp 12 2) Veronica Bolibaugh 10
3) Sienna DeJong 12 4) Lauren Coon 10
24 Fairfield 10:19.94 1
1) Sami Fritz 12 2) Danae Drish 10
3) Ashlyn Elmore 12 4) Maggie Ferrel 12
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 37 2) Decorah 31
3) Pella 30 4) Wahlert, Dub 24
5) North Polk, A 17 6) S Tama Cty, Tama 16
7) Bishop Heelan 15 8) Crestwood 14
9) Spencer 13 10) Humboldt 12
10) Carlisle 12 12) Harlan 10
12) Marion 10 12) Grinnell 10
12) Gilbert 10 12) Benton Comm 10
12) Creston 10 18) Greene County 8
18) Winterset 8 18) Center Point 8
18) Washington 8 22) Oskaloosa 7.50
23) SB-Luton 6 23) Mt Vernon 6
23) Norwalk 6 26) Denison-Schlswg 5.50
27) Boone 5 27) Xavier, CR 5
27) MOC-FV 5 27) Charles City 5
27) Solon 5 32) W Delaware 4
32) Central DeWitt 4 34) DC-Grimes 3
34) Clear Crk-Amana 3 36) Knoxville 2
36) Union, LaPorte C 2 38) Waverly-SR 1
38) ADM, Adel 1 38) Chariton 1
Event 97 Boys 4x800 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:50.39 5/21/2015 Monticello, Monticello
J Easton, J Loes, D Manternach, M Manternach
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dike-NH 8:01.33 2 10
1) Broden Coulter 12 2) Nate Sharp 12
3) Ryan Moore 10 4) Connor Blough 12
2 KP-WC 8:03.90 2 8
1) Anthony Baird 11 2) Eric Hoffman 10
3) Payton Kuchel 11 4) Alec Still 12
3 Mid-Prairie, W 8:07.97 2 6
1) Andrew Schwartz 12 2) Marshal Teets 11
3) Cary Schaefer 11 4) Peyton Miller 11
4 Aplntn-Parksbg 8:08.88 2 5
1) Riley Barrett 12 2) Trevor Haren 12
3) Hunter Brouwer 11 4) Mason Tyler 11
5 Denver 8:11.05 2 4
1) Eli Barrett 12 2) Tyler Kroeze 11
3) Curren Matthias 12 4) Alex Gebel 10
6 Anamosa 8:17.21 2 3
1) Eian Countryman 11 2) Gabe Countryman 11
3) Zac Mclean 10 4) Noah Sams 11
7 DSM Christian 8:18.19 2 2
1) Tyler Ketcham 11 2) Sam Stroh 12
3) J.D. Lowe 11 4) Nathan Herbers 12
8 Underwood 8:18.73 2 1
1) Blake Patten 12 2) Thomas Conn 11
3) Jalen Humphrey 10 4) Isaiah Humphrey 12
9 New Hampton 8:19.68 2
1) Nolan Usher 10 2) Jake Usher 12
3) Alex Schumacher 11 4) Keagan John 11
10 Forest City 8:20.68 1
1) Brandon Finch 11 2) Grady Hovenga 11
3) Zach Lehmann 11 4) Ryan Theel 11
11 Cascade, WD 8:21.19 2
1) Conor Otting 12 2) John Larkin 12
3) Marty Knepper 12 4) Derek Koppes 11
12 S Hamilton, J 8:23.94 1
1) Logan Peters 10 2) Jared Fisher 12
3) Josiah Brown 11 4) Devon Fisher 12
13 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 8:24.05 1
1) Billy Rankin 10 2) Isaac Munoz 11
3) Spencer TeSlaa 09 4) Sam TeSlaa 10
14 ACGC 8:32.79 1
1) Noah Nelsen 10 2) Landon Foster 12
3) Clay Billheimer 10 4) Logan Scheuerman 12
15 Madrid 8:38.03 1
1) Landen Klatt 10 2) Alex Engel 11
3) Quentin Anderson 12 4) Devin Fuson 10
16 Osage 8:38.58 1
1) Ben Huftalin 12 2) Garrett Maakestad 12
3) Nick Hoppel 12 4) Alex Swenson 10
17 Mediapolis 8:39.22 1
1) Owen Timmerman 09 2) Journey Rude 12
3) Nolan Schmidgall 09 4) Tristan Timmerman 12
18 MO Valley 8:39.32 1
1) Duke Kyle 10 2) Gage Graeve 11
3) Grant Guinan 10 4) Colton Ford 11
19 Davis County, B 8:40.35 1
1) Carter Batterson 11 2) Reegan Warning 10
3) Nathan Zmolek 10 4) Trenton Goode 12
20 Sheldon 8:40.86 1
1) Steven Van Meeteren 11 2) Kyle Boerhave 11
3) Eric Heibult 10 4) Mitchal Van Gorp 12
21 Wapello 8:46.37 2
1) Logan Belzer 11 2) Logan Mears 12
3) Aiden Houseman 09 4) Trenton Massner 11
22 Tipton 8:54.24 1
1) Bryce Deerberg 11 2) Sam Bierman 12
3) Trent Pelzer 09 4) Noah Jedlicka 10
23 West Branch 8:55.75 2
1) Jordan Baldwin 12 2) John Yates 09
3) Atlas Kolpin 10 4) Ben Thompson 11
-- Sioux Center DQ 1
1) Ty Van Es 11 2) Peter Shippy 10
3) Derek Ten Pas 11 4) Jake Crumrine 09
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) KP-WC 36 2) Madrid 27
3) Beckman, D 20 3) Albia 20
3) Kuemper Cath 20 6) Anamosa 19
7) Mid-Prairie, W 17 7) Dike-NH 17
9) Treynor 16 10) Northeast, GL 14
11) Western Christ 13 11) Denver 13
13) Regina, IC 12 14) Aplntn-Parksbg 10
14) Ogden 10 14) Sibley-Ocheyedan 10
17) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Unity Chrst, OC 7
18) Jesup 7 20) East Sac County 6
20) Davis County, B 6 20) Cherokee, Wash 6
20) Wilton 6 20) S Winn, Calmar 6
25) Panorama, P 5 25) Camanche 5
25) Oelwein 5 28) Emmetsburg 4
28) Alta/Aurelia 4 28) Monticello 4
28) Sioux Center 4 28) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4
33) Sheldon 3 33) Clear Lake 3
33) N Fayette Val 3 33) Waukon 3
33) Southeast Valley 3 38) S Hamilton, J 2
38) DSM Christian 2 38) AHSTW 2
38) E Marshall, L 2 38) Cascade, WD 2
43) Cent Decatur, L 1 43) Underwood 1
43) North Cedar, S 1 43) Woodward Acad 1
Event 99 Boys 4x800 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:49.07 5/19/2011 Spirit Lake Park, Spirit Lake
A Baldwin, K Byers, K Feldick, W Norris
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mt Vernon 7:58.92 2 10
1) Zach Krogmann 12 2) Nick Leopold 11
3) Jack Young 12 4) Jeremy Krogmann 12
2 Gilbert 8:08.58 2 8
1) Garrison Holck 11 2) Will Greder 11
3) Rees Tyler 09 4) Keegan Sturdy 10
3 Spirit Lake 8:09.36 2 6
1) Mason McCaffery 10 2) Adam Skopec 11
3) Zach Renken 12 4) Ryan Maris 12
4 Wahlert, Dub 8:12.43 2 5
1) Luke Schaefer 11 2) Nathan Tranel 12
3) Jacob Hocking 09 4) Luke Hilby 11
5 Xavier, CR 8:12.85 2 4
1) Josh Gerke 12 2) Beau Van Berkum 11
3) Grayson Walther 10 4) Nathan Skala 10
6 Mt Pleasant 8:14.22 2 3
1) Kyle Vanderham 11 2) Jonathan Ita 11
3) Logan Murray 12 4) Jacob Stukerjurgen 10
7 Oskaloosa 8:16.37 2 2 8:16.362
1) Talon Munger 11 2) Jacob Hacker 10
3) Iszac Schultz 09 4) Carter Huyser 10
8 Pella 8:16.37 2 1 8:16.364
1) Thomas Gauley 11 2) Blaise Winegardner 11
3) Adam Houtz 11 4) Josh Van Dusseldorp 12
9 DC-Grimes 8:17.22 1
1) Steve Borneman 11 2) Jared Bravard 12
3) Dakota Belling 12 4) Trenton Meggers 11
10 Grinnell 8:17.42 2
1) Landon Steffen 11 2) Matthew Cunningham 10
3) Brett Gibson 10 4) Joe Simon 10
11 Perry 8:18.89 2
1) Brandon Kenyon 11 2) Rashon Ivory 11
3) Zachary Thompson 11 4) Kaleb Olejniczak 10
12 SB-Luton 8:20.74 2
1) Easton Ritz 10 2) Paydon Hofer 10
3) Conner Groves 10 4) Gabe Hannemann 10
13 Center Point 8:22.53 1
1) Cameron Hasleiet 10 2) Maverick Gatrost 10
3) Jed Wyse 10 4) Alex Wade 09
14 Glenwood 8:24.02 2
1) Christian Stanislav 10 2) Seth Little 12
3) Mason Parks 10 4) Parson Covington 10
15 LeMars 8:25.19 1
1) Andrew Waskow 11 2) JT Engebretson 11
3) Landen Parmelee 10 4) Alec Rieken 11
16 Winterset 8:26.97 1
1) Tyler VanPelt 12 2) Noah Larson 12
3) Luke Esser 10 4) Easton Darling 09
17 Assumption 8:30.31 1
1) Jared Grubbs 12 2) Chase Brandt 12
3) Chris Guise 09 4) Will Rolfstad 09
18 Clear Crk-Amana 8:32.31 1
1) Drake Mougin 12 2) Quentin Gisleson 10
3) Kaden McAreavy 10 4) Jack Wingert 12
19 Williamsburg 8:32.38 1
1) Grayson Groepper 11 2) Treyton Deitrick 10
3) Gavin Ritchie 12 4) Ben Lamparek 11
20 Chariton 8:33.56 1
1) Isaiah Tuigong 11 2) Tyler Goben 09
3) Ben Lahart 10 4) Bryce Exline 12
21 Vinton-Shellbrg 8:34.60 1
1) Cole Tharp 11 2) Cole Smith 12
3) Matt Andreesen 11 4) Tyler Hekel 11
22 Decorah 8:35.04 1
1) Blake Schmelzer 12 2) Brendan Numedahl 12
3) Tyler Vande Lune 11 4) Jarod Phillips 11
23 North Polk, A 8:37.36 1
1) Wes Lesher 12 2) John Peterson 12
3) Flint Vernon 10 4) Will McCormick 11
24 Spencer 8:39.84 1
1) Ty Schoelerman 10 2) Ethan Schmidt 09
3) Kyle Morony 09 4) Clay Wempe 11
===================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Marion 42 2) Mt Vernon 41
3) SB-Luton 21 3) Carlisle 21
5) Boone 20 5) Mt Pleasant 20
7) DC-Grimes 18 8) Gilbert 17
9) Oskaloosa 14.75 10) Central DeWitt 13
10) Glenwood 13 12) Pella 12
13) Decorah 10.75 14) Algona 10
14) Solon 10 14) Center Point 10
14) Spencer 10 18) Norwalk 9
18) Spirit Lake 9 20) Wahlert, Dub 8.75
21) W Burlington/ND 8 22) Harlan 6
22) West Liberty 6 22) Crestwood 6
25) Bond-Farrar 5 25) Grinnell 5
27) Xavier, CR 4 27) Vinton-Shellbrg 4
27) S Tama Cty, Tama 4 30) Winterset 3
30) Atlantic 3 32) Bishop Heelan 2
32) Benton Comm 2 34) Ia Falls-Alden 1
35) Nevada 0.75
Event 3 Girls 100 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.14 5/21/2015 Natalie Halfman, Saint Ansgar
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rylan Santi 11 Madrid 12.29q 2.8 1
2 Ellie Loesch 10 S Winn, Calmar 12.60q 2.8 1
3 Mackenzie Blomgren 10 Van Meter 12.64q 2.8 1
4 Krayton Allen 11 Sumner-Fredrksbg 12.67q 1.2 2
5 Meagan Blomgren 10 Van Meter 12.70q 1.9 3
6 Allison Hilleman 12 W Marshall, SC 12.72q 1.9 3
7 Evie Armstrong 10 Pella Christian 12.88q 1.9 3
8 Brenna Jacobs 11 Osage 12.90q 2.8 1 12.894
9 Lani Hillard 12 Louisa-Musc 12.90 1.2 2 12.897
10 Jayden Hughes 10 Garner-Hay/Vent 12.93 1.9 3
11 Jordyn Fredericks 11 OA-BCIG 12.94 2.8 1
12 McKayla Olsen 12 Treynor 12.96 1.2 2 12.954
13 Augusta Hamaker 12 Davis County, B 12.96 1.9 3 12.957
14 Allison Birks 12 South Cent Cal 12.96 2.8 1 12.958
15 Taylor Rus 11 Western Christ 12.99 2.8 1
16 Jessica Norman 11 MO Valley 13.00 1.9 3
17 Ashley Miller 11 PCM, Monroe 13.01 1.2 2 13.001
18 Abby Petersen 11 KP-WC 13.01 1.2 2 13.010
19 Olivia Nebergall 09 Anamosa 13.02 1.2 2
20 Zoe Miller 09 Jesup 13.06 1.9 3
21 Brittany Turnquist 10 Alta/Aurelia 13.08 1.2 2
22 Natalee Greenfield 09 Sioux Center 13.23 1.2 2 13.223
23 Emily Yahnke 09 Highland, R 13.23 2.8 1 13.224
24 Courtney Harle 09 Clarion-Goldfd-Dows 13.26 1.9 3
Event 5 Girls 100 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.08 5/18/2017 Keaton Kester, ADM, Adel
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keaton Kester 11 ADM, Adel * 12.08q 1.7 1
2 Ellie Masten 11 Benton Comm 12.29q 1.2 3
3 Elizabeth Masten 11 Benton Comm 12.31q 1.2 3
4 Carly King 10 Assumption 12.33q 1.7 1
5 Hannah Anderson 09 Washington 12.34q 1.6 2
6 Emily Vos 11 Pella 12.35q 1.6 2
7 Anna Garwood 12 Union, LaPorte C 12.38q 1.7 1
8 Jasmine Harris 12 Assumption 12.39q 1.7 1
9 Annie Rhomberg 10 Mt Vernon 12.50 1.2 3
10 Libby Wedewer 09 Wahlert, Dub 12.52 1.7 1
11 Bailey Hasken 11 Wahlert, Dub 12.56 1.2 3
12 Macy Johnson 12 Winterset 12.58 1.6 2
13 Katie Foster 12 Charles City 12.69 1.7 1
14 Ya' Mia Ailes-Primes 11 Keokuk 12.73 1.2 3
15 Tarynn Rodman 09 Norwalk 12.74 1.6 2
16 Taylor Dubois 12 Carlisle 12.76 1.2 3
17 Ellie Cropley 11 Bishop Heelan 12.77 1.6 2 12.763
18 Katie Saner 10 Crestwood 12.77 1.6 2 12.767
19 Paighton Malek 11 Pella 12.78 1.6 2
20 Abby Ryan 11 DC-Grimes 12.93 1.7 1
21 Amanda Hentges 12 Algona 13.07 1.2 3
22 Whitney Weiss 11 Denison-Schlswg 13.11 1.6 2
23 Haley Flaws 11 Webster City 13.14 1.2 3
24 Abby Olberding 12 Carroll 13.38 1.7 1
Event 4 Boys 100 M 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.69 5/21/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Santi 12 Madrid 10.77q 3.2 1
2 Tony Leshen 12 Albia 10.88q 0.8 3
3 Gage Clay 11 AHSTW 10.96q 0.8 2
4 Tyson Kooima 12 Western Christ 11.14q 3.2 1
5 Hunter Tyree 11 Pleasantville 11.22q 0.8 3 11.213
6 Joe Stein 09 Okoboji, Milford 11.22q 0.8 2 11.220
7 Hunter Sutter 11 Hampton-Dumont 11.26q 3.2 1
8 Mason Lanhart 12 Camanche 11.29q 0.8 3
9 Jay McLean 12 Anamosa 11.30 3.2 1
10 Kody Case 12 South Cent Cal 11.31 0.8 3
11 Jace Burrow 11 N Fayette Val 11.34 0.8 2
12 Terrhyn Jacoby 11 Mid-Prairie, W 11.42 0.8 2
13 Richard Gildemeister 12 Forest City 11.44 0.8 2
14 Kalen Eastman 12 Central Sprngs 11.45 0.8 2
15 Rodney Schwartzhoff 11 S Winn, Calmar 11.46 0.8 3
16 Miles Rupiper 11 Kuemper Cath 11.51 3.2 1
17 Josh Fenske 11 New Hampton 11.54 0.8 3 11.531
18 Carson Rhodes 11 Van Meter 11.54 3.2 1 11.532
19 Tristan Wright 10 Columbus Cath 11.55 0.8 3 11.543
20 Preston VanWyk 10 PCM, Monroe 11.55 0.8 3 11.548
21 Cole VanBrocklin 11 Jesup 11.59 0.8 2
22 Troy Dolphin 11 BCLUW 11.63 3.2 1
23 Noah Anderson 11 PCM, Monroe 11.70 0.8 2
24 Ruben Paz 12 Columbus, CJ 11.79 3.2 1
Event 6 Boys 100 M 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.76 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaiah Trousil 12 W Burlington/ND 10.89q 2.4 1
2 Tanner Iske 11 West Liberty 10.92q 2.7 2
3 Rancy Freeman 10 DC-Grimes 10.97q 1.9 3
4 Alden Kuntz 10 Wahlert, Dub 11.04q 2.7 2
5 Terry Harris 12 Central DeWitt 11.09q 1.9 3
6 Jorma Schwedler 09 SB-Luton 11.16q 2.7 2
7 Riley Nolan 11 Benton Comm 11.22q 2.4 1
8 Jared Helle 11 W Delaware 11.25q 2.7 2
9 Colin Nemmers 12 LeMars 11.27 2.4 1
10 Rodrigue Sagbo 11 Waverly-SR 11.29 2.7 2
11 Hunter Wright 11 Ballard 11.30 2.4 1
12 Samonte Bawden 09 Algona 11.33 1.9 3
13 Tyjon Rose 11 Ia Falls-Alden 11.35 2.4 1
14 Jax Lamm 10 W Burlington/ND 11.41 1.9 3 11.406
15 Cody Dvorak 12 Gilbert 11.41 1.9 3 11.409
16 Matthew Yeager 11 Bond-Farrar 11.42 1.9 3
17 Craig Garrison 11 Saydel 11.47 2.7 2
18 Dylan Millermon 12 Carroll 11.51 1.9 3
19 Conner Miracle 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 11.53 2.7 2
20 Gage Hazen-Fabor 10 Williamsburg 11.60 1.9 3
21 Scott Anderson 09 Norwalk 11.62 2.7 2
22 Zion Jordan 12 Charles City 11.76 2.4 1 11.751
23 Brandon Bluhm 12 Charles City 11.76 2.4 1 11.754
-- Brendan Sellberg 11 Nevada DNS 2.4 1
Event 19 Girls 400 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lily Peterson 11 Alta/Aurelia 57.74 3 10
2 Grace Proesch 11 North Cedar, S 58.39 3 8
3 Sophia Jungling 09 Aplntn-Parksbg 58.69 3 6
4 Devyn Kemble 11 Panorama, P 58.80 2 5
5 Noel James 10 Treynor 59.32 3 4
6 Kayla Cripps 10 W Marshall, SC 1:00.16 2 3
7 Brenna Jacobs 11 Osage 1:00.28 3 2
8 Shelby Loomis 12 Emmetsburg 1:00.32 2 1
9 Jessica Norman 11 MO Valley 1:00.37 3
10 Amanda Brich 09 Tri-Center, N 1:00.39 3
11 Cassie Cox 10 North Cedar, S 1:01.19 3
12 Hannah Wagner 12 Central Sprngs 1:01.47 2
13 Grace Swenning 12 Regina, IC 1:01.90 2
14 Kelsey Hora 12 Highland, R 1:02.23 2
15 Kortney Drake 10 Wilton 1:02.43 2
16 Emma Gourley 12 South Hardin 1:02.65 1
17 Jenna Konig 12 Central Sprngs 1:02.84 2
18 Jordan Burrows 09 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:03.11 1
19 Chloe Morgan 09 Pella Christian 1:03.22 1
20 Summer Schutte 10 MFL MarMac 1:03.25 1
21 Kacy Kamphoff 11 Sheldon 1:03.43 1
22 Jenna Merical 09 W Central Valley 1:04.52 1
23 Gabby Gadient 09 Monticello 1:04.62 1
24 Caitlin Clark 09 Clarke, O 1:05.84 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 27 2) Mid-Prairie, W 26
3) Pocahon Area 22 4) Unity Chrst, OC 17
5) N Fayette Val 16 5) Monticello 16
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 14 8) Western Christ 13.33
9) Pella Christian 12 10) Albia 11.33
11) Sioux Center 11 11) Panorama, P 11
11) W Marshall, SC 11 14) W Central Valley 10
14) OA-BCIG 10 14) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
14) Alta/Aurelia 10 14) Tipton 10
14) Davis County, B 10 20) South Hardin 8
20) North Cedar, S 8 20) Sheldon 8
20) Jesup 8 24) Camanche 6
24) Cent Decatur, L 6 24) Louisa-Musc 6
24) Madrid 6 24) West Branch 6
29) New Hampton 5 29) Underwood 5
29) Central Sprngs 5 29) Cherokee, Wash 5
33) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 34) Treynor 4
34) ACGC 4 36) PCM, Monroe 3
36) Bellevue 3 36) Anamosa 3
36) Van Meter 3 36) Shenandoah 3
36) AHSTW 3 42) KP-WC 2
42) Osage 2 42) Eagle Grove 2
45) Emmetsburg 1 45) Columbus, CJ 1
45) Beckman, D 1 45) Sumner-Fredrksbg 1
Event 21 Girls 400 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 54.73 5/19/2016 Diana Slight, Boone
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Joy Ripslinger 12 Assumption 56.29 3 10
2 Madison Jochum 10 Bishop Heelan 56.53 3 8
3 Carly King 10 Assumption 56.55 3 6
4 Dianna Slight 12 Boone 57.74 3 5
5 Ellie Mendlik 11 Denison-Schlswg 58.18 2 4
6 Erin Kerkhoff 10 Solon 58.76 3 3
7 Shelby Hulsebus 11 Benton Comm 58.83 3 2
8 Taylor Vanderholt 11 Norwalk 59.06 2 1
9 Tatum Jorgensen 12 DC-Grimes 59.34 3
10 Katie Keitges 09 Knoxville 59.57 2
11 Allison Yuska 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 1:00.29 2
12 Anna Kenny 10 ADM, Adel 1:00.55 2
13 Kaylee Osterberger 11 Wahlert, Dub 1:00.60 3
14 Grace Hoins 12 Waverly-SR 1:01.07 2
15 Olivia Battle 09 Decorah 1:01.69 1
16 Callie Doohen 11 Bishop Heelan 1:02.10 1
17 Lindsey Blommers 10 Pella 1:02.30 2
18 Hailey Schmidt 11 Algona 1:02.66 1
19 Karli Olsen 09 Spirit Lake 1:03.08 1
20 Jenna Galligan 11 Decorah 1:03.13 2
21 Lisa Dykstra 09 Pella 1:03.52 1
22 Allie Halverson 10 Spencer 1:05.18 1
23 Madison Willson 10 Center Point 1:05.66 1
24 Morgan Goslar 10 Denison-Schlswg 1:06.99 1
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Assumption 37 2) Decorah 31
3) Pella 30 4) Wahlert, Dub 24
5) North Polk, A 17 6) S Tama Cty, Tama 16
7) Bishop Heelan 15 8) Crestwood 14
9) Spencer 13 10) Humboldt 12
10) Carlisle 12 12) Harlan 10
12) Marion 10 12) Grinnell 10
12) Gilbert 10 12) Benton Comm 10
12) Creston 10 18) Greene County 8
18) Winterset 8 18) Center Point 8
18) Washington 8 22) Oskaloosa 7.50
23) SB-Luton 6 23) Mt Vernon 6
23) Norwalk 6 26) Denison-Schlswg 5.50
27) Boone 5 27) Xavier, CR 5
27) MOC-FV 5 27) Charles City 5
27) Solon 5 32) W Delaware 4
32) Central DeWitt 4 34) DC-Grimes 3
34) Clear Crk-Amana 3 36) Knoxville 2
36) Union, LaPorte C 2 38) Waverly-SR 1
38) ADM, Adel 1 38) Chariton 1
Event 20 Boys 400 M 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 47.43 2000 Ryan Kedley, North Cedar
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Sinnott 12 Albia 49.32 3 10
2 Brett Daley 12 Treynor 49.91 3 8
3 Nathan Ward 12 S Winn, Calmar 50.12 3 6
4 Connor Blough 12 Dike-NH 50.20 3 5
5 Alec Still 12 KP-WC 50.62 2 4
6 Dylan Larson 12 N Fayette Val 50.76 2 3
7 Jack Jensen 12 Regina, IC 50.94 2 2
8 Ethan Wyant 12 Jesup 51.30 3 1 51.294
9 Richard Gildemeister 12 Forest City 51.30 1 51.298
10 Hunter Tyree 11 Pleasantville 51.45 3
11 Peter Kilburg 12 Bellevue 51.53 1
12 Jagger Gourley 10 Mediapolis 51.64 3
13 Evan Reifert 12 Wilton 51.65 2
14 Mason Pitts 12 Cherokee, Wash 51.81 1
15 Duke Kyle 10 MO Valley 51.83 2
16 Spencer Hunt 10 Panorama, P 51.95 2
17 Nathan Herbers 12 DSM Christian 52.21 2
18 Troy Dolphin 11 BCLUW 53.27 3
19 Derek Weitzenkamp 10 Jesup 53.35 1
20 Cody Hayes 12 Clarinda 53.36 1
21 Blake Gregory 11 Ogden 53.54 1
22 Thor Maakestad 09 Osage 53.93 1
-- Travis Zevenbergen 12 Unity Chrst, OC DNF 2
-- Kody Case 12 South Cent Cal DNS 1
=================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) KP-WC 36 2) Madrid 27
3) Beckman, D 20 3) Albia 20
3) Kuemper Cath 20 6) Anamosa 19
7) Mid-Prairie, W 17 7) Dike-NH 17
9) Treynor 16 10) Northeast, GL 14
11) Western Christ 13 11) Denver 13
13) Regina, IC 12 14) Aplntn-Parksbg 10
14) Ogden 10 14) Sibley-Ocheyedan 10
17) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Unity Chrst, OC 7
18) Jesup 7 20) East Sac County 6
20) Davis County, B 6 20) Cherokee, Wash 6
20) Wilton 6 20) S Winn, Calmar 6
25) Panorama, P 5 25) Camanche 5
25) Oelwein 5 28) Emmetsburg 4
28) Alta/Aurelia 4 28) Monticello 4
28) Sioux Center 4 28) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4
33) Sheldon 3 33) Clear Lake 3
33) N Fayette Val 3 33) Waukon 3
33) Southeast Valley 3 38) S Hamilton, J 2
38) DSM Christian 2 38) AHSTW 2
38) E Marshall, L 2 38) Cascade, WD 2
43) Cent Decatur, L 1 43) Underwood 1
43) North Cedar, S 1 43) Woodward Acad 1
Event 22 Boys 400 M 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 48.11 5/20/2005 Greg Offerman, Charles City
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 JoJo Frost 12 Center Point 49.07 3 10
2 Nate Kennedy 11 Glenwood 49.33 3 8
3 Ty Boekelman 11 SB-Luton 49.92 3 6
4 Dallas Wright 12 Carlisle 49.98 3 5
5 Sam Allen 12 Grinnell 50.06 2 4
6 Tyler Bartz 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 50.12 3 3
7 Britton Delperdang 10 SB-Luton 50.47 3 2
8 Devin Sheridan 11 Ia Falls-Alden 50.81 2 1
9 Reece Dunlap 11 Perry 51.03 3
10 Dawson Holkesvik 11 Decorah 51.06 2
11 Max Miller 12 Bishop Heelan 51.15 2
12 Austin Chase 11 Algona 51.32 2
13 Adan Medina 12 Perry 51.55 3
14 Will Greder 11 Gilbert 51.85 2
15 Zeke Whetstone 09 Atlantic 52.02 1
16 Kohen Watson 11 Glenwood 52.05 2
17 Reece McLaughlin 12 ADM, Adel 52.15 1
18 Nathan Tranel 12 Wahlert, Dub 52.39 1
19 Lucas Haverkamp 10 Ia Falls-Alden 52.83 1
20 Rooks Derosear 12 W Burlington/ND 53.97 1
21 Jett Tjaden 11 W Burlington/ND 54.01 1
22 Trevor McGill 12 Solon 54.09 1
23 Hunter Filloon 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 54.49 1
-- Jack Vander Voort 12 MOC-FV DQ 2
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Marion 42 2) Mt Vernon 41
3) SB-Luton 21 3) Carlisle 21
5) Boone 20 5) Mt Pleasant 20
7) DC-Grimes 18 8) Gilbert 17
9) Oskaloosa 14.75 10) Central DeWitt 13
10) Glenwood 13 12) Pella 12
13) Decorah 10.75 14) Algona 10
14) Solon 10 14) Center Point 10
14) Spencer 10 18) Norwalk 9
18) Spirit Lake 9 20) Wahlert, Dub 8.75
21) W Burlington/ND 8 22) Harlan 6
22) West Liberty 6 22) Crestwood 6
25) Bond-Farrar 5 25) Grinnell 5
27) Xavier, CR 4 27) Vinton-Shellbrg 4
27) S Tama Cty, Tama 4 30) Winterset 3
30) Atlantic 3 32) Bishop Heelan 2
32) Benton Comm 2 34) Ia Falls-Alden 1
35) Nevada 0.75
Event 67 Girls 4x100 M SHR 2A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.29 5/21/2011 West Fork, S, West Fork, S
S Weiland, B Fleshner, L Peterson, T Twedt
All-Time: ! 1:00.95 4/29/2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cascade, WD 1:05.75q 1
1) Brittany Koppes 11 2) Noelle Green 12
3) Rachel Recker 12 4) Lisa Tucker 12
2 Pocahon Area 1:06.33q 2
1) Grace Meyer 12 2) Payton Hjerleid 12
3) Jessica Sump 09 4) Faith Meyer 12
3 Beckman, D 1:08.41q 6
1) Heather Boeckenstedt 10 2) Anika Brehm 11
3) Addie McDermott 10 4) Brooke Lucas 11
4 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:08.63q 1
1) Jada Carlson 12 2) Jill Berkland 12
3) Andrea Meyer 12 4) Erin Schwarzkopf 12
5 Clarke, O 1:08.80q 5
1) Solanna Zimmerman 12 2) Chynna Beydler 11
3) Ashlynn Oehlert 10 4) Bailey Zimmerman 12
6 W Marshall, SC 1:09.20q 4
1) Lexi Keigan 11 2) Katie Price 11
3) Addi Moore 10 4) Isabelle Gradwell 11
7 Emmetsburg 1:09.47q 5
1) Bailey Naig 12 2) Ali Laubenthal 10
3) Hailey Foxhoven 09 4) Ashley Overberg 12
8 Underwood 1:09.50q 3
1) Avery True 09 2) Logan Joens 09
3) Erica Rowe 09 4) Erin McMains 09
9 Panorama, P 1:09.56 1
1) Maggie Woodvine 09 2) Payton Douglass 09
3) Maddie Knapp 11 4) Morgan Johnk 10
10 Bellevue 1:09.67 2
1) Lindsey Banowetz 09 2) Kylee Biedermann 12
3) Holly Herrig 12 4) Becca Schroeder 11
11 Monticello 1:10.20 4
1) Kaylee Stephen 11 2) Macy McDonough 11
3) Jaelynn Kraus 10 4) Maria Recker 11
12 N Fayette Val 1:10.31 6
1) Jade Daughton 12 2) Ciara Halverson 12
3) Ryin Lehmann 10 4) Helena Fantz 12
13 Sioux Center 1:10.40 4
1) Alyssa Mulder 10 2) Ellie Schley 10
3) Anna Mouw 11 4) Camryn Cleveringa 11
14 North Cedar, S 1:10.42 4
1) Darby Hawtrey 11 2) Martha Jesuit 12
3) Andrea Wachendorf 09 4) Tessa Fields 11
15 West Branch 1:10.57 3
1) Tatum Koenig 11 2) Kaiya Luneckas 09
3) Jaylen Votroubek 09 4) Paige Miller 12
16 Madrid 1:10.87 1
1) Anna Owensby 11 2) Hunter Raymond 12
3) Shayla Peters 11 4) Victoria Jacobs 12
17 PCM, Monroe 1:11.08 6
1) Megan Cowman 10 2) Lexi Kuecker 09
3) Morgan Uhlenhopp 10 4) Jayci Vos 12
18 BCLUW 1:11.22 3
1) Olivia Hughes 10 2) Samantha Ubben 12
3) Payton Pekarek 09 4) Jenna Willett 12
19 Osage 1:11.52 5
1) Libby Schwamman 09 2) Sydney Midlang 10
3) Lindsay Hemann 12 4) Taylor Spitz 12
20 Garner-Hay/Vent 1:12.15 2
1) Madeline Hinz 09 2) Mara Anderson 10
3) Rachel Hejlik 10 4) Jillian Heitland 11
21 Aplntn-Parksbg 1:12.16 3
1) Gabby Hanken 12 2) Sydney Hanken 11
3) Laikyn Miller 11 4) Karson DeGroote 09
22 New Hampton 1:12.34 2
1) Lauren Frerichs 10 2) Hannah Heit 11
3) Paige Wisner 10 4) Natalie Hoey 10
23 OA-BCIG 1:12.95 5
1) Ashley Lindner 10 2) Carrie Miller 12
3) Sarah Petersen 09 4) Summit Nielsen 12
24 Clear Lake 1:16.94 6
1) Olivia Amos 10 2) Bella Parker 09
3) Ashley Archer 10 4) Makia Fessler 10
Event 68 Girls 4x100 M SHR 3A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.39 5/22/2014 Mount Pleasant, Mount Pleasant
S Taylor, L Taylor, H Becker, K Phipps
All-Time: ! 1:00.95 4/29/2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mt Vernon 1:05.47q 3
1) Annie Rhomberg 10 2) Annie Leopold 09
3) Libby Ryan 12 4) Catherine Yeoman 11
2 Pella 1:05.51q 2
1) Kiki Pingel 12 2) Emily Holterhaus 10
3) Elsie Thoreson 09 4) Emma Thoreson 12
3 Union, LaPorte C 1:05.83q 4
1) Anna Garwood 12 2) Haylee Keune 11
3) Megan Hudson 12 4) Kaitlin Holschlag 12
4 Benton Comm 1:05.94q 1
1) Laura Maschino 11 2) Elizabeth Masten 11
3) Mallory Thys 09 4) Grace Martensen 10
5 Maquoketa 1:06.50q 5
1) Hailey Schwenker 12 2) Shelby Pettyjohn 12
3) Brie Bennis 10 4) Janey Saunders 12
6 Solon 1:07.05q 4
1) Rachael Nelson 10 2) Molly Duckett 11
3) Peyton Sands 09 4) Alexis Sands 12
7 Charles City 1:07.54q 5
1) Brianna Carey 12 2) Tayler Schmidt 11
3) Lynn Hoeft 09 4) Sadie Ruzicka 11
8 Carlisle 1:07.71q 6
1) Morgan Lose 09 2) Cameron Mesecher 10
3) Jocelyn Haack 10 4) Aricka Lambson 11
9 Waverly-SR 1:07.77 6
1) Krissa Larson 11 2) Britney Young 09
3) Karlie Wosepka 12 4) Haley Beckert 12
10 Decorah 1:08.01 1
1) Grace Syverson 10 2) Madison Sexton 11
3) Ambria Pipho 09 4) Kylie Kerndt 12
11 Algona 1:08.17 3
1) Jaclyn Reding 09 2) Abigail Holmes 09
3) Teylor Rindone 11 4) Janna Julius 12
12 Denison-Schlswg 1:08.44 5 1:08.438
1) Sunday Faya 12 2) Lexi Oudekirk 11
3) Vanessa Gunderson 10 4) Alex Mohr 10
13 Gilbert 1:08.44 4 1:08.439
1) Tyzha Clark 10 2) Eleanor Lopez 09
3) Lydia Berns-Schweingruber 09 4) Trinity Jackson 10
14 Grinnell 1:08.70 4
1) Trystin Stille 12 2) Lexi Hart 10
3) Kylee Neighbors 09 4) Sienna Durr 11
15 Xavier, CR 1:09.04 1
1) Jenna Schwach 12 2) Theresa Lampe 11
3) Brie Baldus 12 4) Maddix Stovie 12
16 Mt Pleasant 1:09.12 2
1) Maddie Williamson 10 2) Serenity Keomanivong 09
3) Kalynn Batey 11 4) Allison Buckert 12
17 Spencer 1:09.45 6
1) Olivia Hamilton 11 2) Brandi Botcher 12
3) Madi Stave 09 4) Abby Borth 09
18 S Tama Cty, Tama 1:09.64 6
1) Lauren Yuska 12 2) Stacey Slaven 10
3) Ashton Graham 10 4) Allison Yuska 12
19 Harlan 1:11.08 3
1) Allison Bruck 12 2) Chloe Hansen 10
3) Elise Juhl 09 4) Alyssa Sotelo 11
20 Bishop Heelan 1:11.14 5
1) Brooke Doohen 11 2) Gabby Kukuk 10
3) Kate Gill 10 4) Sam McGowan 11
21 DC-Grimes 1:11.81 2
1) Dakota Miles 10 2) Carsyn Vance 11
3) Tristyn Paup 10 4) Sarah Frett 09
22 Keokuk 1:13.63 1
1) Cassidy Koeber 09 2) Alizah Elliott 09
3) Megan Giesler 09 4) Lillia Tate 11
-- ADM, Adel DQ 2
1) Kylie Hauf 11 2) Abigail Calligan 10
3) Kristen Baier 10 4) Sami Schepers 11
-- Norwalk DQ 3
1) Torie LaQuatte 11 2) Megan Adams 12
3) Abbie Davitt 09 4) Abbie Bunch 10
Event 146 Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 47-01.50 5/20/2016 Erika Hammond, Clinton
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Moe Nealey 12 Waukee 43-05.00 13.23m 10
40-04.50 42-05.50 41-06.75 41-02.50 41-08.25 43-05
2 Chandler Haight 11 IC, West 42-03.50 12.89m 8
41-05 41-04.25 41-08.75 42-01.25 41-09 42-03.50
3 Katy Jones 10 Lewis Central 40-06.00 12.34m 6
36-03.75 34-08.75 40-06 FOUL FOUL 36-08.25
4 Anna Hoyman 12 Indianola 40-04.00 12.29m 5
37-09 FOUL 40-04 FOUL FOUL 40-01.50
5 Megan Gronau 12 DUB Hempstead 39-05.00 12.01m 4
37-10.75 39-02.75 38-10.75 38-08.75 39-05 38-10.25
6 Jasmin Marnin 12 Urbandale 39-02.75 11.95m 3
36-11.25 36-10.50 38-08.50 38-10.25 39-02.75 FOUL
7 Lea Grady 11 DVPT, Central 38-01.25 11.61m 2
35-10.25 38-01.25 FOUL 36-01.75 37-00.25 35-05.50
8 Katie Halterman 12 Cedar Falls 37-06.25 11.43m 1
35-06.75 36-09.75 37-03 34-07.75 37-06.25 35-08.75
9 Luci Murphy 12 IC, City High 36-10.75 11.24m
36-10.75 FOUL 33-05.25
10 Haile Cook 12 CR Jefferson 36-05.25 11.10m
36-05.25 FOUL 35-00.25
11 Donna Lyn Capistrano 10 SE Polk 36-03.75 11.06m
36-02.50 36-03.75 35-04.50
12 Car'Maiya Mosley 12 Fort Dodge 36-00.75 10.99m
36-00.75 35-02 34-06
13 Cecelia Yale 12 CB, T Jefferson 36-00.25 10.97m
FOUL 36-00.25 35-00.25
14 April Czarnecki 10 Urbandale 35-08.00 10.87m
FOUL 35-04.50 35-08
15 Lauren Payne 09 Lewis Central 35-05.00 10.79m
35-05 FOUL 34-01.75
16 Sydney Flatness 11 Ankeny 35-03.75 10.76m
35-03.75 32-07.25 33-09.75
17 Murphy Bleymeyer 12 DUB Hempstead 34-11.50 10.65m
34-01.25 34-01.50 34-11.50
18 Katrina Cornick 12 Mason City 34-09.25 10.59m
32-01.25 34-02.50 34-09.25
19 Kayla Slowick 12 North Scott 34-09.00 10.59m
32-08 33-06.25 34-09
20 Haley Revell 11 Newton 34-03.50 10.45m
34-01 34-03.50 33-01.25
21 Zaylyn Papouchis 11 Johnston 34-02.50 10.42m
33-09 34-02 34-02.50
22 Shelby Schmidt 11 North Scott 34-01.50 10.40m
34-01.50 34-01.50 31-05.25
23 Salima Omari 09 IC, City High 33-01.75 10.10m
32-00.50 30-09 33-01.75
-- Kat Moody 10 Waukee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) IC, West 62 2) Waukee 52
3) Linn-Mar 28 4) Cedar Falls 23
5) Dowling C, WDM 22 6) Johnston 21
7) SE Polk 20 8) Indianola 18
9) Pleasant Valley 17 9) North Scott 17
11) CB, A Lincoln 14 12) Ottumwa 9
13) Urbandale 8 13) CR Washington 8
15) Bettendorf 7 16) Lewis Central 6.33
17) DUB Senior 6 17) Ankeny Cent 6
17) DVPT, Central 6 20) SC, East 5
20) WAT East 5 20) DSM, Hoover 5
23) DUB Hempstead 4.33 24) IC, City High 4
25) WAT West 3 25) CB, T Jefferson 3
25) CR Jefferson 3 28) DSM Lincoln 2
28) Valley, WDM 2 30) SC, North 1
30) Epworth, WD 1 30) Mason City 1
33) Ankeny 0.33
Event 132 Girls Discus 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 137-11 2004 Wendy Ausdemore, Tri-Center
All-Time: ! 179-07 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Heeren 11 North Butler 123-06 37.64m 10
FOUL 120-00 116-06 121-09 123-00 123-06
2 Maryn Phillips 12 Sidney 123-03 37.56m 8
123-00 123-03 107-06 120-01 121-10 118-00
3 Kennedy Morris 12 Earlham 121-09 37.10m 6
116-10 121-02 111-05 FOUL 121-09 117-03
4 Alyssa Corkery 12 Don Bosco, G 120-07 36.75m 5
118-02 FOUL 102-01 115-09 120-07 112-09
5 Caitlin Thilges 11 Bishop Garrigan 120-04 36.67m 4
116-04 106-07 120-04 112-02 118-06 115-05
6 Becca Krueger 12 Manson NW Web 118-09 36.19m 3
96-02 118-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 108-11
7 Callie Henrich 12 Akron-Westfield 118-00 35.96m 2
FOUL 113-03 118-00 FOUL 116-00 FOUL
8 Kenzie Bengtson 11 North Iowa, BC 117-08 35.86m 1
FOUL 115-00 114-08 117-08 FOUL 117-08
9 Mariah Hulshizer 12 Saint Ansgar 111-10 34.08m
100-07 111-10 109-00
10 Courtney Cooper 12 Kee, Lansing 110-02 33.57m
110-02 109-11 106-07
11 Kendra Cooper 11 Kee, Lansing 109-08 33.42m
FOUL FOUL 109-08
12 Delaney Ettleman 11 Logan-Magnolia 109-00 33.22m
102-06 FOUL 109-00
13 Sophie Phillips 10 Fremont-Mills 108-10 33.17m
FOUL FOUL 108-10
14 Abby Marr 10 Riceville 107-03 32.68m
107-03 96-11 97-05
15 Lauren Murray 12 Hudson 106-01 32.33m
106-01 FOUL 105-03
16 Libertie Uppena 12 Midland, Wyoming 105-11 32.28m
104-08 97-02 105-11
17 Madison Trimpe 10 English Valleys 105-06 32.15m
FOUL 105-06 85-02
18 Brenna Paulson 09 North Iowa, BC 104-07 31.87m
FOUL FOUL 104-07
19 Alison Sheehy 12 Maquoketa Valley 104-05 31.82m
104-05 FOUL 102-05
20 Kaitlyn Wilder 10 Dunkerton 103-04 31.49m
103-04 FOUL FOUL
21 Peyton Turner 11 MMC/RU 102-04 31.19m
85-01 100-07 102-04
22 Kendra Fichter 10 Fremont-Mills 102-02 31.14m
FOUL 102-02 FOUL
23 Lauren Riese 10 Colo-Nesco 97-09 29.79m
FOUL 97-09 97-09
24 Jadin Wagner 12 Lawton-Bronson 86-01 26.23m
86-01 FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Maple Valley-A-O 20 2) North Butler 18
3) Sidney 17 4) Danville 16.50
5) East Mills 16 5) Logan-Magnolia 16
7) Sigourney 15 8) Pekin 14
9) HM-Sanborn 12.50 9) AGWSR 12.50
11) Fremont-Mills 11 11) New London 11
11) Central, Elkader 11 14) Rockford 10
14) HLV, Victor 10 14) Lawton-Bronson 10
14) Springville 10 18) Grundy Center 9
18) Bishop Garrigan 9 20) Montezuma 8
20) Clarksville 8 20) Iowa Valley, M 8
20) Akron-Westfield 8 24) Manson NW Web 7
25) West Fork, S 6.50 26) Clayton Ridge 6
26) Earlham 6 26) Edgewd-Colesburg 6
26) Bedford 6 26) Janesville 6
31) Don Bosco, G 5 31) E Buchanan, W 5
31) Marquette Cath 5 31) East Union, A 5
31) Sioux Ctrl, SR 5 31) Lake Mills 5
31) Alburnett 5 38) Colo-Nesco 4.50
39) Maquoketa Valley 4 39) Kee, Lansing 4
41) Nodaway Vall 3 41) Lamoni 3
43) N Linn, TM 2 43) Tripoli 2
43) Central City 2 43) Riceville 2
47) Mount Ayr 1.50 48) Griswold 1
48) Hudson 1 48) North Iowa, BC 1
Event 131 Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 24-01 1983 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Kurth 12 DVPT, Central 22-03.50 NWI 6.79m 10
FOUL 21-03.75(-0.0) 20-10.75(-0.0) 22-03.50(-0.0) 21-10(-0.0) 21-09.50(-0.0)
2 Tariq Brown 11 Valley, WDM 22-02.00 NWI 6.75m 8
22-02(-0.0) FOUL 20-10(-0.0) 22-01.25(-0.0) FOUL 21-11.75(-0.0)
3 Marty Borseth 12 Prairie, CR 21-11.25 NWI 6.68m 6
17-11(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) 21-04.25(-0.0) 18-03.50(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 21-11.25(-0.0)
4 Carlton Todd 12 WAT West 21-09.50 NWI 6.64m 5
21-04.75(-0.0) 21-05.25(-0.0) 21-09.50(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) FOUL 19-09.25(-0.0)
5 Nick Kubitz 10 DUB Senior 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m 4
21-07.25(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0) FOUL 20-03.50(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0)
6 Tre Fugate 10 Valley, WDM 21-03.25 NWI 6.48m 3
FOUL 21-03.25(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Anthony Coleman 10 Johnston 21-00.75 NWI 6.41m 2
20-07.25(-0.0) 21-00.75(-0.0) FOUL 19-10(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) FOUL
8 Hunter Ragan 12 Ankeny 20-11.25 NWI 6.38m 1
20-11.25(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-06(-0.0)
9 Terrell Jordan Jr. 11 CR Kennedy 20-11.00 NWI 6.37m
19-10.75(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) FOUL
10 Isaiah Gibbs 12 DVPT, North 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m
20-09.50(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 19-05.25(-0.0)
11 Carter Bell 10 Bettendorf 20-08.50 NWI 6.31m
20-08.50(-0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0) 20-05.50(-0.0)
12 KeShaun Baker 11 Pleasant Valley 20-07.75 NWI 6.29m
20-07.75(-0.0) FOUL 19-09.25(-0.0)
13 DJ Mosley 11 DVPT, West 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m
20-07.50(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0)
14 Malik Haynes 12 CR Kennedy 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m
20-06(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0) 19-06.50(-0.0)
15 Jonny Miller 12 DUB Hempstead 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m
20-03.50(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) FOUL
16 Damon Jaeger 10 Epworth, WD J20-05.00 NWI 6.22m
18-08.25(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) FOUL
17 Jacob Cubacub 12 Waukee 20-03.75 NWI 6.19m
19-08.50(-0.0) 20-03.75(-0.0) 12-03.25(-0.0)
18 Deyton Love 09 WAT West 20-03.25 NWI 6.17m
19-03(-0.0) 20-03.25(-0.0) 19-01.75(-0.0)
19 Zack Butcher 10 Epworth, WD 19-11.50 NWI 6.08m
18-01.25(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0)
20 Jayden Singleton 09 DSM, Roosevelt 19-11.25 NWI 6.07m
19-11.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-02.50(-0.0)
21 Marc Mbofung 12 Ames 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m
19-06(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0)
22 Jaelen Boysen 11 Clinton 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
17-10.75(-0.0) 18-08.75(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0)
23 Matt Moore 11 Dowling C, WDM 19-04.25 NWI 5.89m
FOUL 19-00.25(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0)
24 Tykel Gordon 11 Burlington 18-04.75 NWI 5.60m
18-03(-0.0) 18-04.75(-0.0) 18-00(-0.0)
========================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
========================================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 53 2) Waukee 39
3) Cedar Falls 24 4) Epworth, WD 23
4) CR Kennedy 23 6) IC, West 22
6) Johnston 22 8) Bettendorf 20
9) WAT West 18 10) Dowling C, WDM 17
11) Linn-Mar 16 11) Pleasant Valley 16
13) Ames 14 13) Urbandale 14
15) DVPT, Central 10 15) Prairie, CR 10
17) Ankeny Cent 9 18) Indianola 8
19) Lewis Central 7 20) SE Polk 6
21) DUB Senior 4 21) DVPT, North 4
21) Ottumwa 4 24) Ankeny 2
24) CB, T Jefferson 2 24) IC, City High 2
27) DSM, Roosevelt 1
Event 117 Boys HJ 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 6-11 5/19/2006 Ehi Oamen, Hinton
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Moeller 12 C-Wheatland 6-08.00 2.03m 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-08 6-10 6-11.25
PPP O O O XO XO XO PPP XXX
2 Niko Gosnell 12 Lone Tree 6-05.00 1.95m 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Alex Martens 12 Midland, Wyoming 6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O O XXX
4 Sam Obert 12 CR-Bayard 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
5 Parker Powers 12 Fremont-Mills J6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO XXX
6 Jace Moore 12 Clayton Ridge 6-00.00 1.82m 3
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
7 Zach Benedict 11 Sidney J6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
7 Keegan Simons 10 Ar-We-Va, W J6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
9 Zack Conger 12 Pekin J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
10 Brandon Mantz 12 Belle Plaine 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
10 Matthew Hill 11 Colo-Nesco 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
10 Jake Heitman 10 St. Mary's, SL 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
13 Skyler Vetter 09 Manson NW Web J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
13 Elliott Hagebock 10 North Union J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
13 Kolten Buster 11 Winfield-Mt. U J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
16 Caleb Schroeder 11 Marquette Cath J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- Sean McFadden 11 Don Bosco, G NH
5-10
XXX
-- Reegan Van Dyke 11 Colfax-Mingo NH
5-10
XXX
-- Zach Martinek 10 West Fork, S NH
5-10
XXX
-- Mason Reimer 10 Clayton Ridge NH
5-10
XXX
-- Ethan Harrington 10 Melcher-Dallas NH
5-10
XXX
-- Carson Dunsbergen 11 Lynnville-Sully NH
5-10
XXX
-- Caleb Terhark 10 George-Little Rk NH
5-10
XXX
-- Jadon Jahnke 11 Griswold DNS
5-10
DNS
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lisbon 42 2) AGWSR 33
3) Hudson 25 4) Pekin 23
5) Saint Ansgar 21 6) Lone Tree 18
7) North Union 16 8) Cent Lyon, RR 15
9) Fremont-Mills 14 10) Lynnville-Sully 13
11) C-Wheatland 10 11) Sigourney 10
13) W Sioux Hwardn 8 13) Montezuma 8
13) N Linn, TM 8 16) Twin Cedars, B 7
16) Earlham 7 18) W Harrison, M 6
18) Midland, Wyoming 6 18) Don Bosco, G 6
18) St. Albert, CB 6 18) West Hancock 6
23) Wapsie Val, F 5 23) CR-Bayard 5
23) West Fork, S 5 23) West Central, M 5
23) Dunkerton 5 23) Grundy Center 5
23) Ridge View 5 30) Lake Mills 4
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 30) HLV, Victor 4
30) Gehlen Cath, L 4 34) George-Little Rk 3
34) Nodaway Vall 3 34) Central, Elkader 3
34) Akron-Westfield 3 34) Clayton Ridge 3
34) Maquoketa Valley 3 34) Boyer Valley 3
34) Lawton-Bronson 3 42) Turkey Val, JJ 2
43) Sidney 1.50 43) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
45) Audubon 1 45) Griswold 1
Event 147 Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 65-11.50 1968 Doug Lane, CR Jefferson
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 William Blaser 12 Epworth, WD 61-09.25 18.82m 10
58-11 60-01.75 FOUL 58-02 61-09.25 60-07.75
2 Jackson Coker 12 CR Kennedy 60-00.00 18.28m 8
57-02.50 57-06.25 60-00 59-11.75 FOUL FOUL
3 Bedale Naba 12 Valley, WDM 57-09.25 17.60m 6
53-06.50 53-06.50 57-06.25 57-09.25 FOUL FOUL
4 Jacob Wiggins 12 Waukee 53-09.25 16.38m 5
53-09.25 FOUL FOUL 53-08.25 52-00 FOUL
5 Tyler Bacon 11 Johnston J53-09.25 16.38m 4
53-09.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Cody Snyder 12 Pleasant Valley 53-05.50 16.29m 3
52-04.25 52-03.25 53-05.50 52-03.50 52-11.75 52-10.75
7 Sam Hanna 11 Pleasant Valley 52-08.25 16.05m 2
51-04.25 49-07.75 50-10 49-04 45-06.50 52-08.25
8 Zach Stacy 11 Dowling C, WDM 51-02.75 15.61m 1
FOUL 47-00.75 51-02.75 48-02.50 48-11.75 FOUL
9 Dane Theobald 11 Lewis Central 50-08.75 15.46m
47-05.75 50-00.50 50-08.75
10 Jason Simon-Ressler 10 Epworth, WD 50-07.75 15.43m
FOUL 50-07.75 49-06.50
11 Cole Webster 12 Bettendorf 50-02.00 15.29m
50-02 FOUL 50-01.25
12 Gage Harris 12 Clinton 48-11.00 14.90m
47-07.75 FOUL 48-11
13 Nick Joens 12 WAT West 48-07.75 14.82m
48-07.75 48-07.75 47-07.25
14 Kendell Jackson 11 DSM, Roosevelt 48-03.25 14.71m
47-06.25 48-03.25 47-09.50
15 Isaac Erbes 11 Urbandale 47-06.00 14.47m
44-04 47-06 44-06.50
16 Landon Green 10 IC, West 47-04.00 14.42m
46-01.25 41-03 47-04
17 Sam Pape 12 CR Kennedy 47-00.00 14.32m
FOUL 47-00 46-04
18 Kaseam Domond 09 Ames 46-04.00 14.12m
46-04 44-06.50 45-02.50
19 Alex Kleinow 12 IC, West 46-01.00 14.04m
45-00.25 45-06 46-01
20 Jackson Leistikow 10 Cedar Falls 46-00.00 14.02m
FOUL FOUL 46-00
21 Chase Boland 12 Waukee 45-11.75 14.01m
45-11.75 45-03.50 45-03
22 Baylor Pree 12 Linn-Mar 41-05.25 12.63m
FOUL 40-05 41-05.25
-- Maddux Richardson 12 Marshalltown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gerry Alt 12 CR Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 53 2) Waukee 39
3) Cedar Falls 24 4) Epworth, WD 23
4) CR Kennedy 23 6) IC, West 22
6) Johnston 22 8) Bettendorf 20
9) WAT West 18 10) Dowling C, WDM 17
11) Linn-Mar 16 11) Pleasant Valley 16
13) Ames 14 13) Urbandale 14
15) DVPT, Central 10 15) Prairie, CR 10
17) Ankeny Cent 9 18) Indianola 8
19) Lewis Central 7 20) SE Polk 6
21) DUB Senior 4 21) DVPT, North 4
21) Ottumwa 4 24) Ankeny 2
24) CB, T Jefferson 2 24) IC, City High 2
27) DSM, Roosevelt 1
Event 133 Boys Discus 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 197-05 5/20/2016 Tom Yezek, Nwood-Kenset
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Karsjens 12 AGWSR 169-11 51.79m 10
156-11 144-01 167-03 169-06 FOUL 169-11
2 Sam Phillips 12 Fremont-Mills 168-06 51.35m 8
142-06 159-01 168-06 161-09 FOUL FOUL
3 Theo Baldus 11 Saint Ansgar 162-04 49.47m 6
161-11 157-11 160-11 160-04 162-04 137-08
4 Dawson Ellingson 11 Hudson 155-08 47.44m 5
111-03 155-08 FOUL FOUL 150-10 129-07
5 Gabe Irons 11 Lake Mills 155-03 47.32m 4
140-11 150-06 155-03 FOUL 139-03 141-11
6 Jake Crozier 12 Twin Cedars, B 148-11 45.38m 3
148-11 FOUL 143-08 137-00 FOUL FOUL
7 Samuel Nemechek 10 Central, Elkader 137-09 41.98m 2
126-04 120-01 137-09 126-04 125-07 FOUL
8 Jalen Malone 11 Boyer Valley 137-05 41.88m 1
122-01 133-01 137-05 134-10 111-11 FOUL
9 Joseph Zaiger 11 Audubon 135-10 41.40m
FOUL 124-00 135-10
10 Matt Glockel 12 East Mills 131-00 39.92m
131-00 92-01 FOUL
11 Casey Shalla 11 Lone Tree 130-03 39.70m
130-03 FOUL 125-00
12 Andrew Meister 12 Bishop Garrigan 128-11 39.29m
128-11 127-03 110-06
13 Luke Anderson 11 Turkey Val, JJ 128-09 39.24m
103-07 122-04 128-09
14 Drew Williamson 12 Earlham 127-08 38.91m
124-04 127-08 125-11
15 Austin DeNoble 12 Cent Lyon, RR 126-02 38.45m
119-11 126-02 113-07
16 Zach McKee 11 W Sioux Hwardn 125-10 38.35m
119-02 123-05 125-10
17 Quentin Sefrit 12 Bedford 124-09 38.02m
124-09 121-02 FOUL
18 Austin Schares 11 Wapsie Val, F 118-08 36.16m
118-08 113-07 FOUL
19 Dustin Stoner 11 Montezuma 118-03 36.04m
99-00 118-03 110-11
20 Caleb Grimes 11 Belle Plaine 117-08 35.86m
109-06 117-08 114-04
21 Caleb Meinders 12 AGWSR 114-11 35.02m
114-11 FOUL FOUL
22 Eric Henry 12 Tripoli 113-07 34.62m
FOUL FOUL 113-07
23 Kolten Bus 10 Cent Lyon, RR 113-05 34.56m
113-05 FOUL FOUL
-- Devin Koester 11 C-Wheatland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Lisbon 42 2) AGWSR 33
3) Hudson 25 4) Pekin 23
5) Saint Ansgar 21 6) Lone Tree 18
7) North Union 16 8) Cent Lyon, RR 15
9) Fremont-Mills 14 10) Lynnville-Sully 13
11) C-Wheatland 10 11) Sigourney 10
13) W Sioux Hwardn 8 13) Montezuma 8
13) N Linn, TM 8 16) Twin Cedars, B 7
16) Earlham 7 18) W Harrison, M 6
18) Midland, Wyoming 6 18) Don Bosco, G 6
18) St. Albert, CB 6 18) West Hancock 6
23) Wapsie Val, F 5 23) CR-Bayard 5
23) West Fork, S 5 23) West Central, M 5
23) Dunkerton 5 23) Grundy Center 5
23) Ridge View 5 30) Lake Mills 4
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 30) HLV, Victor 4
30) Gehlen Cath, L 4 34) George-Little Rk 3
34) Nodaway Vall 3 34) Central, Elkader 3
34) Akron-Westfield 3 34) Clayton Ridge 3
34) Maquoketa Valley 3 34) Boyer Valley 3
34) Lawton-Bronson 3 42) Turkey Val, JJ 2
43) Sidney 1.50 43) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
45) Audubon 1 45) Griswold 1
Event 130 Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 19-02.25 2004 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Valerie Welch 12 IC, West 18-05.75 NWI 5.63m 10
17-04.50(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) 17-11.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 18-05.75(-0.0)
2 Darby Thomas` 10 CB, A Lincoln 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m 8
17-10(-0.0) 18-03(-0.0) 18-02.75(-0.0) 17-06.25(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0) FOUL
3 Kenna Sauer 10 Ankeny Cent 17-10.75 NWI 5.45m 6
FOUL 17-08.25(-0.0) 17-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 17-06.50(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0)
4 Vanessa Eniola 11 CR Washington 17-06.00 NWI 5.33m 5
17-06(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0) FOUL 17-02(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0)
5 SaMiya Abuyoum 12 Dowling C, WDM 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m 4
16-03.50(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0)
6 Kitra Bell 11 IC, West 17-00.25 NWI 5.18m 3
16-07.50(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) 16-10.75(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 16-10.75(-0.0)
7 Ariana Rolle 11 Linn-Mar 16-11.75 NWI 5.17m 2
16-11.75(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 16-09(-0.0)
8 Carli Spelhaug 10 Pleasant Valley 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m 1
16-03.75(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) FOUL 16-01.25(-0.0)
9 Cassie Yardley 11 Valley, WDM 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m
15-05.25(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0)
10 Mabel Kouh 10 DSM, Hoover 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m
16-02.25(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0)
11 Jasmine Rumley 09 Ankeny 16-01.75 NWI 4.92m
16-01.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-10.50(-0.0)
12 Catie Brosius 10 Epworth, WD 15-11.75 NWI 4.87m
15-11.75(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0)
13 Betsy Littlewood 10 DUB Hempstead 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m
15-09.75(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0)
14 Dimia Burrell 09 Linn-Mar 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
FOUL FOUL 15-09(-0.0)
15 Aiyana Brown-Taylor 11 DVPT, Central 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
15-08(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) FOUL
16 Betsy Ridout 11 Ankeny Cent 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m
14-05.50(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0)
17 Delephine Niyigena 11 DSM North J15-05.25 NWI 4.70m
FOUL 15-05.25(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0)
18 Morgan Lewis 11 Prairie, CR 15-02.25 NWI 4.62m
14-09(-0.0) 15-02.25(-0.0) 15-01.25(-0.0)
19 Chloe Spring 10 SE Polk 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m
14-11.50(-0.0) 15-02(-0.0) 14-05.75(-0.0)
20 Sarah Schmitt 10 Prairie, CR 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m
14-01(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) 14-09.75(-0.0)
21 JanJay Peters 10 Waukee J15-01.00 NWI 4.59m
14-02.50(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0)
22 Anna Larson 11 CB, T Jefferson 14-11.25 NWI 4.55m
14-11.25(-0.0) 14-10.50(-0.0) 14-06.25(-0.0)
23 Hannah Thomas 09 Mason City 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m
14-05.25(-0.0) 14-09.50(-0.0) 14-03(-0.0)
24 Cassidy Johnston 11 CR Kennedy 14-04.50 NWI 4.38m
FOUL FOUL 14-04.50(-0.0)
=========================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) IC, West 62 2) Waukee 52
3) Linn-Mar 28 4) Cedar Falls 23
5) Dowling C, WDM 22 6) Johnston 21
7) SE Polk 20 8) Indianola 18
9) Pleasant Valley 17 9) North Scott 17
11) CB, A Lincoln 14 12) Ottumwa 9
13) Urbandale 8 13) CR Washington 8
15) Bettendorf 7 16) Lewis Central 6.33
17) DUB Senior 6 17) Ankeny Cent 6
17) DVPT, Central 6 20) SC, East 5
20) WAT East 5 20) DSM, Hoover 5
23) DUB Hempstead 4.33 24) IC, City High 4
25) WAT West 3 25) CB, T Jefferson 3
25) CR Jefferson 3 28) DSM Lincoln 2
28) Valley, WDM 2 30) SC, North 1
30) Epworth, WD 1 30) Mason City 1
33) Ankeny 0.33
Event 116 Girls HJ 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-08.25 5/18/2012 Chaley Rath, Treynor
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Staudt 12 Rockford 5-02.00 1.57m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
PPP O O O XXX
2 Bailey Hauschild 11 Fremont-Mills J5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O O XO XXX
3 Lauryn Hill 09 Colo-Nesco 5-00.00 1.52m 4.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
3 Lexi Jones 11 West Fork, S 5-00.00 1.52m 4.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
3 Alexis Sonich 12 HM-Sanborn 5-00.00 1.52m 4.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
3 Bethany Lippert 12 AGWSR 5-00.00 1.52m 4.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
7 Charissa Mogler 12 Bedford J5-00.00 1.52m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP XO O XXX
8 Mackenzie Speer 11 Danville J5-00.00 1.52m 0.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
8 Mackenzie Shields 10 Mount Ayr J5-00.00 1.52m 0.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
10 Makayla Walleser 10 Kee, Lansing J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XO XXX
11 Kenzie Mantz 10 Belle Plaine 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
12 Sydney Obermeier 12 Audubon J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
13 Ellie Ledger 10 Pekin J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
14 Savannah Sutherland 11 New London J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
15 Katelyn Winnett 10 CR-Bayard 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
15 Zoey Minor 11 Martndsl-StMarys 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
15 Acey Jellison 10 Seymour 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
15 Briana Baker-Bruce 10 Janesville 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
15 Emma Hannasch 10 Glidden-Ralston 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
20 Grace Hovenga 10 Janesville J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
21 Kailee Tucker 09 Akron-Westfield J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Maddy Schuchmann 10 Alburnett NH
4-08
XXX
-- Shelby Conger 09 Montezuma NH
4-08
XXX
-- Mallory Loftus 09 Lynnville-Sully NH
4-08
XXX
=================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Maple Valley-A-O 20 2) North Butler 18
3) Sidney 17 4) Danville 16.50
5) East Mills 16 5) Logan-Magnolia 16
7) Sigourney 15 8) Pekin 14
9) HM-Sanborn 12.50 9) AGWSR 12.50
11) Fremont-Mills 11 11) New London 11
11) Central, Elkader 11 14) Rockford 10
14) HLV, Victor 10 14) Lawton-Bronson 10
14) Springville 10 18) Grundy Center 9
18) Bishop Garrigan 9 20) Montezuma 8
20) Clarksville 8 20) Iowa Valley, M 8
20) Akron-Westfield 8 24) Manson NW Web 7
25) West Fork, S 6.50 26) Clayton Ridge 6
26) Earlham 6 26) Edgewd-Colesburg 6
26) Bedford 6 26) Janesville 6
31) Don Bosco, G 5 31) E Buchanan, W 5
31) Marquette Cath 5 31) East Union, A 5
31) Sioux Ctrl, SR 5 31) Lake Mills 5
31) Alburnett 5 38) Colo-Nesco 4.50
39) Maquoketa Valley 4 39) Kee, Lansing 4
41) Nodaway Vall 3 41) Lamoni 3
43) N Linn, TM 2 43) Tripoli 2
43) Central City 2 43) Riceville 2
47) Mount Ayr 1.50 48) Griswold 1
48) Hudson 1 48) North Iowa, BC 1
Event 144 Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 45-05 5/18/2007 Brooke Gritters, Pella
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Hood 12 Creston 42-04.50 12.91m 10
40-03 38-07.25 37-10 41-00.50 42-04.50 38-03.75
2 Brandi Botcher 12 Spencer 41-04.25 12.60m 8
38-08.50 39-03.25 39-06.25 39-08.75 41-04.25 40-04.75
3 Kaeleigh DeWaard 11 Pella 39-06.75 12.05m 6
39-06.75 35-08.50 FOUL FOUL 38-02.50 36-10
4 Sara Martin 12 Charles City 39-06.00 12.03m 5
38-03 FOUL 37-01.75 37-00.75 35-08 39-06
5 Brooke Kruse 11 Carlisle 38-03.75 11.67m 4
38-03.75 36-00 FOUL 36-10.75 FOUL 37-01.50
6 Sabrina Holtz 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 37-05.25 11.41m 3
37-05.25 36-05.25 32-11.75 37-01.25 34-09.50 35-05.75
7 Hailey Nierling 11 Decorah 36-08.00 11.17m 2
36-08 35-01.50 35-01.25 FOUL 34-11.50 36-02.75
8 Saydee Terrell 12 Chariton 36-07.00 11.15m 1
36-07 32-03 35-05 34-07.75 34-07.75 34-09
9 Oceana Papakee 12 Benton Comm 36-06.50 11.13m
35-04.25 36-06.50 34-05.75
10 Holli Verzani 11 Bishop Heelan 36-01.75 11.01m
36-01.75 FOUL FOUL
11 Alicia Steepleton 12 Marion 35-08.00 10.87m
35-08 33-11.50 FOUL
12 Lauren Willson 12 Center Point 35-07.50 10.85m
34-11 35-07 35-07.50
13 Morgan De Jong 12 MOC-FV 35-05.25 10.80m
35-05.25 FOUL FOUL
14 Brittiney Harris 12 Fort Madison 35-03.00 10.74m
33-10 35-03 35-00.50
15 Elisabeth Jansen 12 Pella 35-00.75 10.68m
35-00.75 FOUL FOUL
16 Gillian Streit 12 Harlan 34-11.00 10.64m
32-04.75 34-11 33-00.75
17 Valerie Still 12 Williamsburg 34-08.75 10.58m
33-05.25 34-08.75 FOUL
18 Lexie Magnani 09 Mt Pleasant 34-07.75 10.56m
34-02 34-07.75 32-05.75
19 Ella Norton 12 Mt Vernon 34-03.00 10.43m
33-09.75 34-03 33-07.25
20 Grace Bittle 10 Mt Pleasant 34-01.75 10.40m
33-06.50 34-01.75 33-09
21 Cassidy Nerland 11 Webster City 33-10.25 10.31m
32-08.25 33-04.25 33-10.25
22 Lexy Koudelka 11 Nevada 33-10.00 10.31m
33-10 31-04 33-07.25
23 Sydney Biermann 10 Glenwood 33-08.50 10.27m
FOUL 33-02.75 33-08.50
24 Adaja Collins 10 W Delaware 31-08.00 9.65m
FOUL 29-11.50 31-08
=================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Assumption 37 2) Decorah 31
3) Pella 30 4) Wahlert, Dub 24
5) North Polk, A 17 6) S Tama Cty, Tama 16
7) Bishop Heelan 15 8) Crestwood 14
9) Spencer 13 10) Humboldt 12
10) Carlisle 12 12) Harlan 10
12) Marion 10 12) Grinnell 10
12) Gilbert 10 12) Benton Comm 10
12) Creston 10 18) Greene County 8
18) Winterset 8 18) Center Point 8
18) Washington 8 22) Oskaloosa 7.50
23) SB-Luton 6 23) Mt Vernon 6
23) Norwalk 6 26) Denison-Schlswg 5.50
27) Boone 5 27) Xavier, CR 5
27) MOC-FV 5 27) Charles City 5
27) Solon 5 32) W Delaware 4
32) Central DeWitt 4 34) DC-Grimes 3
34) Clear Crk-Amana 3 36) Knoxville 2
36) Union, LaPorte C 2 38) Waverly-SR 1
38) ADM, Adel 1 38) Chariton 1
Event 134 Girls Discus 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 172-01 5/20/2016 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
All-Time: ! 179-07 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kenzie Sullivan 12 Pocahon Area 133-01 40.56m 10
FOUL 128-00 133-01 131-05 128-08 114-05
2 Elizabeth Van Manen 12 Pella Christian 132-02 40.28m 8
132-02 129-01 FOUL 117-03 121-07 107-05
3 Jamie Kofron 10 Tipton 128-01 39.03m 6
128-01 122-01 115-04 116-03 113-01 112-10
4 Megan Niewoehner 10 N Fayette Val 124-02 37.84m 5
118-06 116-03 124-02 FOUL FOUL 99-08
5 Olivia Dagel 12 Cherokee, Wash 123-02 37.54m 4
113-06 119-01 118-03 117-04 123-02 116-05
6 Brylie Zeisneiss 10 South Hardin 122-05 37.31m 3
114-02 122-05 102-11 112-06 109-06 115-02
7 Lydia Knapp 10 Panorama, P 120-06 36.72m 2
112-08 120-06 FOUL FOUL 114-11 113-07
8 Cassidy Pagel 09 Sumner-Fredrksbg 118-08 36.16m 1
118-08 103-04 105-00 108-09 FOUL 99-02
9 Kayla Joyce 12 Emmetsburg 115-10 35.30m
115-01 115-10 110-11
10 Lauren Shapcott 11 Underwood 115-03 35.12m
115-03 104-03 102-11
11 Serina Hovden 12 New Hampton 115-02 35.10m
104-01 115-02 114-00
12 Jenna Pagel 10 Sumner-Fredrksbg 114-09 34.97m
94-10 114-09 111-01
13 Courtney Schnoor 12 Camanche 114-03 34.82m
114-03 FOUL FOUL
14 Regan Plendl 11 KP-WC 109-08 33.42m
103-07 104-08 109-08
15 Brooke Mueller 11 Central Sprngs 106-07 32.48m
104-00 FOUL 106-07
16 Kaylea Van Regenmorter 11 Sioux Center J106-07 32.48m
106-07 FOUL FOUL
17 Dani Johnson 12 Aplntn-Parksbg 106-02 32.35m
106-02 85-01 105-10
18 Grace Dupuy 11 W Central Valley 105-11 32.28m
105-11 105-00 95-07
19 Nicole Sander 10 North Cedar, S 105-08 32.20m
103-06 105-08 102-01
20 Lauryn Dean 11 Camanche 105-01 32.02m
95-10 FOUL 105-01
21 Maddison Zoelle 11 Sheldon 104-09 31.92m
104-09 FOUL 93-04
22 Logan Hughes 10 Shenandoah 98-07 30.04m
FOUL 98-04 98-07
23 Ady Wintermote 12 S Hamilton, J 92-05 28.16m
80-10 91-10 92-05
24 Kylee Van Haalen-Brown 11 Pleasantville 82-10 25.24m
FOUL 82-10 81-00
=================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 27 2) Mid-Prairie, W 26
3) Pocahon Area 22 4) Unity Chrst, OC 17
5) N Fayette Val 16 5) Monticello 16
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 14 8) Western Christ 13.33
9) Pella Christian 12 10) Albia 11.33
11) Sioux Center 11 11) Panorama, P 11
11) W Marshall, SC 11 14) W Central Valley 10
14) OA-BCIG 10 14) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
14) Alta/Aurelia 10 14) Tipton 10
14) Davis County, B 10 20) South Hardin 8
20) North Cedar, S 8 20) Sheldon 8
20) Jesup 8 24) Camanche 6
24) Cent Decatur, L 6 24) Louisa-Musc 6
24) Madrid 6 24) West Branch 6
29) New Hampton 5 29) Underwood 5
29) Central Sprngs 5 29) Cherokee, Wash 5
33) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 34) Treynor 4
34) ACGC 4 36) PCM, Monroe 3
36) Bellevue 3 36) Anamosa 3
36) Van Meter 3 36) Shenandoah 3
36) AHSTW 3 42) KP-WC 2
42) Osage 2 42) Eagle Grove 2
45) Emmetsburg 1 45) Columbus, CJ 1
45) Beckman, D 1 45) Sumner-Fredrksbg 1
Event 129 Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 23-04.25 5/23/2014 Chandler Diercks, Clear Lake
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Blair Brooks 11 Marion 22-07.50 NWI 6.89m 10
FOUL 22-07.50(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 22-05.75(-0.0) 21-02.50(-0.0)
2 Trey Washington 12 DC-Grimes 22-03.00 NWI 6.78m 8
22-03(-0.0) 20-05.25(-0.0) 21-00.25(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0)
3 Nick Foss 11 Harlan 21-11.50 NWI 6.69m 6
21-09.50(-0.0) 21-11.50(-0.0) 21-09(-0.0) 21-02.25(-0.0) 21-00.75(-0.0) FOUL
4 Keegan Rich 11 Mt Pleasant 21-05.75 NWI 6.54m 5
20-04.50(-0.0) FOUL 21-05.75(-0.0) 21-02.75(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 20-05.50(-0.0)
5 J'Von Harris 12 Oskaloosa 21-04.75 NWI 6.52m 4
FOUL 21-04.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-06.25(-0.0)
6 Danny McDermott 10 Wahlert, Dub 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m 3
20-03.25(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0)
7 Walker Coldren 11 Spencer 21-00.75 NWI 6.41m 2
19-07.25(-0.0) 21-00.75(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0) FOUL 19-07.75(-0.0) FOUL
8 Max Goodhue 11 Carlisle 21-00.25 NWI 6.40m 1
20-03.50(-0.0) 21-00.25(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-07.75(-0.0) FOUL
9 Braedan Tinder 12 Keokuk 20-11.25 NWI 6.38m
19-09.50(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0)
10 Tyler Bartz 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 20-11.00 NWI 6.37m
20-09(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 19-08.75(-0.0)
11 Parker Lange 12 Storm Lake 20-09.25 NWI 6.33m
19-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-09.25(-0.0)
12 Brandon Bluhm 12 Charles City 20-05.25 NWI 6.22m
20-05.25(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) FOUL
13 Kolton Wilwerding 12 Glenwood J20-05.25 NWI 6.22m
20-05.25(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0)
14 Ajay Reed 11 Gilbert 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m
20-05(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 Jaden Foster 12 Charles City 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m
20-02(-0.0) 19-02.25(-0.0) 19-06.25(-0.0)
16 Trent Davis 12 Knoxville 20-01.75 NWI 6.14m
19-00.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-01.75(-0.0)
17 Reece McLaughlin 12 ADM, Adel 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m
19-10.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-07(-0.0)
18 Jayden Zurita 12 W Burlington/ND 19-08.75 NWI 6.01m
19-00(-0.0) 19-02(-0.0) 19-08.75(-0.0)
19 Matthew Moody 12 Spirit Lake 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
FOUL FOUL 19-06(-0.0)
19 Dawson Meyer 12 Decorah 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
19-06(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
21 Steven Lawrence 12 Gilbert 19-04.50 NWI 5.90m
FOUL FOUL 19-04.50(-0.0)
22 Skyler Noftsger 10 Ballard 19-04.25 NWI 5.89m
19-04.25(-0.0) 19-01(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0)
23 Kaden Shaw 10 Winterset 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
18-11(-0.0) 18-08.50(-0.0) 18-02(-0.0)
24 Riley Derrickson 11 Carlisle 18-09.50 NWI 5.72m
18-09.50(-0.0) 18-05.25(-0.0) FOUL
=========================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Marion 42 2) Mt Vernon 41
3) SB-Luton 21 3) Carlisle 21
5) Boone 20 5) Mt Pleasant 20
7) DC-Grimes 18 8) Gilbert 17
9) Oskaloosa 14.75 10) Central DeWitt 13
10) Glenwood 13 12) Pella 12
13) Decorah 10.75 14) Algona 10
14) Solon 10 14) Center Point 10
14) Spencer 10 18) Norwalk 9
18) Spirit Lake 9 20) Wahlert, Dub 8.75
21) W Burlington/ND 8 22) Harlan 6
22) West Liberty 6 22) Crestwood 6
25) Bond-Farrar 5 25) Grinnell 5
27) Xavier, CR 4 27) Vinton-Shellbrg 4
27) S Tama Cty, Tama 4 30) Winterset 3
30) Atlantic 3 32) Bishop Heelan 2
32) Benton Comm 2 34) Ia Falls-Alden 1
35) Nevada 0.75
Event 119 Boys HJ 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Miles Rupiper 11 Kuemper Cath 6-06.00 1.98m 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 7-00
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Grant Brouwer 10 Sibley-Ocheyedan 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XXX
3 Caleb Cowles 12 Davis County, B J6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XO XXX
4 Braeden Hoyer 10 Northeast, GL J6-04.00 1.93m 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Axel Dondiego 12 Northeast, GL 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO XXO O XXX
6 Zach Lester 11 Clear Lake J6-02.00 1.87m 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
7 Jackson Bennett 11 Beckman, D J6-02.00 1.87m 2
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XO XXX
8 Cauy Spidle 10 Cent Decatur, L J6-02.00 1.87m 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXO XXX
9 David Disney 12 W Marshall, SC 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
9 Colton Bahr 11 South Cent Cal 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
9 Sam Snyder 11 Forest City 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
9 Ammari Johnson 12 Woodward Acad 6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
13 Nyles Johnson 10 Southeast Valley J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXX
14 Kyle Miller 11 Mid-Prairie, W J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
14 Tyler Lode 10 Sheldon J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
16 Jared Johnson 11 IKM-Manning 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
16 Zach Foxhoven 09 Emmetsburg 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
16 Avery Martensen 10 Monticello 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
16 Michael Keegan 10 Beckman, D 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
16 Sam Diehl 10 Roland-Story 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
16 Ben Gesink 12 Western Christ 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
22 Cole Gehl 12 Cascade, WD J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
22 Braden Good 11 Aplntn-Parksbg J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- Carlmain Lottie-Harris 12 Woodward Acad NH
5-10
XXX
=================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) KP-WC 36 2) Madrid 27
3) Beckman, D 20 3) Albia 20
3) Kuemper Cath 20 6) Anamosa 19
7) Mid-Prairie, W 17 7) Dike-NH 17
9) Treynor 16 10) Northeast, GL 14
11) Western Christ 13 11) Denver 13
13) Regina, IC 12 14) Aplntn-Parksbg 10
14) Ogden 10 14) Sibley-Ocheyedan 10
17) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Unity Chrst, OC 7
18) Jesup 7 20) East Sac County 6
20) Davis County, B 6 20) Cherokee, Wash 6
20) Wilton 6 20) S Winn, Calmar 6
25) Panorama, P 5 25) Camanche 5
25) Oelwein 5 28) Emmetsburg 4
28) Alta/Aurelia 4 28) Monticello 4
28) Sioux Center 4 28) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4
33) Sheldon 3 33) Clear Lake 3
33) N Fayette Val 3 33) Waukon 3
33) Southeast Valley 3 38) S Hamilton, J 2
38) DSM Christian 2 38) AHSTW 2
38) E Marshall, L 2 38) Cascade, WD 2
43) Cent Decatur, L 1 43) Underwood 1
43) North Cedar, S 1 43) Woodward Acad 1
Event 145 Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 64-07.75 2009 Drew Clark, Marion
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Wirfs 12 Mt Vernon 63-04.50 19.31m 10
60-05.50 62-05.25 61-07 62-02.50 FOUL 63-04.50
2 Dominick Etherington 11 Algona 55-10.75 17.03m 8
53-01.50 FOUL 55-01.25 52-05.50 55-10.75 FOUL
3 Tyler Linderbaum 11 Solon 53-11.25 16.44m 6
48-07.25 50-00 53-07.50 50-11 53-11.25 51-09.75
4 Ryan Kennedy 12 Norwalk 53-02.75 16.22m 5
48-08 49-02.25 53-02.75 50-10.50 50-04 50-10
5 Colbey Wadsworth 12 Boone 51-04.25 15.65m 4
51-04.25 47-01.50 46-09.75 50-03.25 FOUL 48-09.25
6 Andy Lillegraven 11 Decorah 51-02.00 15.59m 3
51-00 46-10.50 51-02 50-10.25 47-11 49-08
7 Coal Flansburg 10 Solon 50-08.50 15.45m 2
FOUL 50-08.50 48-06 FOUL FOUL 48-05.75
8 Drew Wiley 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 50-07.25 15.42m 1
49-03.50 50-07.25 49-04.25 49-04.75 FOUL 49-11
9 Tyson Wassenaar 12 Pella 50-02.75 15.30m
46-01.50 48-04.25 50-02.75
10 Cole Overton 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 49-07.25 15.11m
49-07.25 FOUL FOUL
11 Tyler Endres 10 Norwalk 49-07.00 15.11m
FOUL 49-00.50 49-07
12 Coty Lemon 10 DC-Grimes J49-07.00 15.11m
49-07 FOUL FOUL
13 Jacob Comer 11 DC-Grimes 49-00.25 14.94m
46-03.50 48-02.75 49-00.25
14 James Cherry 11 Webster City 48-09.00 14.85m
46-05.75 FOUL 48-09
15 Nick DeJong 10 Pella 48-08.50 14.84m
47-09.50 48-08.50 FOUL
16 Josh Volk 09 Xavier, CR 48-03.50 14.71m
47-01 47-08 48-03.50
17 Landen Greer 11 W Burlington/ND J48-03.50 14.71m
FOUL 47-02.50 48-03.50
18 Dayne Gustafson 12 Williamsburg 47-06.25 14.48m
45-01 45-04 47-06.25
19 Caleb Bieker 10 Harlan 47-04.50 14.43m
45-10.50 FOUL 47-04.50
20 Quentin Stumpff 12 Williamsburg 47-01.75 14.37m
43-03 47-01.75 45-05
21 Travis Peterson 11 Knoxville 46-01.00 14.04m
46-01 44-11 45-08.75
22 Jade Magnuson 11 Denison-Schlswg 46-00.50 14.03m
46-00.50 46-00.50 44-09.75
23 Elijah Barnes 11 Fort Madison 44-09.50 13.65m
FOUL 41-06.75 44-09.50
24 Dustin Ebel 10 Storm Lake 40-10.50 12.45m
40-10.50 38-05 40-00.50
=================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Marion 42 2) Mt Vernon 41
3) SB-Luton 21 3) Carlisle 21
5) Boone 20 5) Mt Pleasant 20
7) DC-Grimes 18 8) Gilbert 17
9) Oskaloosa 14.75 10) Central DeWitt 13
10) Glenwood 13 12) Pella 12
13) Decorah 10.75 14) Algona 10
14) Solon 10 14) Center Point 10
14) Spencer 10 18) Norwalk 9
18) Spirit Lake 9 20) Wahlert, Dub 8.75
21) W Burlington/ND 8 22) Harlan 6
22) West Liberty 6 22) Crestwood 6
25) Bond-Farrar 5 25) Grinnell 5
27) Xavier, CR 4 27) Vinton-Shellbrg 4
27) S Tama Cty, Tama 4 30) Winterset 3
30) Atlantic 3 32) Bishop Heelan 2
32) Benton Comm 2 34) Ia Falls-Alden 1
35) Nevada 0.75
Event 135 Boys Discus 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 186-02 1991 Allan Walz, Bondurant-Farrar
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Phelps 11 KP-WC 183-06 55.93m 10
175-11 FOUL 160-03 180-07 183-06 182-05
2 Coy Kirkpatrick 12 Madrid 172-10 52.67m 8
164-11 FOUL 168-10 167-06 168-04 172-10
3 Tyler Lienau 12 Jesup 170-03 51.89m 6
131-06 157-07 FOUL 156-11 170-03 FOUL
4 Matt Webner 12 Panorama, P 165-02 50.34m 5
FOUL 155-01 165-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Trajan Walhof 11 Sioux Center 161-09 49.30m 4
154-02 161-09 147-11 157-02 145-06 156-07
6 Ben Lingenfelter 12 Cherokee, Wash 160-06 48.92m 3
149-08 FOUL 160-06 157-02 152-01 FOUL
7 Caden Fenchel 12 Western Christ 159-10 48.71m 2
158-03 FOUL FOUL 159-10 154-03 150-03
8 Levi Duwa 12 Mid-Prairie, W 158-11 48.43m 1
157-09 152-09 146-04 147-10 158-11 FOUL
9 Ryan Van Marel 11 Sheldon 156-08 47.75m
156-08 FOUL 144-00
10 Ty Oster 12 Bellevue 151-01 46.05m
137-08 151-01 134-06
11 Brandon Magnuson 11 Underwood 146-06 44.65m
FOUL 146-06 141-01
12 Will Anthony 12 Pleasantville 143-01 43.61m
128-05 143-01 FOUL
13 Brendan Noonan 12 Cascade, WD 139-07 42.54m
138-11 FOUL 139-07
14 Nick Gaes 10 Alta/Aurelia 139-01 42.39m
139-01 128-02 130-09
15 Chaz Clark 11 Pleasantville 138-04 42.16m
133-10 FOUL 138-04
16 Aizik Hodak 10 Central Sprngs 137-10 42.01m
FOUL 121-09 137-10
17 Zach Shadlow 11 Roland-Story 137-09 41.98m
122-01 137-09 FOUL
18 Andrew Haberer 12 Ogden 136-04 41.55m
129-09 136-04 126-07
19 Mason Neisen 12 Denver 135-08 41.35m
FOUL FOUL 135-08
20 Chris Jermeland 11 Forest City 132-04 40.33m
131-09 132-04 FOUL
21 Daniel Jensen 11 Panorama, P 125-08 38.30m
125-08 106-10 96-01
22 Luke Stein 10 Regina, IC 123-11 37.76m
115-09 123-11 117-03
23 AJ Sieh 11 AHSTW 113-11 34.72m
FOUL 113-11 FOUL
-- Jared Brinkman 12 Regina, IC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) KP-WC 36 2) Madrid 27
3) Beckman, D 20 3) Albia 20
3) Kuemper Cath 20 6) Anamosa 19
7) Mid-Prairie, W 17 7) Dike-NH 17
9) Treynor 16 10) Northeast, GL 14
11) Western Christ 13 11) Denver 13
13) Regina, IC 12 14) Aplntn-Parksbg 10
14) Ogden 10 14) Sibley-Ocheyedan 10
17) Garner-Hay/Vent 8 18) Unity Chrst, OC 7
18) Jesup 7 20) East Sac County 6
20) Davis County, B 6 20) Cherokee, Wash 6
20) Wilton 6 20) S Winn, Calmar 6
25) Panorama, P 5 25) Camanche 5
25) Oelwein 5 28) Emmetsburg 4
28) Alta/Aurelia 4 28) Monticello 4
28) Sioux Center 4 28) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4
33) Sheldon 3 33) Clear Lake 3
33) N Fayette Val 3 33) Waukon 3
33) Southeast Valley 3 38) S Hamilton, J 2
38) DSM Christian 2 38) AHSTW 2
38) E Marshall, L 2 38) Cascade, WD 2
43) Cent Decatur, L 1 43) Underwood 1
43) North Cedar, S 1 43) Woodward Acad 1
Event 128 Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 18-02.50 5/18/2007 Jennie Clark, Norwalk
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Sienna Durr 11 Grinnell 17-10.25 NWI 5.44m 10
FOUL 17-03.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 17-07.25(-0.0) 17-10.25(-0.0)
2 Hannah Anderson 09 Washington 17-09.75 NWI 5.42m 8
FOUL 17-09.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 16-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
3 Macy Johnson 12 Winterset 17-01.50 NWI 5.21m 6
16-05.25(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0) 17-01.25(-0.0)
4 Shae Campbell 11 Norwalk 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m 5
17-01(-0.0) FOUL 16-11(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Paighton Malek 11 Pella 16-11.25 NWI 5.16m 4
FOUL 16-08(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-10.25(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0)
6 Sarah Frett 09 DC-Grimes 16-07.50 NWI 5.06m 3
16-07.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-01.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 16-01.75(-0.0)
7 Adelynn Ahartz 10 Carlisle 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m 2
16-02.25(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 14-11.50(-0.0)
8 Ella Wischmeyer 09 Mt Vernon 16-05.50 NWI 5.01m 1
16-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-02.25(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) FOUL
9 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube 09 Gilbert 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
15-04.50(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0)
10 Ya' Mia Ailes-Primes 11 Keokuk 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m
16-00.50(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0)
11 Kaylee Hosch 10 Independence 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
15-11.50(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)
12 Ellen Castle 10 Boone 15-11.25 NWI 4.85m
15-11.25(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0)
13 Jayda Tolentino 11 Saydel 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m
15-10(-0.0) FOUL 15-05.50(-0.0)
14 Sydney Bertman 12 ADM, Adel 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m
13-10.50(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0)
15 Katie Saner 10 Crestwood 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m
FOUL 15-01.50(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0)
16 Janna Julius 12 Algona 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m
FOUL FOUL 15-09.25(-0.0)
17 Janelle Brophy 10 Greene County 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
FOUL 14-03.25(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0)
18 Sydney Hoover 09 Algona 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m
15-06.50(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 14-06.50(-0.0)
19 Molly Van Klompenburg 11 MOC-FV 15-00.75 NWI 4.59m
FOUL 15-00.75(-0.0) FOUL
20 Krissa Larson 11 Waverly-SR 14-09.75 NWI 4.51m
14-02.25(-0.0) 14-09.75(-0.0) 14-08.25(-0.0)
21 Molly Gubbels 11 Harlan 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m
14-08.50(-0.0) 12-10.25(-0.0) 13-04.50(-0.0)
22 Libby Wedewer 09 Wahlert, Dub 13-09.75 NWI 4.21m
FOUL FOUL 13-09.75(-0.0)
-- Ellie Cropley 11 Bishop Heelan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Allison Buckert 12 Mt Pleasant FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Assumption 37 2) Decorah 31
3) Pella 30 4) Wahlert, Dub 24
5) North Polk, A 17 6) S Tama Cty, Tama 16
7) Bishop Heelan 15 8) Crestwood 14
9) Spencer 13 10) Humboldt 12
10) Carlisle 12 12) Harlan 10
12) Marion 10 12) Grinnell 10
12) Gilbert 10 12) Benton Comm 10
12) Creston 10 18) Greene County 8
18) Winterset 8 18) Center Point 8
18) Washington 8 22) Oskaloosa 7.50
23) SB-Luton 6 23) Mt Vernon 6
23) Norwalk 6 26) Denison-Schlswg 5.50
27) Boone 5 27) Xavier, CR 5
27) MOC-FV 5 27) Charles City 5
27) Solon 5 32) W Delaware 4
32) Central DeWitt 4 34) DC-Grimes 3
34) Clear Crk-Amana 3 36) Knoxville 2
36) Union, LaPorte C 2 38) Waverly-SR 1
38) ADM, Adel 1 38) Chariton 1
Event 118 Girls HJ 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-11 5/22/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cassie Van Beek 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 5-04.00 1.62m 10 Jump Off
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O XXO XXX
2 Sydney Durbin 10 OA-BCIG J5-04.00 1.62m 8 Jump Off
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O XXO XXX
3 Emma Atwood 10 Cent Decatur, L 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
4 Cori DeJong 11 Western Christ J5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
5 Morgan Johnk 10 Panorama, P J5-02.00 1.57m 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
6 Olivia Nebergall 09 Anamosa J5-02.00 1.57m 3
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XO XXX
7 Lisa Tucker 12 Cascade, WD J5-02.00 1.57m 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
8 Hannah Isley 11 Albia 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
8 Elle Olthoff 11 Okoboji, Milford 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
8 Jessi DeJager 11 Western Christ 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
11 Darby Hawtrey 11 North Cedar, S J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXX
12 Mary Shepard 12 Albia J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXX
13 Sienna Black 11 Treynor J5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
14 Morgan Fopma 10 Pella Christian 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
14 Caitlin Schueneman 10 East Sac County 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
14 Jenna Merical 09 W Central Valley 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
14 Raegan Boothe 12 Cent Decatur, L 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
14 Africa Brandon 10 Davis County, B 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
19 Lexi Crist 11 North Cedar, S J4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
19 Libby Schwamman 09 Osage J4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
21 Haleigh Durnin 12 Dike-NH J4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- Emma Whelan 11 Garner-Hay/Vent NH
4-10
XXX
-- Jessica Jackson 11 Shenandoah NH
4-10
XXX
-- Megan Johnson 09 Aplntn-Parksbg NH
4-10
XXX
=========================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 27 2) Mid-Prairie, W 26
3) Pocahon Area 22 4) Unity Chrst, OC 17
5) N Fayette Val 16 5) Monticello 16
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 14 8) Western Christ 13.33
9) Pella Christian 12 10) Albia 11.33
11) Sioux Center 11 11) Panorama, P 11
11) W Marshall, SC 11 14) W Central Valley 10
14) OA-BCIG 10 14) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
14) Alta/Aurelia 10 14) Tipton 10
14) Davis County, B 10 20) South Hardin 8
20) North Cedar, S 8 20) Sheldon 8
20) Jesup 8 24) Camanche 6
24) Cent Decatur, L 6 24) Louisa-Musc 6
24) Madrid 6 24) West Branch 6
29) New Hampton 5 29) Underwood 5
29) Central Sprngs 5 29) Cherokee, Wash 5
33) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 34) Treynor 4
34) ACGC 4 36) PCM, Monroe 3
36) Bellevue 3 36) Anamosa 3
36) Van Meter 3 36) Shenandoah 3
36) AHSTW 3 42) KP-WC 2
42) Osage 2 42) Eagle Grove 2
45) Emmetsburg 1 45) Columbus, CJ 1
45) Beckman, D 1 45) Sumner-Fredrksbg 1
Event 162 Girls HJ Jump Off 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cassie Van Beek 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 5-04.00 1.62m
5-05 5-04
X O
-- Sydney Durbin 10 OA-BCIG NH
5-05 5-04
X X
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cascade, WD 27 2) Mid-Prairie, W 26
3) Pocahon Area 22 4) Unity Chrst, OC 17
5) N Fayette Val 16 5) Monticello 16
7) Aplntn-Parksbg 14 8) Western Christ 13.33
9) Pella Christian 12 10) Albia 11.33
11) Sioux Center 11 11) Panorama, P 11
11) W Marshall, SC 11 14) W Central Valley 10
14) OA-BCIG 10 14) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10
14) Alta/Aurelia 10 14) Tipton 10
14) Davis County, B 10 20) South Hardin 8
20) North Cedar, S 8 20) Sheldon 8
20) Jesup 8 24) Camanche 6
24) Cent Decatur, L 6 24) Louisa-Musc 6
24) Madrid 6 24) West Branch 6
29) New Hampton 5 29) Underwood 5
29) Central Sprngs 5 29) Cherokee, Wash 5
33) Okoboji, Milford 4.33 34) Treynor 4
34) ACGC 4 36) PCM, Monroe 3
36) Bellevue 3 36) Anamosa 3
36) Van Meter 3 36) Shenandoah 3
36) AHSTW 3 42) KP-WC 2
42) Osage 2 42) Eagle Grove 2
45) Emmetsburg 1 45) Columbus, CJ 1
45) Beckman, D 1 45) Sumner-Fredrksbg 1
Event 148 Girls DMR 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:05.37 5/18/2007 North Tama Traer, North Tama T
B Dinsdale, M Halupnick, S Stoakes, B Dinsdale
All-Time: ! 3:59.48 2016 Assumption, Davenport, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maple Valley-A-O 4:12.28 3 10
1) JoHannah McKibben 11 2) Karlee Wolf 12
3) Jordyn Pester 11 4) Morgan Todd 12
2 Logan-Magnolia 4:20.55 3 8
1) Kylan Straight 11 2) Olivia Diggins 09
3) Violet Lapke 09 4) Kylie Morrison 09
3 East Mills 4:20.96 2 6
1) Madison Williams 10 2) Emmy Duysen 12
3) Zena Courtier 12 4) Janette Schraft 10
4 East Union, A 4:21.65 3 5
1) Olivia Eckels 11 2) Mara Weis 12
3) Sidney McFee 11 4) Emma Harper 12
5 Pekin 4:23.83 1 4
1) Zoey Wright 10 2) Cate Roth 09
3) Emilee Linder 09 4) Remi Duwa 09
6 Nodaway Vall 4:24.80 3 3
1) Paige McElfish 12 2) Sadie Marnin 11
3) Rachel Scheel 12 4) Reagan Weinheimer 09
7 N Linn, TM 4:26.14 3 2
1) Anna LeGrand 11 2) Ashley Tull 11
3) Madisyn Woods 11 4) Hannah Bridgewater 09
8 Central, Elkader 4:26.33 3 1
1) Mary Kate Wille 10 2) Gabrielle Lenth 11
3) Jasmine Mueller 09 4) Ciera Deitchler 10
9 Kee, Lansing 4:26.74 3
1) Nicki Wood 11 2) Kendra Cooper 11
3) Makayla Walleser 10 4) Katie Brennan 10
10 Tripoli 4:26.86 2
1) Ali Harms 12 2) Samara Harms 10
3) Sadie Bobst 10 4) Ellie Steere 09
11 Marquette Cath 4:28.44 3
1) Ashley Koos 11 2) Marissa Schroeder 12
3) Annika Frank 11 4) Alyssa Kremer 12
12 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 4:30.67 2
1) Taylor Park 11 2) Toni Alesch 10
3) Emma Heinrichs 10 4) Madison Norris 11
13 St. Edmond, FD 4:31.49 2
1) Devyn Scott 10 2) Erin Flattery 10
3) Megan Flattery 12 4) Abby Landwehr 10
14 B-G-M, Brook 4:32.01 2
1) Helena Stenzel 12 2) Lyla Kriegel 11
3) Emma Alexander 09 4) Rachel Hawkins 09
15 Colfax-Mingo 4:32.14 1
1) Jordan Atwood 10 2) Colbee Cunningham 10
3) Dakota Hostetter 12 4) Abbey McConeghey 09
16 W Sioux Hwardn 4:32.32 1
1) Emma Avery 11 2) Tasha Peterson 09
3) Brooklyn Steever 11 4) Hailey Pullman 12
17 N Mahaska, NS 4:33.17 1
1) Mallory Klinker 11 2) Jadelyn Williams 11
3) Bailey Ferguson 11 4) Cheyenne Shaw 09
18 Maquoketa Valley 4:35.54 1
1) Madison Imler 11 2) Danica Fjelstul 12
3) Ashley Stogdill 12 4) Cassidy Wilson 12
19 Essex 4:36.55 2
1) Daiton Martin 11 2) Devan Gray 12
3) Jescenia Mosley 12 4) Kelsi Leininger 11
20 WB-Mallard 4:37.30 2
1) Autumn Mogler 11 2) Trissa Schmidt 11
3) Isabell Gehrt 10 4) Emma Thatcher 11
21 Newman Catholic 4:38.02 1
1) Lily Castle 09 2) Olivia Sehi 12
3) Elizabeth Mennen 12 4) Meghan Sullivan 12
22 Turkey Val, JJ 4:41.17 2
1) Lydia Schuchhardt 11 2) Kassidy Reicks 11
3) Sadie Nymeyer 12 4) Shelby Reicks 12
23 Martndsl-StMarys 4:43.73 1
1) Zoey Minor 11 2) Olivia Sowder 10
3) Hannah Sweet 10 4) Jensen Archibald 09
-- Clarksville DQ 1
1) Morgan Thompson 12 2) Emma Poppe 09
3) Kylie Smith 10 4) Kori Wedeking 09
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Maple Valley-A-O 20 2) North Butler 18
3) Sidney 17 4) Danville 16.50
5) East Mills 16 5) Logan-Magnolia 16
7) Sigourney 15 8) Pekin 14
9) HM-Sanborn 12.50 9) AGWSR 12.50
11) Fremont-Mills 11 11) New London 11
11) Central, Elkader 11 14) Rockford 10
14) HLV, Victor 10 14) Lawton-Bronson 10
14) Springville 10 18) Grundy Center 9
18) Bishop Garrigan 9 20) Montezuma 8
20) Clarksville 8 20) Iowa Valley, M 8
20) Akron-Westfield 8 24) Manson NW Web 7
25) West Fork, S 6.50 26) Clayton Ridge 6
26) Earlham 6 26) Edgewd-Colesburg 6
26) Bedford 6 26) Janesville 6
31) Don Bosco, G 5 31) E Buchanan, W 5
31) Marquette Cath 5 31) East Union, A 5
31) Sioux Ctrl, SR 5 31) Lake Mills 5
31) Alburnett 5 38) Colo-Nesco 4.50
39) Maquoketa Valley 4 39) Kee, Lansing 4
41) Nodaway Vall 3 41) Lamoni 3
43) N Linn, TM 2 43) Tripoli 2
43) Central City 2 43) Riceville 2
47) Mount Ayr 1.50 48) Griswold 1
48) Hudson 1 48) North Iowa, BC 1
Event 151 Girls DMR 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:00.39 2009 Sioux City East, Sioux City East
All-Time: ! 3:59.48 2016 Assumption, Davenport, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 IC, West 4:03.21 3 10
1) Peyton Steva 10 2) Kitra Bell 11
3) Valerie Welch 12 4) Bailey Nock 11
2 Waukee 4:03.49 3 8
1) Emily McKibben 12 2) Elma Vojic 11
3) Jessica Caraway 09 4) Logan Akason 11
3 Dowling C, WDM 4:05.51 3 6
1) Emily Flood 12 2) Roz Heuckendorf 10
3) Kate Timboe 10 4) Kelsey Schweizer 10
4 Cedar Falls 4:12.74 3 5
1) Leah Longnecker 10 2) Morgan Sterrett 10
3) Sydney Davis 11 4) Cassidy Christopher 12
5 Ottumwa 4:13.89 3 4
1) Brittaney Cain 12 2) Kylee Spurgeon 11
3) Allison Bookin-Nosbisch 09 4) Grace Bookin-Nosbisch 09
6 CR Jefferson 4:14.46 3 3
1) MiAsia Bergmann 11 2) Rachel Nagel 09
3) MaKayla Belew 12 4) Autumn Anderson 12
7 Johnston 4:15.37 2 2
1) Macy Thompson 10 2) Jaden Studer 09
3) Chloe Fehn 09 4) Josie Hovey 10
8 Bettendorf 4:15.38 2 1
1) Taylor Gau 11 2) Emma Ostrom 11
3) Breanna Vermeer 09 4) Sydney Spranger 12
9 SE Polk 4:15.81 3
1) Abby Sutten 11 2) Gretta Hartz 09
3) Brianna Hersom 12 4) Sierra Mitchell 12
10 Lewis Central 4:18.01 2
1) Ashlyn Smith 12 2) Emily Merksick 10
3) Megan Witte 09 4) McKenna Paulsen 09
11 Ames 4:20.37 2
1) Bianca Sorrentino 09 2) Rosita Lowe 12
3) Teagan Lipsey 09 4) Ryan Weiss 12
12 Epworth, WD 4:22.18 1
1) Auna Allen 11 2) Addie Ulbrich 11
3) Morgan Pitz 12 4) Jordan Burds 10
13 North Scott 4:22.44 1
1) Erica Loussaert 12 2) Brooke Kruse 09
3) Jessica Junker 12 4) Presley Case 09
14 Ankeny 4:22.52 1
1) Ariana Medici 12 2) Malea Daugherty 10
3) Holly Trimble 10 4) Meghan Trimble 11
15 Ankeny Cent 4:22.83 1
1) Meg Ridout 10 2) Kayla Eilander 09
3) Claire Wubben 11 4) Emma Gordon 11
16 Muscatine 4:23.51 3 4:23.502
1) Brittni Lloyd 11 2) Lauren Dirth 09
3) Alana Harter 10 4) Brina Kraft 12
17 DUB Senior 4:23.51 1 4:23.505
1) Emma Lambe 10 2) Corina Cook 12
3) Taylor Redmond 11 4) Mia Rampton 11
18 IC, City High 4:23.90 1
1) Tiara Green 11 2) Azzura Sartini-Rideout 09
3) Sydney DePrenger 11 4) Mary Arch 12
19 DUB Hempstead 4:24.16 2
1) Megan Hammerand 09 2) Janyla Hoskins 09
3) Emma Coates 09 4) Kaylee Leicht 09
20 Prairie, CR 4:24.83 1
1) Madeline Andorf 10 2) Anika Pisarik 09
3) Cairo Dinicola 12 4) Carli Reittinger 09
21 Linn-Mar 4:26.36 1
1) Meghan Mather 10 2) Dimia Burrell 09
3) Cha' White 12 4) Abby Van Rhennen 11
22 Pleasant Valley 4:26.50 2
1) Morgan Ramirez 09 2) Jazmyn Whitfield 11
3) Emma Hartz 11 4) Abby Riley 10
-- Indianola DQ 2
1) Brittni Thomas 12 2) Leah Blake 10
3) Bailey Blake 09 4) Jadyn Forbes 10
-- CR Washington DQ 2
1) Jayla Johnson 11 2) Vanessa Eniola 11
3) Lopou Peal 11 4) Reagan Gorman 10
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) IC, West 62 2) Waukee 52
3) Linn-Mar 28 4) Cedar Falls 23
5) Dowling C, WDM 22 6) Johnston 21
7) SE Polk 20 8) Indianola 18
9) Pleasant Valley 17 9) North Scott 17
11) CB, A Lincoln 14 12) Ottumwa 9
13) Urbandale 8 13) CR Washington 8
15) Bettendorf 7 16) Lewis Central 6.33
17) DUB Senior 6 17) Ankeny Cent 6
17) DVPT, Central 6 20) SC, East 5
20) WAT East 5 20) DSM, Hoover 5
23) DUB Hempstead 4.33 24) IC, City High 4
25) WAT West 3 25) CB, T Jefferson 3
25) CR Jefferson 3 28) DSM Lincoln 2
28) Valley, WDM 2 30) SC, North 1
30) Epworth, WD 1 30) Mason City 1
33) Ankeny 0.33
Event 52 Boys 110 M Hurdles 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.41 1997 Cory Woods, Treynor
All-Time: ! 13.91 5/18/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolan Smith 11 Audubon 14.92q 1.1 1
2 Grant Fjelstad 11 Lake Mills 15.05q -0.3 3
3 Riley Little 12 Wapsie Val, F 15.23q -0.3 3
4 Jace Moore 12 Clayton Ridge 15.25q 1.1 1
5 Parker Powers 12 Fremont-Mills 15.29q 1.9 2
6 Austin Larson 11 West Fork, S 15.30q -0.3 3
7 Logan Benjegerdes 10 Nwood-Kensett 15.43q 1.1 1
8 Gage Vander Leest 10 Lynnville-Sully 15.48q 1.9 2
9 Ryan Hofer 12 Lynnville-Sully 15.53 -0.3 3
10 Elliott Meyer 12 Edgewd-Colesburg 15.55 1.9 2
11 Brian Vanderheiden 12 Earlham 15.59 1.9 2 15.584
12 Sam Obert 12 CR-Bayard 15.59 1.9 2 15.588
13 Matt Barnett 10 Alburnett 15.62 1.1 1
14 Josef Smith 09 West Hancock 15.67 -0.3 3
15 Ty DeRocher 12 Akron-Westfield 15.79 1.1 1
16 Harrison Miller 11 Earlham 15.87 1.1 1
17 Dylan Schroeder 11 East Mills 16.06 1.9 2
18 Tyler Brummer 10 Boyer Valley 16.12 1.1 1
19 Beau Beckler 11 WACO, Waylnd 16.13 1.9 2
20 Blake Larsen 11 Manson NW Web 16.21 1.1 1
21 Nathan Kneifl 12 Lawton-Bronson 16.23 -0.3 3
22 Kyle Langereck 11 Turkey Val, JJ 16.27 -0.3 3
23 Brock Hillers 11 Maquoketa Valley 16.41 -0.3 3
-- Mason Aschenbrenner 11 Cardinal, Eldon FS 1.9 2
Event 56 Boys 110 M Hurdles 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 13.91 5/19/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
All-Time: ! 13.91 5/18/2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joah Banks 12 Prairie, CR * 13.91q -0.4 1
2 Riley Moss 11 Ankeny Cent 14.50q 1.2 2
3 Keaton Floss 12 Valley, WDM 14.56q 0.3 3
4 Wade Barclay 12 SE Polk 14.72q 0.3 3
5 Jake Pinegar 11 Ankeny Cent 14.74q 0.3 3
6 Zeal Baker 12 Linn-Mar 14.80q -0.4 1
7 Noah Grimes 12 DSM, Roosevelt 14.81q -0.4 1
8 Alec Mass 12 Lewis Central 14.90q 1.2 2
9 Reese Barton 12 CR Washington 15.02 1.2 2 15.018
9 Max Hill 12 IC, West 15.02 0.3 3 15.018
11 Terrell Jordan Jr. 11 CR Kennedy 15.11 1.2 2
12 Ian Christ 12 DUB Hempstead 15.20 0.3 3
13 Trent Davis 10 Linn-Mar 15.25 -0.4 1
14 Ryan Mortale 12 SE Polk 15.27 -0.4 1
15 Rex Thompson 12 IC, City High 15.28 1.2 2
16 Rory Walling 12 DSM, East 15.31 1.2 2
17 Danny Recker 12 Epworth, WD 15.40 -0.4 1
18 Noah Weeter 12 SC, North 15.52 0.3 3
19 J Mike Young 12 Bettendorf 15.70 0.3 3
20 Will Reemtsma 10 DVPT, Central 15.79 1.2 2
21 Tyler Williams 11 DVPT, West 15.81 -0.4 1
22 Freddie Hosch 11 Epworth, WD 16.68 0.3 3
23 Devin King 12 DSM North 16.95 -0.4 1
-- Noah Stevens 12 Ames DNS 1.2 2
Event 49 Girls 100 M Hurdles 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.07 5/21/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnol
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Autum Barthelman 11 Sigourney 15.37q 0.3 1
2 Jennifer Eason 12 Lamoni 15.61q 0.5 3
3 Lexi Groe 12 Lake Mills 15.83q -2.6 2
4 Erin Strohmeyer 11 Sioux Ctrl, SR 15.98q -2.6 2
5 Charissa Mogler 12 Bedford 16.03q 0.3 1
6 Caitlyn Juhl 12 Saint Ansgar 16.30q 0.3 1
7 Marian Coover 09 B-G-M, Brook 16.31q 0.5 3
8 Alyssa Johnson 11 Mount Ayr 16.50q 0.5 3
9 Olivia Japenga 11 HM-Sanborn 16.55 0.3 1
10 Olivia Miller 09 Tripoli 16.59 0.3 1
11 Gabrielle Moellers 11 Starmont 16.62 0.5 3
12 Kerstyn Matusik 11 Woodbine 16.63 -2.6 2
13 Bailey Hauschild 11 Fremont-Mills 16.66 -2.6 2
14 Sydney Livermore 09 Gehlen Cath, L 16.83 0.5 3
15 Shannon Murray 12 Belle Plaine 16.84 0.3 1
16 Kylan Straight 11 Logan-Magnolia 16.86 -2.6 2
17 Cloie Herzberg 12 Manson NW Web 16.87 -2.6 2
18 Taylor Jorgensen 11 Nwood-Kensett 16.92 0.5 3
19 Olivia Eckels 11 East Union, A 16.99 -2.6 2
20 Jescenia Mosley 12 Essex 17.08 0.5 3
21 Cheyenne Watkins 12 Woodbine 17.18 0.3 1
22 Emily Feldman 11 Lone Tree 17.33 -2.6 2
23 Kara Orcutt 11 Maquoketa Valley 17.67 0.3 1
24 Rachael Caryl 09 N Linn, TM 23.04 0.5 3
Event 55 Girls 100 M Hurdles 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.27 5/23/2014 Mary Young, Urbandale
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Winger 11 Waukee 14.69q 0.5 3
2 Valerie Welch 12 IC, West 14.73q 0.9 2
3 Hannah Schau 12 Waukee 14.87q 0.2 1
4 Ellie Spelhaug 11 Pleasant Valley 14.88q 0.5 3
5 Amara Taylor 12 CR Washington 15.20q 0.9 2
6 Isabel Ingram 11 Ames 15.25q 0.5 3
7 Najat Bresh 10 DSM, East 15.27q 0.9 2
8 Elayna Bahl 11 Epworth, WD 15.33q 0.2 1
9 Alexis Nelson 12 Ottumwa 15.53 0.5 3
10 SaMiya Abuyoum 12 Dowling C, WDM 15.55 0.9 2
11 Cassie Yardley 11 Valley, WDM 15.64 0.9 2
12 Mira Bacile 09 Dowling C, WDM 15.72 0.2 1 15.711
13 MiAsia Bergmann 11 CR Jefferson 15.72 0.2 1 15.715
14 Peyton Steva 10 IC, West 15.73 0.5 3 15.722
15 Erica Loussaert 12 North Scott 15.73 0.2 1 15.723
16 Bailey Mottet 12 Urbandale 15.91 0.2 1
17 Esther Ubadigo 09 DSM, Roosevelt 15.99 0.5 3
18 Billie Mottet 12 Urbandale 16.03 0.9 2
19 Brittni Thomas 12 Indianola 16.05 0.2 1
20 Claire Park 12 Pleasant Valley 16.38 0.9 2
21 Meghan Prohaska 10 CR Jefferson 16.43 0.5 3
22 Hayley Hartman 11 CB, A Lincoln 16.51 0.2 1
23 Natalie McAllister 11 CR Kennedy 17.25 0.9 2
-- Grace Burken 11 Cedar Falls DNS 0.5 3
Event 79 Boys 4x200 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:29.62 1997 Panorama, Panorama
J. McDermott, B. McFadden, S. Moylan, T. Geopfert
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lisbon 1:30.35 3 10
1) Bryce Hasselmann 11 2) Bailey Arwine 11
3) Derek Bova 12 4) Jack Butteris 12
2 Montezuma 1:31.70 3 8
1) Carson Losure 12 2) Logan Price 12
3) Zach Townsend 12 4) Jordon Bender 11
3 Don Bosco, G 1:31.82 3 6
1) Austin Svoboda 11 2) Dylan Rottinghaus 11
3) Jeremy Schmitz 12 4) Caleb Rigdon 12
4 Wapsie Val, F 1:32.07 3 5
1) Alec Marticoff 12 2) Andrew Buzynski 12
3) Tanner Sauerbrei 10 4) Riley Little 12
5 HLV, Victor 1:32.70 2 4
1) Brandon Schafbuch 11 2) Owen VanWaus 11
3) Wyatt Kaplan 12 4) Camiel Blomme 12
6 Lawton-Bronson 1:32.88 2 3
1) Cade Pedersen 10 2) Trevor Eyres 12
3) Jacob Roder 11 4) AJ Lefler 12
7 Turkey Val, JJ 1:33.24 2 2
1) Will Einwalter 11 2) Cody Hackman 12
3) Cale Reicks 11 4) Wyatt Blazek 12
8 Central, Elkader 1:33.26 1 1
1) Ted Hilgerson 12 2) Max Wingert 10
3) Drew Reinhart 12 4) Derek Ehrhardt 12
9 Saint Ansgar 1:33.36 2 1:33.353
1) Ethan Kirchgatter 10 2) Justin Okland 12
3) Ben Boerjan 12 4) Cole Willert 12
10 Earlham 1:33.36 3 1:33.357
1) Lazarick Matchem 11 2) Devin Crees 10
3) Jason Hopp 11 4) Jacob Ridgely 09
11 Akron-Westfield 1:33.48 1
1) Cal Eskra 12 2) Leighton Blake 10
3) Aaron Allard 12 4) Austin Allard 12
12 Lake Mills 1:33.58 1
1) Parker Eaton 12 2) Slade Sifuentes 12
3) Charlie Dugger 12 4) Luke Groe 12
13 Southwest Valley 1:33.66 3
1) Wyatt McAlpin 12 2) Chance Cobb 11
3) Grant Maurer 11 4) Aaron Armstrong 11
14 WACO, Waylnd 1:33.74 2
1) Calvin Battle 11 2) Elijah McGohan 09
3) Colton Horak 10 4) Cornell Hulme 12
15 N Linn, TM 1:33.82 2
1) Jake Hilmer 10 2) Brennan Becker 09
3) Logan Novak 12 4) Bryce Stephenson 10
16 Mount Ayr 1:33.92 3
1) Hunter Arends 10 2) Hunter Haveman 10
3) John Young 11 4) Cal Daughton 12
17 W Harrison, M 1:34.03 1
1) Thomas Peasley 12 2) Keaton King 12
3) Ty Houston 10 4) Preston Davis 12
18 Glad-Reinbeck 1:34.10 1
1) Walker Thede 11 2) Cael Wyatt 11
3) Erik Knaack 12 4) Parker Bown 12
19 Easton Valley 1:34.25 1
1) Michael Parker 11 2) Andrew Kilburg 12
3) Payton Olson 11 4) Jack Mix 12
20 Ridge View 1:34.37 1
1) Jacob Mitchell 11 2) Jacob Tokheim 10
3) Caden Wandrey 12 4) Andres Carbajal 11
21 Keota 1:34.47 2
1) Luke Greiner 11 2) Logan Sieren 11
3) J.D. Stout 09 4) Jacob Wickenkamp 12
22 Lone Tree 1:35.66 1
1) Jovonte Squiers 12 2) Niko Gosnell 12
3) Avery Knock 10 4) Drake Hotz 12
-- Pekin DQ 3
1) Tyler Copeland 12 2) Levi Long 11
3) Chase Eckley 11 4) Monico Requena 11
-- St. Edmond, FD DQ 2
1) Nick Bennett 10 2) Cade Naughton 11
3) Sean Newell 10 4) Charlie Shelly 09
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 42 2) AGWSR 33
3) Hudson 25 4) Pekin 23
5) Saint Ansgar 21 6) Lone Tree 18
7) North Union 16 8) Cent Lyon, RR 15
9) Fremont-Mills 14 10) Lynnville-Sully 13
11) C-Wheatland 10 11) Sigourney 10
13) W Sioux Hwardn 8 13) Montezuma 8
13) N Linn, TM 8 16) Twin Cedars, B 7
16) Earlham 7 18) W Harrison, M 6
18) Midland, Wyoming 6 18) Don Bosco, G 6
18) St. Albert, CB 6 18) West Hancock 6
23) Wapsie Val, F 5 23) CR-Bayard 5
23) West Fork, S 5 23) West Central, M 5
23) Dunkerton 5 23) Grundy Center 5
23) Ridge View 5 30) Lake Mills 4
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 30) HLV, Victor 4
30) Gehlen Cath, L 4 34) George-Little Rk 3
34) Nodaway Vall 3 34) Central, Elkader 3
34) Akron-Westfield 3 34) Clayton Ridge 3
34) Maquoketa Valley 3 34) Boyer Valley 3
34) Lawton-Bronson 3 42) Turkey Val, JJ 2
43) Sidney 1.50 43) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
45) Audubon 1 45) Griswold 1
Event 85 Boys 4x200 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.02 2004 Des Moines East, DM East
D. Daniels, L. Hayes, P. Thomas, R. Thompson
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 WAT West 1:27.48 3 10
1) Sam Tudor 11 2) Isaiah Arndorfer 12
3) Carlton Todd 12 4) Tayshaun Cooper 12
2 Epworth, WD 1:27.78 3 8
1) G Bennett 12 2) Max Steffen 12
3) Kenny Beard 12 4) Brandon Beard 12
3 Ankeny Cent 1:27.81 3 6
1) Ryan VanBaale 11 2) Chance Gibbons 11
3) Brendan Hoy 11 4) Gerald Sama 12
4 CR Kennedy 1:28.25 3 5
1) Blake Jones 11 2) Chase Baker 12
3) Tim Kelly 09 4) Marco Shanklin 11
5 DVPT, North 1:28.44 3 4
1) Akendre Abbey 11 2) Collin Glazek 12
3) Ezekiel Hayslett 12 4) Isaiah Gibbs 12
6 Valley, WDM 1:28.94 2 3
1) Jon Shaner 10 2) Braeden Heald 12
3) Jacob Keller 10 4) Creighton Mitchell 09
7 Johnston 1:28.99 3 2
1) Johnny Pater 12 2) Anthony Coleman 10
3) Andrew Nord 10 4) Gannon Svestka 12
8 Waukee 1:29.29 3 1
1) Sam Devries 11 2) Chaise Russell 12
3) Drew Johnson 12 4) Dan Blocker 12
9 Lewis Central 1:29.44 1
1) DeAnthony Bridgeford 09 2) Logan Redeker 12
3) Max Duggan 10 4) Kenneth McMahan 12
10 Ames 1:29.69 3
1) Bernard Bell Jr. 10 2) Gauge Sletten 11
3) Will Krapfl 10 4) DaiSean Brooks 12
11 Urbandale 1:29.80 2
1) Chris Miller 11 2) Caleb Kistenmacher 12
3) Drew Dabney 11 4) Harrison Waylee 09
12 Indianola 1:30.00 1
1) Tyler Piper 12 2) Kade Hartung 12
3) Nate Longer 12 4) Chris Ewoldsen 12
13 Pleasant Valley 1:30.34 2
1) Tony Wells 12 2) Arthur Braden 11
3) CJ Carter 12 4) KeShaun Baker 11
14 CR Washington 1:30.36 2
1) Brayden Wright 10 2) Brady Bunten 11
3) Trey Leonard 12 4) Andrew Dostal 12
15 DUB Hempstead 1:30.63 2
1) Dylan Kutsch 11 2) Logan Reavis 12
3) Jonny Miller 12 4) Tay Collins 12
16 Dowling C, WDM 1:30.70 1
1) Jack Lyman 10 2) Drew Peterson 10
3) Matt Moore 11 4) Charlie Johnson 11
17 Bettendorf 1:30.97 2
1) Josh Anderson 12 2) Josiah Graves 12
3) Darien Porter 10 4) Suni Lane 12
18 SE Polk 1:31.13 2
1) Austin Johnson 11 2) Mason Fairchild 10
3) Altrell Durr 11 4) Jaeger Erickson 11
19 DSM, Roosevelt 1:31.40 1
1) Kyle Gradford 12 2) Clarke Solo 11
3) Nic Baack 11 4) Jayden Singleton 09
20 Clinton 1:31.94 1
1) Alex Tholen 11 2) Jaelen Boysen 11
3) Ty Wenzel 12 4) Barrion Collins 12
21 Linn-Mar 1:32.34 1
1) Tyler Hungate 11 2) Zeal Baker 12
3) Jaidyn Willaims 09 4) Alex Hess 10
22 WAT East 1:32.71 1
1) Jacee Clark 11 2) Jordan Evans 12
3) Deshon Ford 12 4) Tyre Reed 12
-- Prairie, CR FS 1
1) Anthony Pearson 11 2) TJ Johnson 12
3) Gavin Haugen 11 4) Justin Kloubec 11
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 53 2) Waukee 39
3) Cedar Falls 24 4) Epworth, WD 23
4) CR Kennedy 23 6) IC, West 22
6) Johnston 22 8) Bettendorf 20
9) WAT West 18 10) Dowling C, WDM 17
11) Linn-Mar 16 11) Pleasant Valley 16
13) Ames 14 13) Urbandale 14
15) DVPT, Central 10 15) Prairie, CR 10
17) Ankeny Cent 9 18) Indianola 8
19) Lewis Central 7 20) SE Polk 6
21) DUB Senior 4 21) DVPT, North 4
21) Ottumwa 4 24) Ankeny 2
24) CB, T Jefferson 2 24) IC, City High 2
27) DSM, Roosevelt 1
Event 78 Girls 4x200 M 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.79 2004 Ar-We-Va, Ar-We-Va
J. Kock, A. Neumann, C. Stoelk, K. Bierl
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Danville 1:47.16 2 10
1) Grace Grothe 11 2) Alyssa Pfadenhauer 10
3) Alexis Bauer 11 4) Kathryn Luers 11
2 HM-Sanborn 1:47.60 2 8
1) Olivia Japenga 11 2) Danielle Unrau 11
3) Jennie Riedemann 10 4) Abigail Ney 11
3 Pekin 1:49.41 3 6
1) Zoey Wright 10 2) Emilee Linder 09
3) Cate Roth 09 4) Kaylee Linder 12
4 Alburnett 1:49.51 3 5
1) Kylie Volesky 10 2) Maddy Schuchmann 10
3) Remington Comried 10 4) Madison Osborn 10
5 Maquoketa Valley 1:49.59 3 4
1) Brianna Mensen 12 2) Ashley Stogdill 12
3) Aspen Britt 12 4) Samantha Wall 10
6 Grundy Center 1:49.62 3 3 1:49.617
1) Kyah Luhring 09 2) Brooke Flater 10
3) Landry Luhring 11 4) Hailey Wallis 10
7 Janesville 1:49.62 3 2 1:49.619
1) Alisa Bengen 10 2) Lily Liekweg 10
3) Victoria Hazard 12 4) Briana Baker-Bruce 10
8 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:49.68 3 1
1) Makayla Nims 11 2) Maggie Mueller 09
3) Kally Fahnlander 09 4) Darma Tripp 12
9 Montezuma 1:50.04 3
1) Cassidy Watts 11 2) Shateah Wetering 09
3) Saphire Gatton 12 4) Riley Gatton 10
10 Gehlen Cath, L 1:50.26 2
1) Kate Hill 09 2) Abbie Dickman 11
3) Katelyn Langel 10 4) Brooke Harpenau 12
11 West Hancock 1:50.31 2
1) Brigid Smith 11 2) Sydney Hudspeth 11
3) Emily Ryerson 09 4) Kaylee Hudspeth 12
12 Cent Lyon, RR 1:50.69 1
1) Becca Roskam 12 2) Elle Petersen 10
3) Callie Yeakel 10 4) Ashley Boer 12
13 Easton Valley 1:51.15 2
1) Hailey Messerich 11 2) Kelsey Feller 11
3) Sydney Stoll 09 4) Sara Kilburg 10
14 Tripoli 1:51.38 3
1) Ali Harms 12 2) Samara Harms 10
3) Kennedy Drewis 11 4) Brianna Lobeck 09
15 Wapsie Val, F 1:51.46 2
1) McKenna Miller 09 2) Abby Buzynski 12
3) Kinley Saulsberry 10 4) Hanna Risse 12
16 N Linn, TM 1:51.60 1
1) Anna LeGrand 11 2) Madisyn Woods 11
3) Emily Anderson 11 4) Ashley Tull 11
17 Lynnville-Sully 1:52.10 2
1) Lydia Akergren 11 2) Makenzy Rozendaal 12
3) Camryn Russell 11 4) Brenna Lanser 12
18 B-G-M, Brook 1:52.29 2
1) Helena Stenzel 12 2) Lyla Kriegel 11
3) Kayleigh Holland 11 4) Hannah Vokoun 10
19 Earlham 1:52.48 1
1) Kaitlynn Nielsen 09 2) Tara Leporte 10
3) Kelcie Hale 11 4) Kennedy Morris 12
20 CR-Bayard 1:52.62 1
1) Sara Heck 12 2) Tianna Janssen 10
3) Emily Baker 11 4) Jade Hays 11
21 Bishop Garrigan 1:52.88 1
1) Maddie Meister 09 2) Jenna Boelter 11
3) Livia Miller 11 4) Alisa Altman 11
22 St. Albert, CB 1:53.44 1
1) Khloe Niesen 11 2) Clara Genereux 11
3) Sophie Sykes 11 4) Jordyn Blaha 09
23 Nodaway Vall 1:53.49 1
1) Paige McElfish 12 2) Riley Lonsdale 12
3) Rachel Scheel 12 4) Sadie Marnin 11
24 Mount Ayr 1:54.29 1
1) Ryann Martin 10 2) Sadie Frost 12
3) Caylie Hickman 11 4) Keirston Klommhaus 10
===================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Maple Valley-A-O 20 2) North Butler 18
3) Sidney 17 4) Danville 16.50
5) East Mills 16 5) Logan-Magnolia 16
7) Sigourney 15 8) Pekin 14
9) HM-Sanborn 12.50 9) AGWSR 12.50
11) Fremont-Mills 11 11) New London 11
11) Central, Elkader 11 14) Rockford 10
14) HLV, Victor 10 14) Lawton-Bronson 10
14) Springville 10 18) Grundy Center 9
18) Bishop Garrigan 9 20) Montezuma 8
20) Clarksville 8 20) Iowa Valley, M 8
20) Akron-Westfield 8 24) Manson NW Web 7
25) West Fork, S 6.50 26) Clayton Ridge 6
26) Earlham 6 26) Edgewd-Colesburg 6
26) Bedford 6 26) Janesville 6
31) Don Bosco, G 5 31) E Buchanan, W 5
31) Marquette Cath 5 31) East Union, A 5
31) Sioux Ctrl, SR 5 31) Lake Mills 5
31) Alburnett 5 38) Colo-Nesco 4.50
39) Maquoketa Valley 4 39) Kee, Lansing 4
41) Nodaway Vall 3 41) Lamoni 3
43) N Linn, TM 2 43) Tripoli 2
43) Central City 2 43) Riceville 2
47) Mount Ayr 1.50 48) Griswold 1
48) Hudson 1 48) North Iowa, BC 1
Event 84 Girls 4x200 M 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 SE Polk 1:41.27 3 10
1) Mackenzie Woodard 12 2) Brianna Hersom 12
3) Gretta Hartz 09 4) Sydney Milani 11
2 Waukee 1:41.93 3 8
1) Delaney Taylor 10 2) Kate Bannister 10
3) Hannah Schau 12 4) Elma Vojic 11
3 DUB Senior 1:42.23 3 6
1) Emma Sass 12 2) Hannah Cook 12
3) Marissa Boleyn 12 4) Stevie Lambe 11
4 DSM, Hoover 1:43.83 3 5
1) Nyakota Ding 11 2) Taylan Olson 11
3) Lina Sakabu 10 4) Destiny Lottie 10
5 Dowling C, WDM 1:44.29 3 4
1) Juru Okwaramoi 10 2) Ashley Coppola 12
3) Emily Flood 12 4) Roz Heuckendorf 10
6 WAT West 1:44.41 2 3
1) Madelyn Solomon 10 2) Allison Trenkamp 12
3) Claresa Allison 10 4) Zoey Thune 11
7 WAT East 1:44.47 3 2
1) Amanee Clark 10 2) Alanna Muhammad 11
3) Jasmine Dunn 11 4) Kerris Roberts 10
8 Epworth, WD 1:44.76 3 1
1) Jenna Burds 10 2) Kendra Elgin 12
3) Blair Burds 12 4) Cassie Hermsen 11
9 Bettendorf 1:45.06 2
1) Maddi Banks 11 2) Erin McQuillen 10
3) Emma Johnson 10 4) Emma Ostrom 11
10 Ankeny 1:45.32 2
1) Kelsey Fischer 12 2) Peyton Daugherty 11
3) Kaitlyn Mohrfeld 12 4) Jasmine Rumley 09
11 Ames 1:45.61 1
1) Desiree Thomas 12 2) Sabrinna Hegelheimer 12
3) Rosita Lowe 12 4) Hannah Buckels 10
12 Ankeny Cent 1:45.73 2
1) Betsy Ridout 11 2) Kenna Sauer 10
3) Calea Jones 09 4) Katie Saddoris 11
13 Pleasant Valley 1:46.18 3
1) Adrea Arthofer 10 2) Amaria Kirby 11
3) Alexa Neal 11 4) Kira Arthofer 11
14 DUB Hempstead 1:46.80 1
1) Audra Steil 11 2) Julia Meehan 11
3) McKenna Johnson 12 4) Janyla Hoskins 09
15 Linn-Mar 1:46.92 2
1) Jill Bennett 10 2) Olivia Hubler 11
3) Anna Huggins 09 4) Hanna Saville 12
16 Valley, WDM 1:46.94 1
1) Grace Matera 11 2) Rachel Sinclair 11
3) Jayda Allen 09 4) Ally Spencer 11
17 DSM, Roosevelt 1:47.08 1
1) Tori Hall 11 2) Kori Holman 11
3) Claire Chell 11 4) Juseo Solo 09
18 IC, City High 1:47.24 2
1) Emma Clark 10 2) Tiara Green 11
3) Azzura Sartini-Rideout 09 4) Emma Cooper 10
19 DSM, East 1:47.35 1
1) Kimeisha Star 09 2) Tiera McKnight 11
3) Deala Brown 11 4) Eriana Brown 11
20 IC, West 1:48.48 1
1) Elizabeth Davis 09 2) Peyton Steva 10
3) Katie Severt 10 4) Micaela Gravelin 12
21 Prairie, CR 1:48.59 2
1) Raenice Hilderbrand 10 2) Kirstin Skriver 11
3) Jenna Ross 12 4) Madeline Andorf 10
22 DVPT, Central 1:50.24 1
1) Lea Grady 11 2) Lakayla Nimmers 12
3) Nakaya Faison 09 4) Amaya Jackson 10
23 SC, West 1:51.54 2
1) Amelia Duax 12 2) Braedyn Downs 09
3) Hope Wagner 09 4) Makayla Mozak 10
-- CR Kennedy DQ 1
1) Sophie Feahn 10 2) Kaelyn Ryan 10
3) Jurnee Rose-Johnson 11 4) Cheyenne Mitchell 10
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) IC, West 62 2) Waukee 52
3) Linn-Mar 28 4) Cedar Falls 23
5) Dowling C, WDM 22 6) Johnston 21
7) SE Polk 20 8) Indianola 18
9) Pleasant Valley 17 9) North Scott 17
11) CB, A Lincoln 14 12) Ottumwa 9
13) Urbandale 8 13) CR Washington 8
15) Bettendorf 7 16) Lewis Central 6.33
17) DUB Senior 6 17) Ankeny Cent 6
17) DVPT, Central 6 20) SC, East 5
20) WAT East 5 20) DSM, Hoover 5
23) DUB Hempstead 4.33 24) IC, City High 4
25) WAT West 3 25) CB, T Jefferson 3
25) CR Jefferson 3 28) DSM Lincoln 2
28) Valley, WDM 2 30) SC, North 1
30) Epworth, WD 1 30) Mason City 1
33) Ankeny 0.33
Event 61 Boys 400 M Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 52.85 5/20/2011 Nick Efkamp, Madrid
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Willert 12 Saint Ansgar 53.61 3 10
2 Tyson Vander Linden 10 Lynnville-Sully 54.31 3 8
3 Preston Davis 12 W Harrison, M 55.68 3 6
4 Andres Carbajal 11 Ridge View 55.84 3 5
5 Ryan Miller 11 N Linn, TM 56.28 2 4
6 Xavier Roberts 11 Gehlen Cath, L 56.35 2 3
7 Liam Stubbe 11 AGWSR 56.52 2 2
8 Nolan Smith 11 Audubon 56.73 3 1
9 Cade Tindall 12 Nwood-Kensett 56.97 2
10 Alex Nation 10 Tripoli 56.99 2
11 Levi Long 11 Pekin 57.37 3
12 Landon Hunter 12 Midland, Wyoming 57.45 1
13 Hunter Johnson 12 Manson NW Web 57.78 2
14 Carter Downer 12 E Buchanan, W 57.93 1
15 Drake Johnson 10 Stanton 57.94 1
16 Noah Fedeler 12 Starmont 58.40 2 58.396
16 Dawson Tullberg 12 Lenox 58.40 1 58.396
18 Nick Martin 11 Moravia 58.91 1
19 Josh Bockert 12 Sidney 58.96 3
20 Grant Maurer 11 Southwest Valley 59.23 2
21 Derek Schurke 12 Ar-We-Va, W 59.28 1
22 Eli Kasap 12 Earlham 1:00.07 1
23 Curtis Niedert 10 North Butler 1:00.08 1
-- Joel Vaske 12 Bishop Garrigan DQ 3
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 42 2) AGWSR 33
3) Hudson 25 4) Pekin 23
5) Saint Ansgar 21 6) Lone Tree 18
7) North Union 16 8) Cent Lyon, RR 15
9) Fremont-Mills 14 10) Lynnville-Sully 13
11) C-Wheatland 10 11) Sigourney 10
13) W Sioux Hwardn 8 13) Montezuma 8
13) N Linn, TM 8 16) Twin Cedars, B 7
16) Earlham 7 18) W Harrison, M 6
18) Midland, Wyoming 6 18) Don Bosco, G 6
18) St. Albert, CB 6 18) West Hancock 6
23) Wapsie Val, F 5 23) CR-Bayard 5
23) West Fork, S 5 23) West Central, M 5
23) Dunkerton 5 23) Grundy Center 5
23) Ridge View 5 30) Lake Mills 4
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 30) HLV, Victor 4
30) Gehlen Cath, L 4 34) George-Little Rk 3
34) Nodaway Vall 3 34) Central, Elkader 3
34) Akron-Westfield 3 34) Clayton Ridge 3
34) Maquoketa Valley 3 34) Boyer Valley 3
34) Lawton-Bronson 3 42) Turkey Val, JJ 2
43) Sidney 1.50 43) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
45) Audubon 1 45) Griswold 1
Event 65 Boys 400 M Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Hoy 12 Cedar Falls 52.57 3 10
2 Austin West 11 IC, West 53.09 3 8
3 Wade Barclay 12 SE Polk 53.35 3 6
4 Alex Kauffmann 12 Epworth, WD 53.42 3 5
5 Will Krapfl 10 Ames 54.04 2 4
6 Keaton Floss 12 Valley, WDM 54.64 1 3
7 Suni Lane 12 Bettendorf 54.92 3 2
8 Nick House 12 Linn-Mar 55.00 2 1
9 Tyler Groathouse 12 Waukee 55.05 2
10 Jeron Sampson 11 CB, T Jefferson 55.39 3
11 Angelo Romagna 11 DUB Senior 55.63 2 55.624
12 Demari Nicholson 11 Bettendorf 55.63 3 55.626
13 Tyler Piper 12 Indianola 55.66 2
14 Blake Bergstrom 12 Johnston 55.80 1
15 Eian O'Brien 11 DSM, Roosevelt 55.81 2
16 Adam Mudge 12 Ankeny Cent 56.13 2
17 Noah Stevens 12 Ames 56.49 3
18 Max Hill 12 IC, West 56.54 1
19 Jace Christensen 10 SE Polk 57.13 1
20 Nolan Roethler 11 Waukee 57.34 1
21 Mike Jasa 11 Prairie, CR 57.57 2
22 Ty McGruder 11 Clinton 58.40 1
23 Matthew Knox 11 CR Kennedy 59.17 1
-- Chase Madison 11 DSM, Roosevelt DNS 1
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 53 2) Waukee 39
3) Cedar Falls 24 4) Epworth, WD 23
4) CR Kennedy 23 6) IC, West 22
6) Johnston 22 8) Bettendorf 20
9) WAT West 18 10) Dowling C, WDM 17
11) Linn-Mar 16 11) Pleasant Valley 16
13) Ames 14 13) Urbandale 14
15) DVPT, Central 10 15) Prairie, CR 10
17) Ankeny Cent 9 18) Indianola 8
19) Lewis Central 7 20) SE Polk 6
21) DUB Senior 4 21) DVPT, North 4
21) Ottumwa 4 24) Ankeny 2
24) CB, T Jefferson 2 24) IC, City High 2
27) DSM, Roosevelt 1
Event 57 Girls 400 M Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.14 5/22/2009 Sara Stoakes, N Tama
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Summer Barthelman 10 Sigourney 1:05.19 3 10
2 Macie Boots 10 HLV, Victor 1:05.50 3 8
3 Carson McSorley 11 New London 1:06.40 3 6
4 Lexi Groe 12 Lake Mills 1:08.25 3 5
5 Kaitlyn Murphy 11 E Buchanan, W 1:08.71 1 4 1:08.702
6 Jennifer Eason 12 Lamoni 1:08.71 3 3 1:08.705
7 Olivia Miller 09 Tripoli 1:09.19 3 2
8 Clara Schaaf 11 Fremont-Mills 1:09.23 2 1
9 Callie Yeakel 10 Cent Lyon, RR 1:09.30 2
10 Makayla Nims 11 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:09.31 3
11 Gabrielle Moellers 11 Starmont 1:09.65 2
12 Abby Gruver 09 Lynnville-Sully 1:09.91 2
13 Raquel Robinson 11 Nwood-Kensett 1:09.95 3
14 Tianna Janssen 10 CR-Bayard 1:10.75 1
15 Maria Determan 11 Newman Catholic 1:11.44 1 1:11.432
16 Sadie Bobst 10 Tripoli 1:11.44 1 1:11.440
17 Asiah Jackson 11 MMC/RU 1:11.48 2
18 Jocelyn Amos 09 Griswold 1:11.69 2
19 Erin Gerke 12 Newell-Fonda 1:12.54 2
20 Makenzie Cunard 11 Logan-Magnolia 1:12.69 1
21 Julia Klaes 10 Riceville 1:13.27 1
22 Zena Courtier 12 East Mills 1:14.92 1
23 Kara Orcutt 11 Maquoketa Valley 1:20.48 2
-- Maddy Eibes 12 Saint Ansgar DNS 1
===================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Maple Valley-A-O 20 2) North Butler 18
3) Sidney 17 4) Danville 16.50
5) East Mills 16 5) Logan-Magnolia 16
7) Sigourney 15 8) Pekin 14
9) HM-Sanborn 12.50 9) AGWSR 12.50
11) Fremont-Mills 11 11) New London 11
11) Central, Elkader 11 14) Rockford 10
14) HLV, Victor 10 14) Lawton-Bronson 10
14) Springville 10 18) Grundy Center 9
18) Bishop Garrigan 9 20) Montezuma 8
20) Clarksville 8 20) Iowa Valley, M 8
20) Akron-Westfield 8 24) Manson NW Web 7
25) West Fork, S 6.50 26) Clayton Ridge 6
26) Earlham 6 26) Edgewd-Colesburg 6
26) Bedford 6 26) Janesville 6
31) Don Bosco, G 5 31) E Buchanan, W 5
31) Marquette Cath 5 31) East Union, A 5
31) Sioux Ctrl, SR 5 31) Lake Mills 5
31) Alburnett 5 38) Colo-Nesco 4.50
39) Maquoketa Valley 4 39) Kee, Lansing 4
41) Nodaway Vall 3 41) Lamoni 3
43) N Linn, TM 2 43) Tripoli 2
43) Central City 2 43) Riceville 2
47) Mount Ayr 1.50 48) Griswold 1
48) Hudson 1 48) North Iowa, BC 1
Event 60 Girls 400 M Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.82 5/18/2008 AG Bradford, Davenport North
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Addie Swanson 12 Pleasant Valley 1:01.76 3 10
2 Payton Wensel 11 Linn-Mar 1:02.27 3 8
3 Valerie Welch 12 IC, West 1:03.21 2 6
4 Mary Gray 12 Waukee 1:05.25 3 5
5 Kate Bannister 10 Waukee 1:05.35 3 4
6 Amara Taylor 12 CR Washington 1:05.72 3 3
7 Sydney Davis 11 Cedar Falls 1:06.04 3 2
8 Micaela Gravelin 12 IC, West 1:06.65 1 1
9 Karri Pippett 11 Ankeny Cent 1:06.75 2
10 Mya Moore 09 Valley, WDM 1:07.02 2
11 Anna Giudici 11 Dowling C, WDM 1:07.13 1
12 Olivia Sharar 10 Ankeny 1:07.23 2
13 Paige Hanson 11 SC, East 1:07.38 1
14 Merryl Green 10 IC, City High 1:07.94 2
15 Abbie Youngwirth 12 DSM, East 1:07.97 2
16 Meg Schmitz 11 Cedar Falls 1:08.46 1
17 Jolynn Harris 11 DSM Lincoln 1:08.61 1
18 Brianna Hersom 12 SE Polk 1:08.80 3
19 Jessica Junker 12 North Scott 1:09.00 2
20 Hailey Behning 12 Bettendorf 1:09.20 2
21 Hayley Hartman 11 CB, A Lincoln 1:09.29 1
22 Jasmine Dunn 11 WAT East 1:09.38 3
23 Akouj Atack 12 Ames 1:10.26 1
24 Alexis Danner 12 Dowling C, WDM 1:10.41 1
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) IC, West 62 2) Waukee 52
3) Linn-Mar 28 4) Cedar Falls 23
5) Dowling C, WDM 22 6) Johnston 21
7) SE Polk 20 8) Indianola 18
9) Pleasant Valley 17 9) North Scott 17
11) CB, A Lincoln 14 12) Ottumwa 9
13) Urbandale 8 13) CR Washington 8
15) Bettendorf 7 16) Lewis Central 6.33
17) DUB Senior 6 17) Ankeny Cent 6
17) DVPT, Central 6 20) SC, East 5
20) WAT East 5 20) DSM, Hoover 5
23) DUB Hempstead 4.33 24) IC, City High 4
25) WAT West 3 25) CB, T Jefferson 3
25) CR Jefferson 3 28) DSM Lincoln 2
28) Valley, WDM 2 30) SC, North 1
30) Epworth, WD 1 30) Mason City 1
33) Ankeny 0.33
Event 109 Boys DMR 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:32.40 1994 West Marshall, West Marshall
B. Karsjens, B. Kilker, R. Affeldt, B. Smith
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lisbon 3:34.85 3 10
1) Derek Bova 12 2) Bailey Arwine 11
3) Blake Langhurst 12 4) Payton Bahl 11
2 North Union 3:35.48 3 8
1) Blake Crawmer 11 2) Derek Thompson 11
3) Trent Pedersen 12 4) Riley Bauer 11
3 Pekin 3:35.81 3 6
1) Tyler Copeland 12 2) Monico Requena 11
3) Sam Roth 11 4) Chandler Eckley 11
4 Cent Lyon, RR 3:36.87 2 5
1) Riley Van Wyhe 12 2) Nick White 11
3) Mitch Van Beek 12 4) Gable Sieperda 11
5 Hudson 3:38.77 3 4
1) Cameron Fulcher 11 2) Alan Jackson 10
3) Cameron Christopher 11 4) Wyatt Kelly 11
6 Maquoketa Valley 3:38.98 3 3
1) Mitchell Neuzil 11 2) Zak Harbach 12
3) Derek Becker 09 4) Kyle Wilson 12
7 Dunkerton 3:39.32 1 2
1) Daniel VanBrocklin 10 2) Brady Stone 10
3) Holden Gillespie 10 4) Jordan Yessak 12
8 Griswold 3:40.18 3 1
1) AJ Hartman 12 2) Clay Amos 12
3) Preston Good 10 4) David Thompson 12
9 Grundy Center 3:40.21 3
1) Bryce Flater 12 2) Adam Kaufman 11
3) Caleb Kuiper 10 4) Finn Cleveland 12
10 St. Albert, CB 3:41.55 2
1) Blake Rallis 11 2) Elijah Finn 12
3) Tyler Blaha 11 4) Kyle Barnes 11
11 AGWSR 3:42.74 2
1) Mason Eilderts 12 2) Brent Janssen 12
3) Liam Stubbe 11 4) Alec Stahl 11
12 Colo-Nesco 3:43.46 2
1) Wayne Beard 12 2) Garrett Packer 11
3) Garret Tiarks 12 4) Caleb Cobbs 11
13 B-G-M, Brook 3:44.54 1
1) Devon Maxfield 10 2) Dawson Owens 09
3) Zac Gus 12 4) Dalton Roberts 11
14 HLV, Victor 3:44.59 2
1) Owen VanWaus 11 2) Camiel Blomme 12
3) Sam Gensley 09 4) Chase Sternhagen 10
15 Bishop Garrigan 3:45.36 1
1) Max Patkins 12 2) Sam Vaske 10
3) Gibson Behr 12 4) Joel Vaske 12
16 New London 3:45.37 1
1) Keo Luckett 10 2) Grant Lounsbury 12
3) Dallas Bell 11 4) Tyler Stevenson 12
17 Earlham 3:45.51 1
1) Lazarick Matchem 11 2) Devin Crees 10
3) Paxton Groves 12 4) Alex Caskey 09
18 Don Bosco, G 3:46.42 1
1) Wyatt Sawvel 11 2) Dylan Rottinghaus 11
3) Sean McFadden 11 4) Zach Nie 11
19 Springville 3:46.57 1
1) Andrew Blakely 12 2) Adam Fall 12
3) Caleb Christiansen 10 4) Sam Lorimer 12
20 CAM, Anita 3:46.79 2
1) DeShawn Carr 10 2) Preston Murphy 10
3) Nicholas Holste 11 4) Thomas Hensley 11
21 Audubon 3:47.63 1
1) Jackson Jensen 09 2) Joseph Zaiger 11
3) Tyler Riebhoff 11 4) Kade Jensen 11
22 Nodaway Vall 3:50.43 3
1) Beau Weinheimer 12 2) Dallas Kreager 12
3) Brayten Funke 12 4) Jared Corder 12
23 Edgewd-Colesburg 3:51.42 2
1) Spencer Staner 09 2) Payton Rochford 11
3) Preston Rochford 10 4) Jacob Wessel 11
-- C-Wheatland DNF 2
1) Raymond Venditti 10 2) Lane VonMuenster 11
3) Cole Moeller 12 4) Hunter Rickels 10
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 42 2) AGWSR 33
3) Hudson 25 4) Pekin 23
5) Saint Ansgar 21 6) Lone Tree 18
7) North Union 16 8) Cent Lyon, RR 15
9) Fremont-Mills 14 10) Lynnville-Sully 13
11) C-Wheatland 10 11) Sigourney 10
13) W Sioux Hwardn 8 13) Montezuma 8
13) N Linn, TM 8 16) Twin Cedars, B 7
16) Earlham 7 18) W Harrison, M 6
18) Midland, Wyoming 6 18) Don Bosco, G 6
18) St. Albert, CB 6 18) West Hancock 6
23) Wapsie Val, F 5 23) CR-Bayard 5
23) West Fork, S 5 23) West Central, M 5
23) Dunkerton 5 23) Grundy Center 5
23) Ridge View 5 30) Lake Mills 4
30) Edgewd-Colesburg 4 30) HLV, Victor 4
30) Gehlen Cath, L 4 34) George-Little Rk 3
34) Nodaway Vall 3 34) Central, Elkader 3
34) Akron-Westfield 3 34) Clayton Ridge 3
34) Maquoketa Valley 3 34) Boyer Valley 3
34) Lawton-Bronson 3 42) Turkey Val, JJ 2
43) Sidney 1.50 43) Ar-We-Va, W 1.50
45) Audubon 1 45) Griswold 1
Event 115 Boys DMR 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:24.39 5/23/2014 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
A Flieder, T Wolfe, D Trenary, J Evans
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dowling C, WDM 3:27.74 3 10
1) Jack Lyman 10 2) Drew Peterson 10
3) Charlie Johnson 11 4) Matt Fraizer 12
2 Indianola 3:28.37 3 8
1) Chris Ewoldsen 12 2) Kade Hartung 12
3) Jacey Storm 12 4) Quentin Linnan 11
3 Waukee 3:29.78 3 6
1) DJ Moffitt 12 2) Drew Johnson 12
3) Zach Eaton 10 4) Ryan Modlin 12
4 Johnston 3:30.72 3 5
1) Andrew Nord 10 2) Blake Murray 10
3) Gannon Svestka 12 4) Joe Schaefer 10
5 Urbandale 3:32.91 1 4
1) Chris Miller 11 2) Drew Dabney 11
3) Jacob Mellott 12 4) Cade Friedrichsen 12
6 Valley, WDM 3:34.09 2 3
1) Ryan Neu 09 2) Saxon Barrientos 10
3) Grant Peterson 12 4) Moise Habineza 11
7 Ottumwa 3:34.32 2 2
1) Nik Batterson 11 2) Austyn Casillas 11
3) Sam Yeaway 10 4) Roger Cruz 12
8 Cedar Falls 3:34.53 3 1
1) Matt Timmer 12 2) Gabe Penrith 12
3) Dalton Closson 11 4) Seb Gearhart 12
9 DSM, Hoover 3:34.67 3
1) Marcus Baye 11 2) Estevan Carrasco 12
3) Elliott Anderson 12 4) Charls Niphong 11
10 IC, West 3:35.30 3
1) Austin West 11 2) Dillon Doyle 11
3) Gabe Caruthers 10 4) Derek Nugent 12
11 Mason City 3:35.67 2
1) Dylan Voves 12 2) Weston Schultz 12
3) Kyle Younker 12 4) Thomas Rowe 12
12 CR Washington 3:39.08 1
1) Cade Saylor 11 2) Nolan Cavanaugh 11
3) Malik Vance 12 4) Max Locher 09
13 Newton 3:39.17 2
1) Matthew Karsten 11 2) Connor Gholson 12
3) Brennen Dodd 12 4) Jack Callaghan 11
14 DSM, Roosevelt 3:39.83 1
1) Kyle Gradford 12 2) Clarke Solo 11
3) Nic Baack 11 4) Ethan James 11
15 Epworth, WD 3:40.82 1
1) Drake George 10 2) Zack Butcher 10
3) Sam Taylor 11 4) Ethan Hammerand 12
16 Linn-Mar 3:41.32 2
1) Alex Hess 10 2) Dalton Gosch 12
3) Bridger Aucutt 10 4) Ethan Schmidt 11
17 Pleasant Valley 3:41.72 1
1) Matt Fisher 10 2) Tony Wells 12
3) Ben Royer 10 4) Parker Huhn 10
18 Bettendorf 3:42.46 1
1) Austin Kalar 10 2) Ben Wilson 11
3) Cole Smith 10 4) Ben Curry 11
19 SE Polk 3:43.09 2
1) Mason Fairchild 10 2) Jaeger Erickson 11
3) Lucas Mortensen 09 4) Matt West 10
20 Ames 3:43.15 2
1) Marc Mbofung 12 2) Noah Stevens 12
3) Dion Wilson 11 4) Tyler Carney 11
21 WAT West 3:43.35 1
1) Isaac Tolbert 09 2) Zeph Toe 10
3) Connor Backens 12 4) Clayton Streed 11
22 Ankeny Cent 3:43.60 1
1) Sam Snyder 11 2) Max Smith 10
3) Dawson DeAngelo 12 4) Ahren Davis 11
-- Prairie, CR DNF 2
1) Joah Banks 12 2) Anthony Pearson 11
3) Marty Borseth 12 4) Matt Lorenz 12
-- CB, T Jefferson DQ 3
1) Jeron Sampson 11 2) Cameron Lukavsky 10
3) Jake Axtell 12 4) Daniel Carey 12
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 53 2) Waukee 39
3) Cedar Falls 24 4) Epworth, WD 23
4) CR Kennedy 23 6) IC, West 22
6) Johnston 22 8) Bettendorf 20
9) WAT West 18 10) Dowling C, WDM 17
11) Linn-Mar 16 11) Pleasant Valley 16
13) Ames 14 13) Urbandale 14
15) DVPT, Central 10 15) Prairie, CR 10
17) Ankeny Cent 9 18) Indianola 8
19) Lewis Central 7 20) SE Polk 6
21) DUB Senior 4 21) DVPT, North 4
21) Ottumwa 4 24) Ankeny 2
24) CB, T Jefferson 2 24) IC, City High 2
27) DSM, Roosevelt 1
Event 70 Girls 4x100 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.95 5/19/2007 Ventura, Ventura
M Smith, A Schuler, B Imhoff, J Hale
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pekin 50.95q 1
1) Zoey Wright 10 2) Emilee Linder 09
3) Cate Roth 09 4) Kaylee Linder 12
2 HM-Sanborn 51.41q 3
1) Olivia Japenga 11 2) Danielle Unrau 11
3) Jennie Riedemann 10 4) Abigail Ney 11
3 Sioux Ctrl, SR 51.69q 1
1) Alyssa Salmeron 12 2) Erin Strohmeyer 11
3) Regan Sylvester 11 4) Darma Tripp 12
4 Danville 51.75q 1
1) Theresa Grant 12 2) Grace Grothe 11
3) Alexis Bauer 11 4) Kathryn Luers 11
5 Sigourney 51.86q 3
1) Autum Barthelman 11 2) Leah Carter 11
3) Brooke Waechter 11 4) Summer Barthelman 10
6 Alburnett 52.03q 2
1) Kylie Volesky 10 2) Maddy Schuchmann 10
3) Remington Comried 10 4) Madison Osborn 10
7 Lake Mills 52.05q 2
1) Megan Groe 09 2) Lyv Arispe 10
3) Dana Baumann 11 4) Lexi Groe 12
8 Wapsie Val, F 52.07q 2
1) Kaci Beesecker 09 2) Abby Buzynski 12
3) Kinley Saulsberry 10 4) Hanna Risse 12
9 Tripoli 52.26 1
1) Ali Harms 12 2) Samara Harms 10
3) Olivia Miller 09 4) Brianna Lobeck 09
10 Maquoketa Valley 52.50 2
1) Brianna Mensen 12 2) Ashley Stogdill 12
3) Samantha Wall 10 4) Aspen Britt 12
11 WACO, Waylnd 52.71 3
1) Kasey Sutton 12 2) Kiana Miller 11
3) Laney Graber 09 4) Grace Conwell 09
12 C-Wheatland 53.02 1
1) Alyssa Koch 10 2) Amanda Gorzney 12
3) Morgan Vander Heiden 12 4) Grace Elvert 10
13 Edgewd-Colesburg 53.08 3
1) Allison Tibbott 10 2) Kaitlyn Ronnebaum 12
3) Erica Voss 10 4) Lily Aulwes 09
14 Clarksville 53.18 3
1) Morgan Thompson 12 2) Emma Poppe 09
3) Capri Rabatach 11 4) Darian Jacobs 10
15 Lynnville-Sully 53.27 2
1) Lydia Akergren 11 2) Makenzy Rozendaal 12
3) Camryn Russell 11 4) Brenna Lanser 12
16 North Union 53.40 2
1) Kyarsten Mullen 12 2) Rory McClellan 10
3) Alexis Valvick 12 4) Olivia Marlow 12
17 HLV, Victor 53.52 3
1) Emma Cheney 11 2) Mariah Doran 11
3) Shary Hinshaw 10 4) Haley Coats 10
18 Cent Lyon, RR 53.56 3
1) Elyse Pedersen 11 2) Becca Roskam 12
3) Carly Snyder 12 4) Ashley Boer 12
19 Earlham 53.70 1
1) Tara Leporte 10 2) Kaitlynn Nielsen 09
3) Kennedy Morris 12 4) Kelcie Hale 11
20 Saint Ansgar 56.81 1
1) Caitlyn Juhl 12 2) Gabby Finberg 10
3) Claire Groth 12 4) Chelsey Huisman 11
-- Woodbine DQ 3
1) Kerstyn Matusik 11 2) Jamie Heffernan 11
3) Cheyenne Watkins 12 4) Kerragen Hamblen 10
-- Fremont-Mills DQ 1
1) Bailey Hauschild 11 2) Kynzie Fichter 12
3) Mckayla Gartner 10 4) Clara Schaaf 11
-- Akron-Westfield DQ 2
1) Brynn VanEldik 11 2) Kiana Appley 11
3) Jordan Neubrand 11 4) Shaylee Siebens 10
-- Janesville DQ 2
1) Lily Liekweg 10 2) Briana Baker-Bruce 10
3) Alisa Bengen 10 4) Victoria Hazard 12
Event 76 Girls 4x100 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 47.89 5/19/2010 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WAT East 48.36q 1
1) Shamya Jenkins 11 2) Kerris Roberts 10
3) Jasmine Dunn 11 4) Alanna Muhammad 11
2 DUB Senior 48.68q 2
1) Emma Sass 12 2) Marissa Boleyn 12
3) Hannah Cook 12 4) Stevie Lambe 11
3 SC, West 48.85q 1
1) Makayla Mozak 10 2) Khenadi Jones 12
3) Laken Gardner 09 4) Amelia Duax 12
4 Linn-Mar 48.96q 1
1) Ariana Rolle 11 2) Olivia Hubler 11
3) Dacia Isaac 4) Jill Bennett 10
5 Ankeny 49.07q 2
1) Mikala Sidney 10 2) Peyton Daugherty 11
3) Kelsey Fischer 12 4) Jasmine Rumley 09
6 WAT West 49.08q 3
1) Madelyn Solomon 10 2) Allison Trenkamp 12
3) TaJanik Williams 09 4) Zoey Thune 11
7 Waukee 49.22q 3
1) Delaney Taylor 10 2) Hannah Schau 12
3) Elma Vojic 11 4) Emily McKibben 12
8 DSM, Hoover 49.31q 2
1) Nyakota Ding 11 2) Taylan Olson 11
3) Lina Sakabu 10 4) Mabel Kouh 10
9 Ankeny Cent 49.49 1
1) Betsy Ridout 11 2) Brooklyn Snyder 12
3) Katie Saddoris 11 4) Kenna Sauer 10
10 Urbandale 49.52 2 49.511
1) Bailey Mottet 12 2) Hope Johnson 10
3) Dee Dee Pryor 10 4) Skyler Shellmyer 11
11 Bettendorf 49.52 3 49.512
1) Maddi Banks 11 2) Alli Wroblewski 12
3) Maggie Erpelding 09 4) Emma Ostrom 11
12 Pleasant Valley 49.73 3
1) Alexa Neal 11 2) Amaria Kirby 11
3) Addie Swanson 12 4) Kira Arthofer 11
13 SC, North 49.83 1
1) MaLika Peak-Wallace 11 2) Mercy Oyadare 12
3) Kelli Glisar 11 4) Kaitlyn Mulder 11
14 DSM, East 49.90 2
1) Aliciah Vazquez 09 2) Deala Brown 11
3) Najat Bresh 10 4) Eriana Brown 11
15 Valley, WDM 50.50 3
1) Grace Matera 11 2) Rachel Sinclair 11
3) Jayda Allen 09 4) Cassie Yardley 11
16 IC, City High 50.51 2
1) Emma Clark 10 2) Azzura Sartini-Rideout 09
3) Tiara Green 11 4) Emma Cooper 10
17 Fort Dodge 50.72 2
1) Shariah Smith 12 2) Daphne Alstott 10
3) Shareece Smith 11 4) Car'Maiya Mosley 12
18 DUB Hempstead 50.75 3
1) Audra Steil 11 2) Megan Hammerand 09
3) Emalee Ryder 09 4) Janyla Hoskins 09
19 CR Washington 50.76 3
1) Mariah Ward 12 2) Amara Taylor 12
3) Vanessa Eniola 11 4) Jayla Johnson 11
20 CR Kennedy 50.82 3
1) Sophie Feahn 10 2) Natalie McAllister 11
3) Jurnee Rose-Johnson 11 4) Cheyenne Mitchell 10
21 Prairie, CR 50.91 1
1) Lauren Lacy 09 2) Raenice Hilderbrand 10
3) Brie Fuller 11 4) Madeline Andorf 10
22 IC, West 51.15 1
1) Kia Noibi 11 2) Kitra Bell 11
3) Katie Severt 10 4) Ally Bauer 12
23 DVPT, Central 51.22 2
1) Aiyana Brown-Taylor 11 2) Hailee Rewerts 11
3) Jada Baker 11 4) Amaya Jackson 10
-- Dowling C, WDM DQ 1
1) Juru Okwaramoi 10 2) Ashley Coppola 12
3) Emily Flood 12 4) Roz Heuckendorf 10
Event 71 Boys 4x100 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.01 2003 Lisbon, Lisbon
M. Stephens, N. Dains, M. Murphy, D. Stephens
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 B-G-M, Brook 43.92q 3
1) Devon Maxfield 10 2) Keegan James 11
3) Dawson Owens 09 4) Jayce Knight 12
2 Pekin 44.24q 1
1) Tyler Copeland 12 2) Dayne Eckley 09
3) Chase Eckley 11 4) Monico Requena 11
3 Montezuma 44.30q 3
1) Carson Losure 12 2) Logan Price 12
3) Zach Townsend 12 4) Jordon Bender 11
4 Lawton-Bronson 44.50q 2
1) Lucas Cunningham 11 2) Jacob Roder 11
3) Trevor Eyres 12 4) AJ Lefler 12
5 Sigourney 44.70q 2
1) Carson Crawford 10 2) Bryce Goldman 12
3) Will Magill 12 4) Avery Moore 12
6 Cent Lyon, RR 44.78q 1
1) Seth Deatsch 11 2) Mitch Van Beek 12
3) Nick White 11 4) Riley Van Wyhe 12
7 St. Albert, CB 44.82q 1
1) Blake Rallis 11 2) Ethan Bernard 10
3) Luke Gronstal 11 4) Andrew Hanafan 11
8 Wapsie Val, F 44.84q 1
1) Colin Schrader 11 2) Riley Little 12
3) Tanner Sauerbrei 10 4) Andrew Buzynski 12
9 Don Bosco, G 45.02 2 45.012
1) Jeremy Schmitz 12 2) Austin Svoboda 11
3) Wyatt Sawvel 11 4) Caleb Rigdon 12
10 Fremont-Mills 45.02 3 45.014
1) Parker Powers 12 2) Carter Jennings 12
3) Sam Phillips 12 4) Mason Vanatta 10
11 Earlham 45.06 2
1) Lazarick Matchem 11 2) Jacob Ridgely 09
3) Jason Hopp 11 4) Joey Harkins 12
12 Lone Tree 45.18 1
1) Drake Hotz 12 2) Avery Knock 10
3) Jovonte Squiers 12 4) Niko Gosnell 12
13 Akron-Westfield 45.36 1
1) Cal Eskra 12 2) Austin Allard 12
3) Aaron Allard 12 4) Leighton Blake 10
14 Ridge View 45.41 3
1) Jacob Mitchell 11 2) Jake Kliegl 10
3) Jacob Tokheim 10 4) Juan Nava 12
15 WACO, Waylnd 45.45 3
1) Calvin Battle 11 2) Colton Horak 10
3) Elijah McGohan 09 4) Cornell Hulme 12
16 Lake Mills 45.46 2
1) Parker Eaton 12 2) Slade Sifuentes 12
3) Grant Fjelstad 11 4) Luke Groe 12
17 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 45.60 2
1) Eric Sundall 12 2) Simon Cahling 11
3) Kolton Roth 11 4) Nate Larson 11
18 Turkey Val, JJ 45.61 1
1) Evan Drilling 11 2) Cody Hackman 12
3) Cale Reicks 11 4) Wyatt Blazek 12
19 Lisbon 45.89 3
1) Bryce Hasselmann 11 2) Austin Krob 11
3) Brett Givens 11 4) Bailey Arwine 11
20 Sioux Ctrl, SR 45.93 2
1) Roberto Flores 12 2) Kyle Hatch 12
3) Blake Cavanaugh 10 4) Jacob Schomaker 09
21 W Monona, O 46.23 1
1) Wyatt Schoenherr 11 2) Kade Rotnicke 12
3) Gage Rotnicke 11 4) Seth Holverson 12
22 Southwest Valley 46.46 3
1) Aaron Armstrong 11 2) Chance Cobb 11
3) Grant Maurer 11 4) Wyatt McAlpin 12
-- Winfield-Mt. U DQ 3
1) Kolten Buster 11 2) Brandon Snowden 10
3) Broc Mullin 12 4) Bryce Robison 12
-- W Sioux Hwardn DQ 2
1) Kade Lynott 09 2) Jake Lynott 11
3) Zach Hulshof 11 4) Hunter Dekkers 09
Event 77 Boys 4x100 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 41.84 5/18/2013 WAT West, WAT West
J Medina, D Martin, J Millett, L Dunn Jr.
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DVPT, North 42.36q 3
1) Akendre Abbey 11 2) Ezekiel Hayslett 12
3) Isaiah Gibbs 12 4) Collin Glazek 12
2 CR Washington 42.38q 3
1) Brayden Wright 10 2) Andrew Dostal 12
3) Trey Leonard 12 4) Brady Bunten 11
3 Epworth, WD 42.42q 1
1) G Bennett 12 2) Max Steffen 12
3) Kenny Beard 12 4) Brandon Beard 12
4 Johnston 42.57q 1
1) Anthony Coleman 10 2) Andrew Nord 10
3) Grant Gossling 12 4) Johnny Pater 12
5 Urbandale 42.62q 3
1) Chris Miller 11 2) Harrison Waylee 09
3) Joshua Neyens 10 4) Blake Lange 12
6 Ames 42.82q 1
1) Gauge Sletten 11 2) DaiSean Brooks 12
3) Brandon Cable 11 4) Bernard Bell Jr. 10
7 CR Kennedy 42.97q 2
1) Marco Shanklin 11 2) Chase Baker 12
3) Peyton McCarty 12 4) Zak Packingham 11
8 IC, City High 43.00q 2
1) Zach Jones 11 2) Jack Roggeveen 12
3) Rajay Rodney 12 4) Vance Dillon 12
9 SC, East 43.11 1 43.104
1) Gabe Wagner 09 2) Dain Hoch 11
3) Ardell Inlay 10 4) Taylon Flemister 12
10 Valley, WDM 43.11 3 43.110
1) Creighton Mitchell 09 2) John Mahoney 12
3) Tariq Brown 11 4) Tashawn Buchanan 11
11 Prairie, CR 43.19 1
1) Joah Banks 12 2) Anthony Pearson 11
3) Tareek Cook 09 4) Marty Borseth 12
12 Waukee 43.20 2
1) Sam Devries 11 2) Chaise Russell 12
3) DJ Moffitt 12 4) Tyrese Moore 11
13 DUB Hempstead 43.26 3
1) Dylan Kutsch 11 2) Thomas Hilkin 12
3) Jonny Miller 12 4) Tay Collins 12
14 SC, North 43.44 3
1) Tyler Wagner 12 2) Noah Weeter 12
3) Max Vollmer 12 4) Jayse Martineck 11
15 Ankeny Cent 43.51 2
1) Sam Snyder 11 2) Gerald Sama 12
3) Max Smith 10 4) Ryan VanBaale 11
16 Pleasant Valley 43.75 1
1) Collin Ankton 11 2) DaJour Lester 12
3) CJ Carter 12 4) Arthur Braden 11
17 Newton 43.91 3
1) Jeremiah Johnson 09 2) Jaron Roush 11
3) Connor Gholson 12 4) Matthew Karsten 11
18 SE Polk 44.05 1
1) Austin Johnson 11 2) Mason Fairchild 10
3) Altrell Durr 11 4) Jaeger Erickson 11
19 IC, West 44.62 1
1) Kimball Henstrom 10 2) Trumell Roberts 11
3) Matthew Huff 12 4) Devlin Lockman 10
20 DSM, Hoover 44.69 2
1) Marcus Baye 11 2) Elliott Anderson 12
3) Estevan Carrasco 12 4) Answer Gaye 11
-- WAT West DNF 2
1) Sam Tudor 11 2) Harrison Eighmey 12
3) Levi Lenius 12 4) Carlton Todd 12
-- DSM, East DQ 2
1) Justice Young 12 2) Roberto Santillan 12
3) Nathan Groom 12 4) Isaac Toluwalase 11
-- CB, A Lincoln DQ 3
1) Jake Snipes 11 2) Lanny Herzog 11
3) Connor Ellis 10 4) Joe Hill 12
Event 86 Girls 4x400 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.28 5/19/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley
A Spain, M Moyle, M Metzger, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maple Valley-A-O 4:05.07q 1
1) JoHannah McKibben 11 2) Karlee Wolf 12
3) Jordyn Pester 11 4) Morgan Todd 12
2 Maquoketa Valley 4:12.03q 3
1) Samantha Wall 10 2) Brianna Mensen 12
3) Kara Orcutt 11 4) Aspen Britt 12
3 Cent Lyon, RR 4:12.33q 2
1) Elle Petersen 10 2) Makayla Witt 11
3) Callie Yeakel 10 4) Becca Roskam 12
4 Gehlen Cath, L 4:12.37q 3
1) Katelyn Langel 10 2) Abbie Dickman 11
3) Kate Hill 09 4) Sydney Livermore 09
5 Grundy Center 4:12.46q 3
1) Kyah Luhring 09 2) Brooke Flater 10
3) Landry Luhring 11 4) Hailey Wallis 10
6 Montezuma 4:12.86q 3
1) Shateah Wetering 09 2) Maddy Mckeag 09
3) Riley Gatton 10 4) Cassidy Watts 11
7 Logan-Magnolia 4:13.18q 1
1) Violet Lapke 09 2) Abby Goodrich 10
3) Kaelin Armstrong 10 4) Kylie Morrison 09
8 Nwood-Kensett 4:13.89q 2
1) Josie Einertson 10 2) Calli Christiansen 12
3) Ivy Rollene 11 4) Raquel Robinson 11
9 Springville 4:15.11 2
1) Madi Wagaman 11 2) Nichole Kane 10
3) Kylie Hanshaw 11 4) Rylee Menster 11
10 N Linn, TM 4:15.18 1
1) Madisyn Woods 11 2) Natalie Gallery 09
3) Lucy Syverson 12 4) Hannah Bridgewater 09
11 Ridge View 4:16.11 1
1) Kinzey Dutler 10 2) Madeline Else 10
3) Paige Todd 11 4) Emerson Else 10
12 Central, Elkader 4:17.17 3
1) Mary Kate Wille 10 2) Jasmine Mueller 09
3) Deserai Weber 11 4) Ciera Deitchler 10
13 Mount Ayr 4:17.75 3
1) Keirston Klommhaus 10 2) Ryann Martin 10
3) Samantha Stewart 09 4) Bailey Anderson 11
14 Bishop Garrigan 4:18.74 1
1) Livia Miller 11 2) Jenna Boelter 11
3) Maddie Meister 09 4) Alisa Altman 11
15 New London 4:18.99 2
1) Peyton Jackson 10 2) Savannah Sutherland 11
3) Addy Kellen 09 4) Carson McSorley 11
16 Edgewd-Colesburg 4:19.48 3
1) Kyann Braden 12 2) Lily Aulwes 09
3) Erica Voss 10 4) Hanna Hess 12
17 West Hancock 4:19.66 2
1) Brigid Smith 11 2) Sydney Hudspeth 11
3) Ryann Hagen 11 4) Kaylee Hudspeth 12
18 Tripoli 4:22.47 2
1) Sadie Bobst 10 2) Kennedy Drewis 11
3) Jenn Stumme 12 4) Ellie Steere 09
19 Midland, Wyoming 4:22.71 2
1) Emma Dusanek 10 2) Taylor Bahnsen 09
3) Kayla Folkers 10 4) Drew Jensen 10
20 Lisbon 4:23.81 1
1) Olivia Hasselmann 09 2) Samantha Schrantz 10
3) Reegan Happel 10 4) Madelyn Morningstar 11
21 Kee, Lansing 4:24.01 1
1) Makayla Walleser 10 2) Nicki Wood 11
3) Kendra Cooper 11 4) Katie Brennan 10
22 Pekin 4:25.67 2
1) Cari Duwa 09 2) Shea Dahlstrom 12
3) Hunter Lock 10 4) Mackenzie Martin 12
23 Newman Catholic 4:26.36 3
1) Elizabeth Mennen 12 2) Lily Castle 09
3) Maria Determan 11 4) Meghan Sullivan 12
24 Sidney 4:28.18 1
1) Maddy Duncan 09 2) Savannah Hall 09
3) Camryn McClintock 10 4) Caitlyn Ward 10
Event 92 Girls 4x400 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:48.49 5/20/2009 Sioux City East, Sioux City Ea
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SE Polk 3:58.17q 1
1) Tarryn Hill 09 2) Sydney Milani 11
3) Gretta Hartz 09 4) Mackenzie Woodard 12
2 Cedar Falls 3:58.38q 2
1) Auriona Kimbrough 10 2) Sydney Davis 11
3) Paige Kvale 11 4) Mackenzie Michael 09
3 Waukee 3:59.12q 3
1) Delaney Taylor 10 2) Mary Gray 12
3) Lauren Nelson 12 4) Lily Campbell 11
4 Pleasant Valley 4:02.66q 1
1) Rachel Tebbe 12 2) Adrea Arthofer 10
3) Carli Spelhaug 10 4) Ellie Spelhaug 11
5 Epworth, WD 4:02.85q 1
1) Jenna Burds 10 2) Cassie Hermsen 11
3) Blair Burds 12 4) Morgan Pitz 12
6 Dowling C, WDM 4:03.21q 3
1) Allie McLuen 12 2) Kate Timboe 10
3) Anne Teeling 12 4) Kelsey Schweizer 10
7 Ankeny 4:03.91q 1
1) Olivia Sharar 10 2) Emily Bosch 12
3) Kaitlyn Mohrfeld 12 4) Kelsey Fischer 12
8 CR Jefferson 4:04.41q 2
1) Autumn Anderson 12 2) Rachel Nagel 09
3) MiAsia Bergmann 11 4) MaKayla Belew 12
9 Ottumwa 4:04.46 3
1) Carollin Mellin 09 2) Kierra Bishop 10
3) Allison Bookin-Nosbisch 09 4) Grace Bookin-Nosbisch 09
10 DSM Lincoln 4:04.73 2
1) Madia Sayonkon 09 2) Kwaykeh Gartei 12
3) Caitlyn Lucht 11 4) Laurel Hoogensen 12
11 SC, East 4:05.37 2
1) Sami McCulley 12 2) Taylor Copple 11
3) Paige Hanson 11 4) Lauren Van Dyke 11
12 Bettendorf 4:05.56 3
1) Breanna Vermeer 09 2) Sydney Spranger 12
3) Jenna Nickles 10 4) Alli Wroblewski 12
13 Indianola 4:06.89 2
1) Madison Nichols 12 2) Katelyn Schulze 12
3) Grace Berg 11 4) Bailey Blake 09
14 Johnston 4:08.94 1
1) Avery Kamienski 10 2) Chloe Fehn 09
3) Mackenzie Laughlin 11 4) Josie Hovey 10
15 DSM, Roosevelt 4:11.63 3
1) Esther Ubadigo 09 2) Megan Fleming 10
3) Aaliyah Fenceroy 09 4) Kori Holman 11
16 Prairie, CR 4:12.01 3
1) Kirstin Skriver 11 2) Emma Copeland 10
3) Anika Pisarik 09 4) Carli Reittinger 09
17 Ames 4:12.12 1
1) Ryan Weiss 12 2) Bianca Sorrentino 09
3) Juliana Johnson 09 4) Teagan Lipsey 09
18 Muscatine 4:13.53 1
1) Alana Harter 10 2) Brittni Lloyd 11
3) Lauren Dirth 09 4) Moriah Morter 11
19 Urbandale 4:13.84 2
1) Kerry Hampe 10 2) Maddie Carver 12
3) Julia Bakker 12 4) Emory Widlowski 11
20 Linn-Mar 4:13.95 3
1) Hanna Saville 12 2) Anna Huggins 09
3) Dimia Burrell 09 4) Cha' White 12
21 DUB Hempstead 4:14.38 2
1) Emily Schmitt 11 2) Grace Ries 10
3) Emma Coates 09 4) McKenna Johnson 12
22 IC, West 4:16.87 3
1) Deniz Ince 10 2) Claire Ronnebaum 11
3) Olivia Moore 09 4) Micaela Gravelin 12
23 Ankeny Cent 4:20.52 2
1) Claire Wubben 11 2) Taylor Runchey 09
3) Morgan Gjerde 12 4) Peyton Arnold 12
-- WAT West DQ 1
1) Amari Burt 10 2) TaeAnna Phillips 12
3) Jallea Dillard 10 4) Shiila Robinson 10
Event 87 Boys 4x400 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:22.13 5/20/2006 North Linn Troy Mills, North L
T Sherman, T Holub, J Waring, S Schuhmacher
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lisbon 3:25.39q 2
1) Blake Langhurst 12 2) Bailey Arwine 11
3) Payton Bahl 11 4) Jack Butteris 12
2 Pekin 3:25.72q 1
1) Zack Conger 12 2) Sam Roth 11
3) Isaiah Wittrock 11 4) Chandler Eckley 11
3 Ridge View 3:29.32q 3
1) Andres Carbajal 11 2) Jacob Tokheim 10
3) Caden Wandrey 12 4) Juan Nava 12
4 St. Albert, CB 3:29.65q 3
1) Kyle Barnes 11 2) Elijah Finn 12
3) Luke Gronstal 11 4) Andrew Hanafan 11
5 Lynnville-Sully 3:29.88q 3
1) Gage Vander Leest 10 2) Corey McCoy 11
3) Carson Dunsbergen 11 4) Tyson Vander Linden 10
6 Saint Ansgar 3:30.44q 1
1) Ethan Kirchgatter 10 2) Ben Boerjan 12
3) Justin Okland 12 4) Cole Willert 12
7 Lake Mills 3:30.97q 3
1) Parker Eaton 12 2) Charlie Dugger 12
3) Slade Sifuentes 12 4) Luke Groe 12
8 Mount Ayr 3:31.37q 1
1) Cal Daughton 12 2) Mitchell Jennett 12
3) Hunter Arends 10 4) Hunter Haveman 10
9 Central, Elkader 3:32.35 3
1) Ted Hilgerson 12 2) Derek Ehrhardt 12
3) Max Wingert 10 4) Drew Reinhart 12
10 Wapsie Val, F 3:33.04 2
1) Conner Brandt 12 2) Tanner Sauerbrei 10
3) Alec Marticoff 12 4) Andrew Buzynski 12
11 Boyer Valley 3:33.26 1
1) Joe Weber 11 2) Tyler Brummer 10
3) Connor Garrett 12 4) Zach Ambrose 12
12 Gehlen Cath, L 3:33.28 2
1) Izaac Herbst 11 2) Jacob Nemmers 09
3) Alec Langel 11 4) Cooper Davis 12
13 Grundy Center 3:33.32 2
1) Adam Kaufman 11 2) Bryce Flater 12
3) Caleb Kuiper 10 4) Finn Cleveland 12
14 N Mahaska, NS 3:33.47 1
1) Jace Williams 09 2) Jarrett Stodghill 10
3) Andrew Goemaat 12 4) Chris Kubli 12
15 N Linn, TM 3:34.12 2
1) Jake Hilmer 10 2) Logan Novak 12
3) Brendan Westemeier 12 4) Ryan Miller 11
16 Glad-Reinbeck 3:34.46 2
1) Walker Thede 11 2) Hunter Lott 11
3) Matt Johannsen 11 4) Parker Bown 12
17 Belle Plaine 3:35.46 2
1) Brodie Bohlen 12 2) Cole Benton 12
3) Garrett Straight 10 4) Joe Eichhorn 11
18 Earlham 3:35.79 1
1) Caleb Swalla 09 2) Paxton Groves 12
3) Alex Firch 10 4) Eli Kasap 12
19 Don Bosco, G 3:36.37 3
1) Sean McFadden 11 2) Jeremy Schmitz 12
3) Austin Svoboda 11 4) Caleb Rigdon 12
20 Woodbine 3:39.58 2
1) Joey Wolf 11 2) Wyatt Pryor 09
3) Seth Gruver 10 4) Joseph McHugh 11
21 Manson NW Web 3:39.98 3
1) Ben Quade 10 2) Clay Freimuth 12
3) Zach Walsh 11 4) Titan Johnson 12
22 Bishop Garrigan 3:40.76 1
1) Max Patkins 12 2) Gibson Behr 12
3) John Capesius 10 4) Joel Vaske 12
23 Lawton-Bronson 3:40.97 1
1) Jacob Roder 11 2) Trevor Eyres 12
3) Dillon Hennings 10 4) Cade Pedersen 10
-- Tripoli DQ 3
1) Lincoln Drewis 09 2) Dalton Tonne 12
3) Dylan Carlson 11 4) Alex Nation 10
Event 93 Boys 4x400 M 4A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valley, WDM 3:19.65q 3
1) Jon Shaner 10 2) Jacob Keller 10
3) Saxon Barrientos 10 4) Ryan Neu 09
2 Cedar Falls 3:19.77q 3
1) Seb Gearhart 12 2) Matt Timmer 12
3) Quinlan O'Hair 10 4) Nathan Hoy 12
3 IC, City High 3:20.09q 3
1) Daniel Brown 10 2) Zach Jones 11
3) Jack Roggeveen 12 4) Lucas Firmstone 11
4 Bettendorf 3:20.39q 1
1) Josh Anderson 12 2) Demari Nicholson 11
3) Josiah Graves 12 4) Darien Porter 10
5 Lewis Central 3:20.62q 3
1) Seth Childers 12 2) Max Duggan 10
3) Drake Nettles 10 4) Kenneth McMahan 12
6 WAT West 3:21.31q 2
1) Sam Tudor 11 2) Connor Backens 12
3) Isaiah Arndorfer 12 4) Tayshaun Cooper 12
7 IC, West 3:21.42q 1
1) Derek Nugent 12 2) Chris Low 12
3) Austin West 11 4) Gabe Caruthers 10
8 Epworth, WD 3:21.47q 2
1) Alex Kauffmann 12 2) Daniel Fagerlind 10
3) Kenny Beard 12 4) Brandon Beard 12
9 Urbandale 3:21.90 2
1) Drew Dabney 11 2) Jacob Mellott 12
3) Cade Friedrichsen 12 4) Ben Daumueller 11
10 Waukee 3:22.30 2
1) Carson Doty 12 2) Zach Eaton 10
3) Drew Johnson 12 4) Josh Andrews 12
11 Ottumwa 3:22.69 1
1) Conner Riley 11 2) Roger Cruz 12
3) Austyn Casillas 11 4) Sam Yeaway 10
12 CR Kennedy 3:23.18 2
1) Blake Jones 11 2) Marco Shanklin 11
3) Malik Haynes 12 4) Jesse Price 12
13 DSM, Roosevelt 3:24.07 3
1) Eian O'Brien 11 2) Nic Baack 11
3) Noah Grimes 12 4) Davion Houston 11
14 Ames 3:24.61 3
1) Will Krapfl 10 2) Chuol Chuol 12
3) Gauge Sletten 11 4) DaiSean Brooks 12
15 CB, T Jefferson 3:25.88 1
1) Jeron Sampson 11 2) Daniel Carey 12
3) Emilio Rubio 10 4) Jake Axtell 12
16 Clinton 3:28.14 1
1) Grayson Thacker 12 2) Brennan Weets 11
3) Barrion Collins 12 4) Ty McGruder 11
17 Ankeny Cent 3:28.96 1
1) Chance Gibbons 11 2) Brendan Hoy 11
3) Gerald Sama 12 4) Adam Mudge 12
18 Prairie, CR 3:29.63 1
1) TJ Johnson 12 2) Edwin Gehy 09
3) Gavin Haugen 11 4) Mason Johnson 11
19 Linn-Mar 3:30.55 1
1) Bridger Aucutt 10 2) Ethan Schmidt 11
3) Johnny Seitz 11 4) Colin Johnston 11
20 SE Polk 3:31.82 2
1) Lucas Mortensen 09 2) Wade Barclay 12
3) Shane Starcevich 11 4) Tyler Shedd 11
21 DUB Senior 3:33.51 3
1) Angelo Romagna 11 2) Chris Chapman 11
3) Brennen Becker 10 4) Jalen Hildebrand 11
22 CR Washington 3:33.67 2
1) Malik Vance 12 2) Cade Saylor 11
3) Tyonchi Johnson 11 4) Thomas Corbett 11
23 Johnston 3:33.96 3
1) Blake Bergstrom 12 2) Joe Schaefer 10
3) Blake Murray 10 4) Andrew Bauer 09
24 Pleasant Valley 3:34.80 2
1) Ben Royer 10 2) Anthony Pena 11
3) Jackson Stoos 11 4) Ben Gorman 12
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·39201 views
History for Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#iowa-state-meet #iahsaa #state-meet
|