|
2016 Results - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships
Published by
Dec 7th 2016, 1:36am
Foot Locker National Championships - Dec 10, 2016
Morley Field at Balboa Park
|
|
|
Men: 5000.00 Meters Varsity
Women: 5000.00 Meters Varsity
Team Scores
|
|
Mens 5000.00 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
Brown, Reed |
12 |
South - Carroll
|
15:01.8 |
|
|
2 |
|
Gessner, Finn |
12 |
Midwest - LaFoll
|
15:04.4 |
|
|
3 |
|
Hirsch, Seth |
12 |
Midwest - Millar
|
15:04.8 |
|
|
4 |
|
Hull, Talon |
12 |
West - Weber HS
|
15:07.1 |
|
|
5 |
|
Maier, Alex |
10 |
South - Flower M
|
15:10.3 |
|
|
6 |
|
Affolder, Noah |
12 |
Northeast - Carl
|
15:10.3 |
|
|
7 |
|
Proctor, Tibebu |
12 |
West - The North
|
15:10.5 |
|
|
8 |
|
Lane, Connor |
12 |
South - Cardinal
|
15:13.7 |
|
|
9 |
|
Worley, Sam |
12 |
South - Comal Ca
|
15:17.2 |
|
|
10 |
|
Bolger, Callum |
12 |
West - San Luis
|
15:19.0 |
|
|
11 |
|
Jacobs, Dylan |
11 |
Midwest - Carl S
|
15:21.0 |
|
|
12 |
|
Fendel, Gabe |
11 |
Midwest - Hamilt
|
15:23.1 |
|
|
13 |
|
Grijalva, Luis |
12 |
West - Armijo HS
|
15:23.6 |
|
|
14 |
|
Jacobs, Noah |
12 |
Midwest - Corunn
|
15:24.8 |
|
|
15 |
|
Mcleod, Jacob |
11 |
South - Trinity
|
15:26.8 |
|
|
16 |
|
Ado, Amir |
12 |
West - Ferris HS
|
15:31.4 |
|
|
17 |
|
Day, Mitchell |
12 |
Midwest - Alpena
|
15:32.0 |
|
|
18 |
|
Aho, John |
12 |
Midwest - Graysl
|
15:35.6 |
|
|
19 |
|
Beaudoin-Roussea |
11 |
West - Bellarmin
|
15:36.3 |
|
|
20 |
|
Feeny, Travis |
12 |
West - Ogden HS
|
15:37.3 |
|
|
21 |
|
Hengst, Dalton |
11 |
Northeast - McDo
|
15:37.6 |
|
|
22 |
|
Viegra, Daniel |
12 |
Souh - Plugervil
|
15:38.2 |
|
|
23 |
|
Griffith, Brian |
12 |
Midwest - Lake Z
|
15:38.5 |
|
|
24 |
|
Suliman, Waleed |
12 |
South - Douglas
|
15:39.5 |
|
|
25 |
|
Pereira, Matthew |
12 |
Midwest - Lake Z
|
15:40.5 |
|
|
26 |
|
Grossman, Matt |
12 |
Northeast - Mill
|
15:41.1 |
|
|
27 |
|
Schumacher, Josh |
11 |
West - Portland
|
15:42.1 |
|
|
28 |
|
Skolnekovich, Zach |
12 |
Northeast - Quak
|
15:45.6 |
|
|
29 |
|
Watkins, Matthew |
12 |
West - Henry M J
|
15:45.6 |
|
|
30 |
|
Owens, Price |
11 |
South - Grafton
|
15:46.2 |
|
|
31 |
|
Gindi, Elliot |
12 |
Northeast - Ocea
|
15:46.7 |
|
|
32 |
|
Aho, Matthew |
12 |
Midwest - Graysl
|
15:49.2 |
|
|
33 |
|
Merritt, Will |
12 |
Northeast - Smit
|
15:49.9 |
|
|
34 |
|
Morris, Graydon |
9 |
South - Aledo HS
|
15:51.2 |
|
|
35 |
|
Thompson, Drew |
11 |
Northeast - Fair
|
15:52.2 |
|
|
36 |
|
Hicks, Charles |
10 |
South - The Boll
|
15:54.9 |
|
|
37 |
|
Riding, Jiraa |
12 |
West - Orem HS
|
15:55.7 |
|
|
38 |
|
O'Brien, Patrick |
12 |
Northeast - Oyst
|
16:00.0 |
|
|
39 |
|
Henderson, Nathan |
12 |
Northeast - JP M
|
16:11.4 |
|
|
40 |
|
Affolder, Sam |
10 |
Northeast - Carl
|
16:12.6 |
|
|
|
Womens 5000.00 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
Lane, Claudi |
10 |
West - Malibu HS
|
17:04.8 |
|
|
2 |
|
Mareno, Neva |
12 |
South - Leesvill
|
17:08.3 |
|
|
3 |
|
Story, Rebecca |
11 |
South - Christia
|
17:35.4 |
|
|
4 |
|
Johnson, India |
12 |
Midwest - Hillar
|
17:45.4 |
|
|
5 |
|
Forsyth, Anne |
11 |
Midwest - Pionee
|
17:46.0 |
|
|
6 |
|
Nelson, Kearan |
12 |
West - Central V
|
17:48.5 |
|
|
7 |
|
Fegans, Nicole |
12 |
South - Landmark
|
17:48.6 |
|
|
8 |
|
Jackson, Hayley |
12 |
Northeast - Patu
|
17:49.7 |
|
|
9 |
|
Connolly, Grace |
10 |
Northeast - Nati
|
17:50.0 |
|
|
10 |
|
Coffin, Maria |
12 |
Northeast - Anna
|
17:50.2 |
|
|
11 |
|
Gaughan, Jacqueline |
11 |
Northeast - Exet
|
17:50.6 |
|
|
12 |
|
Beach, Amanda |
12 |
South - Melbourn
|
17:53.9 |
|
|
13 |
|
Aldridge, Alyssa |
11 |
Northeast - Main
|
17:55.2 |
|
|
14 |
|
Theis, Olivia |
11 |
Midwest - Lansin
|
17:55.4 |
|
|
15 |
|
Schumacher, Niam |
12 |
South - The King
|
17:57.3 |
|
|
16 |
|
Heymach, Julia |
12 |
South - Lamar HS
|
17:58.6 |
|
|
17 |
|
Payne, Lindsey |
11 |
Midwest - Glenba
|
17:58.6 |
|
|
18 |
|
Hunter, Kate |
12 |
West - Provo HS
|
17:58.9 |
|
|
19 |
|
Musselman, Sara |
12 |
West - American
|
18:00.7 |
|
|
20 |
|
Hertenstein, Bailey |
11 |
South - Rivervie
|
18:02.0 |
|
|
21 |
|
Green, Abigail |
11 |
Northeast - Walt
|
18:02.2 |
|
|
22 |
|
Platek, Sara |
12 |
South - Ragsdale
|
18:03.1 |
|
|
23 |
|
Christopher-Moody, |
10 |
Midwest - West B
|
18:04.1 |
|
|
24 |
|
Young, Kayla |
12 |
Midwest - Denver
|
18:04.7 |
|
|
25 |
|
Peterson, Lauren |
10 |
Midwest - Farmin
|
18:08.8 |
|
|
26 |
|
Marshall, Kiera |
12 |
West - St. Josep
|
18:09.5 |
|
|
27 |
|
Holt, Heather |
11 |
South - George C
|
18:14.3 |
|
|
28 |
|
Beitia, Alexandra |
12 |
West - Granite B
|
18:16.9 |
|
|
29 |
|
Block, Anna Mari |
11 |
South - Athens A
|
18:18.4 |
|
|
30 |
|
Webster, Julien |
12 |
Northeast - Cato
|
18:20.0 |
|
|
31 |
|
Oakes, Jordan |
12 |
West - Holy Name
|
18:20.0 |
|
|
32 |
|
Lester, Page |
11 |
Northeast - Nati
|
18:20.8 |
|
|
33 |
|
Thronson, Katie |
11 |
West - Lewis & C
|
18:22.2 |
|
|
34 |
|
Strenge, Ava |
12 |
Midwest - St Phi
|
18:24.0 |
|
|
35 |
|
Shirley-Fairbairn, |
10 |
Midwest - Bismar
|
18:27.1 |
|
|
36 |
|
Zlatunich, Marea |
11 |
West - Aptos HS
|
18:28.3 |
|
|
37 |
|
Willingmyre, Ali |
12 |
Northeast - Wils
|
18:32.0 |
|
|
38 |
|
Geisler, Christi |
12 |
Midwest - Carmel
|
18:37.7 |
|
|
39 |
|
Bries, Jesselyn |
11 |
West - Sandra Da
|
18:51.3 |
|
|
40 |
|
Parks, Taryn |
9 |
Northeast - Gree
|
19:16.6 |
|
|
Team Scores
5,000 Meters Varsity - Men
1 South (38)
2 Midwest (42)
3 West (50)
4 Northeast (102)
| 5,000 Meters Varsity - Women
1 South (39)
2 Northeast (51)
3 Midwest (62)
4 West (69)
|
|